Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 814.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Londa   Thane   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRVSG*107:10-KCG*305:00-21h 50m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km37 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Londa   Thane   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??02:25+1:37SRRArr +1:27/Dep +491h 15m-38SC??13:10+1334h 45m33
S  W   
1864 kmkrrisd-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+59MMRArr +41/Dep +21h 18m-39SC??09:00+1729h 50m-2
S T T  
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??03:10+59MMRArr +41/Dep +21h 18m-39SC??09:00+929h 50m-2
 M    S
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+59MMRArr +41/Dep +31h 18m-38SC??09:00+1229h 50m-2
   W   
1448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...VSG??07:10+0GTLArr +15/Dep +142h 20m-1KCG??02:00-418h 50m13
    T  
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...VSG??07:10+0UBLArr +6/Dep +73h 55m+1BMT??05:37+022h 27m34
S T TF 
864 kmansariFaiz*^-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...VSG??07:10+0DHNEArr +29/Dep +102h 52m-19KCG??03:30-120h 20m13
     F 
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...VSG??09:00+0LDArr +29/Dep +241h 7m-5BMT??05:37+020h 37m34
 M     
864 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??09:15+3TNAArr +9/Dep +51h 8m-4SC??14:30+229h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...VSG115:10+21MMRArr +33/Dep 1h 0m+0SC923:00+1455h 50m9
SMTW F 
2764 kmCheetah*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...VSG115:10+21PUNEArr +24/Dep +11h 55m-23SC214:20+171h 10m6
SMTWTF 
2765 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site