Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒VSG   Filters   Dep: VSG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 814.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Londa   Thane   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048-SlipVasco Da Gama - Kach...ExpSCRVSG*107:10-KCG*305:00-21h 50m17
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km37 km/hr
17022Vasco Da Gama - Hyde...ExpSCRVSG*009:00-KCG006:00+1721h 0m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 816 km39 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VSG/Vasco-da-Gama and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dhone   Londa   Thane   Manmad   Shoranur   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??02:25+2:01SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37SC??12:15+1933h 50m32
S  W   
1854 kmkrrisd-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:28MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+4929h 50m-3
S T T  
1447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:28MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+1529h 50m-2
 M    S
1449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:28MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58SC??09:00+2329h 50m-2
   W   
1449 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6302
Σ Hubli Jaipur conne...VSG??07:10+9GTLArr +31/Dep +202h 20m-11KCG??02:00-718h 50m14
    T  
816 kmBMTIR*^~-
15785
Σ VSG-HYB chain (4 d...VSG??07:10+9UBLArr +22/Dep +153h 55m-7BMT??05:37+022h 27m35
S T TF 
865 kmansariFaiz*^~-
19543
Σ Vaso Kacheguda&nbs...VSG??07:10+9DHNEArr +47/Dep +172h 52m-30KCG??03:30+220h 20m13
     F 
817 kmBMTIR*^~-
17529
Σ Goa to Hyderabad (...VSG??09:00+22LDArr +59/Dep +371h 7m-22BMT??05:37+020h 37m35
 M     
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5828
Σ Goa Konkan marathw...MAO??09:15+3TNAArr +0/Dep +71h 8m+7SC??14:30+2229h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1390 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...VSG??15:10+0MMRArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13SC??23:00+2431h 50m9
 MTWT S
1486 kmCheetah*^~-
19238
--
Σ Goa- Hyderabad (Ca...VSG??15:10+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +41h 55m-1SC??14:20+1123h 10m7
S TWTFS
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site