Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1669.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+3:18CSTM*006:15+4:5729h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1715 km58 km/hr
01118Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+0LTT*016:55+2:1035h 55m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1731 km48 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+1LTT*418:05+5636h 35m71
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+1:26LTT*316:20+2:0834h 50m23
      S
II
GNWL1757 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+47PNVL*416:20+5234h 50m21
S T TF 
II3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+45LTT*016:20+1:3534h 50m21
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:16BDTS*020:05+1:4738h 35m24
   W   
II3A
GNWL1901 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0LTT*415:55+3957h 35m21
S TW F 
II3A
2A
GNWL2875 km50 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+1:22CSTM*1712:15+4:5927h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1730 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+3:41CSTM*1812:15+3:1527h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1693 km61 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+0LTT*022:35+1:0233h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1730 km52 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+2BDTS*204:35+1:0839h 15m65
 M W FS
II
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+4:32BDTS*204:35+5:4039h 15m65
S T T  
II3A
2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
01116Gorakhpur – Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*114:00+2:40LTT*000:20+4:4934h 20m16
S      
II3A
2A
GNWL1756 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+3LTT*504:20+1:1533h 20m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1685 km51 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRGKP*020:55+13BDTS*010:20+137h 25m24
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1956 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERGKP*921:50+20LTT*104:00+1:3430h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1682 km56 km/hr


29 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+2:07NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+1131h 25m-4
     F 
2128 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+2:07NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BCT??08:15+1131h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2147 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+40PPTAArr +1:57/Dep +218m-1:55LTT??15:15+3637h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1984 kmrajkamalspj~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+2:53BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+333h 35m-23
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+6RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??05:12+3048h 27m12
    T  
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+1:14JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53LTT??11:45+1:4030h 40m-8
   W   
1691 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+48ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2029h 50m6
  T    
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+19ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52LTT??12:25+2029h 50m15
      S
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54LTT??12:25+2029h 50m15
S   TF 
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55LTT??12:25+2029h 50m15
   W   
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+5ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02LTT??12:25+2053h 50m15
 M     
1700 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11DR??11:47+1829h 12m13
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+19NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00DR??05:07+046h 32m32
      S
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+6NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01DR??05:07+046h 32m32
S   TF 
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+48NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+046h 32m23
  T    
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+4NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48DR??05:07+046h 32m32
   W   
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+5NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07DR??05:07+046h 32m32
 M     
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+6LJNArr +42/Dep +64h 50m-36LTT??17:30+1:1434h 55m11
S      
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+23ALDArr +32/Dep +1:123h 0m+40LTT??21:30+1:0634h 55m13
      S
1668 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+15BSBArr +1:05/Dep +22h 0m-1:03LTT??21:30+1:0631h 50m13
     F 
1707 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+37NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3736h 45m0
S    F 
2175 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+37LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54LTT??22:35+5830h 25m3
S T T  
1671 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+2LKOArr /Dep +11h 5m+0LTT??22:35+5830h 0m10
S T T  
1672 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+2NDLSArr /Dep +1125m+0PNVL??04:55+3736h 20m7
S    F 
2184 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:22ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40BDTS??08:10+2237h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+48LKOArr +28/Dep +231h 30m-5LTT??06:00+2:4731h 20m4
 M     
1677 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:40+48ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0PNVL??22:00+1747h 20m9
 M     
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+1:17ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +03h 50m-1:16BCT??08:15+1133h 35m0
     F 
2134 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+2:10NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BCT??08:15+1132h 55m-6
   W   
2168 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.