Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 07:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1669.15 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP000:45+1:27CSTM*006:15+4:4629h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1700 km57 km/hr
01048Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+1:08LTT*013:45+5:5832h 45m18
   W   
Unreserved
GNWL1724 km52 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+23LTT*316:20+4435h 20m23
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1748 km49 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*705:30+0LTT*418:05+5536h 35m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km46 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+3LTT*415:55+2333h 35m22
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km51 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERGKP*007:00+48BDTS*017:35+4334h 35m19
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*008:25+0CSTM*1812:15+2:4827h 50m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1696 km60 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:25+27CSTM*1712:15+4:4027h 50m11
      S
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1696 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*113:00+0LTT*022:35+4233h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km51 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+1BDTS*204:35+5639h 15m64
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP913:20+40BDTS*204:35+4139h 15m64
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
01078Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...ExpCRGKP*014:00+1:35DR023:38+2:5633h 38m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL1732 km51 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+3LTT*504:20+1:1033h 20m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERGKP*921:50+11LTT*104:00+1:0130h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+52NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +11h 40m-1:35BDTS??08:10+331h 25m-3
     F 
2128 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+52NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 30m-1:36BCT??08:15+631h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2146 kmRF Z*^~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+5PPTAArr +2:05/Dep +625m-1:59LTT??15:15+3437h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1980 kmrajkamalspj-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+57BJUArr +43/Dep +15h 45m-42BCT??11:40+033h 35m-24
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP??04:45+0RTMArr +1:21/Dep +157h 10m-1:06KYN??05:13+2148h 28m11
    T  
2097 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+20JHSArr /Dep +311h 57m+0LTT??11:45+1:1830h 40m-9
   W   
1679 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+26ETArr +2:14/Dep +1:0120m-1:13LTT??12:25+2329h 50m3
  T    
1686 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+12ETArr +2:29/Dep +1:0120m-1:28LTT??12:25+2329h 50m12
      S
1686 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:0120m-54LTT??12:25+2329h 50m12
S   TF 
1686 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +1:15/Dep +1:0120m-14LTT??12:25+2329h 50m12
   W   
1686 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP206:35+0ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:0123h 15m-22LTT412:25+2377h 50m12
 M     
3213 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +1:15/Dep +2445m-51DR??11:48+1029h 13m12
   W   
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+12NGPArr +3:07/Dep +22h 10m-3:05DR??05:08+1546h 33m33
      S
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+0NGPArr +2:31/Dep +22h 10m-2:29DR??05:08+1546h 33m33
S   TF 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+26NGPArr +3:51/Dep +22h 10m-3:49DR??05:08+1546h 33m24
  T    
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+0NGPArr +1:42/Dep +22h 10m-1:40DR??05:08+1546h 33m33
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP206:35+0NGPArr +2:21/Dep +21h 25m-2:19DR505:08+1594h 33m33
 M     
3524 kmDinesh Gada-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+22ALDArr +39/Dep +592h 55m+20LTT??21:30+1:0834h 55m12
      S
1671 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28LTT??21:30+1:0831h 50m12
     F 
1709 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +51h 50m-25PNVL??05:05+1036h 55m0
S    F 
2178 km-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+28LKOArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25LTT??22:35+2930h 25m2
S T T  
1678 km-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+1LKOArr +16/Dep +01h 5m-16LTT??22:35+2930h 0m9
S T T  
1679 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+1NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +730m-1:02PNVL??05:05+1036h 30m7
S    F 
2185 kmRF Z*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+18ANVTArr +1:18/Dep +71h 30m-1:11BDTS??08:10+2737h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:35+7LKOArr +2/Dep +71h 30m+5LTT??06:00+2:2331h 25m4
 M     
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:35+7ADIArr +54/Dep +35h 45m-51PNVL??22:00+1647h 25m10
 M     
2202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP122:35-ANVTArr /Dep +03h 50m+0BCT408:15-33h 40m0
     F 
2133 kmwanna go home soon~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site