Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 22:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1669.26 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP000:45+1:00CSTM*006:15+4:4629h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1703 km57 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:00+9LTT*316:20+2935h 20m23
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1748 km49 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*705:30+0LTT*418:05+1:1036h 35m72
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1710 km46 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+0LTT*415:55+1233h 35m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1729 km51 km/hr
02533Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...SFNERGKP*007:00+1:31BDTS*017:35+1:3334h 35m19
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*008:25+4CSTM*1812:15+2:4327h 50m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1696 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*113:00+0LTT*022:35+1:2133h 35m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1724 km51 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+0BDTS*204:35+1939h 15m64
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP913:20+25BDTS*204:35+2339h 15m64
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00-LTT*504:20-33h 20m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1679 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERGKP*921:50+9LTT*104:00+5330h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+45NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +11h 40m-2:14BDTS??08:10+431h 25m-3
     F 
2128 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+45NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +12h 30m-2:14BCT??08:15+431h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2146 kmRF Z*^~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+6PPTAArr /Dep +125m+0LTT??15:15+3137h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1980 kmrajkamalspj-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+1:00BJUArr +45/Dep +15h 45m-44BCT??11:40+733h 35m-24
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP204:45+0RTMArr +1:37/Dep 7h 10m+0KYN605:12+2272h 27m11
no arr/dep
2955 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP105:05+23JHSArr +1:13/Dep +371h 57m-36LTT111:45+1:3954h 40m-9
  T    
1776 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+23ETArr +2:21/Dep +1:0120m-1:20LTT??12:25+2229h 50m3
  T    
1686 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+3ETArr +2:03/Dep +1:0120m-1:02LTT??12:25+2229h 50m12
      S
1686 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+8ETArr +1:51/Dep +1:0120m-50LTT??12:25+2229h 50m12
S   TF 
1686 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +1:34/Dep +1:0120m-33LTT??12:25+2229h 50m12
   W   
1686 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP206:35+0ETArr +1:17/Dep +1:0123h 15m-16LTT412:25+2277h 50m12
 M     
3259 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +1:34/Dep +2845m-1:06DR??11:48+1029h 13m12
   W   
1694 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+3NGPArr +2:33/Dep +22h 10m-2:31DR??05:08+1846h 33m33
      S
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP??06:35+8NGPArr +2:26/Dep +22h 10m-2:24DR??05:08+1846h 33m33
S   TF 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+23NGPArr +3:34/Dep +22h 10m-3:32DR??05:08+1846h 33m24
  T    
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP??06:35+6NGPArr +1:59/Dep +22h 10m-1:57DR??05:08+1846h 33m33
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP206:35+0NGPArr +2:09/Dep +21h 25m-2:07DR505:08+1894h 33m33
 M     
3570 kmDinesh Gada-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+17ALDArr +26/Dep 2h 55m+0LTT??21:30+1:2434h 55m12
      S
1671 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP513:40+0BSBArr +21/Dep 2h 0m+0LTT521:30+1:2455h 50m12
     F 
2624 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+20NDLSArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26PNVL??05:05+1136h 55m0
S    F 
2178 km-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+20LKOArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19LTT??22:35+3930h 25m2
S T T  
1678 km-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+1LKOArr +10/Dep +01h 5m-10LTT??22:35+3930h 0m9
S T T  
1679 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+1NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1030m-1:00PNVL??05:05+1136h 30m7
S    F 
2185 kmRF Z*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+16ANVTArr +1:34/Dep +01h 30m-1:34BDTS??08:10+1837h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:35+16LKOArr +28/Dep +81h 30m-20LTT??06:00+3:0531h 25m4
 M     
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:35+16ADIArr +2:23/Dep +15h 45m-2:22PNVL??22:00+1147h 25m10
 M     
2202 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:35+11ANVTArr +39/Dep +13h 50m-38BCT??08:15+433h 40m0
     F 
2133 kmwanna go home soon~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site