Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 716.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+36NDLS1313:55+2:0413h 10m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL761 km57 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+1:36ANVT*017:40+1:2614h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:45+1:54ANVT*017:40+2:0014h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP002:45+1:20ANVT*017:40+3:3714h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
82403Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNRGKP005:25+1:04NDLS*922:10+1:0116h 45m5
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL761 km45 km/hr
05527Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpECRGKP005:40-ANVT*021:45-16h 5m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km47 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+14DSA202:24+1:4013h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km56 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+17DSA408:56+1:2117h 21m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL718 km41 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRGKP116:10-NDLS*1305:35-13h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERGKP*216:35+0NDLS505:50+1:1213h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05+15NDLS*806:40+1:5713h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40-ANVT*207:50-13h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+1:59DLI012:30+1:4417h 10m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km44 km/hr
82405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNRGKP020:35+1:28DLI*1112:40+1:0516h 5m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL756 km47 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+12ANVT*411:00+1:5914h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP022:10-DLI012:10-14h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+1:28NDLS*1112:10+1:4414h 0m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRGKP022:10+1:34DLI512:10+2:4214h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:35+16DLI512:40+2:1014h 5m5
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:35+16ANVT*312:35+1:1714h 0m5
     F 
3A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRGKP423:20+53NDLS*111:40+1:3312h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRGKP023:55+1:03DLI915:05+1:5515h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...GKP??05:05+29CNBArr +42/Dep +3:531h 5m+3:11ANVT??21:00+4:1315h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
770 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...GKP??05:45+35LJNArr +26/Dep +02h 35m-26NDLS??22:15+2416h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP??06:05+1LJNArr +9/Dep +422h 40m+33NDLS??21:45+3:1615h 40m39
 M W  S
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...GKP??06:35+20CNBArr +1:22/Dep +3:531h 23m+2:31ANVT??21:00+4:1314h 25m7
  T    
777 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+6:06MBArr +7:33/Dep +183h 40m-7:15SBB??03:16+2616h 41m9
 M     
711 kmRF Z*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...GKP??13:20+2CNBArr +44/Dep +1:092h 0m+25NDLS??07:35+1:5218h 15m22
 M   FS
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...GKP??13:20+52CNBArr +1:31/Dep +31h 15m-1:28NDLS??06:30+1317h 10m-13
S T T  
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...GKP??14:05+4SPNArr +18/Dep +1:191h 3m+1:01NDLS??05:10+1:3715h 5m23
S      
729 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...GKP??14:05+34LKOArr /Dep +1:301h 5m+0NDLS??06:10+2:3516h 5m16
    T  
761 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+10MBArr +32/Dep +1:3430m+1:02NDLS??05:10+1:3714h 40m17
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+10MBArr +32/Dep +2:211h 5m+1:49NDLS??06:10+2:3515h 40m16
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+10MBArr +32/Dep +242h 20m-8NDLS??07:15+2216h 45m-7
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+10MBArr +32/Dep 6h 5m+0ANVT??10:40+2:1020h 10m-7
S      
716 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+51BEArr +1:20/Dep +545m-1:15ANVR??09:38+3215h 33m-36
SMTWTFS
756 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...GKP??18:05+51LJNArr +31/Dep +405h 58m+9NDLS??14:55+2:0420h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+51BEArr +1:20/Dep +372h 5m-43DLI??11:30+1:1817h 25m-40
SMT  F 
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+3LKOArr +28/Dep +1:0450m+36DLI??12:30+1:3217h 30m40
S T  F 
757 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??19:20+1:26LJNArr +1:45/Dep +1056m-1:35DLI??09:50+1:4114h 30m4
 M W F 
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+1:59MTJArr +1:45/Dep +1:4920m+4NZM??14:15+1:5518h 30m18
     F 
855 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...GKP921:50+7CNBArr +23/Dep +035m-23NDLS811:20+1337h 30m3
SMTWT S
2126 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+7LJNArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4ANVT??13:00+1:0815h 10m5
    T S
756 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site