Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
26 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 716.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45-NDLS1313:55-13h 10m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL761 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40-ANVT*017:40-15h 0m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45-ANVT*117:40-14h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45-ANVT*017:40-14h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRGKP005:25-NDLS*922:10-16h 45m5
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL761 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40-DSA202:24-13h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km56 km/hr
05033Gorakhpur-Anand Viha...ACExpNERGKP*014:30-ANVT*005:00-14h 30m6
  T T S
IICC
3A2A
GNWL716 km49 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35-VVB008:47-17h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRGKP116:10-NDLS*1305:35-13h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERGKP*216:35-NDLS505:50-13h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05-NDLS*806:45-13h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40-ANVT*1,207:50-13h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km57 km/hr
12571Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERGKP*919:00-ANVT*208:50-13h 50m6
S      
3A
 839 km61 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20-DLI012:30-17h 10m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km44 km/hr
12595Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...HmsNERGKP*920:00-ANVT*208:50-12h 50m4
  T T  
3A
GNWL770 km60 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRGKP020:35-DLI*1112:40-16h 5m5
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL756 km47 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRGKP020:35-ANVT*012:40-16h 5m5
S      
SL
 749 km47 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55-ANVT*411:00-14h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERGKP021:15-ANVT*012:00-14h 45m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL749 km51 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10-DLI012:10-14h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10-NDLS*1112:10-14h 0m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10-DLI512:10-14h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40-DLI512:40-14h 0m5
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40-ANVT*312:35-13h 55m6
     F 
3A
RLWL749 km54 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRGKP423:20-NDLS*111:40-12h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGKP623:55-DLI915:05-15h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km50 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...GKP??05:05+3:55CNBArr /Dep 50m+0ANVT??21:00+5:4715h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
770 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...GKP??05:40+2:31LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+2:1516h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP??06:00+8LJNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0315h 45m39
 M W  S
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...GKP??06:35+2:11CNBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ANVT??21:00+5:4714h 25m9
  T    
777 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+4:23MBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SBB??03:16+3516h 41m9
 M     
711 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...GKP??13:20+20CNBArr /Dep 1h 43m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2916h 45m22
 M   FS
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...GKP913:20+5:17CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS606:35+1:5365h 15m-13
S T T  
2285 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...GKP??14:05+5:36SPNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??05:10+4:5715h 5m23
S      
728 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...GKP??14:05+7:15LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??06:15+2:0616h 10m16
    T  
761 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:40+2:11MBArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS??05:10+4:5714h 30m17
S      
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:40+2:11MBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0NDLS??06:15+2:0615h 35m16
S      
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:40+2:11MBArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??07:10+5016h 30m-7
S      
729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+3:25BEArr /Dep 22m+0SBB??09:33+3715h 28m-37
SMTWTFS
750 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...GKP??18:05+3:25LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+5:0521h 0m-33
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+3:25BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0DLI??11:30+4617h 25m-40
S T T S
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+19LKOArr /Dep 45m+0DLI??12:30+3:5417h 30m40
S T  F 
757 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+4:33MTJArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??14:15+3:2318h 30m18
     F 
855 kmShobhit Jain-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+2:47LJNArr /Dep 18h 0m+0DLI??05:50+1:0532h 55m4
 M W F 
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...GKP??21:50+33CNBArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??11:20+2:0313h 30m3
SMTWTF 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+33LJNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ANVT??13:00+015h 10m3
    T S
756 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site