Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
24 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Shahjahanpur   Moradabad   Lucknow NER   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi   Kanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45-NDLS1213:55-13h 10m4
 MT  F 
RLWL761 km57 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP??02:45+1:27ANVT*??17:40+2:0614h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRGKP??02:45+58ANVT*??17:40+2:0314h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
04407Barauni - Nw Delhi A...PrmNRGKP??05:55-NDLS*??20:00-14h 5m2
 MT   S
3A2A
 761 km54 km/hr
04411Barauni - New Delhi ...ExpNRGKP??05:55-NDLS*??20:00-14h 5m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP512:50+47DSA??02:24+3:0113h 34m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km56 km/hr
05051Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*??14:30-ANVT*??05:10-14h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km48 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP515:35+22DSA??08:56+2517h 21m28
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL718 km41 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRGKP616:10-NDLS*1305:35-13h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERGKP*216:35-NDLS405:50-13h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05-NDLS*806:40-13h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL789 km58 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40-ANVT*207:50-13h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNRGKP519:20+2:03DLI1112:30+2:1217h 10m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km44 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNRGKP??20:40-DLI*??08:50-12h 10m2
S T  F 
3A
 756 km62 km/hr
04409Darbhanga - Delhi SF...SFNRGKP??20:40+8:22DLI*??08:50-12h 10m3
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL756 km62 km/hr
05057Gorakhpur - Delhi An...ExpNERGKP*??20:55+12ANVT*??11:00+2:3414h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
02527Gorakhpur - Delhi An...PrmNERGKP*??20:55-ANVT*??11:00-14h 5m5
 M W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
15279Poorbiya ExpressExpECRGKP??22:10+23DLI??12:10+1:0814h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFRGKP622:10-NDLS*1112:10-14h 0m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRGKP??22:10+1:55DLI512:10+3:1114h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRGKP??22:35+22DLI512:40+1:2214h 5m5
SM     
II3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur-Delhi An...GRNRGKP122:35-ANVT*312:35-14h 0m5
     F 
3A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRGKP??23:10-NDLS*??11:40-12h 30m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRGKP??23:50-DLI915:05-15h 15m17
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL756 km49 km/hr

20 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Shahjahanpur   Moradabad   Lucknow NER   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi   Kanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy av...GKP105:05+21CNBArr +47/Dep +4:0450m+3:17ANVT121:00+3:5515h 55m16
SMTWTFS
770 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni...GKP??05:45+11LJNArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS722:15+5716h 30m24
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP206:05+0LJNArr +17/Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS1221:45+3:0215h 40m20
 M W  S
790 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
13913
Σ MAU-NDLS daily li...GKP206:35+16BSBArr +29/Dep 2h 17m+0NDLS605:10+1:0922h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1004 kmMohd Arif**-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF&nbs...GKP906:35+29CNBArr /Dep +4:041h 8m+0ANVT121:00+3:5514h 25m12
  T    
776 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalm...GKP??10:35+2:21MBArr +3:57/Dep 3h 40m+0SBB??03:16+1416h 41m11
 M     
710 kmIn Kerala with Z**-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&n...GKP713:20+3:27CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS606:30+1:0817h 10m20
S T T  
789 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF&nbs...GKP713:20+1CNBArr +20/Dep 1h 43m+0NDLS1607:35+4:4018h 15m22
 M   FS
789 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express ...GKP514:05+32LKOArr +47/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS606:10+4016h 5m19
    T  
762 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Ex...GKP??14:05+2SPNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS605:10+1:0915h 5m8
S      
730 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...GKP??14:30+29MBArr +42/Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS606:10+4015h 40m12
S      
729 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...GKP??14:30+29MBArr +42/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS1607:15+2116h 45m8
S      
729 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...GKP??14:30+29MBArr +42/Dep 30m+0NDLS605:10+1:0914h 40m7
S      
729 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...GKP??14:30+29MBArr +42/Dep +3:566h 5m+3:14ANVT210:40+2:1720h 10m6
S      
717 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercit...GKP218:05+1:49BEArr +2:09/Dep 42m+0ANVR209:38+3315h 33m23
SMTWTFS
756 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&n...GKP218:05+1:49BEArr +2:09/Dep +12h 2m-2:08DLI611:25+2417h 20m19
SMT  F 
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &...GKP218:05+1:49LJNArr +1:32/Dep 5h 59m+0NDLS614:55+3:0120h 50m22
SMTWTFS
790 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nb...GKP219:00+5LKOArr +35/Dep +1:3345m+58DLI312:30+1:2017h 30m15
S T  F 
756 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura ...GKP??19:45+2:13MTJArr +1:49/Dep +2:2320m+34NZM314:15+2:4118h 30m11
     F 
854 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI...GKP921:50+3CNBArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS811:20+1:5813h 30m7
SMTWTF 
789 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site