Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
23 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 716.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+40NDLS1313:55+1:2013h 10m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL761 km57 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+1:16ANVT*017:40+4214h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:45+1:48ANVT*017:40+1:5214h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP002:45+56ANVT*017:40+2:0214h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
82403Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNRGKP005:25+1:15NDLS*922:10+4716h 45m5
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL761 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+24DSA202:24+1:4413h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km56 km/hr
05031Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*014:30-ANVT*005:15-14h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km50 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+28VVB008:47-17h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL715 km41 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRGKP116:10+42NDLS*1305:35+1:0913h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERGKP*216:35+1NDLS505:50+1:1713h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05+32NDLS*806:40+2:2413h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+25ANVT*207:50+1:4413h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+2:17DLI012:30+1:5117h 10m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km44 km/hr
82405Darbhanga - Delhi Su...PrmNRGKP020:35+1:25DLI*1112:40+5316h 5m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL756 km47 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERGKP020:55-ANVT*011:00-14h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+28ANVT*411:00+2:0914h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP022:10+1:08DLI012:10+2:0914h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+2:03NDLS*1112:10+2:2414h 0m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRGKP022:10+2:18DLI512:10+2:3914h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:35+13DLI512:40+1:2614h 5m5
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:35+7ANVT*312:35+5614h 0m5
     F 
3A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRGKP423:20+43NDLS*111:40+1:0912h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRGKP023:55+1:03DLI915:05+1:4215h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...GKP105:05+29CNBArr +31/Dep +5:161h 5m+4:45ANVT121:00+4:4863h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1087 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...GKP??05:45+28LJNArr +18/Dep +22h 35m-16NDLS??22:15+2416h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP??06:05+3LJNArr +13/Dep +452h 40m+32NDLS??21:45+2:5815h 40m39
 M W  S
789 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...GKP906:35+39CNBArr +1:15/Dep +5:161h 23m+4:01ANVT121:00+4:4886h 25m9
  T    
3470 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+6:13MBArr +7:48/Dep +183h 40m-7:30SBB??03:16+2216h 41m9
 M     
711 kmRF Z*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...GKP??13:20+5CNBArr +34/Dep +1:442h 0m+1:10NDLS??07:35+2:3218h 15m22
 M   FS
789 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...GKP??13:20+1:45CNBArr +2:06/Dep +21h 15m-2:04NDLS??06:30+517h 10m-13
S T T  
789 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...GKP??14:05+1:26SPNArr +1:21/Dep +1:561h 3m+35NDLS??05:10+2:1515h 5m23
S      
729 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...GKP??14:05+59LKOArr +58/Dep +1:551h 5m+57NDLS??06:10+2:5116h 5m16
    T  
761 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+16MBArr +43/Dep +2:1530m+1:32NDLS??05:10+2:1514h 40m17
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+16MBArr +43/Dep +2:491h 5m+2:06NDLS??06:10+2:5115h 40m16
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+16MBArr +43/Dep +202h 20m-23NDLS??07:15+1116h 45m-7
S      
729 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+16MBArr +43/Dep +566h 5m+13ANVT??10:40+1:1720h 10m-7
S      
716 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+1:04BEArr +1:35/Dep +945m-1:26SBB??09:28+4115h 23m-37
SMTWTFS
750 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...GKP??18:05+1:04LJNArr +42/Dep +395h 58m-3NDLS??14:55+2:1320h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+1:04BEArr +1:35/Dep +102h 5m-1:25DLI??11:30+4517h 25m-40
SMT  F 
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+3LKOArr +31/Dep +1:2150m+50DLI??12:30+1:4717h 30m40
S T  F 
757 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??19:20+1:37LJNArr +1:42/Dep +1456m-1:28DLI??09:50+1:2514h 30m4
 M W F 
764 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+2:51MTJArr +2:59/Dep +1:2220m-1:37NZM??14:15+1:2718h 30m18
     F 
855 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...GKP921:50+7CNBArr +17/Dep +035m-17NDLS811:20+1237h 30m3
SMTWT S
2126 kmतुही सफर है आखिरी ™*...-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+7LJNArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8ANVT??13:00+4315h 10m5
    T S
756 kmShivam~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP222:45+5CNBArr +2:08/Dep +235h 30m-1:45HPU000:05+1:4825h 20m5
 M   F 
969 km®12423 DIBRUGARH TOW...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site