Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 716.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+48NDLS1313:55+2:0713h 10m4
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL761 km57 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+1:41ANVT*017:40+2:0114h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:45-ANVT*017:40-14h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP002:45-ANVT*017:40-14h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
04415Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNRGKP005:25+1:03NDLS*922:10+5216h 45m5
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL761 km45 km/hr
05527Jaynagar - Anand Vih...PrmECRGKP005:40+2:51ANVT*021:45+2:4916h 5m8
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL770 km47 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+13DSA202:24+1:0713h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL771 km56 km/hr
05031Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*014:30+0ANVT*005:15+3:2914h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km50 km/hr
05097Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*014:30+43ANVT*005:15+3:1214h 45m7
     F 
Unreserved
 749 km50 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+13DSA408:56+1:2117h 21m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL718 km41 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRGKP116:10+21NDLS*1305:35+3113h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
12555Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERGKP*216:35+1NDLS505:50+1:0613h 15m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGKP117:05+12NDLS*806:40+1:4513h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km57 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+17ANVT*207:50+1:3613h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL749 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+1:45DLI012:30+1:3117h 10m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km44 km/hr
04407Darbhanga - Delhi AC...PrmNRGKP020:35+1:07DLI*1112:40+4516h 5m5
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL756 km47 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+9ANVT*411:00+1:2714h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP022:10+1:03DLI012:10+1:5614h 0m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+2:20NDLS*1112:10+2:3314h 0m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL761 km54 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRGKP022:10+1:35DLI512:10+2:5714h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km54 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:35+16DLI512:40+2:1314h 5m5
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:35+6ANVT*312:35+1914h 0m5
     F 
3A
RLWL749 km53 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRGKP423:20+52NDLS*111:40+1:5012h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km63 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRGKP023:55+1:06DLI915:05+1:5415h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km49 km/hr


21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
--
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...GKP??05:05+24CNBArr +37/Dep +3:021h 5m+2:25ANVT??21:00+3:5715h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
770 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...GKP??05:45+29LJNArr /Dep +22h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+1916h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7852
Σ NeelRapti SF ...GKP??06:05+2LJNArr +8/Dep +482h 40m+40NDLS??21:45+2:5715h 40m39
 M W  S
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...GKP??06:35+22CNBArr +1:29/Dep +3:021h 23m+1:33ANVT??21:00+3:5714h 25m7
  T    
777 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+5:11MBArr +6:01/Dep +203h 40m-5:41SBB??03:16+2216h 41m9
 M     
711 kmRF Z*^~-
6991
Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ...GKP??13:20+0CNBArr +43/Dep +542h 0m+11NDLS??07:35+5818h 15m22
 M   FS
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...GKP??13:20+29CNBArr +51/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??06:30+517h 10m-13
S T T  
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...GKP??14:05+28SPNArr +54/Dep +1:221h 3m+28NDLS??05:10+1:5115h 5m23
S      
729 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...GKP??14:05+33LKOArr /Dep +61h 5m+0NDLS??06:10+4716h 5m16
    T  
761 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+11MBArr +55/Dep +1:3730m+42NDLS??05:10+1:5114h 40m17
S      
729 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+11MBArr +55/Dep +401h 5m-15NDLS??06:10+4715h 40m16
S      
729 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+11MBArr +55/Dep +252h 20m-30NDLS??07:15+2716h 45m-7
S      
729 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...GKP??14:30+11MBArr +55/Dep +3:406h 5m+2:45ANVT??10:40+2:5720h 10m-7
S      
716 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...GKP??18:05+53BEArr /Dep +1845m+0ANVR??09:38+3515h 33m-36
SMTWTFS
756 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...GKP??18:05+53LJNArr /Dep +235h 58m+0NDLS??14:55+1:3120h 50m-33
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+53BEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??11:30+2:1217h 25m-40
SMT  F 
763 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+3LKOArr +28/Dep +1:0650m+38DLI??12:30+1:3517h 30m40
S T  F 
757 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??19:20+1:05LJNArr +1:09/Dep +1456m-55DLI??09:50+1:3714h 30m4
 M W F 
764 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP??19:45+2:41MTJArr +1:48/Dep +1:2420m-24NZM??14:15+1:3518h 30m18
     F 
855 kmShobhit Jain-
6990
Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI&...GKP??21:50+10CNBArr +36/Dep +135m-35NDLS??11:20+613h 30m2
SMTWTF 
789 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+10LJNArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3ANVT??13:00+5915h 10m5
    T S
756 kmShivam~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site