Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 2263.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Burnpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-TATA*109:10-51h 10m91
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2363 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Chennai Egmore   Burnpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...ALLP??00:35+31MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13TATA??03:20+2350h 45m2
    T  
2626 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...ALLP??00:35+31MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10TATA??03:20+1750h 45m2
 M     
2626 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...ALLP??08:30+51NGPArr +46/Dep +1:131h 15m+27TATA??09:15+1:3548h 45m53
S TW   
2731 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...ALLP??08:30+55NGPArr +42/Dep +1:131h 10m+31TATA??09:15+1:3548h 45m53
      S
2731 kmVinay Kumar~-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...ALLP??08:30+51CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41TATA??07:25+4:1570h 55m23
S  W   
3706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...ALLP??12:50+26LTTArr +24/Dep +14h 15m-23TATA??06:40+3765h 50m64
SMTWTFS
3047 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...ALLP??12:50+26LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 50m-23TATA??23:18+3958h 28m10
SM  TF 
3046 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??15:00+20SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11TATA??19:00+1:0152h 0m8
S      
2638 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10+8HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59TATA??12:45+243h 35m3
  T    
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...ERS??17:10+8BURNArr +54/Dep +421h 18m-12TATA??17:20+2648h 10m33
 MT    
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3412
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...KYJ??17:50+27BZAArr +8/Dep +165h 50m+8TATA??19:00+1:0149h 10m19
S      
2347 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...ALLP??19:43+48KGPArr +1:03/Dep +135h 38m-50TATA??18:55+3647h 12m-1
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13417
Σ ERS-LTT-HWH &...ERS423:30-LTTArr /Dep +120h 40m+0TATA423:18-71h 48m17
S  W   
2989 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.