Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to MAS/Chennai Central
15 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 743.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRALLP000:23+28MS*821:15-1320h 52m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL944 km45 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRALLP*106:00-MAS1021:55-15h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL758 km47 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERALLP*006:00+0MAS022:15+016h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 758 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-MAS921:55-15h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL758 km47 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:45+11MAS423:05+2815h 20m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL813 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRALLP108:35+32MAS623:05+2214h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL758 km52 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERALLP108:35+27MAS023:05+1314h 30m17
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL758 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+36PER105:15+2:3015h 42m14
S      
SL
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:10+10MAS706:05+215h 55m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL812 km50 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRALLP*316:05+1MAS*605:50+2113h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km55 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ216:30+10MAS*607:30+1515h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL812 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:36+17MAS209:30+914h 54m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL812 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ218:53+19MAS*510:00+615h 7m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km53 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP119:38+46MAS309:30+1113h 52m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL756 km54 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRALLP123:32+20MAS*011:50-612h 18m5
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km61 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...KYJ??09:00+14SAArr +31/Dep +31h 35m-28MS??04:40-2319h 40m8
SMTWTFS
832 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...KYJ??10:44+29EDArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4MAS??04:05-217h 21m3
SMTWTFS
812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...KYJ??11:50+35TVCArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7MS??08:40+520h 50m17
 MT TFS
901 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ALLP??12:50+9SRRArr -2/Dep +162h 45m+18MAS??05:40+516h 50m24
SMTWTFS
745 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:57+7ERSArr +20/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??06:05+517h 8m6
 MT    
814 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...KYJ??12:57+7EDArr +1/Dep +81h 35m+7MAS??05:40+516h 43m28
SMTWTFS
815 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ??12:57+7JTJArr +9/Dep +51h 27m-4MAS??06:05+617h 8m2
   WTF 
814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...KYJ??12:57+7KPDArr +5/Dep +2423h 45m+19MAS??04:15+639h 18m11
SMTWTFS
815 kmRAHUL-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...ALLP??14:20+51KCVLArr +41/Dep +222h 25m-39MS??08:40+542h 20m11
S    F 
937 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...KYJ??15:59+17SRRArr +23/Dep +171h 30m-6MAS??08:00+1116h 1m14
SM WTF 
801 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...KYJ??20:48+36SRRArr -6/Dep +171h 15m+23MAS??14:40+1017h 52m20
SMTWTFS
814 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site