Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
18 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG??01:02+32ANVT*??21:00+1419h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG??01:02+55ANVT*121:00+3:5019h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG??01:32+44DSA??02:24+1:2024h 52m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*??09:30+0NDLS*806:40+2421h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km55 km/hr
15279Poorabiya ExpressExpECRKGG??12:20+9DLI??12:10+1:0923h 50m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG??12:45+1:46DLI915:05+2:2026h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1207 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+16DLI513:10+1:1523h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG??13:40+42NDLS*1112:10+1:2722h 30m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG??13:40+49DLI512:10+3:1722h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG??16:09+51ANVT*??17:40+3:1525h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1200 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:09+8NDLS1313:55+1:1221h 46m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:01NDLS*111:40+3:2619h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRBJU??16:35+7ANVT*108:20+2:5315h 45m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS??17:47+1:16NDLS*1513:55+5520h 8m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRKGG??18:47+2:07ANVT*??17:40+1:3122h 53m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRBJU??19:20+49NDLS*1410:15+1:0614h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG??21:29+2:53DSA??22:04+4:1624h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km46 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG??23:07+1:20ANVT*219:20+4:4620h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +1:24/Dep +291h 10m-55NDLS606:10+825h 28m23
S      
1160 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +1:24/Dep +172h 20m-1:07NDLS1607:15+1026h 33m19
S      
1160 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1630m+52NDLS605:10+1:3824h 28m18
S      
1160 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +1:24/Dep +2:536h 5m+1:29ANVT210:40+1:5329h 58m17
S      
1148 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+6SPJArr -1/Dep +23h 30m+3NDLS1305:35+5424h 53m12
S      
1214 kmrun punctually 12393...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU405:00+3LKOArr +4/Dep +121h 5m+8NDLS606:10+825h 10m28
    T  
1158 kmUP53**-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:54+20SPJArr +29/Dep +21h 50m-27NDLS1305:35+5422h 41m11
 M   F 
1178 km• єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕє...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU707:10+40SPJArr +58/Dep +21h 30m-56NDLS1305:35+5422h 25m10
S  W F 
1179 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU807:35+21BEArr +1:10/Dep +342m-1:07ANVR209:38+1526h 3m52
SMTWTFS
1151 kmUP53**-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU807:35+21BEArr +1:10/Dep +12h 2m-1:09DLI611:25+3027h 50m48
SMT  F 
1158 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU807:35+21LJNArr +53/Dep +455h 59m-8NDLS614:55+1:5131h 20m51
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:00+1:04MGSArr +1:20/Dep +1:182h 50m-2NDLS1607:35+3:3422h 35m9
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+3:29MTJArr +2:31/Dep +1:2320m-1:08NZM314:15+1:4928h 47m21
     F 
1303 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:40+2:11NGPArr +1:42/Dep +1840m-1:24NZM306:40+4945h 0m21
S      
2420 kmImmortal unending re...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:40+2:11BSPArr +1:31/Dep +1430m-1:17NZM507:20+5545h 40m40
S      
2420 kmpathakrahul2008-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU220:30+3LJNArr +50/Dep +32h 35m-47NDLS722:15+1325h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site