Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 22:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
19 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG??01:02+43ANVT*??21:00+119h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG??01:02+1:03ANVT*121:00+3:4519h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG??01:32+47DSA??02:24+1:3024h 52m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*??09:30+0NDLS*806:40+2721h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km55 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG??12:20+6DLI??12:10+1:0423h 50m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG??12:45+1:27DLI915:05+2:1026h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1207 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20-DLI513:10-23h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG??13:40+32NDLS*1112:10+1:0522h 30m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG??13:40+20DLI512:10+2:1922h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG??16:09-ANVT*??17:40-25h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1202 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:09+5NDLS1313:55+1:0521h 46m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+34NDLS*111:40+2:4819h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBJU??16:35-ANVT*108:20-15h 45m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS??17:47+32NDLS*1513:55+2620h 8m8
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG??18:47+1:26ANVT*??17:40+1:0722h 53m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNRBJU??19:20+25NDLS*1410:15+4314h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG??21:29+3:06DSA??22:04+3:3524h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km46 km/hr
04415Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*??21:35+1:09NDLS*??22:10+2:5924h 35m12
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG??23:07+58ANVT*219:20+4:0620h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr /Dep +381h 10m+0NDLS606:10+1725h 28m23
S      
1160 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42-MBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS1607:10-26h 28m19
S      
1160 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr /Dep +1:3530m+0NDLS605:10+1:0624h 28m18
S      
1160 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr /Dep +2:196h 5m+0ANVT210:40+4929h 58m17
S      
1148 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr /Dep +23h 30m+0NDLS1305:35+1:2724h 53m12
S      
1214 kmRIP Dr Abdul Kalam-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU405:00+2LKOArr +3/Dep +171h 5m+14NDLS606:10+1725h 10m28
    T  
1158 kmIRian**-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:54+20SPJArr +29/Dep +21h 50m-27NDLS1305:35+1:2722h 41m11
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh**-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU707:10+47SPJArr +57/Dep +21h 30m-55NDLS1305:35+1:2722h 25m10
S  W F 
1179 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU807:35+21BEArr +1:06/Dep 42m+0ANVR209:38+626h 3m52
SMTWTFS
1151 kmIRian**-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU807:35+21BEArr +1:06/Dep +02h 2m-1:06DLI611:25+2727h 50m48
SMT  F 
1158 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU807:35+21LJNArr +48/Dep +155h 59m-33NDLS614:55+1:1931h 20m51
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:00+1:15MGSArr +41/Dep +1:092h 50m+28NDLS1607:35+3:3622h 35m9
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+2:56MTJArr +1:58/Dep +1:1920m-39NZM314:15+1:2728h 47m21
     F 
1303 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:40+2:26NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1840m-1:25NZM306:40+1:0545h 0m21
S      
2420 kmNR trolling Mumbai B...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:40+2:26BSPArr +1:31/Dep +1630m-1:15NZM507:20+1:2845h 40m40
S      
2420 kmpathakrahul2008-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU220:30+3LJNArr +50/Dep +32h 35m-47NDLS722:15+1525h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site