Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG??01:02+6ANVT*??21:00+2919h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG??01:02+53ANVT*121:00+4:0419h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG??01:32+47DSA??02:24+2:5524h 52m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km49 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*??09:30+8NDLS*806:40+1:5321h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km55 km/hr
15279Poorbiya ExpressExpECRKGG??12:20+24DLI??12:10+1:1023h 50m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1137 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG??12:45+1:04DLI915:05+1:5726h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+19DLI513:10+1:3623h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri-New D...SFNFRKGG??13:40+25NDLS*1112:10+1:4222h 30m13
  T   S
II
RLWL1192 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG??13:40+51DLI512:10+3:2222h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG??16:09+46ANVT*??17:40+2:3725h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1200 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:09+50NDLS1213:55+2:0821h 46m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1211 km55 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+18NDLS*??11:40+5519h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar-Delhi Anand...GRECRBJU816:35+47ANVT*108:20+4:0215h 45m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS??17:47+24NDLS*1513:55+3520h 8m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1140 km56 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRKGG??18:47+47ANVT*??17:40+1:4422h 53m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRBJU419:20+12NDLS*1410:15+2:0514h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG??21:29+3:55DSA??22:04+2:5224h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
04407Barauni - Nw Delhi A...PrmNRBJU*??21:35+1:48NDLS*??20:00+2:3022h 25m5
SM   F 
3A2A
 1157 km51 km/hr
04411Barauni - New Delhi ...ExpNRBJU*??21:35+2:38NDLS*??20:00+7:4822h 25m8
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1157 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG??23:07+56ANVT*219:20+5:1220h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...KGG??04:42+23MBArr +48/Dep +361h 10m-12NDLS606:10+2925h 28m23
S      
1160 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...KGG??04:42+23MBArr +48/Dep +212h 20m-27NDLS1607:15+2126h 33m19
S      
1160 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...KGG??04:42+23MBArr +48/Dep +1:2230m+34NDLS605:10+1:0224h 28m18
S      
1160 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delh...KGG??04:42+23MBArr +48/Dep +3:566h 5m+3:08ANVT210:40+3:0729h 58m17
S      
1148 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [...KGG??04:42+23SPJArr -2/Dep +73h 30m+9NDLS1305:35+1:3124h 53m12
S      
1214 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express ...BJU405:00+32LKOArr +46/Dep +111h 5m-35NDLS606:10+2925h 10m28
    T  
1158 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nb...BJU??06:54+18SPJArr +36/Dep +71h 50m-29NDLS1305:35+1:3122h 41m11
 M   F 
1178 kmप्रक्ष्य Prakshya प्...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&...BJU707:10+1:01SPJArr +1:02/Dep +71h 30m-55NDLS1305:35+1:3122h 25m10
S  W F 
1179 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercit...BJU807:35+37BEArr +2:05/Dep +142m-2:04ANVR209:38+2926h 3m52
SMTWTFS
1151 kmıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мα...-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&n...BJU807:35+37BEArr +2:05/Dep +12h 2m-2:04DLI611:25+2827h 50m48
SMT  F 
1158 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &...BJU807:35+37LJNArr +1:27/Dep +1:045h 59m-23NDLS614:55+3:2431h 20m51
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&n...KGG??09:00+54MGSArr +1:14/Dep +2:242h 50m+1:10NDLS1607:35+4:4922h 35m9
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
1990
Σ Via Mathura ...KGG??09:28+1:06MTJArr +1:24/Dep +2:1920m+55NZM314:15+2:3628h 47m21
     F 
1303 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi supe...BJU??09:40+2:24NGPArr +1:49/Dep +3340m-1:16NZM306:40+2:1445h 0m21
S      
2420 kmWe wont give it back-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fas...BJU??09:40+2:24BSPArr +1:47/Dep +1:1330m-34NZM507:20+3:0245h 40m40
S      
2420 kmpathakrahul2008-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni...BJU220:30+3LJNArr +44/Dep +212h 35m-23NDLS722:15+5625h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site