Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1098.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+1:10DSA404:14+1:4927h 22m49
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+1:15DSA404:14+3:0927h 22m51
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km45 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-ANVT*021:00-19h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1146 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06-ANVT*121:00-19h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km58 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:32-DSA202:24-24h 52m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERRPUR008:03+1:00DLI*011:55+1:5827h 52m52
 M   F 
IISL3A
 1174 km42 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG008:15+10DLI??10:25+4:2126h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km46 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRJMP109:15+34DLI*506:05+4:1520h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km56 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+18ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:2419h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km59 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG112:38-DLI915:05-26h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG013:10-DLI012:10-23h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+1:34NDLS*1112:10+3:1022h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG013:50-DLI512:10-22h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP114:07+1:03NDLS*514:40+2:1724h 33m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP114:07+14ANVT*014:35+2:3524h 28m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,,314:40+4:35ANVT*1,308:20+5:1817h 40m17
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1155 km65 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+44NDLS1313:55+2:5321h 51m14
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG016:07+24ANVT*017:40+1:3025h 33m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS017:45+26NDLS*1513:55+5820h 10m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km57 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+16NDLS*1213:00+6:1118h 27m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG018:50+1:26ANVT*017:40+2:3122h 50m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG121:26+1:29DSA422:03+3:3724h 37m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km47 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03-ANVT*219:20-20h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+14BKPArr +22/Dep +115h 28m-11NDLS??05:10+3:3327h 40m24
 M  T S
1172 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +2:14/Dep +3:2845m+1:14NDLS??05:10+3:3324h 28m28
S      
1160 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +2:14/Dep +3:011h 8m+47NDLS??06:15+3:2225h 33m27
S      
1160 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +2:14/Dep +292h 25m-1:45NDLS??07:10+2726h 28m4
S      
1160 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr +4/Dep +143h 30m+10NDLS??05:35+2:5924h 53m6
S      
1213 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr +4/Dep +384h 15m+34NDLS??06:45+2:0926h 3m16
S      
1213 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+14GAYAArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+3:1622h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1167 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:04MGSArr +1:05/Dep +392h 50m-26NDLS??06:05+4:0821h 0m14
     F 
1158 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:31+38MTJArr +1:49/Dep +1:4020m-9NZM??14:15+1:4128h 44m28
     F 
1306 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:33+11MGSArr +25/Dep +151h 38m-10ANVT??10:15+1:4223h 42m4
    T  
1160 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:06RJPBArr +1:04/Dep +594h 15m-5ANVT??08:20+3:3021h 30m11
 M   F 
1152 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:06RJPBArr +1:04/Dep +104h 25m-54NDLS??07:40+1:0020h 50m-5
 MTWTFS
1165 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+1:06RJPBArr +1:04/Dep +192h 35m-45NDLS??07:50+2:4421h 0m-6
 MTWTFS
1167 kmRailChamp-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site