Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 20:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 20:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG??01:02+0ANVT*??21:00+319h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG??01:02+30ANVT*121:00+3:3519h 58m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG??01:32+38DSA??02:24+5324h 52m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km49 km/hr
05624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG??08:26-DLI??10:20-25h 54m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1203 km46 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*??09:30+0NDLS*806:40+1921h 10m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1185 km55 km/hr
15279Poorabiya ExpressExpECRKGG??12:20+9DLI??12:10+5123h 50m17
S   T  
II3A2A
GNWL1137 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG??12:45+40DLI915:05+4526h 20m32
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1205 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+12DLI513:10+3923h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG??13:40+43NDLS*1112:10+1:1722h 30m13
  T   S
II
RLWL1192 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG??13:40+1:01DLI512:10+1:5622h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG??16:09+34ANVT*??17:40+2:3225h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1200 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:09+8NDLS1213:55+4521h 46m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1211 km55 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+41NDLS*111:40+1:1119h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBJU816:35+10ANVT*108:20+3:2415h 45m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS??17:47-NDLS*1513:55-20h 8m8
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Delhi Ana...ExpNFRKGG??18:47+1:33ANVT*??17:40+1:4322h 53m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRBJU??19:20-NDLS*1410:15-14h 55m4
SMTWTFS
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG??21:29+2:26DSA??22:04+3:3824h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
04409Barauni - New Delhi ...ExpNRBJU*??21:35+4:01NDLS*??22:10+5:5924h 35m12
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG??23:07+33ANVT*219:20+3:3920h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +58/Dep +301h 10m-28NDLS606:10+1925h 28m23
S      
1160 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +58/Dep +142h 20m-44NDLS1607:15+726h 33m19
S      
1160 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +58/Dep +2:1130m+1:13NDLS605:10+1:4024h 28m18
S      
1160 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+6MBArr +58/Dep +5:096h 5m+4:11ANVT210:40+3:2029h 58m17
S      
1148 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+6SPJArr +0/Dep +33h 30m+3NDLS1305:35+1224h 53m12
S      
1214 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU405:00+19LKOArr +39/Dep +101h 5m-29NDLS606:10+1925h 10m28
    T  
1158 kmPrakshya**-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:54+7SPJArr +21/Dep +31h 50m-18NDLS1305:35+1222h 41m11
 M   F 
1178 km• єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕє...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU707:10+41SPJArr +57/Dep +31h 30m-54NDLS1305:35+1222h 25m10
S  W F 
1179 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU807:35+16BEArr +51/Dep +242m-49ANVR209:38+2126h 3m52
SMTWTFS
1151 kmPrakshya**-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU807:35+16BEArr +51/Dep +12h 2m-50DLI611:25+2027h 50m48
SMT  F 
1158 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU807:35+16LJNArr +20/Dep +1:085h 59m+48NDLS614:55+2:3231h 20m51
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:00+1:03MGSArr /Dep +592h 50m+0NDLS1607:35+2:5822h 35m9
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+2:27MTJArr +1:21/Dep +1:1520m-6NZM314:15+1:4528h 47m21
     F 
1303 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:40+47NGPArr +30/Dep +1440m-16NZM306:40+4145h 0m21
S      
2420 kmसूर्यनगरी सुपरफ़ास्ट-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:40+47BSPArr +16/Dep +1930m+3NZM507:20+5545h 40m40
S      
2420 kmpathakrahul2008-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU220:30+3LJNArr +51/Dep +02h 35m-51NDLS722:15+725h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site