Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
18 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG??01:02+52ANVT*??21:00+919h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG??01:02+1:17ANVT*121:00+3:3619h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG??01:32+46DSA??02:24+1:1924h 52m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*??09:30+0NDLS*806:40+2321h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1185 km55 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG??12:20+11DLI??12:10+4623h 50m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km47 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG??12:45+52DLI915:05+1:0226h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1207 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+5DLI513:10+3023h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG??13:40+28NDLS*1112:10+2922h 30m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1192 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG??13:40+20DLI512:10+3622h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG??16:09+21ANVT*??17:40+1:1725h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1202 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:09+4NDLS1313:55+3121h 46m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1213 km55 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+28NDLS*111:40+1:0819h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km57 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBJU??16:35-ANVT*108:20-15h 45m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS??17:47+9NDLS*1513:55+920h 8m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG??18:47+1:11ANVT*??17:40+1:2322h 53m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNRBJU??19:20+13NDLS*1410:15+2114h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG??21:29+2:23DSA??22:04+2:2524h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km46 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG??23:07+26ANVT*219:20+3:0520h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lucknow NER   Moradabad   Bareilly   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Samastipur   Mughal Sarai   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+10MBArr +23/Dep +291h 10m+6NDLS606:10+1325h 28m23
S      
1160 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+10MBArr +23/Dep +102h 20m-13NDLS1607:10+326h 28m19
S      
1160 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+10MBArr +23/Dep +5730m+34NDLS605:10+4124h 28m18
S      
1160 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+10MBArr +23/Dep +2:236h 5m+2:00ANVT210:40+2829h 58m17
S      
1148 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+10SPJArr +2/Dep +23h 30m+0NDLS1305:35+4724h 53m12
S      
1214 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU405:00+6LKOArr +7/Dep +121h 5m+5NDLS606:10+1325h 10m28
    T  
1158 kmMan On Wheels ™**-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:54+42SPJArr +53/Dep +21h 50m-51NDLS1305:35+4722h 41m11
 M   F 
1178 km█║ 12237 Begampura 1...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU707:10+1:24SPJArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29NDLS1305:35+4722h 25m10
S  W F 
1179 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU807:35+34BEArr +1:01/Dep +242m-59ANVR209:38+526h 3m52
SMTWTFS
1151 kmMan On Wheels ™**-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU807:35+34BEArr +1:01/Dep +182h 2m-43DLI611:25+3427h 50m48
SMT  F 
1158 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU807:35+34LJNArr +35/Dep +185h 59m-17NDLS614:55+1:1731h 20m51
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:00+1:18MGSArr +1:03/Dep +562h 50m-7NDLS1607:35+3:1122h 35m9
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+1:36MTJArr +30/Dep +1:0320m+33NZM314:15+1:1128h 47m21
     F 
1303 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:40+1:43NGPArr +1:02/Dep 40m+0NZM306:40+4345h 0m21
S      
2420 kmVery Happy Birthday ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:40+1:43BSPArr +1:19/Dep +1130m-1:08NZM507:20+5445h 40m40
S      
2420 kmpathakrahul2008-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU220:30+5LJNArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27NDLS722:15+1725h 45m42
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site