Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1098.74 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP000:51+16DSA404:14+1:4127h 23m49
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP000:51+24DSA404:14+2:3227h 23m51
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km44 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG001:06+46ANVT*121:00+3:5719h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG001:06-ANVT*021:00-19h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG001:32+27DSA202:24+1:0724h 52m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG008:18+18DLI??10:20+1:5226h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35+21DLI*011:55+5727h 20m51
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1168 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRJMP109:15-DLI*506:05-20h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km55 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*309:30+0NDLS*806:40+1:4521h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP112:35-ANVT*308:00-19h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km59 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG012:38+1:23DLI915:05+1:5426h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG013:10+21DLI012:10+1:5623h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km49 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+19DLI513:10+2:0423h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG013:40+1:30NDLS*1112:10+2:3322h 30m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG013:40+28DLI512:10+2:5722h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP214:07+29NDLS*514:40+5024h 33m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP014:07+16ANVT*014:35+2224h 28m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP114:40+2:54ANVT*108:20+4:3317h 40m17
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1155 km65 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:07+9NDLS1313:55+2:0721h 48m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG016:09-ANVT*017:40-25h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBJU016:30+7ANVT*108:20+2:0015h 50m13
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU016:30+35NDLS*111:40+1:5019h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km57 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS017:45+42NDLS*1513:55+4220h 10m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP318:33+10NDLS*1213:00+4:1218h 27m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG018:46+1:18ANVT*017:40+2:0122h 54m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU019:20+20NDLS*1410:15+2214h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG021:25+2:26DSA422:03+2:2924h 38m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km46 km/hr
04415Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNRBJU*421:35+39NDLS*922:10+5224h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+1:00ANVT*020:50+2:1522h 5m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1114 km50 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG022:54+1:11ANVT*219:20+3:3920h 26m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+14BKPArr +20/Dep +105h 24m-10NDLS??05:10+1:5127h 40m24
 M  T S
1172 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +55/Dep +1:3730m+42NDLS??05:10+1:5124h 28m28
S      
1160 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +55/Dep +401h 5m-15NDLS??06:10+4725h 28m27
S      
1160 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +55/Dep +252h 20m-30NDLS??07:15+2726h 33m4
S      
1160 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+0MBArr +55/Dep +3:406h 5m+2:45ANVT??10:40+2:5729h 58m4
S      
1147 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+0SPJArr -4/Dep +13h 30m+5NDLS??05:35+3124h 53m6
S      
1213 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+28LKOArr /Dep +61h 5m+0NDLS??06:10+4725h 10m25
    T  
1157 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??06:00+7GAYAArr -4/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+4623h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+12SPJArr +21/Dep +11h 50m-20NDLS??05:35+3122h 40m-1
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+55SPJArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05NDLS??05:35+3122h 25m3
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU??07:35+23BEArr /Dep +1845m+0ANVR??09:38+3526h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
1152 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+23LJNArr /Dep +235h 58m+0NDLS??14:55+1:3131h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU??07:35+23BEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??11:30+2:1227h 55m-11
SMT  F 
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:01+1:02MGSArr +53/Dep +162h 50m-37NDLS??07:35+5822h 34m14
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+1:33MTJArr +1:48/Dep +1:2420m-24NZM??14:15+1:3528h 47m28
     F 
1306 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+22NGPArr +38/Dep +1740m-21NZM??06:42+2445h 7m2
S      
2433 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+22BSPArr +8/Dep +1330m+5NZM??07:20+5745h 45m25
S      
2433 kmpathakrahul2008-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:31+5MGSArr +10/Dep +21h 38m-8ANVT??10:10+1:2523h 39m4
    T  
1160 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+35RJPBArr /Dep +14h 25m+0NDLS??07:40+1120h 50m-5
 MTWTFS
1165 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+35RJPBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2321h 0m-2
 MTWTFS
1167 kmRailChamp-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+5LJNArr /Dep +22h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+1925h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site