Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
23 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1098.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+53DSA404:14+3:3227h 22m49
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+49DSA404:14+5:5427h 22m51
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km45 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:01-ANVT*021:00-19h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1146 km57 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:06+1:01ANVT*121:00+5:5019h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km58 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+25DSA202:24+3:1324h 54m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+21DLI1010:25+2:5826h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35+1:22DLI*011:55+2:1127h 20m52
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1168 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+37DLI*506:05+5:0520h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km56 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+9ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:5219h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km59 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:42-DLI915:05-26h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+49DLI012:10+4:2323h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+2:33NDLS*1112:10+5:0222h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG113:50+2:12DLI512:10+4:5522h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP1,314:07+47NDLS*514:40+1:4524h 33m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP114:07+11ANVT*014:35+5324h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:50ANVT*1,308:20+5:0317h 40m17
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1155 km65 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04-NDLS1313:55-21h 51m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:04-ANVT*017:40-25h 36m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS117:45-NDLS*1513:55-20h 10m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km57 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+14NDLS*1213:00+6:3118h 27m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+2:30ANVT*117:40+5:4422h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG121:26+1:02DSA422:03+3:1924h 37m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km47 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG123:03+1:08ANVT*219:20+5:4420h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KGG/Khagaria Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+21BKPArr +35/Dep +125h 28m-23NDLS??05:10+3:5827h 40m24
 M  T S
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr /Dep +3:3045m+0NDLS??05:10+3:5824h 28m28
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr /Dep +481h 8m+0NDLS??06:15+5325h 33m27
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+2MBArr /Dep +162h 25m+0NDLS??07:10+1426h 28m4
S      
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr /Dep +23h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+1:5324h 53m7
S      
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr /Dep +94h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+3:5126h 3m16
S      
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+37GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15NDLS??04:40+2:4722h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:05+1:16MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:252h 50m-8NDLS??06:05+4:5721h 0m14
     F 
1158 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:31+2:28MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01NZM??14:15+2:2028h 44m28
     F 
1307 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:33+16MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27ANVT??10:15+3123h 42m4
    T  
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:46RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +1:014h 15m-41ANVT??08:20+3:3021h 30m11
 M   F 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:46RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42NDLS??07:40+2320h 50m-5
 MTWTFS
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+1:46RJPBArr +1:42/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:0521h 0m-6
 MTWTFS
1167 kmRailChamp-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site