Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGG/Khagaria Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒KGG   Filters   Dep: KGG   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1099.01 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP000:51+29DSA404:14+2:2527h 23m49
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP000:51+20DSA404:14+2:5827h 23m51
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1223 km44 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRKGG001:06+2:19ANVT*121:00+5:0819h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km57 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRKGG001:06+1:09ANVT*021:00+2419h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1150 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG001:32+25DSA202:24+1:4424h 52m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km49 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG008:18+5DLI010:20+3:1326h 2m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERJMP008:35+19DLI*011:55+1:0827h 20m51
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1168 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRJMP109:15+16DLI*506:05+4:0420h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km55 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*309:30+0NDLS*806:40+1:5421h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP112:35-ANVT*308:00-19h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km59 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRKGG012:38+1:11DLI915:05+1:1726h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1208 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG013:10+11DLI012:10+1:2823h 0m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km49 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+4DLI513:10+1:0323h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1100 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG013:40+35NDLS*1112:10+1:5922h 30m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRKGG013:40+40DLI512:10+2:3622h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km52 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRJMP214:07+19NDLS*514:40+1:1924h 33m15
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1190 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERJMP014:07+13ANVT*014:35+1624h 28m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRJMP114:40+3:17ANVT*108:20+4:4317h 40m17
  T T S
CC
3A
GNWL1155 km65 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:07+15NDLS1313:55+1:0821h 48m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1212 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG016:09+9ANVT*017:40+1:2125h 31m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1203 km47 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRBJU016:30+14ANVT*108:20+3:2115h 50m13
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU016:30+51NDLS*111:40+2:5219h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km57 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS017:45+23NDLS*1513:55+3720h 10m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1142 km56 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP318:33+19NDLS*1213:00+6:1818h 27m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1167 km63 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG018:46+1:47ANVT*017:40+1:5722h 54m13
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL1117 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU019:20+15NDLS*1410:15+4014h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km74 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRKGG021:25+1:51DSA422:03+3:2424h 38m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1153 km46 km/hr
04415Barauni - New Delhi ...PrmNRBJU*421:35+47NDLS*922:10+3424h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+23ANVT*020:50+1:4422h 5m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1114 km50 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRKGG022:54+53ANVT*219:20+5:1620h 26m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...JMP??01:30+10BKPArr +21/Dep +115h 24m-10NDLS??05:10+2:5127h 40m24
 M  T S
1172 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+1MBArr +48/Dep +2:4130m+1:53NDLS??05:10+2:5124h 28m28
S      
1160 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+1MBArr +48/Dep +331h 5m-15NDLS??06:10+2125h 28m27
S      
1160 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+1MBArr +48/Dep +132h 20m-35NDLS??07:15+426h 33m4
S      
1160 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20325
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...KGG??04:42+1MBArr +48/Dep +2:416h 5m+1:53ANVT??10:40+2:3129h 58m4
S      
1147 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+1SPJArr -2/Dep +13h 30m+3NDLS??05:35+4424h 53m6
S      
1213 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+2LKOArr -1/Dep +101h 5m+11NDLS??06:10+2125h 10m25
    T  
1157 km-
17592
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??06:00+4GAYAArr +0/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+2:0323h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:55+14SPJArr +27/Dep +11h 50m-26NDLS??05:35+4422h 40m-1
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+22SPJArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30NDLS??05:35+4422h 25m3
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BJU??07:35+13BEArr +1:11/Dep +445m-1:07ANVR??09:38+2026h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
1152 km-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BJU??07:35+13LJNArr +39/Dep +575h 58m+18NDLS??14:55+2:5731h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BJU??07:35+13BEArr +1:11/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??11:30+2427h 55m-11
SMT  F 
1159 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...KGG??09:01+42MGSArr +4/Dep +232h 50m+19NDLS??07:35+2:1022h 34m14
     F 
1162 kmVinay Kumar~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...KGG??09:28+2:13MTJArr +2:53/Dep +1:1320m-1:40NZM??14:15+1:1928h 47m27
     F 
1306 kmShobhit Jain-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+1:04NGPArr +1:21/Dep +1640m-1:05NZM??06:42+2145h 7m2
S      
2433 kmwaiting for gorakhpu...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+1:04BSPArr +10/Dep +1430m+4NZM??07:20+4145h 45m26
S      
2433 kmpathakrahul2008-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...JMP??10:31+26MGSArr +1:04/Dep +21h 38m-1:02ANVT??10:10+5223h 39m4
    T  
1160 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+28RJPBArr +1:17/Dep +04h 25m-1:17NDLS??07:40+4320h 50m-5
 MTWTFS
1165 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+28RJPBArr +1:17/Dep +22h 35m-1:15NDLS??07:50+1:0921h 0m-2
 MTWTFS
1167 kmRailChamp-
19193
--
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+2LJNArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5NDLS??22:15+2125h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site