Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHRJ/Dhirganj ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 15:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHRJ/Dhirganj to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
38 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒DHRJ   Filters   Dep: DHRJ   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between DHRJ/Dhirganj and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPBH100:15+10LKO706:30+66h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km27 km/hr
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPFM000:43+15LKO507:50+217h 7m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 187 km26 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPBH101:13+35LKO305:00+203h 47m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A
PQWL173 km45 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+3LKO505:40+13h 50m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+44LKO705:40+323h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERPBH201:50+45LKO005:40+433h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+55LKO005:40+513h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRPBH201:50+32LKO*605:40+53h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
84369Triveni Link expressExpNRPFM103:37+30LKO008:35+94h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:37-LKO008:35-4h 58m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:38-LKO508:35-4h 57m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH104:17+27LKO*208:50+134h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRPBH*304:35+1LKO408:05+153h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km49 km/hr
74201Pratapgarh - Lucknow...DEMUNRPBH*305:00-LKO*810:45+05h 45m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km30 km/hr
54293Pratapgarh - Lucknow...PassNRPBH*305:45+12LKO*812:10+486h 25m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km26 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPFM106:29+6LKO*210:15+143h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL188 km49 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH207:38+20LKO*311:25+193h 47m5
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRPBH209:24+1:23LKO*014:45+2:525h 21m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km32 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+56LKO513:15+503h 35m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30-LKO315:20-3h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50-LKO116:35-4h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-LKO116:35-4h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH213:53+3:01LKO517:20+3:123h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPFM114:18+1:27ON119:31+505h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 185 km35 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH114:40+1:08LKO*018:50+444h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km41 km/hr
14209Prayag - Lucknow Int...ExpNRPRG*115:40+4LKO*819:25+103h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km51 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRDHRJ016:13-LKO*823:50+1:597h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 194 km25 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:33+33LKO620:35+84h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km42 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*317:00+21LKO521:25+154h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 173 km39 km/hr
54101Prayag-Kanpur Passen...PassNCRPFM017:09+18ON022:24+425h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km35 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPFM118:12-LKO422:50-4h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14511Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRPFM118:13+1:18LKO422:50+1:124h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH118:32+39LKO*922:05+343h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km48 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+9LKO322:35+313h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 173 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+39LKO400:05+433h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km50 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:28+27LKO701:20+103h 52m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:28+38LKO301:20+113h 52m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:28+40LKO301:20+153h 52m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DHRJ/Dhirganj and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+36CNBArr +1:56/Dep +14h 30m-1:55LJN??09:45+248h 20m-2
 M     
266 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+36CNBArr +1:56/Dep +11h 10m-1:55LKO??07:00+95h 35m5
 M     
266 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+36CNBArr +1:56/Dep +93h 10m-1:47LJN??08:40+337h 15m9
 M     
266 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ALD802:03-MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LKO715:45-37h 42m47
SMTWTFS
662 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ALD??02:03+45MGSArr /Dep +264h 27m+0LKO??18:20+4116h 17m25
SMTWTFS
495 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+28CNBArr +33/Dep +311h 30m-2LJN??07:40+1:054h 54m-5
  T    
266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+28CNBArr +25/Dep +311h 15m+6LJN??07:40+1:054h 44m-17
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+26SPJArr +1:29/Dep +1:125h 35m-17BUW??07:35+1:2227h 50m-5
 M     
1092 kmRF Z*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+41CNBArr +56/Dep +3130m-25LJN??07:40+1:053h 55m-13
  T    
266 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+1:32CNBArr /Dep +431h 25m+0LKO??09:15+1:015h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+14BSBArr +30/Dep +463h 25m+16LKO??18:20+4114h 5m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...PBH112:35+40GKPArr +48/Dep +111h 50m-37LKO703:00+438h 25m-9
no arr/dep
619 km-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+56CNBArr +1:53/Dep +442h 10m-1:09ON??17:37+595h 2m-13
   W F 
212 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:12CNBArr +2:28/Dep +441h 50m-1:44ON??17:37+594h 47m-28
     F 
212 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27+50BSBArr +1:03/Dep +73h 35m-56LKO??09:50+2712h 23m-1
      S
439 kmदंगल 2016*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site