Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHRJ/Dhirganj ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHRJ/Dhirganj to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
39 Trains / 14 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒DHRJ   Filters   Dep: DHRJ   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between DHRJ/Dhirganj and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPBH100:15+16LKO706:30+106h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km27 km/hr
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPFM000:43+21LKO507:50+277h 7m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 187 km26 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPBH101:13+43LKO305:00+393h 47m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A
PQWL173 km45 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+2LKO505:40+43h 50m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+1:06LKO705:40+1:053h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERPBH201:50+1:12LKO005:40+1:243h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+1:31LKO005:40+593h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRPBH201:50+48LKO*605:40+303h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
84369Triveni Link expressExpNRPFM103:37-LKO008:35+54h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:37+3:30LKO008:35+3:114h 58m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:38+3:10LKO508:35+2:474h 57m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH104:17+31LKO*208:50+204h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRPBH*304:35+2LKO408:05+153h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km49 km/hr
74201Pratapgarh - Lucknow...DEMUNRPBH*305:00-LKO*810:45+05h 45m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km30 km/hr
54293Pratapgarh - Lucknow...PassNRPBH*305:45+14LKO*812:10+516h 25m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km26 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPFM106:29+7LKO*210:15+133h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL188 km49 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH207:38+31LKO*311:25+233h 47m5
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRPBH209:24+1:19LKO*014:45+2:355h 21m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km32 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+52LKO513:15+443h 35m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+1:48LKO315:20+1:293h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+38LKO116:35+124h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNRPBH111:50-LKO116:35-4h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH213:53+3:11LKO517:20+3:063h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPFM114:18+1:20ON119:31+365h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 185 km35 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH114:40+1:20LKO*018:50+504h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km41 km/hr
14209Prayag - Lucknow Int...ExpNRPRG*115:40+6LKO*819:25+113h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km51 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRDHRJ016:13-LKO*823:50+2:027h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 194 km25 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:33+1:38LKO620:35+1:244h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km42 km/hr
14101Prayag - Kanpur Inte...ExpNCRPFM016:52+11ON020:56+34h 4m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*317:00+9LKO521:25+64h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 173 km39 km/hr
54101Prayag-Kanpur Passen...PassNCRPFM017:09+38ON022:24+485h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km35 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPFM118:12-LKO422:50-4h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14511Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRPFM118:13+52LKO422:50+474h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH118:32+1:08LKO*922:05+1:293h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km48 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+5LKO322:35+293h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 173 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+48LKO400:05+593h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km50 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:28+1:08LKO701:20+343h 52m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:28+1:10LKO301:20+313h 52m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:28+1:18LKO301:20+483h 52m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DHRJ/Dhirganj and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+1:13CNBArr +2:18/Dep +14h 30m-2:17LJN??09:45+228h 20m-2
 M     
266 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:13CNBArr +2:18/Dep +21h 10m-2:16LKO??07:00+145h 35m5
 M     
266 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:13CNBArr +2:18/Dep +163h 10m-2:02LJN??08:40+417h 15m9
 M     
266 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ALD002:03-MGSArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LKO015:45-37h 42m46
SMTWTFS
662 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ALD002:03-MGSArr /Dep +214h 27m+0LKO518:20-40h 17m23
SMTWTFS
703 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+30CNBArr /Dep +141h 30m+0LJN??07:40+534h 54m-5
  T    
266 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+19SPJArr +1:52/Dep +1:115h 35m-41BUW??07:35+1:2927h 50m-5
 M     
1092 kmRF Z*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+51CNBArr +1:08/Dep +1430m-54LJN??07:40+533h 55m-13
  T    
266 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+1:33CNBArr +2:51/Dep +401h 25m-2:11LKO??09:15+1:025h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+21BSBArr +1:01/Dep +443h 25m-17LKO??18:20+3814h 5m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...PBH112:35+44GKPArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28LKO703:00+238h 25m-9
no arr/dep
619 km-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:18CNBArr +2:36/Dep +292h 10m-2:07ON??17:37+425h 2m-13
   W F 
212 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:28CNBArr +3:04/Dep +291h 50m-2:35ON??17:37+424h 47m-28
     F 
212 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27+49BSBArr +1:12/Dep +63h 35m-1:06LKO??09:50+2212h 23m-1
      S
439 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site