Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHRJ/Dhirganj ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DHRJ/Dhirganj to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
38 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒DHRJ   Filters   Dep: DHRJ   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 193.96 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPBH100:15+22LKO706:30+96h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km27 km/hr
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRPFM000:43+30LKO507:50+297h 7m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 187 km26 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPBH101:13+1:02LKO305:00+473h 47m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A
PQWL173 km45 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+1LKO505:40-13h 50m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPBH201:50+38LKO705:40+323h 50m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata Chitpur - Ag...ExpERPBH201:50+48LKO005:40+163h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPBH201:50+20LKO005:40+13h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRPBH201:50+33LKO*605:40-23h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 173 km45 km/hr
84369Triveni Link expressExpNRPFM103:37-LKO008:35+304h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:37+3:25LKO008:35+2:574h 58m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRPFM003:38+3:12LKO508:35+2:464h 57m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL188 km37 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH104:17+50LKO*208:50+194h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km38 km/hr
14123Pratapgarh - Kanpur ...ExpNCRPBH*304:35+0LKO408:05+163h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km49 km/hr
74201Pratapgarh - Lucknow...DEMUNRPBH*305:00-LKO*810:45-5h 45m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km30 km/hr
54293Pratapgarh - Lucknow...PassNRPBH*305:45+9LKO*812:10+1:036h 25m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km26 km/hr
14215Ganga Gomti ExpressExpNRPFM106:29+5LKO*210:15+73h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL188 km49 km/hr
14219Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH207:38+22LKO*311:25+163h 47m5
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km45 km/hr
54255Varanasi - Lucknow P...PassNRPBH209:24+1:17LKO*014:45+3:065h 21m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 173 km32 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRPBH309:40+52LKO513:15+483h 35m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km48 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERPBH211:30+58LKO315:20+513h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL173 km45 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRPBH111:50+31LKO116:35+134h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
14265-SlipVaranasi - Ramnagar ...ExpNERPBH111:50-LKO016:35-4h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL173 km36 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRPBH213:53+2:47LKO517:20+3:363h 27m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRPFM114:18+1:26ON119:31+455h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 185 km35 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRPBH114:40+1:19LKO*018:50+594h 10m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km41 km/hr
14209Prayag-Lucknow Inter...ExpNRPRG*115:40-LKO*819:25-3h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL194 km51 km/hr
54253Prayag - Lucknow Pas...PassNRDHRJ016:13-LKO*823:50+2:077h 37m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 194 km25 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRPBH216:33+31LKO620:35+64h 2m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL173 km42 km/hr
14207Padmavat ExpressExpNRPBH*317:00+13LKO521:25+124h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 173 km39 km/hr
54101Prayag-Kanpur Passen...PassNCRPFM017:09+24ON022:24+435h 15m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km35 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRPFM118:12-LKO522:50-4h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRPFM018:13+1:03LKO422:50+1:114h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL188 km40 km/hr
14203Varanasi - Lucknow I...ExpNRPBH118:32+37LKO*922:05+483h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL173 km48 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+4LKO322:35+343h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 173 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRPBH120:40+29LKO400:05+173h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL173 km50 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERPBH121:28+34LKO701:20+83h 52m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL173 km44 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRPBH121:28+38LKO301:20+113h 52m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL173 km44 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERPBH121:28+44LKO301:20+233h 52m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL173 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19860
--
Σ Gaya- Kanpur- Luck...ALD??01:25+1:02CNBArr +2:26/Dep +04h 30m-2:26LJN??09:45+338h 20m-2
 M     
266 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19861
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:02CNBArr +2:26/Dep +71h 10m-2:19LKO??07:00+105h 35m5
 M     
266 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19862
--
Σ Gaya to Lucknow (v...ALD??01:25+1:02CNBArr +2:26/Dep +33h 10m-2:23LJN??08:40+257h 15m9
 M     
266 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ALD??02:03+46MGSArr +56/Dep +122h 27m-44LKO??15:45+5113h 42m47
SMTWTFS
454 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...ALD??02:03+46MGSArr +56/Dep +234h 27m-33LKO??18:20+4616h 17m25
SMTWTFS
495 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+20CNBArr +34/Dep +1:031h 30m+29LJN??07:40+1:094h 54m-5
  T    
266 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+33CNBArr +40/Dep +1:031h 15m+23LJN??07:40+1:094h 44m-17
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+14SPJArr +1:49/Dep +245h 35m-1:25BUW??07:35+4527h 50m-5
 M     
1092 kmRF Z*^~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+1:01CNBArr /Dep +1:0330m+0LJN??07:40+1:093h 55m-13
  T    
266 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9952
Σ Darbhanga - Kanpur...ALD??03:50+1:08CNBArr +2:51/Dep +1:041h 25m-1:47LKO??09:15+1:105h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+9BSBArr +4/Dep +403h 25m+36LKO??18:20+4614h 5m35
 M W   
458 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...PBH??12:35+35GKPArr +46/Dep +41h 50m-42LKO??03:00+114h 25m-8
     F 
537 km-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+1:25CNBArr +3:30/Dep +182h 10m-3:12ON??17:37+275h 2m-13
   W F 
212 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:24CNBArr +4:45/Dep +181h 50m-4:27ON??17:37+274h 47m-28
     F 
212 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...COI??21:27+46BSBArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04LKO??09:50+4212h 23m-1
      S
439 kmShivkumar Mishra*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site