Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to TVC/Trivandrum Central
47 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: TVC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRKYJ??00:10+36TVC302:40+122h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWRKYJ200:10+33KCVL*??02:45+102h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km38 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKYJ200:10+33KCVL*102:45+162h 35m1
     F 
II
RLWL98 km38 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKYJ??00:22+26TVC*??02:30+102h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRMVLK??00:25+1:02TVC*??02:45+172h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRKYJ??00:55+29TVC*??03:10+72h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRKYJ??01:25+32TVC103:35+112h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km48 km/hr
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??02:15+29TVC*204:45+62h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??03:45+44TVC*106:25+02h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSRKYJ??03:45-TVC*106:25-2h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km39 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??04:32+33TVC*107:05+22h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km41 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRKYJ505:20+33TVC*107:35+52h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??05:55+33TVC*409:05+93h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km33 km/hr
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRKYJ??06:32+33KCVL*109:00+02h 28m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL98 km39 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKYJ??06:55+53TVC209:30+312h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ407:25+33TVC*109:55+132h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??07:50+23TVC*510:10+102h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km45 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRKYJ??08:30+52TVC*111:00+162h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRKYJ309:05+56TVC*111:45+112h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKYJ??10:05+1:04TVC112:45+412h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRKYJ??10:39+58KCVL*112:40+292h 1m1
 M W F 
GNWL98 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRKYJ??11:37+52TVC*??14:00+152h 23m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSRKYJ311:50+46TVC*213:45+261h 55m1
 MT TFS
2SCC
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRKYJ??11:52+0TVC*??14:00+492h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km49 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:19+2:17TVC*314:35+1:492h 16m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ212:22+1:00KCVL*114:45+262h 23m1
S    F 
II
RLWL98 km41 km/hr
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNRKYJ213:00+15KCVL*315:15-92h 15m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km43 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKYJ213:00+1:11KCVL*215:15+452h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km43 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ214:50+3:00TVC*117:15+2:302h 25m1
S T   S
II
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??14:50+30TVC*217:15+62h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRKYJ??14:58+1:10TVC*117:15+422h 17m1
 M   F 
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKYJ115:22+57TVC*317:50+332h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ315:50+48TVC*418:20+192h 30m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ416:10+59TVC518:35+462h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km43 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRKYJ216:17+35TVC??19:00+52h 43m1
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km38 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??16:22+5:54TVC??19:00+5:062h 38m2
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKYJ??17:50+58TVC??20:05+502h 15m2
     F 
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSRKYJ318:00+56KCVL*120:20+202h 20m1
  T   S
CC
3A
RLWL98 km42 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKYJ??18:00+55KCVL*??20:20+142h 20m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km42 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKYJ218:20+33TVC*??20:45+52h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ??18:25+50TVC321:10+142h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12075Kozhikode - Trivandr...JShtbSRKYJ219:00+25TVC*220:55+101h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
16301Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:34+49TVC*522:20+32h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+1:21TVC*??22:30+1:032h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+2:49TVC*322:30+1:532h 40m2
     F 
II
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKYJ??20:20+5:39KCVL*??22:30+5:372h 10m1
      S
II
RLWL98 km45 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKYJ??23:32+32TVC??01:30+61h 58m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site