Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to TVC/Trivandrum Central
47 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: TVC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRKYJ??00:55+25TVC*??03:10+102h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRKYJ??01:25+23TVC103:35+52h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL105 km48 km/hr
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??02:15+27TVC*204:45+142h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRMVLK??02:54+2:16TVC*??05:30+1:272h 36m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km43 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKYJ??03:02+1:29TVC*??05:30+512h 28m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRKYJ??03:03+1:26TVC305:20+1:052h 17m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKYJ203:03+1:40KCVL*??05:30+1:252h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km40 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKYJ203:03+1:53KCVL*105:30+1:112h 27m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km40 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??03:45+27TVC*106:25-92h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSRKYJ??03:45-TVC*106:25-2h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL105 km39 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??04:32+29TVC*107:05-12h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL105 km41 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRKYJ505:20+20TVC*107:35+42h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??05:55+29TVC*409:05+83h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL105 km33 km/hr
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRKYJ??06:32+28KCVL*109:00+22h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL98 km39 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKYJ??06:55+43TVC209:30+362h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ407:25+22TVC*109:55+82h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??07:50+18TVC*510:10+92h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km45 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRKYJ??08:30+1:07TVC*111:00+302h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRKYJ309:05+46TVC*111:45+22h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKYJ??10:05+47TVC112:45+282h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRKYJ??10:39+40KCVL*112:40+192h 1m1
 M W F 
3A
GNWL98 km48 km/hr
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSRKYJ311:50+24TVC*213:45+51h 55m1
 MT TFS
2SCC
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:19+59TVC*314:35+312h 16m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRKYJ??13:00+47TVC*??15:15+222h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRKYJ??13:00+27TVC*??15:15+82h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ214:50-TVC*117:15-2h 25m1
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??14:50+31TVC*217:15+52h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRKYJ??14:58+36TVC*117:15+92h 17m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRKYJ215:15+1:32KCVL*317:45+1:022h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km39 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ215:15+1:59KCVL*117:45+1:172h 30m1
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL98 km39 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKYJ215:15+1:57KCVL*217:45+1:442h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km39 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ315:50+35TVC*418:20+122h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ416:10+50TVC518:35+362h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km43 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRKYJ216:17+2:29TVC??19:00+1:532h 43m1
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km38 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??16:22+2:20TVC??19:00+1:372h 38m2
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKYJ116:27+2:43TVC*319:25+2:062h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km35 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKYJ??17:50+40TVC??20:05+272h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKYJ218:20+51TVC*??20:45+232h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ??18:25+51TVC321:10+172h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12075Kozhikode - Trivandr...JShtbSRKYJ219:00+26TVC*220:55+121h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
16301Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:34+42TVC*522:20-22h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+1:56TVC*??22:30+1:062h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+2:20TVC*322:30+1:142h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRKYJ319:56+2:42KCVL*123:00+2:023h 4m1
  T   S
CC
3A
RLWL98 km32 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKYJ??20:00+2:46KCVL*??23:00+1:583h 0m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL98 km32 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKYJ??20:20-KCVL*??22:30-2h 10m1
      S
IISL
RLWL98 km45 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKYJ??23:32+35TVC??01:30+131h 58m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site