Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 23:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction to TVC/Trivandrum Central
49 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒KYJ   Filters   Dep: KYJ   Arr: TVC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRKYJ??00:10+36TVC302:40+62h 30m2
S      
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWRKYJ200:10+1:49KCVL*??02:45+1:212h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km38 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRKYJ200:10+1:36KCVL*102:45+1:122h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km38 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRKYJ??00:22+1:12TVC*??02:30+382h 8m1
 M     
II
RLWL105 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRMVLK??00:25+38TVC*??02:45+142h 20m2
      S
II
RLWL113 km48 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST-Trivandru...ExpSRKYJ??00:55+29TVC*??03:10+32h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRKYJ??01:25+39TVC103:35+202h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km48 km/hr
16348Mangalore - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??02:15+40TVC*204:45+172h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16344Amrita ExpressExpSRKYJ??03:45+38TVC*106:25-22h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSRKYJ??03:45-TVC*106:25-2h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km39 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRKYJ??04:32+31TVC*107:05-12h 33m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km41 km/hr
12695Chennai-Trivandrum S...SFSRKYJ505:20+37TVC*107:35+122h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ??05:55+38TVC*409:05+103h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km33 km/hr
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSRKYJ??06:32+31KCVL*109:00+22h 28m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL98 km39 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKYJ??06:55+51TVC209:30+282h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
16303Vanchinad ExpressExpSRKYJ407:25+35TVC*109:55+142h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km42 km/hr
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSRKYJ??07:50+25TVC*510:10+132h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km45 km/hr
06034Chennai Central - Tr...SFSRKYJ??08:27+16TVC*??11:00+72h 33m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 105 km41 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRKYJ??08:30+1:21TVC*111:00+362h 30m1
S      
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSRKYJ309:05+1:01TVC*111:45+112h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
16526Bengaluru City-Kanni...ExpSWRKYJ??10:05+1:00TVC112:45+382h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL105 km39 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWRKYJ??10:39+1:00KCVL*112:40+372h 1m1
 M W F 
3A
GNWL98 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRKYJ??11:37+31TVC*??14:00-12h 23m1
S      
II
RLWL105 km44 km/hr
12081Kannur - Trivandrum ...JShtbSRKYJ311:50+52TVC*213:45+311h 55m1
 MT TFS
2SCC
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRKYJ??11:52+37TVC*??14:00+252h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km49 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRKYJ212:19+1:27TVC*314:35+1:002h 16m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ212:22+1:00KCVL*114:45+182h 23m1
S    F 
II
RLWL98 km41 km/hr
12484Amritsar-Kochuveli S...SFNRKYJ213:00+41KCVL*315:15+112h 15m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km43 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRKYJ213:00+25KCVL*215:15-92h 15m1
      S
II
RLWL98 km43 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERKYJ214:50+1:43TVC*117:15+1:352h 25m1
S T   S
II
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRKYJ??14:50+29TVC*217:15+82h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRKYJ??14:58+1:02TVC*117:15+392h 17m1
 M   F 
II
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRKYJ115:22+38TVC*317:50+222h 28m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRKYJ315:50+50TVC*418:20+302h 30m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL105 km42 km/hr
16649Parashuram ExpressExpSRKYJ416:10+1:01TVC518:35+522h 25m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km43 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRKYJ216:17+34TVC??19:00+22h 43m1
SM     
II
RLWL105 km38 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRKYJ??16:22+4:32TVC??19:00+4:042h 38m2
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL105 km40 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...SFWRKYJ??16:32+0KCVL*??19:10-2h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL98 km37 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKYJ??17:50+55TVC??20:05+332h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli...GRSRKYJ318:00+31KCVL*120:20+32h 20m1
  T   S
RLWL98 km42 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRKYJ??18:00+46KCVL*??20:20+142h 20m1
S  W   
II
RLWL98 km42 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKYJ218:20+34TVC*??20:45+142h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km43 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRKYJ??18:25+44TVC321:10+142h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12075Kozhikode - Trivandr...JShtbSRKYJ219:00+27TVC*220:55+171h 55m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL105 km55 km/hr
16301Venad ExpressExpSRKYJ??19:34+54TVC*522:20+62h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL105 km38 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+1:36TVC*??22:30+502h 40m1
S      
II
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKYJ??19:50+1:24TVC*322:30+392h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km39 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKYJ??20:20+7:40KCVL*??22:30+8:192h 10m1
      S
II
RLWL98 km45 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKYJ??23:32+31TVC??01:30+51h 58m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL105 km53 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site