Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 742.33 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1KJM421:25+1217h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*012:40+0YPR*504:30-215h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+11SBC*507:20+1518h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+015h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km52 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+2SBC*508:35+415h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+1YPR*509:30+1316h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+5VMArr +16/Dep 4h 20m+0YPR??06:00+126h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+2CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4YPR022:50+1766h 25m4
no arr/dep
2735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:55+14EDArr +6/Dep +371h 45m+31YPR??04:15+3319h 20m6
 M  TF 
807 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:55+14GTLArr +5/Dep +572h 10m+52SBC??00:10+1639h 15m23
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:55+14JTJArr -3/Dep +131h 27m+16SBC??03:45+718h 50m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SBC??04:20-517h 5m12
 M W   
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr +20/Dep +51h 25m-15SBC??04:20-517h 5m12
S      
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+2EDArr +2/Dep +221h 50m+20SBC??05:50-118h 35m19
SMTWTFS
803 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+2SAArr +19/Dep +232h 15m+4SBC??06:40+2119h 25m25
SMTWTFS
803 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+2JTJArr +9/Dep 2h 2m+0YPR??06:00+118h 45m11
S TW   
857 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:20+2NCJArr +6/Dep +35h 43m-3SBC??09:05+2221h 45m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+26JTJArr +1:34/Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??06:00+118h 0m11
S      
835 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+6SRRArr +23/Dep +1250m-11YPR??08:00-417h 30m17
SM WTF 
809 kmPlease spare SBC Raj...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +5/Dep +72h 51m+2KJM??11:13+5819h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +13/Dep +31h 20m-10SBC??09:05+2216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+1SAArr +15/Dep +1:002h 28m+45KJM??11:13+5817h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+2JTJArr +10/Dep +3232m+22SBC??12:30+2416h 10m33
      S
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site