Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 14:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 742.28 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*104:25+0KJM321:25-617h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*012:40+1YPR*504:30+515h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+11SBC*507:20+1118h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+2YPR004:30-315h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km52 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+2SBC*508:35+715h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+3YPR*509:30+1516h 30m16
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km48 km/hr
00611Kochuveli - Krishnar...PrmSRKCVL*018:35-KJM*008:00-13h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 821 km61 km/hr


17 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+6VMArr +21/Dep +34h 20m-18YPR??06:00+426h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2YPR??22:50+1418h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:55+12EDArr +0/Dep +161h 45m+16YPR??04:15+2219h 20m6
 M  TF 
807 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:55+12GTLArr -9/Dep +1:022h 10m+1:11SBC??00:10+1139h 15m23
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:55+12JTJArr -9/Dep +151h 27m+24SBC??03:45+1018h 50m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+1ERSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0SBC??04:20-617h 5m12
 M W   
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+1ERSArr /Dep +141h 25m+0SBC??04:20+1317h 5m12
S      
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+1EDArr /Dep +191h 50m+0SBC??05:50-218h 35m19
SMTWTFS
803 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+1SAArr /Dep +152h 15m+0SBC??06:40+1619h 25m25
SMTWTFS
803 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+1JTJArr /Dep +82h 2m+0YPR??06:00+418h 45m11
S TW   
857 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:20+2NCJArr +7/Dep +25h 43m-5SBC??09:05+1621h 45m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:02JTJArr +2:33/Dep +81h 30m-2:25YPR??06:00+418h 0m11
S      
835 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+4SRRArr +16/Dep 50m+0YPR??08:00-817h 30m17
SM WTF 
809 kmRF z Lyf*^~-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +1/Dep +92h 51m+8KJM??11:13+4219h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11SBC??09:05+1616h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+1SAArr +10/Dep +442h 28m+34KJM??11:13+4217h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+3JTJArr +3/Dep +1832m+15SBC??12:30+916h 10m33
      S
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site