Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 740.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2KJM421:25-1717h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+4YPR*504:30+1815h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+8SBC*507:20+1518h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL849 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+1215h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL836 km53 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+6SBC*508:35+1915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+4YPR*509:30+4516h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+21VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0YPR??06:00+826h 20m-8
S TW   
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2YPR??22:50+2918h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+15EDArr /Dep +341h 45m+0YPR??04:15+2619h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+15GTLArr /Dep +1:252h 10m+0SBC??00:10+4839h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+15JTJArr /Dep +131h 27m+0SBC??03:45+419h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr /Dep +41h 25m+0SBC??04:15+217h 0m12
 M W   
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0SBC??04:15+1717h 0m12
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr /Dep +231h 50m+0SBC??05:50+218h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr /Dep +282h 15m+0SBC??06:40+419h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr /Dep +112h 2m+0YPR??06:00+818h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:25+14NCJArr +17/Dep +45h 53m-13SBC??09:05+3321h 40m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:25JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17YPR??06:00+818h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+24SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1750m-55YPR??08:00-417h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +8/Dep +112h 46m+3KJM??11:13+5819h 3m10
S      
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +10/Dep +41h 15m-6SBC??09:05+3316h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+3SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11KJM??11:13+5817h 58m10
S      
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+1JTJArr +27/Dep +2532m-2SBC??12:30+1916h 10m33
      S
836 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site