Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 742.05 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25-KJM421:20-16h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*012:40-YPR*504:30-15h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL807 km50 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45-SBC*507:20-18h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRKCVL*012:50-YPR004:30-15h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km52 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45-SBC*508:35-15h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL823 km51 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00-YPR*509:30-16h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+16VMArr +17/Dep 4h 25m+0YPR??06:00+926h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25-CBEArr /Dep 1h 33m+0YPR022:50-66h 25m4
no arr/dep
2731 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:55+17EDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0YPR??04:15+3119h 20m6
 M  TF 
807 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC208:55-GTLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SBC000:10-111h 15m24
  T T  
2558 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
--
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:55+17JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0SBC??03:45+418h 50m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC311:15-ERSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SBC104:20-65h 5m12
 M    S
3643 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC311:15-ERSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SBC104:15-65h 0m12
     F 
3643 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+7EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??05:50+218h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+7SAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SBC??06:40+2619h 25m25
SMTWTFS
803 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:15+12NCJArr /Dep 5h 45m+0SBC??09:05+1921h 50m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+7JTJArr /Dep 2h 2m+0YPR??06:00+918h 45m11
S TW   
857 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+13SRRArr /Dep 50m+0YPR??08:00+217h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MEJArr /Dep 2h 46m+0KJM??11:13+1:0119h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??09:05+1916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15-SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0KJM311:13-41h 58m10
      S
1162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+1JTJArr /Dep +3332m+0SBC??12:30+1516h 10m33
      S
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site