Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 19:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 19:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 806.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRTVC103:40+6MS*821:15-417h 35m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL796 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+2MAS623:05+2016h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+2MAS423:05+1216h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL919 km54 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:10+1MAS023:05+1916h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:02PER005:15+3:5317h 15m16
S      
2SSL
RSWL892 km51 km/hr
00614Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-PER005:15-17h 15m16
S      
SL
 892 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+1MAS706:05+417h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+1MAS*607:30+1216h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL917 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+2MS*508:40-216h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km48 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*017:00+0MAS209:30+3916h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km55 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTVC*317:00+3MAS309:30+616h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL905 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*117:15+1MAS*510:00+616h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL917 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+3MAS*512:25-416h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*011:50+514h 20m7
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+1SAArr +16/Dep +21h 35m-14MS??04:40-1421h 25m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:55+12EDArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0MAS??04:05-419h 10m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+1SRRArr -5/Dep +132h 45m+18MAS??05:40+119h 50m31
SMTWTFS
894 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+1ERSArr /Dep +21h 35m+0MAS??06:05+418h 50m9
 MT    
919 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+1EDArr /Dep +61h 35m+0MAS??05:40+118h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmksgopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+1JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MAS??06:05+318h 50m5
   WTF 
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+1KPDArr /Dep +2323h 45m+0MAS??04:15+541h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+2TUPArr +0/Dep +121h 37m+12MAS??06:45+317h 55m7
    T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+4SRRArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1MAS??08:00+817h 30m16
SM WTF 
906 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20MAS??14:40+619h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC??20:25+15MDUArr -5/Dep +140m+6MS??14:40-918h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+3PGTArr -12/Dep +73h 25m+19MAS??21:55+1023h 25m23
SMTWTFS
919 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site