Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 804.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+28MS*620:35+1216h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+2MAS623:05+3116h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+1:0116h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1:38MAS723:05+1:3616h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:34PER104:35+4:2516h 35m16
S      
IISL
GNWL892 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40-MAS706:05-17h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km53 km/hr
06008Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRKCVL*014:30-MAS*107:20+3016h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km54 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*114:50+15MAS*607:30+5316h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+3MS*508:20+2416h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+2MAS209:30+5816h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+24MAS309:30+1:2216h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+3MAS*510:00+2516h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0MAS*512:25+716h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*012:00+2314h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+2SAArr +40/Dep +31h 35m-37MS??04:15+021h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+12EDArr +28/Dep +31h 10m-25MAS??04:05-119h 20m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC309:50-SRRArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MAS305:40-67h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2081 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +34/Dep +101h 35m-24MAS??06:05+418h 50m9
 MT    
920 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??05:40+1718h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC311:15-JTJArr +38/Dep 1h 27m+0MAS406:05-66h 50m5
 MTW   
3247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+3KPDArr +30/Dep +2823h 45m-2MAS??04:15+841h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +31/Dep +351h 37m+4MAS??06:45+2417h 55m7
    T  
898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+22SRRArr +1:13/Dep +231h 30m-50MAS??08:00+3317h 30m16
SM WTF 
907 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +17/Dep +341h 25m+17MAS??14:40+3219h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC120:25+23MDUArr -9/Dep +030m+9MS414:40+818h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+2PGTArr +23/Dep +93h 20m-14MAS??21:55+2023h 25m24
SMTWTFS
919 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site