Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 806.24 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur-Chennai Eg...ExpSRTVC103:40-MS*821:15-17h 35m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km45 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10-MAS623:05-16h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10-MAS423:05-16h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL919 km54 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:10-MAS023:05-16h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40-MAS706:05-17h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50-MAS*607:30-16h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL917 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+2MS*508:40+516h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km48 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*017:00+1MAS209:30+1716h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00-MAS309:30-16h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL905 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15-MAS*510:00-16h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL917 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+2MAS*512:25-716h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+1MAS*011:50-114h 20m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+1SAArr /Dep +21h 35m+0MS??04:40-1521h 25m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:55+10EDArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0MAS??04:05+319h 10m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+2SRRArr /Dep +112h 45m+0MAS??05:40+619h 50m31
SMTWTFS
894 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0MAS??06:05-218h 50m9
 MT    
919 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+2EDArr /Dep +71h 35m+0MAS??05:40+618h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+2JTJArr /Dep +61h 27m+0MAS??06:05+318h 50m5
   WTF 
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+2KPDArr /Dep +2223h 45m+0MAS??04:15+941h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +0/Dep +121h 37m+12MAS??06:45+417h 55m7
    T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+5SRRArr +19/Dep +151h 30m-4MAS??08:00+1617h 30m16
SM WTF 
906 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+1SRRArr -5/Dep +161h 15m+21MAS??14:40+1019h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC??20:25+17MDUArr -3/Dep +140m+4MS??14:40-718h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30+2PGTArr -19/Dep +73h 25m+26MAS1021:55+1847h 25m23
SMTWTFS
924 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site