Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
12 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 806.24 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+14MS*820:35-316h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+2MAS623:23+5217h 13m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km52 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+2MAS423:23+4717h 13m24
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL919 km53 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:10+27MAS023:23+4917h 13m23
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL907 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+5MAS706:05+817h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+6MAS*607:30+4216h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL917 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+3MS*508:20+716h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*017:00+3MAS209:30+5916h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+32MAS309:30+1:0016h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL905 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+1MAS*510:00+3016h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL917 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+1MAS*512:25+816h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+2MAS*012:00+5014h 30m7
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+4SAArr /Dep +31h 35m+0MS??04:15-1421h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:55+17EDArr +34/Dep +01h 10m-34MAS??04:05+519h 10m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+20SRRArr +27/Dep +242h 45m-3MAS??05:40+2019h 50m31
SMTWTFS
894 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+7ERSArr +42/Dep +331h 35m-9MAS??06:05+4918h 50m9
 MT    
919 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+7EDArr +42/Dep +211h 35m-21MAS??05:40+2018h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+7JTJArr +51/Dep +261h 27m-25MAS??06:05+2018h 50m5
   WTF 
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+7KPDArr +47/Dep +2623h 45m-21MAS??04:15+1541h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+1TUPArr +0/Dep +141h 37m+14MAS??06:45+817h 55m7
    T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+12SRRArr +56/Dep +141h 30m-42MAS??08:00+1417h 30m16
SM WTF 
906 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +16/Dep +131h 25m-3MAS??14:40+819h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC??20:25+21MDUArr -5/Dep +130m+6MS??14:40-318h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+2PGTArr +25/Dep +143h 25m-11MAS??21:55+2623h 25m23
SMTWTFS
919 kmआनंद नंबियार*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site