Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 804.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram => Chengalpattu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+27MS*820:35+1116h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+1MAS623:05+2416h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+5116h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10-MAS723:05-16h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:08PER104:35+2:3816h 35m16
S      
IISL
GNWL892 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+3MAS706:05+2317h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*114:50-MAS*607:30-16h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+3MS*508:20+1816h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+2MAS209:30+5016h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+23MAS309:30+5116h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+2MAS*510:00+2216h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL917 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0MAS*512:25+216h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+1MAS*012:00+2014h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+2SAArr +31/Dep +21h 35m-29MS??04:15-921h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+14EDArr +21/Dep +31h 10m-18MAS??04:05+119h 20m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+4SRRArr /Dep +232h 50m+0MAS??05:40+1219h 50m31
SMTWTFS
894 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +29/Dep +71h 35m-22MAS??06:05+218h 50m9
 MT    
919 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +19/Dep +161h 35m-3MAS??05:40+1218h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC311:15+3JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18MAS406:05+566h 50m5
 MTW   
3247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+3KPDArr +21/Dep +3423h 45m+13MAS??04:15+2041h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL012:50+2TUPArr +35/Dep +421h 37m+7MAS1006:45+3041h 55m7
    T  
1738 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+16SRRArr +1:00/Dep +231h 30m-37MAS??08:00+2017h 30m16
SM WTF 
906 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1MAS??14:40+1519h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC120:25+22MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8MS414:40+218h 15m-16
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30-PGTArr +1:36/Dep 3h 20m+0MAS1021:55-47h 25m24
SMTWTFS
924 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site