Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
15 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 803.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+23MS*620:35+416h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC005:30+5MS*021:45+1216h 15m14
    T  
IISL3A
 793 km49 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+0MAS623:05+1816h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+3116h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+2MAS723:05+1816h 55m22
S TW   
II
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:04PER104:35+2:3516h 35m16
S      
IISL
GNWL893 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-PER004:35-16h 35m16
S      
IISL
 893 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+5MAS706:05+3117h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*314:50-MAS*607:30-16h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTVC*516:10+2MS*508:20+1116h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1MAS209:30+2616h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1MAS309:30+1316h 30m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+1MAS*510:00+1016h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0MAS*512:25+416h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*012:00+1114h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+1SAArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0MS??04:15-1521h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+14EDArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13MAS??04:05-119h 20m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+6SRRArr +18/Dep +252h 50m+7MAS??05:40+919h 50m31
SMTWTFS
895 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+2ERSArr +26/Dep +51h 35m-21MAS??06:05+118h 50m9
 MT    
920 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+2EDArr +19/Dep +181h 35m-1MAS??05:40+918h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+2JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17MAS??06:05+318h 50m5
   WTF 
920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+2KPDArr +20/Dep +2123h 45m+1MAS??04:15+541h 0m14
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +27/Dep +161h 37m-11MAS??06:45+417h 55m7
    T  
898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+27SRRArr +58/Dep +181h 30m-40MAS??08:00+1417h 30m16
SM WTF 
907 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC418:45+2SRRArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2MAS1114:40+1643h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1227 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC??20:25+20MDUArr -4/Dep +030m+4MS??14:40-318h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30+2PGTArr -14/Dep +143h 20m+28MAS1021:55+1847h 25m23
SMTWTFS
925 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site