Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

TVC/Trivandrum Central to AWY/Aluva
53 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: AWY   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??00:30+0ERN??04:55+64h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 220 km49 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*??00:35+0ERN??04:55+134h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km49 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC??00:50+5AWY305:49+114h 59m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL237 km47 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??01:00+0ERS??04:50-143h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 206 km53 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:40+3AWY308:02+274h 22m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL226 km51 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRTVC*104:25+0AWY308:36+314h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 226 km53 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+2AWY308:36+344h 11m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km53 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRTVC*105:00+0AWY310:24+235h 24m20
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL240 km44 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRTVC*406:00+0AWY309:42+163h 42m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL226 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRTVC*??06:15+0AWY310:38+254h 23m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL226 km51 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*206:15+0AWY310:43+364h 28m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL237 km53 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:15+9AWY310:38+334h 23m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL226 km51 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:25+2AWY311:18+424h 53m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL237 km48 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+5AWY312:14+364h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL237 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli-Mumbai LTT...GRSRKCVL*108:50+6ERN112:50+294h 0m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL213 km53 km/hr
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:50+1ERN112:50+444h 0m4
     F 
IISL3A
RSWL213 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRTVC208:55+12AWY313:50+474h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL237 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli-Amritsar S...SFNRKCVL*109:20+2ERS112:50+373h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2ERS212:50+313h 30m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+1AWY314:31+244h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL226 km48 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRTVC??10:55+10AWY314:58+234h 3m4
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL226 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*??11:00+0ERS114:30+243h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+4AWY316:07+334h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL240 km49 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRTVC*312:40+4AWY317:23+354h 43m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL237 km50 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*??12:40+1ERN116:50+164h 10m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km51 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+14AWY317:56+525h 11m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL237 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRKCVL*??12:50+0ERN116:50+74h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km53 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRTVC*214:20+12ERN117:52+583h 32m6
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL220 km62 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*??14:30+0AWY219:13+54h 43m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km47 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??14:30+12AWY319:13+114h 43m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 226 km47 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+1AWY319:50+205h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL237 km47 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+4AWY320:23+244h 48m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL230 km47 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC??15:35+32AWY320:23+504h 48m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 237 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRTVC*??15:35+0AWY320:23+264h 48m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 237 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+1AWY320:23+314h 48m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 230 km47 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRTVC516:00+19AWY321:05+375h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL237 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+20AWY321:05+245h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL237 km46 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+5AWY320:53+384h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km52 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRTVC*??17:00+0AWY221:29+324h 29m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 237 km52 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTVC*317:00+0AWY321:18+414h 18m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL226 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+3AWY321:29+464h 29m8
 M W F 
3A
PQWL230 km51 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRTVC*117:20+1ERN121:30+354h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRTVC*517:30+3AWY322:04+324h 34m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL226 km49 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRTVC*217:40+5ERS*422:25+144h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRTVC*418:30+3AWY300:13+305h 43m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL237 km41 km/hr
12431Trivandrum Central-H...RajNRTVC*119:15+1ERS122:30+153h 15m2
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km63 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRTVC*219:30+3AWY323:58+304h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km50 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRTVC*420:20+7ERN100:15+123h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km56 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRTVC*320:40+15AWY301:49+305h 9m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL237 km46 km/hr
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSRTVC*??21:30+2ERS100:35+113h 5m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km66 km/hr
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+3AWY303:23+304h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL237 km48 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRTVC*222:30-AWY303:23-4h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL237 km48 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRTVC323:20+14AWY303:47+334h 27m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site