Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Trivandrum Centr ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 21:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Trivandrum Central to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
54 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: ERN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??00:30+7ERN??04:55+124h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL220 km49 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*??00:35-ERN??04:55-4h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km49 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC??00:50+8ERN??05:25+04h 35m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 220 km48 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRTVC*??01:00+0ERS??04:50+33h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 206 km53 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:40+8ERS107:35+223h 55m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL206 km52 km/hr
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1ERS108:10+113h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km55 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+3ERS108:10+93h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km55 km/hr
16302Venad ExpressExpSRTVC*105:00+1ERN110:05+155h 5m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL223 km43 km/hr
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSRTVC*406:00+0ERS109:15+103h 15m5
SMTWTFS
GNWL206 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRTVC*??06:15+2ERS310:05+83h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km53 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*206:15+1ERN110:20+304h 5m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL220 km53 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERTVC*306:15-ERS310:05-3h 50m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km53 km/hr
16650Parashuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:25+4ERN110:55+324h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL220 km48 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2ERN111:50+274h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km48 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:50+31ERN112:50+484h 0m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL213 km53 km/hr
12287Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:50+3ERN112:50+294h 0m3
     F 
IISL3A
RSWL213 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari-Mumbai...ExpSRTVC208:55+19ERN113:25+344h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL220 km48 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+3ERS112:50+143h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+4ERS212:50+63h 30m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+5ERS114:05+134h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km48 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRTVC??10:55+35ERS114:30+393h 35m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*??11:00+5ERS114:30+193h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+6ERS115:40+114h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km49 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*??12:00+1:51ERN??16:10+2:564h 10m5
S      
IISL
RSWL213 km51 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRTVC*312:40+11ERN117:00+314h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km50 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*??12:40+4ERN116:50+184h 10m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km51 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+15ERN117:30+394h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRKCVL*??12:50+0ERN116:50+84h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km53 km/hr
12082Trivandrum-Kannur Ja...JShtbSRTVC*214:20+3ERN117:52+333h 32m6
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL220 km62 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*??14:30+4ERS118:45-84h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL206 km48 km/hr
22633Trivandrum Central -...SFSRTVC*??14:30+20ERS118:40+114h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 206 km49 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*114:50+1ERN119:25+84h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+5ERN120:00+134h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL213 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC??15:35+15ERN120:00+184h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*??15:35+0ERN120:00+114h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+9ERN120:00+254h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km48 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRTVC516:00+15ERN120:40+84h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 220 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+26ERN120:40+234h 40m5
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL220 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli-Bengaluru ...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3ERS120:25+383h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km54 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRTVC*??17:00+0ERN??21:05+384h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 220 km53 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRTVC*317:00+1ERS120:50+423h 50m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km53 km/hr
12258Kochuveli-Yesvantpur...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+1ERN121:05+294h 5m7
 M W F 
3A
RSWL213 km52 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRTVC*117:20+2ERN121:30+354h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
16342Trivandrum - Guruvay...ExpSRTVC*517:30+2ERS121:35+244h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL206 km50 km/hr
16304Vanchinad ExpressExpSRTVC*217:40+3ERS*422:25+134h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRTVC*418:30+2ERN123:47+185h 17m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km41 km/hr
12431Trivandrum Central -...RajNRTVC*119:15+31ERS122:30+483h 15m2
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km63 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRTVC*219:30+1ERS123:30+224h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL206 km51 km/hr
12698Trivandrum Central–C...SFSRTVC*420:20+19ERN100:15+203h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km56 km/hr
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSRTVC*320:40+2ERN101:25+44h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
22208Trivandrum - Chennai...ACSFSRTVC*??21:30+4ERS100:35+73h 5m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL206 km66 km/hr
16343Amrita ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+14ERN103:00+114h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL220 km48 km/hr
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSRTVC*222:30-ERN103:00-4h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL220 km48 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRTVC323:20+21ERN103:30+294h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site