Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2821.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30-NZM*601:45-49h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0NZM*001:45+1:2148h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+4NZM110:40+3949h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+17NDLS211:20+1:3750h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2845 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20-NDLS311:20-50h 0m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NDLS*413:45+3:5350h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3033 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+3:3550h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+8NZM*014:15+5048h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+13NDLS821:40+2:4853h 35m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+5NZM*512:40+5241h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+1:48NZM*003:00+5:3752h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL100:35+3LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15NDLS1404:35+1:0052h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??07:05+3:0351h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2977 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC104:25+10DDArr +41/Dep +293h 45m-12NDLS021:00+2:4088h 35m38
      S
3482 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+8CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2NZM314:15+2:16105h 50m24
no arr/dep
5031 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25+10KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24DEE407:00+3:1574h 35m8
no arr/dep
4321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC406:00+0ERSArr /Dep +33h 55m+0NZM613:15+3:3655h 15m48
SMTWTFS
3162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC306:10+1:14BPLArr +1:32/Dep +422h 40m-50NZM613:15+3:36127h 5m48
S TW   
3944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC006:10+1NGPArr +52/Dep +323h 55m-20NZM310:25+2:5476h 15m8
no arr/dep
3735 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1:14JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:082h 22m-47NZM??14:40+2:3556h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +16/Dep +50m-11NZM??10:35+3:1251h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC307:15+2ERNArr +29/Dep +31h 10m-26NZM613:15+3:36102h 0m48
SMTWTFS
4340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3275h 30m10
SM W F 
3479 kmFan of 12479^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55NDLS108:35+1:0947h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53NZM410:55+5250h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55DEE312:15+3251h 30m16
    T  
2939 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+4LTTArr /Dep +14h 45m+0NZM??18:45+3956h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+24PNVLArr /Dep +02h 55m+0NZM??13:45+3850h 55m1
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL011:00+0STArr +28/Dep +31h 13m-25NDLS108:35+1:0969h 35m6
S      
3537 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+3MASArr +23/Dep +1:3235m+1:09NZM??10:35+3:1945h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+3BZAArr +43/Dep +231h 30m-20NZM??17:10+3:1152h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+28PGTArr /Dep 50m+0NDLS??21:40+3:0154h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+28MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:5551h 10m23
   W F 
3097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+28MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40+2:5953h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC015:35+11MAOArr +42/Dep +294h 30m-13NZM606:20+3:4686h 45m27
  T    
4415 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+7ADIArr +2/Dep +32h 50m+1DLI??05:05+3961h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL115:35+6BKNArr +5/Dep 40m+0DEE206:10+2462h 35m12
      S
3153 kmFan of 12479^~-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +8/Dep +481h 50m+40NZM??18:00+3:5549h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +17/Dep +41h 15m-13NZM??18:00+2:5049h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+2YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7NZM??13:00+2:0968h 0m13
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+3ERSArr +36/Dep +21h 55m-34NZM419:40+2574h 10m9
 M     
2941 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC217:45+3ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5NZM419:40+2549h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site