Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2825.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+1NZM*601:45-349h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2855 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+0NZM*601:45+048h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2843 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+5NZM110:40+449h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2848 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS211:20+850h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2844 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS311:20-250h 0m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+2NDLS*413:45+5450h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3034 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+3NZM*317:10+5550h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+2NZM*014:15+3448h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2843 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+12NDLS821:40+3753h 35m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3032 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+541h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2843 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+16NZM*003:00+3:5752h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3028 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+9LTTArr +34/Dep +03h 45m-34NDLS??04:35+1152h 0m15
    T  
2877 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NDLS??07:05+2351h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+2DDArr +1:14/Dep +283h 45m-46NDLS??21:00+1:1164h 35m38
      S
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+22CBEArr +24/Dep +131h 33m-11NZM??14:15+5457h 50m24
S      
3086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr -1/Dep +72h 15m+8DEE??07:00+1:0650h 35m8
      S
3179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +14/Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??13:15+5855h 15m49
SMTWTFS
2967 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +38/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+5855h 5m49
S TW   
3084 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 55m-17NZM??10:25+2152h 15m8
      S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +47/Dep +392h 22m-8NZM??14:40+2256h 30m66
S TW   
3083 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +9/Dep +055m-9NZM??10:35+2951h 20m4
   W  S
3217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +26/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??13:15+5854h 0m49
SMTWTFS
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+13CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1775h 30m10
SM W F 
3478 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+2LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30NDLS??08:35+647h 50m6
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+2LTTArr +30/Dep +15h 55m-29NZM??10:55+850h 10m11
S   T  
2881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+2LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28DEE??12:15+1751h 30m16
    T  
2938 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+6LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38NZM??18:45+956h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2876 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+12PNVLArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12NZM??13:45+1350h 55m1
  T    
2816 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr +4/Dep +61h 13m+2NDLS??08:35+645h 35m6
S      
2843 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+1MASArr +15/Dep +035m-15NZM??10:35+3345h 55m5
S      
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+1BZAArr +34/Dep +31h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:1052h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+8PGTArr +34/Dep +2350m-11NDLS??21:40+4954h 50m35
 M     
3031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4NZM??18:00+2:0251h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +32/Dep +422h 15m+10NZM??20:40+1:0953h 50m21
S  W   
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+17MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25NZM??06:20+4362h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31DLI??05:05+2061h 30m29
 M     
2928 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+8BKNArr +5/Dep +140m-4DEE??06:10-162h 35m12
      S
3152 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +291h 50m+20NZM??18:00+2:0249h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+1:2249h 50m13
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+7YPRArr +46/Dep +144h 15m-32NZM??13:00+768h 0m13
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26NZM??19:40-1250h 10m9
  T    
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr /Dep +040m+0NZM??19:40-1249h 55m9
  T    
2857 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site