Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2821.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*000:30+1NZM*604:00-151h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0NZM*004:00-651h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+1NZM112:40+4751h 55m18
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2849 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+5NDLS213:10+951h 50m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2845 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+18NDLS313:10+2851h 50m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*311:15-NDLS*413:45-50h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+1:2450h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*018:20+352h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+13NDLS821:40+2553h 40m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km56 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15-NZM*516:55-45h 40m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*023:00+26NZM*003:00+4:0652h 0m31
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3016 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+29LTTArr +54/Dep +023h 55m-54NDLS??04:35+476h 0m15
no arr/dep
2878 kmRF Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+15MSArr -6/Dep +045m+6NDLS??07:05+2151h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+2DDArr +38/Dep +203h 45m-18NDLS??20:45+4964h 20m38
      S
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+34CBEArr +56/Dep +31h 35m-53NZM??14:15+1857h 50m25
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5DEE??07:00+5050h 35m8
      S
3178 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+2ERSArr +23/Dep +111h 30m-12NZM??13:15+4755h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+6BPLArr +55/Dep +412h 40m-14NZM??13:15+4755h 5m46
S TW   
3082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +49/Dep +93h 55m-40NZM??10:25+2652h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+6JHSArr +1:07/Dep +252h 22m-42NZM??14:40+456h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+4SCArr +14/Dep +00m-14NZM??10:35+1851h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+4ERNArr +45/Dep +1122h 55m-34NZM??13:15+4778h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+4LTTArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33NDLS??08:35+147h 50m6
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+4LTTArr +33/Dep +22h 45m-31NZM??10:55+450h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+4LTTArr +33/Dep +221h 50m-31DEE??12:15+975h 30m16
S      
2939 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:55+15CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0DEE??12:15+975h 20m10
SM W F 
3479 kmOne India One Budget...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+20LTTArr +1:00/Dep +23h 45m-58NZM??18:45+1856h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+25PNVLArr +1:17/Dep +01h 45m-1:17NZM??13:45+950h 50m2
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+1:06STArr +12/Dep +223h 28m-10NDLS??08:35+169h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+5MASArr +6/Dep +035m-6NZM??10:35+5545h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+5BZAArr +26/Dep +61h 30m-20NZM??17:10+5852h 30m19
S      
3092 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+7PGTArr +22/Dep +650m-16NDLS??21:40+3254h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+7MASArr +38/Dep +221h 35m-16NZM??18:00+1:0151h 10m23
   W F 
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+7MASArr +38/Dep +432h 15m+5NZM??20:40+4453h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+16MAOArr +43/Dep +94h 20m-34NZM??06:20+2062h 45m27
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+45ADIArr +1:18/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+1361h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+3BKNArr +10/Dep +030m-10DEE??06:10+062h 35m12
      S
3152 kmOne India One Budget...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr /Dep +41h 55m+0NZM??18:00+1:0149h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr /Dep +31h 15m+0NZM??18:00+5449h 50m13
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+7YPRArr +37/Dep +24h 15m-35NZM??13:00+768h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +28/Dep +31h 55m-25NZM??19:40+050h 10m9
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +9/Dep +340m-6NZM??19:40+049h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site