Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 20:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 20:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2823.77 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*000:30+1NZM*604:00+051h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0NZM*004:00-951h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2NZM112:40+5751h 55m18
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2851 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+45NDLS213:10+351h 50m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2846 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3NDLS313:10+2851h 50m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*311:15-NDLS*413:45-50h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15-NZM*317:10-50h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*018:20+152h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+13NDLS821:40+1:2253h 40m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km56 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*516:55-545h 40m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*023:00+9NZM*003:00+5:0652h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3026 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+6LTTArr +11/Dep +023h 55m-11NDLS??04:35+876h 0m15
no arr/dep
2878 kmRF Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+6MSArr /Dep +145m+0NDLS??07:05+1:0051h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+1DDArr +41/Dep +253h 45m-16NDLS??20:45+1:2964h 20m38
      S
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+15CBEArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17NZM314:15+1:11105h 50m25
no arr/dep
5024 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25-KJMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0DEE407:00-74h 35m9
no arr/dep
4320 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr /Dep +51h 30m+0NZM??13:15+1:0655h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr /Dep +282h 40m+0NZM??13:15+1:0655h 5m46
S TW   
3082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+1NGPArr /Dep +33h 55m+0NZM??10:25+1:0452h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr /Dep +282h 22m+0NZM??14:40+2756h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC307:15-SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM710:35-75h 20m5
  T  F 
3236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr /Dep +522h 55m+0NZM??13:15+1:0678h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+0LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??08:35+1347h 50m5
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+0LTTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8NZM??10:55+1550h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+0LTTArr +11/Dep +221h 50m-9DEE??12:15+1875h 30m16
S      
2939 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:55+10CSTMArr +9/Dep +28h 5m-7DEE??12:15+1875h 20m10
SM W F 
3478 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr /Dep +33h 45m+0NZM??18:45+2256h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+11PNVLArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6NZM??13:45+650h 50m2
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr -3/Dep +923h 28m+12NDLS??08:35+1369h 35m5
S      
2846 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC312:40-MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM710:35-93h 55m6
no arr/dep
5728 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC312:40+0BZAArr /Dep +71h 30m+0NZM617:10+1:27100h 30m19
no arr/dep
5297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC114:50+4PGTArr /Dep +450m+0NDLS621:40+4078h 50m35
S      
3580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+4MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+1:5651h 10m23
   W F 
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+4MASArr /Dep +362h 15m+0NZM??20:40+1:0553h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+12MAOArr +33/Dep +64h 20m-27NZM??06:20+5562h 45m27
  T    
3091 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+8ADIArr +27/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+1661h 30m29
 M     
2930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+3BKNArr +22/Dep +030m-22DEE??06:10+062h 35m12
      S
3154 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +12/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??18:00+1:5649h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +21/Dep +21h 15m-19NZM??18:00+1:1449h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+1YPRArr +14/Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00+2368h 0m12
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+1ERSArr +19/Dep +11h 55m-18NZM419:40-1474h 10m9
 M     
2943 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC217:45+2ERSArr +6/Dep +140m-5NZM419:40-1449h 55m9
  T    
2860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site