Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2823.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*000:30+0NZM*002:00-149h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+4NZM*002:00-1149h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2NZM110:40+249h 55m17
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2851 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4NDLS211:20+650h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2846 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3NDLS311:20+750h 0m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15-NDLS*413:45-50h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+4550h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*014:15+3148h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+8NDLS821:40+1253h 40m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km56 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+1341h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km68 km/hr


31 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+1LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36NDLS??04:35+1852h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+6MSArr -4/Dep +245m+6NDLS??07:05+2351h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+0DDArr +18/Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??20:45+1:0164h 20m38
      S
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +4/Dep +61h 35m+2NZM??14:15+1:0357h 50m25
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+0KJMArr -6/Dep +12h 15m+7DEE??07:00+4450h 35m10
      S
3190 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +6/Dep +24h 0m-4NZM??13:15+3655h 15m47
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +18/Dep +232h 40m+5NZM??13:15+3655h 5m47
S TW   
3082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +42/Dep +123h 55m-30NZM??10:25+2452h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +44/Dep +322h 22m-12NZM??14:40+2356h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr -5/Dep +00m+5NZM??10:35+1951h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +35/Dep +21h 25m-33NZM??13:15+3654h 0m47
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +12/Dep +15h 15m-11NDLS??08:35+347h 50m5
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +12/Dep +05h 55m-12NZM??10:55+850h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +12/Dep +131h 0m+1DEE??12:15+2251h 30m16
    T  
2939 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:55+12CSTMArr +30/Dep +138h 5m-17DEE??12:15+2275h 20m10
SM W F 
3478 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+1LTTArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27NZM??18:45+2156h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+8PNVLArr +12/Dep +42h 55m-8NZM??13:45+2450h 50m2
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr +5/Dep +51h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+345h 35m5
S      
2846 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+1MASArr +4/Dep +135m-3NZM??10:35+3345h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+1BZAArr +15/Dep +41h 30m-11NZM??17:10+1:1252h 30m19
S      
3092 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+1PGTArr +12/Dep +1750m+5NDLS??21:40+1254h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+1MASArr +12/Dep +241h 35m+12NZM??18:00+4551h 10m23
   W F 
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+1MASArr +12/Dep +242h 15m+12NZM??20:40+3553h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+22MAOArr +26/Dep +74h 30m-19NZM??06:20+2162h 45m27
  T    
3091 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+16ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3DLI??05:05+1761h 30m29
 M     
2930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+2BKNArr +35/Dep +630m-29DEE??06:10+562h 35m12
      S
3154 kmSahara Pune and Risi...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10NZM??18:00+4549h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +15/Dep +61h 15m-9NZM??18:00+1:3049h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +15/Dep +44h 15m-11NZM??13:00+1268h 0m12
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14NZM??19:40-650h 10m8
  T    
2846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10NZM??19:40-649h 55m8
  T    
2860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site