Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2825.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+0NZM*603:55-1151h 25m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2855 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+0NZM*603:55+050h 55m26
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2843 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+6NZM112:40+951h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL2848 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+1NDLS213:10+551h 50m20
   W   
IISL
2A
PQWL2843 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS313:10+251h 50m18
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2843 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NDLS*413:45+3550h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3034 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+1NZM*317:10+3650h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL3013 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+6NZM*018:20+1352h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2843 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTVC316:05+26NDLS821:40+3053h 35m39
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL3032 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+0NZM*516:55+845h 40m17
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2843 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+34NZM*003:00+3:4252h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+32LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03NDLS??04:35+1576h 0m15
no arr/dep
2877 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15NDLS??07:05+2551h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+1DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??21:00+5264h 35m38
      S
3203 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0NZM??14:15+2257h 50m24
S      
3074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+1KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13DEE??07:00+1:0450h 35m8
      S
3179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13NZM??13:15+1:0455h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2967 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22NZM??13:15+1:0455h 5m46
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+1NGPArr +42/Dep +233h 55m-19NZM??10:25+5952h 15m8
      S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5NZM??14:40+2656h 30m67
S TW   
3083 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +29/Dep +055m-29NZM??10:35+3351h 20m4
   W  S
3217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26NZM??13:15+1:0478h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+18CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEE??12:15+1375h 30m10
SM W F 
3481 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+6LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22NDLS??08:35+147h 50m6
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+6LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20NZM??10:55+250h 10m11
S   T  
2881 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+6LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22DEE??12:15+1375h 30m16
S      
2938 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23NZM??18:45+456h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2876 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+18PNVLArr /Dep +11h 45m+0NZM??13:45+1450h 50m1
  T    
2816 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+1STArr +15/Dep +223h 25m-13NDLS??08:35+169h 35m6
S      
2843 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+5MASArr +31/Dep +135m-30NZM??10:35+2445h 55m5
S      
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32NZM??17:10+1:0452h 30m19
S      
3094 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+5PGTArr +28/Dep +2750m-1NDLS??21:40+1854h 50m35
 M     
3032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NZM??18:00+1:1251h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0NZM??20:40+5653h 50m21
S  W   
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+18MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30NZM??06:20+2762h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+29ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9DLI??05:05+2261h 30m29
 M     
2927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+6BKNArr +12/Dep +140m-11DEE??06:10+162h 35m12
      S
3151 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +141h 50m+5NZM??18:00+1:1249h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12NZM??18:00+4149h 50m13
 M    S
2976 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +33/Dep +94h 15m-24NZM??13:00+3768h 0m12
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31NZM??19:40-950h 10m9
  T    
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10NZM??19:40-949h 55m9
  T    
2857 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.