Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2821.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30-NZM*601:45-49h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00-NZM*601:45-48h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45-NZM110:40-49h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20-NDLS211:20-50h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2845 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20-NDLS311:20-50h 0m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15-NDLS*413:45-50h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3033 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15-NZM*317:10-50h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15-NZM*014:15-48h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05-NDLS821:40-53h 35m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3031 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15-NZM*512:40-41h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00-NZM*003:00-52h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+19LTTArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??04:35+4052h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+25MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??07:05+2:2751h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2977 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC104:25+11DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS021:00+2:1988h 35m38
      S
3486 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+5CBEArr /Dep 1h 33m+0NZM??14:15+2:2157h 50m24
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25+11KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE407:00+3:5974h 35m8
no arr/dep
4325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??13:15+3:0555h 15m48
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1:23BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??13:15+3:0555h 5m48
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2752h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC306:10+1:23JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40+1:42104h 30m66
S TW   
3652 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr /Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+2:5651h 20m4
   W  S
3228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM??13:15+3:0554h 0m48
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC208:45-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEE312:15-75h 30m10
SM W F 
3477 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr /Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS??08:35+5947h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr /Dep 5h 55m+0NZM??10:55+4050h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0DEE??12:15+3051h 30m16
    T  
2939 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC309:50+3LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0NZM018:45+2756h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2877 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+23PNVLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:45+4950h 55m1
  T    
2817 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+3STArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+5945h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+9MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0645h 55m5
S      
3093 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+9BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:1952h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+15PGTArr /Dep 50m+0NDLS??21:40+2:5254h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+15MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:3251h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+15MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40+3:0553h 50m21
S  W   
3093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+20MAOArr /Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??06:20+2:4562h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+8ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3761h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+46BKNArr /Dep 40m+0DEE??06:10+2362h 35m12
      S
3153 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??18:00+3:3249h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:5049h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+5YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00+1:1068h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??19:40+2650h 10m10
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr /Dep 40m+0NZM??19:40+2649h 55m10
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site