Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2821.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+1NZM*601:45+1149h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+1NZM*601:45+548h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+5NZM110:40+1049h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4NDLS211:20+550h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2845 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+1NDLS311:20+2250h 0m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NDLS*413:45+1:4250h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3034 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+6NZM*317:10+1:3450h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+9NZM*014:15+3248h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+20NDLS821:40+1:1453h 35m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3032 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+2041h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+40NZM*003:00+5:4652h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+24LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27NDLS??04:35+1652h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+17MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5NDLS??07:05+5751h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+2DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44NDLS??21:00+1:2764h 35m38
      S
3221 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3NZM??14:15+1:0357h 50m24
S      
3086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17DEE??07:00+2:1250h 35m8
      S
3185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +10/Dep +53h 55m-5NZM??13:15+1:4255h 15m48
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+35BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4255h 5m48
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0952h 15m8
      S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+35JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5656h 30m66
S TW   
3083 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +19/Dep +00m-19NZM??10:35+1:2751h 20m4
   W  S
3228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr +38/Dep +51h 10m-33NZM??13:15+1:4254h 0m48
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+16CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2275h 30m10
SM W F 
3477 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47NDLS??08:35+2347h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47NZM??10:55+1550h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46DEE??12:15+2251h 30m16
    T  
2939 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30NZM??18:45+1656h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2877 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+11PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22NZM??13:45+2750h 55m1
  T    
2817 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+3STArr +11/Dep +61h 13m-5NDLS??08:35+2345h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+12MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NZM??10:35+1:1045h 55m5
S      
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+12BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5952h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+8PGTArr +41/Dep +1450m-27NDLS??21:40+1:1654h 50m35
 M     
3031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19NZM??18:00+2:2651h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17NZM??20:40+1:5953h 50m21
S  W   
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+21MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50NZM??06:20+1:1562h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+15ADIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2561h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+48BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEE??06:10+362h 35m12
      S
3153 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +10/Dep +271h 50m+17NZM??18:00+2:2649h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19NZM??18:00+1:5149h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+4YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40NZM??13:00+2368h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25NZM??19:40-650h 10m9
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18NZM??19:40-649h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site