Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 07:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 07:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2823.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*000:30+1NZM*602:00-149h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+3NZM*002:00-649h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2NZM110:40+449h 55m17
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2851 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+3NDLS211:20+950h 0m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2846 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS311:20+750h 0m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+1NDLS*413:45+2150h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+1950h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*014:15+848h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+38NDLS821:40+3953h 40m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km56 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+841h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km68 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+4LTTArr +4/Dep 3h 45m+0NDLS??04:35+1652h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+9MSArr +4/Dep +245m-2NDLS??07:05+2251h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+0DDArr +13/Dep +223h 45m+9NDLS??20:45+1:0264h 20m38
      S
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+2CBEArr +6/Dep +41h 35m-2NZM??14:15+3657h 50m25
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+0KJMArr -9/Dep +12h 15m+10DEE??07:00+3850h 35m10
      S
3190 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC406:00+0ERSArr +5/Dep 4h 0m+0NZM613:15+2455h 15m46
SMTWTFS
3162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC306:10+1BPLArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM613:15+24127h 5m46
S TW   
3943 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+3NGPArr +34/Dep +113h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2152h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +35/Dep +402h 22m+5NZM??14:40+3056h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +1/Dep +00m-1NZM??10:35+2151h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC307:15+1ERNArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM613:15+24102h 0m46
SMTWTFS
4339 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +18/Dep +15h 15m-17NDLS??08:35+347h 50m5
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +18/Dep +15h 55m-17NZM??10:55+1050h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +18/Dep +131h 0m-5DEE??12:15+2451h 30m16
    T  
2939 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:55+14CSTMArr +11/Dep +138h 5m+2DEE??12:15+2475h 20m10
SM W F 
3478 kmSurvey feature super...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+1LTTArr /Dep +14h 50m+0NZM??18:45+2256h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+7PNVLArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1NZM??13:45+2650h 50m2
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr +16/Dep +61h 13m-10NDLS??08:35+345h 35m5
S      
2846 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+3MASArr +3/Dep +035m-3NZM??10:35+1945h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+3BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 30m-4NZM??17:10+1:0452h 30m19
S      
3092 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+17PGTArr +23/Dep +1250m-11NDLS??21:40+1854h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+17MASArr +27/Dep +231h 35m-4NZM??18:00+3951h 10m23
   W F 
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+17MASArr +27/Dep +272h 15m+0NZM??20:40+4653h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+29MAOArr +34/Dep +64h 30m-28NZM??06:20+2462h 45m27
  T    
3091 kmKabali Da*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+12ADIArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2DLI??05:05+2361h 30m29
 M     
2930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+0BKNArr -1/Dep +530m+6DEE??06:10+1062h 35m12
      S
3154 kmSurvey feature super...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10NZM??18:00+3949h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +16/Dep +71h 15m-9NZM??18:00+3149h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+6YPRArr +22/Dep +34h 15m-19NZM??13:00+868h 0m12
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12NZM??19:40-350h 10m8
  T    
2846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +12/Dep +040m-12NZM??19:40-349h 55m8
  T    
2860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site