Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2823.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*000:30+0NZM*604:00+351h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2858 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0NZM*004:00-351h 0m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+9NZM112:40+3251h 55m17
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL2851 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS213:10+551h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2846 km54 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3NDLS313:10+1151h 50m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRTVC*311:15+2NDLS*413:45+4650h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+4550h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3011 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*018:20+1852h 5m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2846 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:00+40NDLS821:40+1:0653h 40m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km56 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*516:55+1045h 40m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2846 km62 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*023:00+1:07NZM*003:00+5:4552h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3016 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+13LTTArr +24/Dep +023h 55m-24NDLS??04:35+476h 0m15
no arr/dep
2878 kmRF Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+9MSArr -3/Dep +245m+5NDLS??07:05+3251h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2978 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+0DDArr +18/Dep +223h 45m+4NDLS??20:45+1:1564h 20m38
      S
3215 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+2CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 35m-2NZM??14:15+4557h 50m25
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+0KJMArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5DEE??07:00+3650h 35m10
      S
3190 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5NZM??13:15+1:0155h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +23/Dep +422h 40m+19NZM??13:15+1:0155h 5m46
S TW   
3082 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +26/Dep +113h 55m-15NZM??10:25+2852h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +41/Dep +422h 22m+1NZM??14:40+3656h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +11/Dep +00m-11NZM??10:35+3851h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +38/Dep +322h 55m-35NZM??13:15+1:0178h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +27/Dep +02h 5m-27NDLS??08:35+547h 50m5
S   T  
2889 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27NZM??10:55+1150h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +27/Dep +021h 50m-27DEE??12:15+975h 30m16
S      
2939 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:55+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEE??12:15+975h 20m10
SM W F 
3478 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 45m-14NZM??18:45+1756h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:55+12PNVLArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6NZM??13:45+950h 50m2
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr +16/Dep +423h 28m-12NDLS??08:35+569h 35m5
S      
2846 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+3MASArr +6/Dep +035m-6NZM??10:35+2645h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+3BZAArr +19/Dep +111h 30m-8NZM??17:10+1:3152h 30m19
S      
3092 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC114:50+17PGTArr +27/Dep +1550m-12NDLS621:40+5578h 50m35
S      
3580 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +291h 35m+0NZM??18:00+1:3251h 10m23
   W F 
3096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+17MASArr +29/Dep +242h 15m-5NZM??20:40+5653h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+17MAOArr +34/Dep +84h 20m-26NZM??06:20+3462h 45m27
  T    
3091 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+4ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9DLI??05:05+1961h 30m29
 M     
2930 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+6BKNArr +5/Dep +230m-3DEE??06:10+462h 35m12
      S
3154 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +16/Dep +41h 55m-12NZM??18:00+1:3249h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +21/Dep +21h 15m-19NZM??18:00+5949h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+6YPRArr +18/Dep +14h 15m-17NZM??13:00+1168h 0m12
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13NZM??19:40-1150h 10m8
  T    
2846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr +6/Dep +240m-4NZM??19:40-1149h 55m8
  T    
2860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site