Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2821.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+6NZM*601:45+4049h 15m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+2NZM*001:45+5348h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+4NZM110:40+1:0649h 55m19
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4NDLS211:20+5450h 0m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2845 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2NDLS311:20+1:1250h 0m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NDLS*413:45+1:2650h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3033 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+1NZM*317:10+1:1850h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+0NZM*014:15+4848h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+9NDLS821:40+4953h 35m39
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3030 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+3241h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+54NZM*003:00+5:1652h 0m31
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL100:35+15LTTArr +2:08/Dep +13h 45m-2:07NDLS1404:35+3152h 0m15
    T  
2878 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+22MSArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??07:05+4851h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
2977 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC104:25+2DDArr +39/Dep +303h 45m-9NDLS021:00+1:1288h 35m38
      S
3482 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+11CBEArr +7/Dep +01h 33m-7NZM??14:15+1957h 50m23
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0DEE??07:00+1:0050h 35m8
      S
3179 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +25/Dep +33h 55m-22NZM??13:15+1:1755h 15m46
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1BPLArr +23/Dep +312h 40m+8NZM??13:15+1:1755h 5m46
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +44/Dep +73h 55m-37NZM??10:25+5852h 15m7
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1JHSArr +38/Dep +352h 22m-3NZM??14:40+4656h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +13/Dep +50m-8NZM??10:35+1:2151h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr +33/Dep +31h 10m-30NZM??13:15+1:1754h 0m46
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+13CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+1775h 30m10
SM W F 
3479 kmKing Kohli^~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +41/Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS108:35+2447h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +41/Dep +05h 55m-41NZM410:55+1750h 10m12
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41DEE312:15+1751h 30m16
    T  
2939 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +19/Dep +04h 45m-19NZM??18:45+2056h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+19PNVLArr +39/Dep +02h 55m-39NZM??13:45+1950h 55m1
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+0STArr +3/Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+2445h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+0MASArr +19/Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+4645h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+0BZAArr +23/Dep +41h 30m-19NZM??17:10+1:4652h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+3PGTArr +20/Dep +2050m+0NDLS??21:40+5454h 50m35
 M     
3030 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+3MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-13NZM??18:00+1:5651h 10m23
   W F 
3097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+3MASArr +24/Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40+5053h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC015:35+23MAOArr +39/Dep +274h 30m-12NZM606:20+1:2586h 45m27
  T    
4415 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+7ADIArr -1/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+2261h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+6BKNArr +24/Dep +140m-23DEE??06:10+262h 35m12
      S
3152 kmKing Kohli^~-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +81h 50m-1NZM??18:00+1:5649h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18NZM??18:00+1:0749h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +16/Dep +24h 15m-14NZM??13:00+4768h 0m13
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+3ERSArr +38/Dep +21h 55m-36NZM419:40+174h 10m11
 M     
2941 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC217:45+2ERSArr +8/Dep +240m-6NZM419:40+149h 55m11
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site