Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DTE/Deulti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DTE/Deulti to HWH/Howrah Junction
96 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒DTE   Filters   Dep: DTE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 50.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSERDTE??00:08-SRC*601:45-1h 37m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km26 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:35+23HWH*2004:20+71h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:35-HWH*1904:20+51h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??03:14+5HWH*??04:35-11h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:31+3HWH*??04:52+11h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:48+3HWH*??05:10+11h 22m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??04:11+12HWH*??05:35+41h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??04:26+23HWH*??05:50+31h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:43+21HWH*1806:10+421h 27m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km40 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERBZN??04:46+3HWH*1706:25+151h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL45 km27 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??05:01+3HWH*??06:20+21h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??05:10+6HWH*??06:35+51h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??05:36+3HWH*??06:55+31h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??05:47-HWH*??07:12-1h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:09+4HWH*??07:30+11h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??06:24-HWH*??07:45+41h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??06:24-HWH*??07:45-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??06:38+22HWH*??08:00+91h 22m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50+8HWH*2308:10+171h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL58 km43 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:53+7HWH*??08:25+31h 32m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??07:28+15HWH*??08:45+101h 17m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+16HWH*??09:02+51h 30m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38202Bagnan - Howrah Loca...KlktSERBZN*??07:40+0HWH*??08:55+11h 15m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km36 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??07:51-HWH*??09:10+41h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??08:00+13HWH*??09:20+51h 20m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:08+29HWH*??09:28+41h 20m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38236Bagnan - Howrah Loca...KlktSERBZN*??08:15-HWH*??09:30-1h 15m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km36 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??08:16+16HWH*??09:33+71h 17m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:22+19HWH*??09:45+81h 23m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERMCA??08:24+9SRC*509:25+21h 1m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km50 km/hr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...KlktSERMCA??08:35+8SRC*609:32+70h 57m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km53 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERDTE??08:37+12HWH*1109:45+111h 8m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km44 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:43+4HWH*??10:00+31h 17m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km45 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:47+10HWH*1910:10+121h 23m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km42 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??08:50+1HWH*??10:15+21h 25m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??09:11+15HWH*??10:30+91h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??09:29+17HWH*??10:55+71h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERDTE??09:46+7SRC*510:48+11h 2m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km42 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??09:49-HWH*??11:15-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERDTE??09:57+5HWH*??11:25+21h 28m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+58HWH*1711:30+201h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??10:19+11HWH*??11:42+21h 23m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA210:30+48SHM*112:25+111h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km29 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??10:34+13HWH*??11:58+31h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??11:09+17HWH*??12:35+31h 26m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??11:16-HWH*??12:45-1h 29m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:36+27SRC*612:35+100h 59m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km51 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??11:56-HWH*??13:20+21h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERDTE??12:09+15HWH*??13:35+31h 26m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+53SHM*??13:50+1:121h 20m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km41 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??12:31+9HWH*??14:00+31h 29m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA112:38+8HWH*2013:50+121h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km48 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??12:49+21HWH*??14:25+21h 36m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERDTE??13:04-SRC*514:15-1h 11m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km36 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??13:06-SRC*??14:15+01h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??13:32+13HWH*??14:57+11h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:20-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:18-1h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:59+4HWH*??15:22-11h 23m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERDTE??14:16-SRC*??15:25-1h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:23+4HWH*??15:45+11h 22m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:32-HWH*??16:05-1h 33m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:34-HWH*??16:05-1h 31m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??14:45+18HWH*??16:20-21h 35m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+5HWH*1716:15+241h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km38 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:58+13HWH*??16:30+51h 32m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??15:11-HWH*??16:32-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??15:16+9SRC*516:30-31h 14m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km35 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??15:41+9HWH*??17:05+21h 24m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??15:58+3HWH*??17:20+01h 22m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??16:12+10HWH*??17:37-21h 25m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??16:21+17HWH*??17:45+21h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??16:26+11HWH*??17:53+01h 27m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:28+5HWH*??17:57-11h 29m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERMCA116:42+1:02HWH*??18:20+411h 38m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km35 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:08+11HWH*??18:40+11h 32m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:19+12HWH*??18:45-11h 26m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:40+12HWH*??19:15+31h 35m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
12848Digha - Howrah Super...ShtbSERMCA117:40+4HWH*2018:40+71h 0m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL58 km58 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:52+21HWH*??19:20+11h 28m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:14+8HWH*??19:35+41h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38206Bagnan - Santragachi...KlktSERBZN*??18:25+0SRC*??19:23+10h 58m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:26+4HWH*??19:50+51h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??18:31+14HWH*??19:55+41h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:45+8HWH*??20:15+21h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERDTE??18:56+18HWH*??20:35+31h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km30 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??19:16+10HWH*??20:40+21h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:24+4HWH1121:05+171h 41m3
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL58 km34 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??19:29+10HWH*??20:55+21h 26m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??19:40+20HWH*??21:20-21h 40m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km30 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:03-HWH*??21:40+21h 37m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA120:38+12HWH*1721:50+171h 12m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km48 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:41+4HWH*??22:10+11h 29m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??20:55+18HWH*??22:25+11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??21:51+13HWH*??23:15+21h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??22:38+12HWH*??23:57+31h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site