Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DTE/Deulti ▼
×
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DTE/Deulti to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
94 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒DTE   Filters   Dep: DTE   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERDTE??00:08+56SRC*601:45+51h 37m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km26 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:36+33HWH*2004:20+31h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:36+0HWH*1904:20+01h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??03:14-HWH*??04:35+01h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:31+0HWH*??04:52+01h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:48-HWH*??05:10+01h 22m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??03:59-HWH*??05:20-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??04:11-HWH*??05:35+11h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??04:31+10HWH*??05:55+01h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:44+27HWH*1806:10+201h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km40 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERBZN??04:46+10HWH*1706:25+131h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL45 km27 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??05:01-HWH*??06:20+11h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??05:13-HWH*??06:35+11h 22m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??05:36+6HWH*??06:55+01h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??05:47-HWH*??07:12-1h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:09-HWH*??07:30+11h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??06:24-HWH*??07:45-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??06:38+2HWH*??08:00+41h 22m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50+31HWH*2308:10+261h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL58 km43 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:55-HWH*??08:25+21h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERDTE??07:17-SHM*??08:33+01h 16m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km37 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??07:24+19HWH*??08:45+81h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+11HWH*??09:00+31h 28m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38230Bagnan - Santragachi...KlktSERBZN*??07:35-SRC*??08:35-1h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??07:49-HWH*??09:10+51h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??08:05+6HWH*??09:25+31h 20m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38236Bagnan - Howrah Loca...KlktSERBZN*??08:15-HWH*??09:30-1h 15m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km35 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??08:16+11HWH*??09:30+31h 14m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km41 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:22-HWH*??09:40+81h 18m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERMCA??08:32+6SRC*609:35+01h 3m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km48 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:33-HWH*??10:00+41h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERDTE??08:37+17HWH*??09:45+31h 8m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km44 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:40+21HWH*??09:55+51h 15m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km46 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:45+30HWH*1910:10+101h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km41 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??08:46-HWH*??10:15+101h 29m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??09:11-HWH*??10:32+51h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??09:29+22HWH*??10:58+61h 29m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERDTE??09:46-SRC*510:48+01h 2m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km41 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??09:49-HWH*??11:15-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??09:54-HWH*??11:15+31h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+47HWH*1711:30+321h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??10:18-HWH*??11:45+31h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA??10:31+51SHM*112:25+161h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km29 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??10:34-HWH*??11:58+21h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??11:07-HWH*??12:32+111h 25m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??11:16-HWH*??12:45-1h 29m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:37+11SRC*612:35+30h 58m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km52 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??11:56+5HWH*??13:17+31h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??12:09+14HWH*??13:35+31h 26m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+40SHM*??13:50+191h 20m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km41 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??12:31+10HWH*??13:58+61h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA512:35+18HWH*2013:50+61h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km46 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??12:48+42HWH*??14:25+191h 37m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERDTE??13:04-SRC*514:15-1h 11m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km36 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??13:06-SRC*??14:15+21h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??13:32+15HWH*??14:58+151h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:20-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:18-1h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERDTE??14:16-SRC*??15:25-1h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:22-HWH*??15:45+01h 23m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:32-HWH*??16:05-1h 33m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:34-HWH*??16:05-1h 31m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??14:44+6HWH*??16:20+11h 36m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+40HWH*1716:15+121h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km38 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:56-HWH*??16:30+31h 34m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??15:11-HWH*??16:32-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERDTE??15:16-SRC*516:30+31h 14m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km35 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??15:41-HWH*??17:05+21h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??15:58-HWH*??17:20+01h 22m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??16:11+18HWH*??17:37+31h 26m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??16:21+2HWH*??17:45+21h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??16:26+6HWH*??17:53+21h 27m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27+0HWH*??17:57+01h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERMCA??16:42+19HWH*??18:22+91h 40m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:01-HWH*??18:35+131h 34m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:15+24HWH*??18:45+71h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:39+5HWH*??19:10+51h 31m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:52+17HWH*??19:15+91h 23m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:16-HWH*??19:37+31h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??18:26-HWH*??19:52+51h 26m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:31-HWH*??20:00+31h 29m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:42-HWH*??20:12+51h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??18:58-HWH*??20:35+81h 37m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??19:04-HWH*??20:40+31h 36m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:23+8HWH1121:05+31h 42m3
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL58 km34 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??19:26+6HWH*??20:45+11h 19m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??19:40+8HWH*??21:17+41h 37m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:06+6HWH*??21:40+21h 34m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA220:36+11HWH*1721:50+71h 14m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km47 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:41+4HWH*??22:05+31h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??20:54+21HWH*??22:15+71h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERDTE??21:48-HWH*??23:00+31h 12m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km42 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??22:00+4HWH*??23:20+31h 20m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??22:40-HWH*??23:57+31h 17m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site