Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DTE/Deulti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DTE/Deulti to HWH/Howrah Junction
94 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒DTE   Filters   Dep: DTE   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERDTE??00:08+1:12SRC*601:45+141h 37m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km26 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:36+12HWH*2004:20-21h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:36+0HWH*1904:20+01h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??03:14+0HWH*??04:35+01h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:31+0HWH*??04:52+01h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??03:48+0HWH*??05:10+01h 22m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??03:59-HWH*??05:20-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??04:11+7HWH*??05:35+01h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??04:31+0HWH*??05:55+01h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:44-HWH*1806:10-1h 26m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km40 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERBZN??04:46+6HWH*1706:25+91h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL45 km27 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??05:01+0HWH*??06:20+01h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??05:13+11HWH*??06:35+21h 22m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??05:36+0HWH*??06:55+11h 19m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??05:47-HWH*??07:12-1h 25m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:09-HWH*??07:30+11h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??06:24-HWH*??07:45-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??06:38+5HWH*??08:00+31h 22m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50+39HWH*2308:10+481h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL58 km43 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??06:55+0HWH*??08:25+21h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERDTE??07:17-SHM*??08:33+01h 16m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km37 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??07:24+14HWH*??08:45+51h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+9HWH*??09:00+21h 28m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km39 km/hr
38230Bagnan - Santragachi...KlktSERBZN*??07:35-SRC*??08:35-1h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??07:49+4HWH*??09:10+21h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??08:05+4HWH*??09:25+11h 20m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38236Bagnan - Howrah Loca...KlktSERBZN*??08:15-HWH*??09:30-1h 15m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km35 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??08:16+6HWH*??09:30+41h 14m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km41 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:22+16HWH*??09:40+71h 18m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERMCA??08:32+4SRC*609:35+01h 3m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km48 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??08:33+10HWH*??10:00+31h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERDTE??08:37+10HWH*??09:45+31h 8m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km44 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:40+15HWH*??09:55+61h 15m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km46 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:45+19HWH*1910:10+51h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km41 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??08:46-HWH*??10:15+21h 29m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??09:11+7HWH*??10:32+31h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??09:29+22HWH*??10:58+51h 29m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERDTE??09:46+2SRC*510:48+21h 2m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km41 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??09:49-HWH*??11:15-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??09:54+0HWH*??11:15+31h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+26HWH*1711:30+181h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??10:18-HWH*??11:45+21h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA??10:31+49SHM*112:25+111h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km29 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??10:34+2HWH*??11:58+31h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??11:07+17HWH*??12:32+91h 25m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??11:16-HWH*??12:45-1h 29m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:37+8SRC*612:35+40h 58m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km52 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??11:56+0HWH*??13:17+31h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??12:09+8HWH*??13:35+31h 26m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+1:36SHM*??13:50+1:081h 20m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL56 km41 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??12:31+0HWH*??13:58+81h 27m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA512:35+12HWH*2013:50+71h 15m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km46 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??12:48+12HWH*??14:25+81h 37m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERDTE??13:04-SRC*514:15-1h 11m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km36 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??13:06-SRC*??14:15+01h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??13:32+10HWH*??14:58+41h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:20-1h 26m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??13:54-HWH*??15:18-1h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERDTE??14:16-SRC*??15:25-1h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:22+3HWH*??15:45+21h 23m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:32-HWH*??16:05-1h 33m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERDTE??14:34-HWH*??16:05-1h 31m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??14:44+14HWH*??16:20+11h 36m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+1:16HWH*1716:15+1:221h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL58 km38 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERDTE??14:56+5HWH*??16:30+31h 34m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERDTE??15:11-HWH*??16:32-1h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERDTE??15:16+16SRC*516:30+01h 14m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km35 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??15:41+0HWH*??17:05+31h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??15:58-HWH*??17:20+01h 22m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??16:11+7HWH*??17:37+21h 26m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??16:21-HWH*??17:45+31h 24m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??16:26+9HWH*??17:53+51h 27m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27+0HWH*??17:57-11h 30m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km38 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERMCA??16:42+22HWH*??18:22+71h 40m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 58 km34 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:01+26HWH*??18:35+101h 34m17
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:15+24HWH*??18:45+61h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??17:39-HWH*??19:10+41h 31m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??17:52+22HWH*??19:15+61h 23m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:16+11HWH*??19:37+31h 21m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERDTE??18:26-HWH*??19:52+51h 26m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km35 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:31-HWH*??20:00+21h 29m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km34 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??18:42-HWH*??20:12+61h 30m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km33 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??18:58-HWH*??20:35+101h 37m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??19:04-HWH*??20:40+21h 36m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:23+3HWH1121:05+91h 42m3
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL58 km34 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERDTE??19:26+2HWH*??20:45+31h 19m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??19:40+5HWH*??21:17+31h 37m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km31 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:06-HWH*??21:40+21h 34m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km32 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA220:36+9HWH*1721:50+51h 14m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL58 km47 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??20:41-HWH*??22:05+31h 24m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km36 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??20:54+35HWH*??22:15+51h 21m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERDTE??21:48+1HWH*??23:00+21h 12m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km42 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERDTE??22:00+0HWH*??23:20+31h 20m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERDTE??22:40+13HWH*??23:57+31h 17m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site