Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1556.03 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+7KJM216:20+1:3330h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+56KJM216:20+1:3530h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+4YPR*003:15-437h 15m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1711 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+23YPR*003:15+1337h 15m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+7SBC*1003:15-336h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+14SBC*803:15+536h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+28SBC*904:45+1:4837h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+5SBC803:15-436h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+42SBC*904:45+1:3037h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+1934h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km52 km/hr


53 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+23BSLArr +28/Dep +1:151h 55m+47SBC??13:40+4637h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1874 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI700:15+23WRArr +34/Dep +4:532h 49m+4:19SBC420:20+3:1692h 5m37
SMTWTFS
3462 kmFERO-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+23NGPArr +17/Dep +1:124h 30m+55YPR??19:35+3543h 20m14
SMT T S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+23NGPArr +17/Dep +1:3155m+1:14SBC??20:40+1:1144h 25m35
   W   
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+23HWHArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25SBC??00:30+1272h 15m19
    T  
4050 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI001:00+14BDTSArr +17/Dep +32h 30m-14KJM210:28+1:0333h 28m-1
S  WTF 
1624 kmजैसा देश वैसा भेश^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+17BDTSArr +23/Dep +32h 50m-20KJM??10:28+1:0332h 58m0
    T  
1624 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+17BDTSArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23KJM??10:28+4832h 58m-1
 M     
1624 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +29/Dep +114h 10m-18KJM??10:28+1:0332h 58m10
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:00+8BDTSArr +12/Dep +411h 10m-8SBC??21:50+1:0342h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:25+5BDTSArr +16/Dep +07h 25m-16YPR??21:30-2340h 5m15
  TW  S
1688 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI606:40+9MASArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15SBC722:30+939h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*^~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +1/Dep +43h 50m+3SBC??21:50+1:0338h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1623 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +1/Dep 2h 45m+0YPR??21:30-1838h 20m5
SM   F 
1692 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+1:23BDTSArr +1:02/Dep +45h 25m-58SBC??21:50+1:0336h 20m3
   W   
1619 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+16BDTSArr +15/Dep +45h 25m-11SBC??21:50+1:0336h 20m6
     F 
1618 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +4/Dep +46h 10m+0SBC??21:50+1:0336h 20m20
    T  
1582 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep +263h 36m-1SBC??21:50+1:0335h 50m20
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep 2h 31m+0YPR??21:30-1835h 30m21
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep +162h 31m-11YPR??21:30-2335h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +6/Dep +162h 31m+10YPR??21:30-2335h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+18SRRArr -5/Dep +822h 20m+13YPR??08:00+067h 0m6
   W   
2131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+8KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +244h 20m-1:14SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1792 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1315m-1:21YPR??23:10+334h 10m7
S      
1665 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+18MAJNArr +35/Dep +155h 10m-20SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1781 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+8BCTArr +22/Dep +41h 15m-18SBC??21:50+1:0331h 10m24
 MTWTFS
1630 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +377h 5m+36SBC??08:50+3640h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+10PUNEArr +6/Dep +1120h 30m+5YPR??21:30-2353h 15m17
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:30+6NGPArr -11/Dep +1:1212h 30m+1:23YPR??19:35+3551h 5m7
S  W   
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+6NGPArr -11/Dep +4:348h 20m+4:45SBC420:20+3:1699h 50m30
S  WT  
3543 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:47SBC420:20+3:1699h 50m28
     F 
3674 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI516:30+0KCGArr /Dep +01h 25m+0SBC306:25+2385h 55m6
  T    
3320 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:15+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4:345h 55m+4:26SBC420:20+3:1675h 5m37
S T T  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -9/Dep +392h 45m+48SBC512:50+2590h 50m43
 M    S
3384 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -9/Dep +1:1210h 55m+1:21YPR??19:35+3549h 35m14
SM    S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -9/Dep +4:346h 45m+4:43SBC420:20+3:1698h 20m37
SM  T S
3584 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +4:346h 45m+4:40SBC420:20+3:1698h 20m37
     F 
3443 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -1/Dep +01h 45m+1SBC??07:00+735h 35m28
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI119:40+23DEEArr +18/Dep +110h 45m-17YPR007:55+2160h 15m3
S      
3315 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr +3/Dep +114h 25m-2YPR??11:15+1563h 30m33
      S
2457 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+19MAOArr +58/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-35h 5m7
    T  
1669 kmजैसा देश वैसा भेश^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +49/Dep +449h 41m-5SBC??13:40+4664h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +53/Dep +449h 41m-9SBC??13:40+4664h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +24/Dep +242h 19m+0SBC??08:50+3634h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +24/Dep +116h 19m-13KJM??10:28+1:0336h 28m21
  TWT S
1620 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +24/Dep +76h 19m-17KJM??10:28+4836h 28m20
S      
1620 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:10+3BDTSArr +36/Dep +153h 10m-21SBC??08:50+3634h 40m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI322:30+7PUNEArr +29/Dep +464h 10m+17YPR306:20+1455h 50m14
  T    
1649 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+7PUNEArr +29/Dep +398h 40m+10KJM??10:28+1:0335h 58m21
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:40+10BDTSArr +36/Dep +241h 45m-12SBC??08:50+3634h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +19/Dep +36h 10m-16KJM??10:28+1:0334h 43m21
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+7BDTSArr +22/Dep +113h 40m-11KJM??10:28+1:0334h 29m11
  TWT S
1615 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+7BDTSArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22KJM??10:28+4834h 29m10
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site