Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 62 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1548.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+1KJM216:20+2:2530h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1564 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+1:2730h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1547 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+2YPR*003:15+237h 15m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+3YPR*003:15+037h 15m21
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+7SBC*1003:15-1236h 25m28
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+2SBC*803:15-936h 25m33
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+2SBC*904:45+3637h 55m29
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1724 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+5SBC803:15-436h 25m31
S    F 
IISL2A1A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50-SBC*904:45-37h 55m23
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1724 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+2434h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km52 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI319:55+15BAND??04:48+5132h 53m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1659 km50 km/hr


62 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+40BSLArr +1:17/Dep +441h 55m-33SBC??13:40+4037h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1874 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+40WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0SBC??20:20+2344h 5m38
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +484h 30m-21YPR??19:35+3343h 20m7
SMT T S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+40NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49SBC??20:40+3944h 25m35
   W   
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+40HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32SBC??00:30+4972h 15m19
    T  
4052 kmGopal*^-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KJM??10:28+5633h 28m0
S  WTF 
1610 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+5632h 58m5
    T  
1610 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+10BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KJM??10:28+3032h 58m5
 M     
1610 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16KJM??10:28+5632h 58m11
S  W F 
1602 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +211h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:0042h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1617 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+3MASArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1139h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +23h 55m-5SBC??21:50+1:0038h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1622 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6YPR??21:30+1238h 20m6
SM   F 
1691 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+8BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SBC??21:50+1:0036h 20m6
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+21BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44SBC??21:50+1:0036h 20m9
     F 
1616 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +11/Dep +26h 10m-9SBC??21:50+1:0036h 20m23
    T  
1580 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +273h 36m+16SBC??21:50+1:0035h 50m23
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7YPR??21:30+1235h 30m22
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8YPR??21:30-935h 30m22
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep +192h 31m+0YPR??21:30-935h 30m22
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0YPR??08:00+1267h 0m5
   W   
2130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+15KAWRArr +1:38/Dep +314h 20m-1:07SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1789 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36YPR??23:10+1:0734h 10m7
S      
1662 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-243h 20m7
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +13/Dep +115h 0m-2SBC??08:20-243h 20m10
 M    S
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+15MAJNArr +53/Dep +115h 0m-42SBC??08:20-243h 20m8
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34SBC??08:20-243h 20m13
S      
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0SBC??06:40-41h 40m8
   W   
1667 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31SBC??08:20-243h 20m12
     F 
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4SBC??21:50+1:0031h 10m27
 MTWTFS
1628 kmDP~-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...ADI??15:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10SBC??05:10+637h 40m6
 M     
2076 km~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +197h 5m+12SBC??08:50+2140h 35m35
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+8PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27YPR??21:30-953h 15m18
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep +4812h 30m+30YPR??19:35+3351h 0m0
S  W   
2149 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2351h 45m31
S  WT  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2351h 45m29
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+1KCGArr +34/Dep +01h 25m-34SBC??06:25+3037h 50m6
  T    
1952 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0SBC??20:20+2351h 0m38
SM  T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 45m+9SBC??12:50+3642h 50m43
 M     
2189 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep +4810h 55m+30YPR??19:35+3349h 35m7
SM    S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+5NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2350h 20m38
SM  T S
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2350h 20m38
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33SBC??06:40+1935h 15m27
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI??19:25+7MAOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??06:40-35h 15m14
 M     
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9YPR??07:55+4260h 15m3
S      
3315 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13YPR??11:15+2263h 30m34
      S
2448 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+2MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-34h 45m7
    T  
1667 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??19:55+2MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-236h 25m6
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+1JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14SBC??13:40+4064h 50m34
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21SBC??13:40+4064h 50m34
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +42h 24m-6SBC??08:50+2134h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1630 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KJM??10:28+5636h 28m22
  TWT S
1607 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4KJM??10:28+3036h 28m22
S      
1607 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +384h 10m+24YPR??06:20+2331h 50m14
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:30+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14SBC??08:50+2134h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +318h 40m+17KJM??10:28+5635h 58m22
  T    
1564 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +42h 50m+1SBC??08:50+2134h 20m32
 M  T S
1634 kmAdiprem-
23241
--
Σ  ADI??23:00+5DDRArr +12/Dep +65h 40m-6KJM??10:28+5635h 28m4
  TWT S
1607 kmKishor*^~-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +06h 10m-6KJM??10:28+5634h 43m22
  TWT S
1622 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +63h 40m+0KJM??10:28+5634h 29m12
  TWT S
1602 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3034h 29m12
S      
1611 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.