Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1555.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+5KJM216:20+1:5430h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+2:0930h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+0YPR*003:15-337h 15m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1711 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+12YPR*003:15+1337h 15m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+6SBC*1003:15-136h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+5SBC*803:15+036h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+21SBC*904:45+1:3537h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+0SBC803:15-136h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+4SBC*904:45+1337h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+2134h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km52 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+26BSLArr +34/Dep +1:191h 55m+45SBC??13:40+5637h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1874 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI700:15+26WRArr +38/Dep +4:232h 49m+3:45SBC420:20+2:4992h 5m37
SMTWTFS
3462 kmFERO-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+26NGPArr +23/Dep +1:014h 30m+38YPR??19:35+2743h 20m14
SMT T S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+26NGPArr +23/Dep +2:0055m+1:37SBC??20:40+1:5144h 25m35
   W   
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+26HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 40m-30SBC??00:30+1072h 15m19
    T  
4050 kmKSG*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI001:00+17BDTSArr +12/Dep +12h 30m-11KJM210:28+1:0233h 28m-1
S  WTF 
1624 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +19/Dep +12h 50m-18KJM??10:28+1:0232h 58m0
    T  
1624 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +19/Dep +02h 50m-19KJM??10:28+4732h 58m-1
 M     
1624 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+11BDTSArr +21/Dep +94h 10m-12KJM??10:28+1:0232h 58m10
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:00+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +711h 10m+1SBC??21:50+1:1142h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:25+4BDTSArr +10/Dep +07h 25m-10YPR??21:30-740h 5m15
  TW  S
1688 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+10MASArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15SBC??22:30+939h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +1/Dep +73h 50m+6SBC??21:50+1:1138h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1623 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+3DDRArr +1/Dep +22h 45m+1YPR??21:30-738h 20m5
SM   F 
1692 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+35BDTSArr +13/Dep +75h 25m-6SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m3
   W   
1619 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+3BDTSArr +8/Dep +75h 25m-1SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m6
     F 
1618 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +9/Dep +76h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m20
    T  
1582 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep +293h 36m+2SBC??21:50+1:1135h 50m20
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep +192h 31m-8YPR??21:30-735h 30m21
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +27/Dep +162h 31m-11YPR??21:30-735h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12YPR??21:30-735h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+4SRRArr +5/Dep +1222h 20m+7YPR??08:00-367h 0m6
   W   
2131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+8KAWRArr +1:22/Dep +244h 20m-58SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1792 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +1:32/Dep +1215m-1:20YPR??23:10+834h 10m7
S      
1665 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+4MAJNArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1781 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +18/Dep +71h 15m-11SBC??21:50+1:1131h 10m24
 MTWTFS
1630 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +21/Dep +317h 5m+10SBC??08:50+2940h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+9PUNEArr +6/Dep +1120h 30m+5YPR??21:30-753h 15m17
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:30+4NGPArr -9/Dep +1:0112h 30m+1:10YPR??19:35+2751h 5m7
S  W   
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+4NGPArr -9/Dep +4:078h 20m+4:16SBC420:20+2:4999h 50m30
S  WT  
3543 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -17/Dep +4:077h 20m+4:24SBC420:20+2:4999h 50m28
     F 
3674 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI516:30+0KCGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SBC306:25+1785h 55m6
  T    
3318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:15+0NGPArr +11/Dep +4:075h 55m+3:56SBC420:20+2:4975h 5m37
S T T  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +302h 45m+36SBC512:50+1790h 50m43
 M    S
3384 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0110h 55m+1:07YPR??19:35+2749h 35m14
SM    S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +4:076h 45m+4:13SBC420:20+2:4998h 20m37
SM  T S
3584 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +4:076h 45m+4:09SBC420:20+2:4998h 20m37
     F 
3443 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -1/Dep +21h 45m+3SBC??07:00+835h 35m28
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI019:25+40MAOArr +3:28/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC807:00-59h 35m14
 M     
2751 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +16/Dep +210h 45m-14YPR??07:55+1160h 15m6
S      
3327 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr +3/Dep +114h 25m-2YPR??11:15+1463h 30m33
      S
2457 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+6MAOArr +1:04/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-35h 5m7
    T  
1669 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +46/Dep +519h 41m+5SBC??13:40+5664h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +47/Dep +519h 41m+4SBC??13:40+5664h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +17/Dep +202h 19m+3SBC??08:50+2934h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +17/Dep +96h 19m-8KJM??10:28+1:0236h 28m21
  TWT S
1620 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +17/Dep +76h 19m-10KJM??10:28+4736h 28m20
S      
1620 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:10+3BDTSArr +21/Dep +103h 10m-11SBC??08:50+2934h 40m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI322:30+7PUNEArr +30/Dep +484h 10m+18YPR306:20+3255h 50m14
  T    
1649 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+7PUNEArr +30/Dep +328h 40m+2KJM??10:28+1:0235h 58m21
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:40+14BDTSArr +29/Dep +201h 45m-9SBC??08:50+2934h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +13/Dep +16h 10m-12KJM??10:28+1:0234h 43m21
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +13/Dep +93h 40m-4KJM??10:28+1:0234h 29m11
  TWT S
1615 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13KJM??10:28+4734h 29m10
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site