Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 54 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1555.76 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06504Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*000:25+0YPR*011:55+535h 30m18
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1648 km46 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+0KJM216:20+1:5830h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+1:2730h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+3YPR*003:15-637h 15m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1711 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+1YPR*003:15-937h 15m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0SBC*1003:15-336h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+9SBC*803:15-736h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+12SBC*904:45+637h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+30SBC803:15+136h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+6SBC*904:45+1737h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+3134h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km52 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +21/Dep +241h 55m+3SBC??13:40+737h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1874 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +3:512h 49m+3:34SBC??20:20+2:2644h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2251 kmFERO-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +2/Dep +244h 30m+22YPR??19:35+2343h 20m14
SMT T S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1855m+1:16SBC??20:40+2744h 25m35
   W   
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23SBC??00:30+872h 15m19
    T  
4050 kmMan Cave*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+7BDTSArr +3/Dep +22h 30m-1KJM??10:28+1:0133h 28m-1
S  WTF 
1624 kmSurvey feature super...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11KJM??10:28+1:0132h 58m0
    T  
1624 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13KJM??10:28+3032h 58m-1
 M     
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+15BDTSArr +25/Dep +84h 10m-17KJM??10:28+1:0132h 58m10
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:00+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +311h 10m+2SBC??21:50+5442h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
15783
Σ Anjar mumbai Dindi...ADI??03:00+4BDTSArr +1/Dep +245m+1KJM??10:28+1:0131h 28m11
S  WTF 
1624 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:25+7BDTSArr +9/Dep +07h 25m-9YPR??21:30+040h 5m15
  TW  S
1688 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11SBC??22:30+1239h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+0DDRArr +0/Dep +33h 50m+3SBC??21:50+5438h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1623 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+0DDRArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0YPR??21:30-1038h 20m5
SM   F 
1692 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +35h 25m-2SBC??21:50+5436h 20m2
   W   
1619 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+12BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 25m-17SBC??21:50+5436h 20m5
     F 
1618 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +2/Dep +36h 10m+1SBC??21:50+5436h 20m19
    T  
1582 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +4/Dep +263h 36m+22SBC??21:50+5435h 50m19
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +4/Dep +182h 31m+14YPR??21:30-1035h 30m21
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +4/Dep +172h 31m+13YPR??21:30+035h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +3/Dep +172h 31m+14YPR??21:30+035h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr -5/Dep +121h 30m+17YPR??08:00-343h 0m6
   W   
2131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+3KAWRArr +46/Dep +125h 50m-34SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1792 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +2:00/Dep +142h 5m-1:46YPR??23:10+1234h 10m7
S      
1665 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +18/Dep +07h 30m-18SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1781 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +31h 15m-2SBC??21:50+5431h 10m23
 MTWTFS
1630 kmDP-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +207h 5m+19SBC??08:50+2140h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -4/Dep +2412h 30m+28YPR??19:35+2351h 5m7
S  W   
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -4/Dep +3:338h 20m+3:37SBC??20:20+2:2651h 50m27
S  WT  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -15/Dep +3:337h 20m+3:48SBC??20:20+2:2651h 50m25
     F 
2406 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:30+0KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19SBC??06:25+2537h 55m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -4/Dep +3:335h 55m+3:37SBC??20:20+2:2651h 5m34
S T T  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +172h 45m+15SBC??12:50+1342h 50m41
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +2410h 55m+22YPR??19:35+2349h 35m14
SM    S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:31SBC??20:20+2:2650h 20m34
SM  T S
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:39SBC??20:20+2:2650h 20m34
     F 
2406 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4SBC??07:00+1335h 35m28
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI??19:25+29MAOArr +24/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??07:00-35h 35m14
 M     
1670 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+29DEEArr +24/Dep +010h 45m-24YPR??07:55+1560h 15m6
S      
3327 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr +7/Dep +814h 25m+1YPR??11:15+1163h 30m33
      S
2457 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+2MAOArr +49/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??07:00-35h 5m7
    T  
1669 kmSurvey feature super...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +45/Dep +169h 41m-29SBC??13:40+764h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +42/Dep +169h 41m-26SBC??13:40+764h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +92h 19m+1SBC??08:50+2134h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +86h 19m+0KJM??10:28+1:0136h 28m21
  TWT S
1620 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +76h 19m-1KJM??10:28+3036h 28m20
S      
1620 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:10+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +83h 10m+6SBC??08:50+2134h 40m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +244h 10m+8YPR??06:20-231h 50m13
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +408h 40m+24KJM??10:28+1:0135h 58m21
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:40+3BDTSArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1SBC??08:50+2134h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+1BCTArr +8/Dep +26h 10m-6KJM??10:28+1:0134h 43m21
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +10/Dep +83h 40m-2KJM??10:28+1:0134h 29m11
  TWT S
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10KJM??10:28+3034h 29m10
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site