Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 60 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1556.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+44KJM216:20+1:4830h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1575 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+1:3530h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+8YPR*003:15+937h 15m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+1YPR*003:15+1037h 15m21
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0SBC*1003:15-736h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+9SBC*803:15-536h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+12SBC*904:45+1437h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+13SBC803:15-336h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+15SBC*904:45+1237h 55m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+1034h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km53 km/hr


60 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +17/Dep +3:131h 55m+2:56SBC??13:40+4:0337h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52SBC??20:20+3:1144h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3:2043h 20m7
SMT T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49SBC??20:40+2:1144h 25m36
   W   
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??00:30+1:0672h 15m19
    T  
4051 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+3BDTSArr -3/Dep 2h 30m+0KJM??10:28+1:2133h 28m0
S  WTF 
1624 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+1:2132h 58m5
    T  
1623 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+52BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+4932h 58m5
 M     
1623 kmCheetah*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+25BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28+1:2132h 58m11
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI503:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4SBC021:50+5942h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep 7h 25m+0YPR??21:30+939h 55m15
  TW  S
1687 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+12MASArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24SBC??22:30+1439h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI307:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +53h 55m-2SBC021:50+5938h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI307:10-DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 50m+0YPR121:30-38h 20m6
SM   F 
1695 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30+3BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SBC021:50+5936h 20m3
   W   
1617 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI709:30+31BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0SBC021:50+5936h 20m6
     F 
1617 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI609:30+0BSRArr +12/Dep +56h 10m-7SBC021:50+5960h 20m20
    T  
2160 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI410:00+1KYNArr /Dep +263h 36m+0SBC021:50+5959h 50m20
 M WT  
2322 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI410:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0YPR121:30-59h 30m22
    T  
2383 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0YPR??21:30+935h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 31m+0YPR??21:30+935h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr /Dep +151h 30m+0YPR??08:00-243h 0m5
   W   
2130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+33KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +555h 50m-36SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1790 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr /Dep +153h 15m+0YPR??23:10+3934h 10m7
S      
1663 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr /Dep +357h 30m+0SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr /Dep +327h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1543h 20m7
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+4MAJNArr +43/Dep +327h 30m-11SBC??08:20+1543h 20m10
 M    S
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+33MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +327h 30m-59SBC??08:20+1543h 20m8
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr /Dep +327h 30m+0SBC??08:20+1543h 20m13
S      
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr /Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-41h 40m8
   W   
1668 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:14/Dep +327h 30m-42SBC??08:20+1543h 20m12
     F 
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI014:40+2BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1SBC021:50+5931h 10m24
 MTWTFS
1629 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +447h 5m+43SBC??08:50+5440h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr /Dep 20h 20m+0YPR??21:30+953h 15m17
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr +1/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3:2051h 0m0
S  W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53SBC??20:20+3:1151h 45m29
S  WT  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -7/Dep +3:547h 20m+4:01SBC??20:20+3:1151h 45m27
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+3KCGArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??06:25+2737h 50m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42SBC??20:20+3:1151h 0m36
S T T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +432h 45m+33SBC??12:50+4642h 50m43
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep 10h 55m+0YPR??19:35+3:2049h 35m7
SM    S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:44SBC??20:20+3:1150h 20m36
SM  T S
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56SBC??20:20+3:1150h 20m36
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -3/Dep +01h 40m+3SBC??06:40+1735h 15m27
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27YPR??07:55+1:5660h 15m3
S      
3316 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+1INDBArr -7/Dep +014h 35m+7YPR??11:15+1763h 30m28
      S
2458 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+38MAOArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-34h 45m7
    T  
1668 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??19:55+38MAJNArr +58/Dep +321h 55m-26SBC??08:20+1536h 25m6
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +1:22/Dep +2:249h 41m+1:02SBC??13:40+4:0364h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+3JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:249h 41m+1:06SBC??13:40+4:0364h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep +262h 24m+14SBC??08:50+5434h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+1:2136h 28m22
  TWT S
1620 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0KJM??10:28+4936h 28m22
S      
1620 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +2:174h 10m+2:07YPR??06:20+1:3631h 50m14
     F 
1648 kmCheetah*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:30+21BDTSArr +29/Dep +261h 45m-3SBC??08:50+5434h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI322:30-PUNEArr +10/Dep 8h 40m+0KJM210:28-35h 58m22
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +232h 50m+23SBC??08:50+5434h 20m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +9/Dep 6h 10m+0KJM??10:28+1:2134h 43m22
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0KJM??10:28+1:2134h 29m12
  TWT S
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+5BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0KJM??10:28+4934h 29m12
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site