Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 54 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1555.76 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06504Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*000:25+0YPR*011:55+635h 30m18
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km46 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+5KJM216:20+2:1830h 20m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km51 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+2:1030h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+2YPR*003:15-637h 15m20
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1711 km45 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00+1YPR*003:15+437h 15m19
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km45 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0SBC*1003:15-136h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+3SBC*803:15-636h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+7SBC*904:45+1537h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+28SBC803:15+436h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+1SBC*904:45+2037h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1735 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+1734h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1810 km52 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+3BSLArr +21/Dep +461h 55m+25SBC??13:40+3137h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1874 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+3WRArr +18/Dep 2h 49m+0SBC??20:20+2:0344h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2251 kmFERO-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+3NGPArr +5/Dep +194h 30m+14YPR??19:35+1143h 20m14
SMT T S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+3NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55SBC??20:40+1:3344h 25m35
   W   
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+3HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 40m-30SBC??00:30+1172h 15m19
    T  
4050 kmMENSA Club*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3KJM??10:28+5133h 28m-1
S  WTF 
1624 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+19BDTSArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5KJM??10:28+5132h 58m0
    T  
1624 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+19BDTSArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KJM??10:28+3532h 58m-1
 M     
1624 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+12BDTSArr +18/Dep +74h 10m-11KJM??10:28+5132h 58m10
S  W F 
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:00+4BDTSArr -1/Dep +711h 10m+8SBC??21:50+1:0442h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:25+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +67h 25m-3YPR??21:30+1940h 5m15
  TW  S
1688 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+1MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12SBC??22:30+1039h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +2/Dep +73h 50m+5SBC??21:50+1:0438h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1623 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2YPR??21:30+638h 20m5
SM   F 
1692 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +75h 25m+4SBC??21:50+1:0436h 20m3
   W   
1619 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+6BDTSArr +9/Dep +75h 25m-2SBC??21:50+1:0436h 20m6
     F 
1618 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BSRArr +3/Dep +76h 10m+4SBC??21:50+1:0436h 20m20
    T  
1582 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +5/Dep +323h 36m+27SBC??21:50+1:0435h 50m20
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +5/Dep +202h 31m+15YPR??21:30+635h 30m21
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +5/Dep +302h 31m+25YPR??21:30+1935h 30m21
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +4/Dep +302h 31m+26YPR??21:30+1935h 30m21
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+1SRRArr +7/Dep +1222h 20m+5YPR??08:00+067h 0m6
   W   
2131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+3KAWRArr +59/Dep +174h 20m-42SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1792 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +1:34/Dep +1515m-1:19YPR??23:10+1134h 10m7
S      
1665 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+1MAJNArr +28/Dep +45h 10m-24SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1781 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +71h 15m+2SBC??21:50+1:0431h 10m24
 MTWTFS
1630 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +247h 5m+6SBC??08:50+2440h 35m34
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +1720h 30m+16YPR??21:30+1953h 15m17
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +1912h 30m+25YPR??19:35+1151h 5m7
S  W   
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep 8h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2:0351h 50m27
S  WT  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+3NGPArr -20/Dep 7h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2:0351h 50m25
     F 
2406 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI516:30+0KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 25m-14SBC306:25+1885h 55m6
  T    
3320 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0SBC??20:20+2:0351h 5m34
S T T  
2406 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +262h 45m+26SBC??12:50+1442h 50m41
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +1910h 55m+19YPR??19:35+1149h 35m14
SM    S
2150 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2:0350h 20m34
SM  T S
2406 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep 6h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2:0350h 20m34
     F 
2406 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4SBC??07:00+1435h 35m28
S      
1654 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI??19:25+29MAOArr +2:22/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-35h 35m14
 M     
1670 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+20DEEArr +14/Dep +210h 45m-12YPR??07:55+1760h 15m6
S      
3327 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr +17/Dep +914h 25m-8YPR??11:15+1263h 30m33
      S
2457 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+4MAOArr +59/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-35h 5m7
    T  
1669 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +55/Dep +319h 41m-24SBC??13:40+3164h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +58/Dep +319h 41m-27SBC??13:40+3164h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +122h 19m+4SBC??08:50+2434h 50m34
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +76h 19m-1KJM??10:28+5136h 28m21
  TWT S
1620 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +76h 19m-1KJM??10:28+3536h 28m20
S      
1620 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:10+1BDTSArr +1/Dep +103h 10m+9SBC??08:50+2434h 40m31
 M  T S
1635 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +304h 10m+14YPR??06:20+1031h 50m13
     F 
1648 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +308h 40m+14KJM??10:28+5135h 58m21
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:40+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0SBC??08:50+2434h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+1BCTArr +7/Dep +16h 10m-6KJM??10:28+5134h 43m21
  TWT S
1635 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +73h 40m+0KJM??10:28+5134h 29m11
  TWT S
1615 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KJM??10:28+3534h 29m10
S      
1624 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site