Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
11 Trains / 61 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1556.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRADI610:00+35KJM216:20+2:0630h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+0KJM216:20+1:2230h 20m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1558 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+4YPR*003:15+637h 15m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI714:00-YPR*003:15-37h 15m21
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1710 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRADI314:50+0SBC*1003:15+1:0036h 25m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI714:50+6SBC*803:15-636h 25m33
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRADI014:50+5SBC*904:45+3337h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1736 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRADI414:50+3SBC803:15+436h 25m31
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRADI814:50+8SBC*904:45+2337h 55m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1736 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0YPR*304:20+834h 20m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1811 km53 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRADI??19:55-BAND??04:48-32h 53m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1659 km50 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +16/Dep +1:491h 55m+1:33SBC??13:40+2:3737h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03SBC??20:20+1:1044h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2252 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:514h 30m+2:45YPR??19:35+2:3843h 20m7
SMT T S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04SBC??20:40+1:3744h 25m35
   W   
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ADI??00:15+0HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17SBC??00:30+1:0072h 15m19
    T  
4051 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +392h 30m+35KJM??10:28+1:0933h 28m0
S  WTF 
1622 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18KJM??10:28+1:0932h 58m5
    T  
1621 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ADI??01:30+24BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21KJM??10:28+4832h 58m5
 M     
1621 km★Prayas★*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??01:30+26BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16KJM??10:28+1:0932h 58m11
S  W F 
1613 kmWestern Railway°°°-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +511h 10m-2SBC??21:50+1:1142h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1616 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +77h 25m+2YPR??21:30+263h 55m16
 MT  F 
1700 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ADI??06:40+0MASArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17SBC??22:30+1039h 50m2
S TWTFS
2252 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1SBC??21:50+1:1138h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6YPR??21:30-138h 20m6
SM   F 
1689 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +23/Dep +55h 50m-18SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m4
   W   
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+1:04BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m7
     F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ADI??09:30+8BSRArr +6/Dep +56h 10m-1SBC??21:50+1:1136h 20m21
    T  
1579 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +293h 36m+18SBC??21:50+1:1135h 50m21
 M WT  
1587 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7YPR??21:30-135h 30m22
 M     
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14YPR??21:30+235h 30m22
   W   
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +5/Dep +252h 31m+20YPR??21:30+235h 30m22
      S
1648 kmBMTIR*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41YPR??08:00-443h 0m5
   W   
2130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ADI??13:00+34KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +475h 50m-44SBC??08:20-43h 20m16
    T  
1790 kmAdiprem-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ADI??13:00+0MAOArr +3:14/Dep +243h 15m-2:50YPR??23:10+2534h 10m7
S      
1663 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +337h 30m-44SBC??08:20-43h 20m15
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+3MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +267h 30m-51SBC??08:20+643h 20m7
   W   
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+4MAJNArr +46/Dep +267h 30m-20SBC??08:20+643h 20m10
 M    S
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+34MAJNArr +1:00/Dep +267h 30m-34SBC??08:20+643h 20m8
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +267h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20+643h 20m13
S      
1779 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...ADI??13:00+3MAOArr +1:41/Dep 9h 30m+0SBC??06:40-41h 40m8
   W   
1668 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??13:00+0MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +267h 30m-56SBC??08:20+643h 20m12
     F 
1779 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +16/Dep +51h 15m-11SBC??21:50+1:1131h 10m25
 MTWTFS
1627 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr -2/Dep +337h 5m+35SBC??08:50+4940h 35m35
    T  
1587 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ADI??16:15+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +2920h 20m+22YPR??21:30+253h 15m18
no arr/dep
1649 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5112h 30m+2:53YPR??19:35+2:3851h 0m0
S  W   
2162 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55SBC??20:20+1:1051h 45m28
S  WT  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57SBC??20:20+1:1051h 45m26
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...ADI??16:35+0KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 25m-8SBC??06:25+2637h 50m6
  T    
1951 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51SBC??20:20+1:1051h 0m35
SM  T  
2407 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12SBC??12:50+3742h 50m43
 M     
2200 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +2:5110h 55m+2:38YPR??19:35+2:3849h 35m7
SM    S
2162 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40SBC??20:20+1:1050h 20m35
SM  T S
2407 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49SBC??20:20+1:1050h 20m35
     F 
2407 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ADI??19:25+0MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2SBC??06:40+2335h 15m27
S      
1653 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ADI??19:25-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-35h 15m14
 M     
1668 kmIBRAHIM-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19YPR??07:55+3960h 15m3
S      
3315 kmsvmicse-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ADI??19:45+0INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8YPR??11:15+2263h 30m29
      S
2459 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ADI??19:55+2MAOArr +42/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-34h 45m7
    T  
1668 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ADI??19:55+2MAJNArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??08:20+636h 25m6
    T  
1779 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +58/Dep +1:049h 41m+6SBC??13:40+2:3764h 50m33
S  W F 
2983 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +1:04/Dep +1:049h 41m+0SBC??13:40+2:3764h 50m33
 MT T S
2983 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +192h 24m+3SBC??08:50+4934h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1629 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +466h 24m+30KJM??10:28+1:0936h 28m22
  TWT S
1618 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+4836h 28m22
S      
1618 kmAdiprem-
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +534h 10m+22YPR??06:20+3431h 50m14
     F 
1648 km★Prayas★*^~-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ADI??22:30+22BDTSArr +36/Dep +191h 45m-17SBC??08:50+4934h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1623 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20543
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:028h 40m+31KJM??10:28+1:0935h 58m22
  T    
1575 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  ADI??22:30+3BDTSArr -3/Dep +162h 50m+19SBC??08:50+4934h 20m32
 M  T S
1633 kmAdiprem-
4635
--
Σ ADI MUMBAI BCT MDU...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +396h 10m+27KJM??10:28+1:0934h 43m22
  TWT S
1633 kmKishor*^~-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +463h 40m+37KJM??10:28+1:0934h 29m12
  TWT S
1613 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9KJM??10:28+4834h 29m12
S      
1622 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site