Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
HAT/Hathuran ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to HAT/Hathuran
92 Trains / 6 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAT⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: HAT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRADI601:00+2BH403:43+142h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI101:10+9ST206:37+15h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km42 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRADI401:30-BH403:54-2h 24m2
S TW F 
3A
RLWL170 km70 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRADI601:30+9BH204:04+172h 34m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km66 km/hr
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWRADI602:12+15ST305:50+313h 38m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km63 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI402:30+7ST206:37+44h 7m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19132Kutch ExpressExpWRADI503:00+6AKV206:02+113h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km59 km/hr
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWRADI??03:25-ST??06:50-3h 25m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
 230 km67 km/hr
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWRADI??03:27-ST*307:15-3h 48m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL230 km60 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRADI403:27+5AKV??06:18+182h 51m1
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:27+6AKV206:18+152h 51m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWRADI??03:40+20ST*307:15+393h 35m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL230 km64 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRADI303:45+6AKV??06:36+152h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km63 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRADI404:30+3BH407:18+202h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km60 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:30+4ST308:15+263h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI??04:30+9AKV??07:24+452h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRADI604:40+4ST208:15+163h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km64 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWRADI704:40+1ST208:15+163h 35m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km64 km/hr
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRADI604:55+7BH407:48+312h 53m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWRADI*404:55-BH407:33-2h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL170 km64 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRADI??04:55+18BH407:48+392h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI??04:55+14BH407:50+352h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRADI704:55+5ST208:50+183h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL230 km58 km/hr
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRADI605:25+10KSB209:17+383h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...DDWRADI*706:00+7BH408:29+232h 29m3
 MTWTFS
CC
PQWL170 km68 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0AKV209:29+362h 49m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRADI??06:50+20BH??09:45+1:152h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+1ST210:40+93h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI406:50-ST210:40-3h 50m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
19012Gujarat ExpressExpWRADI*707:00+2KSB??10:27+283h 27m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL198 km57 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRADI307:10+5KSB??11:29+464h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL198 km45 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRADI709:30+3BH412:23+162h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRADI??09:30+12BH412:25+122h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRADI709:30+35BH412:23+462h 53m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Expre...SFWRADI609:30+5BH412:23+132h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km59 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*??09:40+0ST213:50+64h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+30AKV213:23+1:133h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRADI410:00-AKV213:23-3h 23m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRADI210:00+3AKV213:23+73h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWRADI410:00-BH413:16-3h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km52 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCRADI510:00+26ST214:25+124h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km51 km/hr
59050Viramgam Valsad Pass...PassWRADI510:15+2HAT217:02-6h 47m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km28 km/hr
19060Jamnagar-Surat Inter...ExpWRADI610:50+22KSB213:59+1:193h 9m6
SM WTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL198 km62 km/hr
29060Hapa-Surat InterCity...ExpWRADI610:50+16KSB??13:54+1:033h 4m5
  T    
II2SCC
FC
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI511:10+15AKV214:20+433h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRADI511:25+14AKV214:20+432h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWRADI511:25+11AKV214:20+212h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI511:25-AKV214:20-2h 55m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRADI511:25+35AKV214:20+472h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRADI*112:40+8HAT??19:17-6h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
 194 km29 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRADI614:00+15ST218:30+134h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+3AKV??17:38+133h 38m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km49 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRADI*??14:00+0BH416:39+142h 39m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km64 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI??14:00+1AKV??17:40+163h 40m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km48 km/hr
19452Gandhidham - Bandra(...ExpWRADI614:10+49ST218:30+254h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km52 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Allahaba...PrmWRADI*??14:10-ST217:40-3h 30m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 230 km65 km/hr
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ShtbWRADI*114:30+0BH417:01+62h 31m3
 MTWTFS
CCEx
PQWL170 km67 km/hr
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWRADI314:50+13AKV217:46+182h 56m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 180 km61 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRADI714:50-BH417:45-2h 55m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRADI??14:50-ST219:05-4h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+2BH417:45+352h 55m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRADI814:50-ST219:05-4h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSRADI516:15+30ST319:55+523h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km62 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:15-ST319:55-3h 40m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL230 km62 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADI616:15+19BH418:53+452h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km64 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRADI616:15+23ST119:50+523h 35m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km64 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRADI416:25+0BH419:08+112h 43m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCRADI*416:25+0BH419:08+162h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km62 km/hr
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCRADI416:25+1BH419:08+122h 43m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRADI416:25+45BH419:08+322h 43m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??16:25+41BH??19:10+1:042h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
11453Prerana ExpressExpCRADI*316:35+0BH419:23+162h 48m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km60 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+7BH420:51+132h 51m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI??18:00+4ST221:50+73h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+0BH420:51+102h 51m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0AKV220:59+82h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km60 km/hr
19034Gujarat QueenExpWRADI*118:10+0KSB222:00+193h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCRADI*419:25+1BH422:19+202h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*??19:25+1:15BH??22:14+1:352h 49m2
     F 
Unreserved
 170 km60 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+19AKV222:42+232h 47m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km64 km/hr
09044Jodhpur - Bandra T. ...PrmWRADI??19:55+0ST200:01+524h 6m0
   W   
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRADI620:30+14KSB100:05+383h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km55 km/hr
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWRADI*521:10+0KSB200:18+243h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL198 km63 km/hr
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRADI*522:00+0BH400:59+62h 59m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km57 km/hr
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWRADI222:10+26ST201:28+213h 18m1
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL230 km69 km/hr
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWRADI??22:10+21ST201:35+193h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRADI622:40+7AKV201:30+112h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km63 km/hr
19006Saurashtra MailExpWRADI522:50+15BH401:35+202h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWRADI522:50-BH401:33-2h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRADI*223:00+3HAT??04:43-5h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 194 km33 km/hr
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWRADI??23:00+52BH402:10+313h 10m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL170 km53 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERADI*723:55+1BH402:43+122h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km60 km/hr

6 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19793
Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BAN...ADI??04:45+13BRCArr +20/Dep +181h 20m-2BH209:15+134h 30m3
 M     
171 kmViral S Bhavsar-
9672
Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-...ADI414:35+0BRCArr +7/Dep +1020m+3KSB??18:59+194h 24m15
SMTWTFS
198 kmRony**-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS &S...ADI418:45+9BRCArr +35/Dep +4030m+5AKV221:59+533h 14m5
S T T  
180 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest ...ADI418:45+9BRCArr +35/Dep +31h 55m-32BH423:20+84h 35m5
S TWTF 
171 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express...ADI418:45+9BRCArr +35/Dep +91h 40m-26ST300:08+65h 23m5
S  WTF 
230 kmSOLO BACKPACKER**-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express...ADI418:45+16BRCArr /Dep +21h 48m+0ST300:08+25h 23m5
      S
230 kmSOLO BACKPACKER**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site