Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
HAT/Hathuran ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 05:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 05:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to HAT/Hathuran
92 Trains / 6 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAT⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: HAT   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRADI601:00+21BH403:43+292h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRADI101:10+4ST206:37-25h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km42 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRADI401:30+11BH403:54+132h 24m2
S TW F 
3A
RLWL170 km70 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRADI601:30+19BH404:04+312h 34m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km66 km/hr
12972Bhavnagar Bandra Exp...SFWRADI602:12+7ST305:50+113h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL230 km63 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRADI402:30+17ST206:37+54h 7m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19132Kutch ExpressExpWRADI503:00+4AKV206:02+123h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km59 km/hr
09456Gandhidham - Bandra ...PrmWRADI??03:25+4ST206:50+163h 25m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
 230 km67 km/hr
59230-SlipBhavnagar-Surat Link...ExpWRADI??03:27-ST*307:15-3h 48m1
    T  
IISL
RLWL230 km60 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRADI403:27+2AKV??06:18+152h 51m1
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRADI403:27+10AKV206:18+252h 51m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
12946Mahuva - Surat Expre...SFWRADI??03:40+16ST*307:15+163h 35m1
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL230 km64 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRADI303:45+8AKV??06:36+252h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km63 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRADI404:30+1BH407:18+62h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km60 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRADI704:30+5ST308:15+83h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRADI??04:30+5AKV??07:24+302h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
12489Bikaner-Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRADI604:40+3ST208:15+103h 35m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km64 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar Bi-Week...SFWRADI704:40+2ST208:15+93h 35m3
  T  F 
II
PQWL230 km64 km/hr
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRADI604:55+22BH407:48+472h 53m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
12934Karnavati ExpressSFWRADI*404:55+1BH407:33+122h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL170 km64 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRADI??04:55+17BH407:48+342h 53m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRADI??04:55+9BH407:50+212h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRADI704:55+1ST208:50+43h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL230 km58 km/hr
19116Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRADI605:25+7KSB209:17+173h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12932Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen...DDWRADI*706:00-BH408:29-2h 29m3
 MTWTFS
CC
PQWL170 km68 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+2AKV209:29+182h 49m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km63 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRADI??06:50+14BH409:45+372h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+1ST210:40+23h 50m1
  T    
II
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRADI406:50+2ST210:40+93h 50m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
19012Gujarat ExpressExpWRADI*707:00+2KSB??10:27+233h 27m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL198 km57 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRADI307:10+5KSB??11:29+284h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL198 km45 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRADI709:30+2BH412:23+162h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRADI??09:30+14BH412:25+262h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRADI709:30+6BH412:23+102h 53m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Expre...SFWRADI609:30+2BH412:23+122h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km59 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*??09:40+2ST213:50+44h 10m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km55 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRADI610:00+4AKV213:23+353h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRADI410:00+3AKV213:23+163h 23m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRADI210:00+2AKV213:23+33h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRADI410:00+4BH413:16+113h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km52 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...ExpSCRADI510:00+2ST214:25+14h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km51 km/hr
59050Viramgam Valsad Pass...PassWRADI210:15+3HAT217:02-6h 47m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 194 km28 km/hr
19060Jamnagar-Surat Inter...ExpWRADI610:50+10KSB213:59+353h 9m6
SM WTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL198 km62 km/hr
29060Hapa-Surat InterCity...ExpWRADI610:50+17KSB??13:54+403h 4m5
  T    
II2SCC
FC
RLWL198 km64 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRADI511:10+6AKV214:20+183h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRADI511:25+11AKV214:20+162h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km61 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar Kochuveli ...ExpWRADI511:25+2AKV214:20+302h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRADI511:25+7AKV214:20+212h 55m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRADI511:25+13AKV214:20+212h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km61 km/hr
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRADI*112:40+9HAT??19:17-6h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
 194 km29 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRADI614:00+2ST218:30+64h 30m3
  T    
II
RLWL230 km51 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRADI714:00+3AKV??17:38+33h 38m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km49 km/hr
19417Ahmedabad - Allahaba...ExpWRADI*??14:00+4BH416:39+122h 39m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km64 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRADI??14:00+1AKV??17:40+123h 40m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km48 km/hr
19452Gandhidham - Bandra(...ExpWRADI614:10+18ST218:30+34h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km52 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Allahaba...PrmWRADI*??14:10-ST217:40-3h 30m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 230 km65 km/hr
12010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...ShtbWRADI*114:30+0BH417:01+32h 31m3
 MTWTFS
CCEx
PQWL170 km67 km/hr
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWRADI314:50+7AKV217:46+212h 56m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 180 km61 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRADI714:50+15BH417:45+322h 55m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRADI??14:50+33ST219:05+324h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRADI414:50+3BH417:45+272h 55m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km58 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRADI814:50+4ST219:05+24h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
16734Okha-Rameswaram Expr...ExpSRADI516:15+26ST319:55+323h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km62 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRADI616:15-ST319:55-3h 40m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL230 km62 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRADI616:15+11BH418:53+212h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km64 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRADI616:15+19ST119:50+373h 35m2
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km64 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRADI416:25+0BH419:08+132h 43m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCRADI*416:25+1BH419:08+92h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km62 km/hr
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCRADI416:25+3BH419:08+132h 43m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRADI416:25+32BH419:08+412h 43m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRADI??16:25+28BH419:10+472h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
11453Prerana ExpressExpCRADI*316:35+1BH419:23+192h 48m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km60 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRADI*418:00+2BH420:51+112h 51m3
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRADI??18:00+0ST221:50-13h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRADI*418:00+1BH420:51+132h 51m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km59 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad- Yesvantpu...ExpSWRADI*518:00+0AKV220:59+132h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km60 km/hr
19034Gujarat QueenExpWRADI*118:10+1KSB222:00+193h 50m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCRADI*419:25+4BH422:19+202h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*??19:25+2:24BH422:14+2:122h 49m2
     F 
Unreserved
 170 km60 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRADI719:55+7AKV222:42+322h 47m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL180 km64 km/hr
09044Jodhpur - Bandra T. ...PrmWRADI??19:55+12ST200:01+64h 6m0
   W   
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRADI620:30+13KSB100:05+263h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km55 km/hr
22928Lokshakti ExpressSFWRADI*521:10+0KSB200:18+223h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL198 km63 km/hr
12902Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRADI*522:00+1BH400:59+92h 59m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL170 km57 km/hr
22904Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC ...ACSFWRADI222:10+6ST201:28+23h 18m1
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
RLWL230 km69 km/hr
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWRADI??22:10+11ST201:35+73h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRADI622:40+10AKV201:30+182h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km63 km/hr
19006Saurashtra MailExpWRADI522:50+7BH401:35+132h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
59460Veraval - Mumbai Cen...PassWRADI522:50-BH401:33-2h 43m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km62 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRADI*223:00+3HAT??04:43-5h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 194 km33 km/hr
19204Bhavnagar - Bandra T...ExpWRADI??23:00+9BH402:10+123h 10m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL170 km53 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERADI*723:55+1BH402:43+142h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km60 km/hr

6 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19793
Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BAND...ADI??04:45+15BRCArr +16/Dep +171h 20m+1BH209:15+234h 30m3
 M     
171 kmViral S Bhavsar-
9672
Σ Ahmedabad-Baroda-V...ADI414:35+1BRCArr +5/Dep +620m+1KSB??18:59+204h 24m15
SMTWTFS
198 kmRony**-
17368
--
Σ SMNH-BDTS  ...ADI418:45+9BRCArr /Dep +2530m+0AKV221:59+403h 14m5
S T T  
180 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
19059
--
Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest C...ADI418:45+9BRCArr /Dep +31h 55m+0BH423:20+84h 35m5
S TWTF 
171 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
20059
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...ADI418:45+9BRCArr /Dep +101h 40m+0ST300:08+55h 23m5
S  WTF 
230 kmSOLO BACKPACKER**-
20060
--
Σ Someshwar Express&...ADI418:45+14BRCArr +28/Dep +11h 48m-27ST300:08-15h 23m5
      S
230 kmSOLO BACKPACKER**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site