Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.68 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1HJP002:06+1:4233h 36m22
S      
Unreserved
 1702 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+29HJP008:15+2:1336h 50m22
     F 
Unreserved
 1872 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50-HJP014:48-41h 58m63
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1803 km42 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+4:2231h 0m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+1:0237h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+1437h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+4334h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km48 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +20/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??11:40+635h 25m14
S      
1831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+2DLIArr +24/Dep +63h 40m-18PNBE??14:45+3:0737h 55m4
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:00+3STArr +3/Dep +12h 35m-2PNBE??13:15+4734h 15m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +14/Dep +381h 40m+24HJP??21:02+5138h 22m34
 M W FS
1873 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +14/Dep +391h 40m+25HJP??21:03+1:1038h 23m34
S T T  
1873 kmSultan*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr +23/Dep +222h 40m-1HJP??05:18+2643h 13m47
SMTWTFS
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +09h 40m-13HJP??07:43+1:3844h 18m0
  T    
2114 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +09h 40m-4HJP??07:43+1:3844h 18m1
   W   
2113 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+21NDLSArr +13/Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43+1:0450h 18m11
  T    
2114 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+4NDLSArr +4/Dep 15h 15m+0HJP??13:43+1:0450h 18m12
   W   
2113 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:25+21NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:5310h 30m+2:40HJP??09:23+3:4145h 58m3
  T    
2093 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??16:50+0STAArr +41/Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE??09:30+5840h 40m56
S      
1830 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??16:50+0STAArr +41/Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50+1:0341h 0m38
S      
1836 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2077
--
Σ ADI-GHY Link 3 Exc...ADI??17:40+7NDLSArr +16/Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+532h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1935 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16HJP??03:03+1533h 23m7
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16HJP??03:03-133h 23m7
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2075
Σ ADI-GHY Link 1 Exc...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0PNBE??02:00+531h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1934 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21HJP??07:43+1:3837h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1956 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +2:534h 55m+2:32HJP??09:23+3:4138h 53m9
  T   S
1935 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +474h 55m+26HJP??09:23+1:3338h 53m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +275h 10m+6HJP??11:33+2:3041h 3m38
SMTWTFS
1952 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +1:506h 45m+1:29HJP??13:23+2:3542h 53m14
S   T  
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep +23h 0m-19PNBE??07:15+1:1036h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +21/Dep 4h 30m+0PNBE??06:45+2:4136h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI418:45+1ETArr +18/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE109:50+1:0387h 5m27
     F 
1942 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45+0JBPArr +33/Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE611:40+664h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1846 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+29DEEArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24HJP??07:43+1:3836h 3m0
S TW F 
1975 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+29DEEArr +24/Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??05:55+3:2234h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9604
Σ BRC-GHY CHAIN ...ADI??19:55+8DECArr +20/Dep 2h 3m+0PNBE??02:00+530h 5m-3
 M  T  
1855 kmAnkit*^-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+1:45BEArr +1:30/Dep +165h 10m-1:14HJP??18:58+2046h 38m24
S T T  
1938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+1:45DLIArr +1:39/Dep +01h 40m-1:39PNBE??07:55+1:0835h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +8/Dep +02h 4m-8PNBE??12:50+2438h 50m21
  T  F 
2179 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+30AIIArr +18/Dep +92h 50m-9HJP??17:43+2:1243h 13m11
 M     
1948 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:17/Dep +96h 25m-2:08PNBE??12:50+2437h 30m15
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4PNBE??15:45+2340h 25m15
    T  
1774 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +5/Dep +3:567h 0m+3:51PNBE??17:30+4:2242h 10m17
    T  
1774 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0ALDArr +20/Dep +1:263h 43m+1:06PNBE??11:30+2:3836h 10m11
    T  
1773 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +5/Dep 3h 10m+0HJP??14:13+3:0038h 53m5
    T  
1809 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +5/Dep +2:203h 50m+2:15HJP??16:38+2:2841h 18m19
    T  
1809 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +5/Dep +1:0855m+1:03HJP??15:43+2:0740h 23m26
    T  
1874 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:20+0CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:233h 5m+1:14HJP??11:33+2:3036h 13m30
    T  
1796 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21260
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Gaya- P...ADI??23:20+2GAYAArr +2:38/Dep +272h 19m-2:11BKP??14:00+5438h 40m4
  T    
1908 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:17/Dep +241h 0m-1:53PNBE??07:15+1:1031h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site