Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+3:1133h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0SEE207:55+3:3936h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+1:3241h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1798 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0PNBE*104:30+4:4031h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+2:3837h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+1:2737h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+834h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+37SEE006:00+2:5532h 10m22
S      
Unreserved
 1760 km55 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+0PNBE*008:45+4:4533h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+8BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16DNR??11:18+1235h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+5DLIArr +35/Dep +273h 40m-8PNBE??14:45+4:4837h 55m3
     FS
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9PNBE??13:15+1:3134h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31SEE020:40+2:1086h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3195 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI610:05+1DLIArr +20/Dep +102h 40m-10SEE005:00+2766h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI411:30-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 46m-1
  T    
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI511:30-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 46m0
   W   
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI411:30-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-49h 58m8
  T    
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI511:30-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-49h 58m9
   W   
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19SEE??09:02+5:5945h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12PNBE309:30+1:0064h 30m59
S      
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2640h 50m38
S      
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP203:03-33h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP103:03-33h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI618:30-DLIArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE107:16-36h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:184h 55m+3:56SEE??09:02+5:5938h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +234h 55m+1HJP??09:17+2:5538h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +355h 10m+13SEE??11:00+4:0440h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +4:046h 45m+3:42SEE??13:10+5:2842h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +203h 0m-2PNBE??07:05+3:1036h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +594h 30m+37PNBE??06:45+4:2936h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2639h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+5JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4DNR??11:18+1240h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI119:40-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-35h 36m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18PNBE??05:55+4:0534h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+11BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11SEE??18:35+4846h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr +31/Dep +193h 0m-12PNBE??07:55+3:0435h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16PNBE??12:45+1:1338h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+20AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SEE??17:16+2:1642h 46m10
 M     
1943 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35PNBE??12:45+1:1337h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17PNBE??15:55+1840h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:17/Dep +7:109h 45m+4:53PNBE??17:30+7:0742h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:494h 40m+17PNBE??11:20+3:3935h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:17/Dep +5:445h 50m+3:27SEE??13:53+5:5138h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50SEE??16:00+4:2840h 35m19
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:283h 40m+1:11SEE??15:31+3:5640h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11SEE??11:00+4:0435h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:48/Dep +1:301h 0m-1:18PNBE??07:05+3:1031h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:48/Dep +2:245h 10m-24PNBE??11:20+3:3935h 55m13
  T    
1773 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47PNBE??15:55+1840h 30m17
  T    
1773 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site