Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+4:2633h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+2:21SEE207:55+4:4636h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1868 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+3:1841h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+5:3331h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+4:0437h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:10PNBE010:45+4:1137h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+37PNBE*007:55+1:4734h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km49 km/hr


40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +17/Dep +503h 10m+33DNR??11:18-35h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +32/Dep +523h 40m+20PNBE??14:45+6:2337h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26PNBE??13:15+2:4334h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+12BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22SEE??20:40+2:5638h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1868 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??05:00-42h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +2:049h 40m+8SEE??07:16+5:0243h 46m0
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:049h 40m+1:32SEE??07:16+5:0243h 46m1
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:4149h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+14NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28+4:4149h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:09NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +5:1410h 30m+3:18SEE??09:02+5:2945h 32m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00-STAArr +1:14/Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE309:30-64h 30m58
S      
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +1:14/Dep +1:115h 5m-3PNBE??09:50+1:2240h 50m38
S      
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36HJP??03:03+1:0833h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP??03:03+1:1833h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:044h 5m+1:17SEE??07:16+5:0236h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27SEE??09:02+5:2938h 32m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +504h 55m+3HJP??09:17+5:3738h 47m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31SEE??11:00+5:2840h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +5:566h 45m+5:09SEE??13:10+6:0842h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +1:293h 0m+42PNBE??07:05+4:1836h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15PNBE??06:45+5:5536h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +18/Dep +143h 10m-4PNBE??09:50+1:2239h 5m27
S      
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+2JBPArr +16/Dep +444h 40m+28DNR??11:18-40h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:34SEE??07:16+5:0235h 36m0
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+17DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24PNBE??05:55+4:3434h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18SEE??18:35+1:5346h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05PNBE??07:55+4:2635h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI522:00-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 9m+0PNBE112:45-38h 45m21
  T  F 
2185 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+28AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25SEE??17:16+3:2542h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI023:25-MGSArr +3:43/Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE112:45-85h 20m15
no arr/dep
2235 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +25h 55m-4:11PNBE115:55+4740h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +5:309h 45m+1:17PNBE??17:30+5:0342h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4ALDArr +2:48/Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??11:20+6:0435h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +6:415h 50m+2:28SEE??13:53+5:5238h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:246h 30m-2:49SEE??16:00+3:0640h 35m18
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +4:13/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-40h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:53/Dep +3:553h 5m+2:02SEE??11:00+5:2835h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:43/Dep +2:341h 0m-1:09PNBE??07:05+4:1831h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:43/Dep 5h 10m+0PNBE??11:20+6:0435h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI023:25+2MGSArr +3:43/Dep +27h 5m-3:41PNBE115:55+4764h 30m17
  T    
2235 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site