Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+1:5533h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:01SEE207:55+3:0336h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1868 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+2SEE214:33+1:5241h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0PNBE*104:30+4:5031h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-PNBE110:45-37h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+54PNBE010:45+1:3937h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+1:4434h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km49 km/hr


41 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+5BSLArr +13/Dep +173h 10m+4DNR??11:18+3235h 3m15
S      
1821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+4DLIArr +22/Dep +393h 40m+17PNBE??14:45+5:1637h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6PNBE??13:15+1:3634h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +12/Dep +521h 40m+40SEE??20:40+2:3538h 0m34
 M W FS
1868 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +12/Dep +341h 40m+22SEE??20:40+3:0038h 0m34
S T T  
1868 kmSKM*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+3DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??05:00+5542h 55m44
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +449h 40m+23SEE??07:16+2:5943h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +449h 40m+3SEE??07:16+2:5943h 46m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +21/Dep +1615h 15m-5SEE??13:28+1:4649h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +1615h 15m-25SEE??13:28+1:4649h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +21/Dep 10h 30m+0SEE??09:02+3:0445h 32m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +27/Dep +303h 50m+3PNBE??09:30+1:3940h 30m57
S      
1830 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +27/Dep +465h 5m+19PNBE??09:50+2:1040h 50m38
S      
1837 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +18/Dep +21h 55m-16HJP??03:03+3033h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18HJP??03:03+4633h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep +444h 5m+26SEE??07:16+2:5936h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep 4h 55m+0SEE??09:02+3:0438h 32m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep 4h 55m+0HJP??09:17+4:1538h 47m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep 5h 10m+0SEE??11:00+3:3240h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0SEE??13:10+4:1342h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep +333h 0m+15PNBE??07:05+2:4636h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +18/Dep +414h 30m+23PNBE??06:45+4:0336h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +6/Dep +103h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+2:1039h 5m27
S      
1698 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+0JBPArr +1/Dep +64h 40m+5DNR??11:18+3240h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+14DEEArr +17/Dep +442h 0m+27SEE??07:16+2:5935h 36m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+14DEEArr +17/Dep +2:504h 40m+2:33PNBE??05:55+4:0834h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+1:39BEArr +2:53/Dep +255h 10m-2:28SEE??18:35+5146h 15m23
S T T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+1:39DLIArr +2:22/Dep +283h 0m-1:54PNBE??07:55+2:4135h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +2/Dep +152h 9m+13PNBE??12:45+2:0838h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+22AIIArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14SEE??17:16+3:2742h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:40/Dep +1:156h 25m-2:25PNBE??12:45+2:0837h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+3BSBArr +2:11/Dep +25h 55m-2:09PNBE115:55+4040h 30m15
    T  
1774 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+3BSBArr +2:11/Dep +4:099h 45m+1:58PNBE517:30+3:4866h 5m18
no arr/dep
1774 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+3ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:484h 40m-1:03PNBE111:20+3:3559h 55m11
    T  
1908 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+3BSBArr +2:11/Dep +6:065h 50m+3:55SEE013:53+5:4762h 28m4
    T  
1804 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+3BSBArr +2:11/Dep +3:086h 30m+57SEE016:00+2:3364h 35m18
no arr/dep
1804 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+3BSBArr +2:11/Dep +3:083h 40m+57SEE015:31+3:5064h 6m25
    T  
1869 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+3CNBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 5m+0SEE??11:00+3:3235h 35m29
    T  
1791 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:40/Dep +1:271h 0m-2:13PNBE??07:05+2:4631h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:40/Dep +2:205h 10m-1:20PNBE??11:20+3:3535h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:40/Dep +37h 5m-3:37PNBE??15:55+4040h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site