Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 04:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 04:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:50+2:0433h 20m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+25SEE207:53+2:4236h 28m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:30+1:1141h 40m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+26PNBE*104:30+4:5931h 0m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+2PNBE110:45+1:3137h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+4737h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWRADI*421:50+4PNBE*007:55+1:0634h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km48 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI700:15+23BSLArr +29/Dep +293h 10m+0DNR011:18+5083h 3m14
     F 
3345 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI500:50+6DLIArr +16/Dep +63h 40m-10PNBE114:45+4:1261h 55m3
     FS
2994 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:00+8STArr /Dep +122h 35m+0PNBE??13:15+1:0034h 15m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+9BSLArr +19/Dep +371h 40m+18SEE??20:45+1:1338h 5m33
 M W FS
1867 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+9BSLArr +19/Dep +461h 40m+27SEE??20:45+1:5938h 5m33
S T T  
1867 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+2DLIArr /Dep +182h 40m+0SEE??05:00+1642h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+37NDLSArr +41/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:25+2:2644h 0m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+2NDLSArr +5/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:25+2:2644h 0m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+37NDLSArr +41/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:25+1:1650h 0m10
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+2NDLSArr +5/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:25+1:1650h 0m11
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:25+37NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:2410h 30m+43SEE??09:05+3:0945h 40m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??16:50+5STAArr +20/Dep +413h 50m+21PNBE??09:30+1:2940h 40m56
S      
1830 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??16:50+5STAArr +20/Dep +505h 5m+30PNBE??09:50+1:1941h 0m38
S      
1836 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8HJP??03:03+1833h 23m7
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8HJP??03:03+2533h 23m7
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??07:25+2:2636h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep +1:244h 55m+1:10SEE??09:05+3:0938h 35m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep +244h 55m+10HJP??09:23+2:3638h 53m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep +405h 10m+26SEE??11:15+2:5440h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep +1:296h 45m+1:15SEE??13:05+2:2242h 35m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep +33h 0m-11PNBE??07:15+1:2836h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI618:30+2DLIArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0PNBE106:45+3:0636h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+6ETArr +18/Dep +93h 10m-9PNBE??09:50+1:1939h 5m27
S      
1697 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45+3JBPArr +22/Dep +244h 40m+2DNR011:18+5064h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +18/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:25+2:2635h 45m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +18/Dep +2:214h 40m+2:03PNBE??05:55+3:5634h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI020:20+34BEArr +18/Dep +135h 10m-5SEE018:40+2246h 20m23
S T T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+34DLIArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27PNBE007:55+1:4759h 35m-1
  T T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +21/Dep +02h 4m-21PNBE??12:50+3338h 50m21
  T  F 
2179 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+18AIIArr +10/Dep +02h 50m-10SEE??17:25+1:4042h 55m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:46/Dep +106h 25m-2:36PNBE??12:50+3337h 30m15
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +24/Dep +03h 10m-24PNBE??15:45+3040h 25m15
    T  
1774 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:20+0BSBArr +24/Dep +3:517h 0m+3:27PNBE517:30+3:5966h 10m18
no arr/dep
1774 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0ALDArr +35/Dep +1:223h 43m+47PNBE??11:30+2:0936h 10m11
    T  
1773 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +24/Dep 3h 10m+0SEE??13:55+4:4838h 35m4
    T  
1804 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +24/Dep 3h 50m+0SEE??16:20+3:5641h 0m18
    T  
1804 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +24/Dep +4:0155m+3:37SEE??15:25+4:2940h 5m25
    T  
1869 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:20+0CNBArr +1:41/Dep +2:483h 5m+1:07SEE??11:15+2:5435h 55m29
    T  
1791 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21260
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Gaya- P...ADI??23:20+2GAYAArr +3:04/Dep 2h 19m+0BKP??14:00-38h 40m4
  T    
1908 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:46/Dep +381h 0m-2:08PNBE??07:15+1:2831h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:46/Dep +1:485h 10m-58PNBE??11:30+2:0936h 10m13
  T    
1773 km1949 mumbai bandra p...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:20+2MGSArr +2:46/Dep +27h 5m-2:44PNBE??15:45+3040h 25m17
  T    
1773 km1949 mumbai bandra p...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site