Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.61 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE301:51+1:3533h 21m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0SEE007:53+1:3336h 28m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50-SEE214:30-41h 40m62
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0PNBE*104:30+3:5731h 0m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+3PNBE110:45+4837h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+2337h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWRADI*421:50+4PNBE*007:55+4434h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km48 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI700:15+26BSLArr +33/Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE011:40+1483h 25m14
     F 
3355 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+3DLIArr +24/Dep +43h 40m-20PNBE??14:45+3:3937h 55m4
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:00+4STArr +12/Dep +382h 35m+26PNBE??13:15+1:1934h 15m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+11BSLArr +20/Dep +341h 40m+14SEE??20:45+5138h 5m33
 M W FS
1867 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+11BSLArr +20/Dep +331h 40m+13SEE??20:45+1:0638h 5m33
S T T  
1867 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr /Dep +182h 40m+0SEE??05:00+2142h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+52NDLSArr +48/Dep +19h 40m-47SEE??07:25+1:4844h 0m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +19h 40m-17SEE??07:25+1:4844h 0m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+52NDLSArr +48/Dep +115h 15m-47SEE??13:25+1:2050h 0m10
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+22NDLSArr +18/Dep +115h 15m-17SEE??13:25+1:2050h 0m11
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:25+52NDLSArr +48/Dep +1:1410h 30m+26SEE??09:05+2:3145h 40m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??16:50+3STAArr +34/Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE??09:30+1:0840h 40m56
S      
1830 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??16:50+3STAArr +34/Dep +1:385h 5m+1:04PNBE??09:50+1:0841h 0m38
S      
1836 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HJP??03:03+1133h 23m7
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+3NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HJP??03:03+433h 23m7
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep +14h 5m-18SEE??07:25+1:4836h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep +1:144h 55m+55SEE??09:05+2:3138h 35m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep +304h 55m+11HJP??09:23+2:1638h 53m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep +395h 10m+20SEE??11:15+2:3540h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep 6h 45m+0SEE??13:05+2:2242h 35m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17PNBE??07:15+1:0736h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI618:30+2DLIArr +19/Dep 4h 30m+0PNBE106:45+2:2936h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+5ETArr +19/Dep +123h 10m-7PNBE??09:50+1:0839h 5m27
S      
1697 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45+1JBPArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE011:40+1464h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1847 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 0m-15SEE??07:25+1:4835h 45m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+18DEEArr +16/Dep +1:294h 40m+1:13PNBE??05:55+3:2234h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI020:20+1:01BEArr +1:31/Dep +155h 10m-1:16SEE018:40+2146h 20m23
S T T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+1:01DLIArr +1:40/Dep +11h 40m-1:39PNBE007:55+1:2059h 35m-1
  T T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+1DDRArr +17/Dep +122h 4m-5PNBE??12:50+3838h 50m21
  T  F 
2179 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+24AIIArr +19/Dep +22h 50m-17SEE??17:25+1:5142h 55m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:20+0MGSArr +2:27/Dep +256h 25m-2:02PNBE??12:50+3837h 30m15
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1:19/Dep +13h 10m-1:18PNBE??15:45+1940h 25m15
    T  
1774 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:20+0BSBArr +1:19/Dep +3:447h 0m+2:25PNBE517:30+4:0866h 10m18
no arr/dep
1774 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0ALDArr +1:12/Dep +1:113h 43m-1PNBE??11:30+1:5836h 10m11
    T  
1773 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1:19/Dep +2:523h 10m+1:33SEE??13:55+3:3538h 35m4
    T  
1804 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1:19/Dep +1:033h 50m-16SEE??16:20+1:0141h 0m18
    T  
1804 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1:19/Dep 55m+0SEE??15:25+2:2740h 5m25
    T  
1869 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:20+0CNBArr +2:12/Dep +2:463h 5m+34SEE??11:15+2:3535h 55m29
    T  
1791 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21260
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Gaya- P...ADI??23:20+0GAYAArr +2:46/Dep 2h 19m+0BKP??14:00-38h 40m4
  T    
1908 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:20+0MGSArr +2:27/Dep +261h 0m-2:01PNBE??07:15+1:0731h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:20+0MGSArr +2:27/Dep +1:365h 10m-51PNBE??11:30+1:5836h 10m13
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:20+0MGSArr +2:27/Dep +27h 5m-2:25PNBE??15:45+1940h 25m17
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site