Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 43 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.68 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1HJP002:06+2:0633h 36m22
S      
Unreserved
 1702 km50 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+0HJP008:15+1:1436h 50m22
     F 
Unreserved
 1872 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0HJP014:48+1:1041h 58m63
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1803 km42 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0PNBE*104:30+4:4131h 0m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+1:3837h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+2537h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna We...ExpWRADI*421:50+2PNBE*007:55+1934h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km48 km/hr


43 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Gaya   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+0BSLArr +23/Dep +213h 10m-2PNBE??11:40+835h 25m14
S      
1831 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+1DLIArr +17/Dep +53h 40m-12PNBE??14:45+3:3837h 55m4
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:00+3STArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1PNBE??13:15+1:0434h 15m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +21/Dep +351h 40m+14HJP??21:02+4938h 22m34
 M W FS
1873 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +21/Dep +341h 40m+13HJP??21:03+4838h 23m34
S T T  
1873 kmShivkumar Mishra*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +17/Dep +212h 40m+4HJP??05:18+1643h 13m47
SMTWTFS
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +19h 40m-3HJP??07:43+1:4644h 18m0
  T    
2114 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +19h 40m-5HJP??07:43+1:4644h 18m1
   W   
2113 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +215h 15m-2HJP??13:43+1:1650h 18m11
  T    
2114 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:25+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4HJP??13:43+1:1650h 18m12
   W   
2113 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:25+8NDLSArr +4/Dep +1:2310h 30m+1:19HJP??09:23+2:1545h 58m3
  T    
2093 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??16:50+0STAArr +34/Dep +363h 50m+2PNBE??09:30+5840h 40m56
S      
1830 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??16:50+0STAArr +34/Dep +1:145h 5m+40PNBE??09:50+1:0941h 0m38
S      
1836 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2077
--
Σ ADI-GHY Link 3 Exc...ADI??17:40+8NDLSArr +15/Dep +26h 25m-13PNBE??02:00+1532h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1935 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+8NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15HJP??03:03+1733h 23m7
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+8NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14HJP??03:03+933h 23m7
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2075
Σ ADI-GHY Link 1 Exc...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18PNBE??02:00+1531h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1934 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +14h 5m-19HJP??07:43+1:4637h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1956 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +1:234h 55m+1:03HJP??09:23+2:1538h 53m9
  T   S
1935 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +394h 55m+19HJP??09:23+2:0738h 53m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +295h 10m+9HJP??11:33+2:4041h 3m38
SMTWTFS
1952 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +1:126h 45m+52HJP??13:23+2:1342h 53m14
S   T  
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +53h 0m-15PNBE??07:15+1:2336h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+7DLIArr +20/Dep +274h 30m+7PNBE??06:45+3:3236h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +12/Dep +193h 10m+7PNBE??09:50+1:0939h 5m28
S      
1697 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+0JBPArr +21/Dep +74h 40m-14PNBE??11:40+840h 55m0
      S
1846 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+31DEEArr +22/Dep +12h 0m-21HJP??07:43+1:4636h 3m0
S TW F 
1975 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+31DEEArr +22/Dep +1:594h 40m+1:37PNBE??05:55+3:4634h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9604
Σ BRC-GHY CHAIN ...ADI??19:55+14DECArr +15/Dep +22h 3m-13PNBE??02:00+1530h 5m-3
 M  T  
1855 kmAnkit*^-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+11BEArr /Dep +155h 10m+0HJP??18:58+2946h 38m24
S T T  
1938 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+11DLIArr /Dep +11h 40m+0PNBE??07:55+1:2235h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +7/Dep 2h 4m+0PNBE??12:50+2238h 50m21
  T  F 
2179 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+33AIIArr +22/Dep +42h 50m-18HJP??17:43+1:2443h 13m11
 M     
1948 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:20+3MGSArr +2:38/Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE??12:50+2237h 30m15
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1/Dep +13h 10m+0PNBE??15:45+1840h 25m15
    T  
1774 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1/Dep +3:547h 0m+3:53PNBE??17:30+4:2242h 10m17
    T  
1774 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:20+0ALDArr +22/Dep +1:483h 43m+1:26PNBE??11:30+3:2036h 10m11
    T  
1773 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1/Dep +3:193h 10m+3:18HJP??14:13+3:4138h 53m5
    T  
1809 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1/Dep +3:323h 50m+3:31HJP??16:38+3:2241h 18m19
    T  
1809 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:20+0BSBArr +1/Dep +1:2755m+1:26HJP??15:43+2:3240h 23m26
    T  
1874 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:20+0CNBArr +1:13/Dep +2:333h 5m+1:20HJP??11:33+2:4036h 13m30
    T  
1796 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21260
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Gaya- P...ADI??23:20+3GAYAArr +2:58/Dep +292h 19m-2:29BKP??14:00+1:1238h 40m4
  T    
1908 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:20+3MGSArr +2:38/Dep +451h 0m-1:53PNBE??07:15+1:2331h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site