Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Neral => Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+20MAS*1016:05+2533h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+0MS*416:25+3733h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+6MAS*617:10+2531h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI700:15+4WRArr +18/Dep +5:052h 49m+4:47MAS513:30+3:3585h 15m27
SMTWTFS
3104 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+4NGPArr +2/Dep +4:211h 50m+4:19MAS1114:25+3:0986h 10m22
S T    
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+4NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0055m+2:58MAS514:20+1:1686h 5m30
 M     
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+4NGPArr +2/Dep +5:2055m+5:18MS??14:25+3:3838h 10m12
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +114h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1639h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+9BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS??11:00+2134h 0m-4
      S
1748 kmHum safar express id...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +92h 35m+12MAS??16:30+1637h 20m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI503:10+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +99h 5m+12MS719:45+1840h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:50+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6MAS??16:30+1636h 40m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmHum safar express id...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+19DDRArr /Dep +112h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1636h 10m20
S  W   
1757 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+10DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9MAS??16:30+1636h 10m22
  T  F 
1756 kmPrayas*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI704:30+3NGPArr -9/Dep +3:302h 35m+3:39MS418:05+2:5485h 35m7
      S
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+34DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24MAS??16:30+1635h 35m21
 M  T S
1757 kmPrayas*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +0/Dep +91h 25m+9MAS??16:30+1635h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +0/Dep +1045m+10MAS??13:10+1:1632h 15m17
 M     
1753 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +49h 40m-3MAS??03:30+745h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI605:35+2BDTSArr +7/Dep +96h 25m+2MS719:45+1838h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +111h 15m+3MAS??16:30+1634h 30m34
 MTWTFS
1763 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI307:10+2DDRArr +7/Dep +91h 50m+2MS719:45+1836h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1767 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI009:30+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1MS719:45+1834h 15m6
S      
1757 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI410:00+1PUNEArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11MS719:45+1857h 45m19
 M WT  
2315 kmHum safar express id...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+0WADIArr +6/Dep +171h 15m+11MS719:45+1881h 45m19
      S
2431 kmPrayas*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI610:00+10GTLArr +36/Dep +271h 30m-9MS719:45+1881h 45m19
S      
2432 kmPrayas*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI210:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +291h 28m+21MS719:45+1857h 45m16
  T    
2453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI410:00+0KYNArr /Dep +291h 28m+0MS719:45+1881h 45m16
     F 
3454 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr /Dep +2:015h 35m+0MAS??04:45+1:5342h 45m-1
     F 
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr /Dep +224h 58m+0MAS??03:30+741h 30m43
     F 
1712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +14/Dep +503h 45m+36MAS??03:50+2841h 50m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+12SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3MAS??08:00+2043h 0m5
   W   
2226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12MAS??08:00+2043h 0m10
     F 
2227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI714:00+20ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14MAS111:55-269h 55m-2
no arr/dep
2236 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI714:00+2ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22MAS811:55+569h 55m11
no arr/dep
2236 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+6BCTArr +8/Dep +42h 25m-4MAS??03:30+736h 50m50
 MTWTFS
1772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1714h 0m+6MAS??16:30+1649h 40m30
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2MAS??11:00+1544h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+20UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7MAS??11:55-245h 5m7
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:568h 20m+4:58MAS513:30+3:3592h 55m20
S  WT  
3185 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +3:1155m+3:13MAS??10:20+1:3041h 45m75
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:2155m+2:23MAS??10:20+3941h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:502h 40m+2:52MAS??06:20+2:2937h 45m33
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +474h 20m+49MAS??09:45+1641h 10m25
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +3:404h 40m+3:42MAS307:10+3:1386h 35m4
S  WT  
3185 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:115h 30m+2:13MS??10:35+1:0442h 0m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +5:208h 55m+5:22MS??14:25+3:3845h 50m5
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:219h 50m+4:23MAS1114:25+3:0993h 50m15
no arr/dep
3185 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep +4:219h 50m+0MAS1114:25+3:0993h 50m14
no arr/dep
3186 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +2:501h 40m+2:58MAS??06:20+2:2937h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +473h 20m+55MAS??09:45+1641h 10m23
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +3:403h 40m+3:48MAS307:10+3:1386h 35m2
     F 
3316 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +4:567h 20m+5:04MAS513:30+3:3592h 55m18
     F 
3316 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:502h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:2937h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep +3:404h 40m+0MAS307:10+3:1386h 35m3
S  WT  
3186 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI317:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3:403h 50m+3:32MAS307:10+3:1361h 50m11
S T T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2:501h 50m+2:42MAS??06:20+2:2937h 0m40
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +473h 30m+39MAS??09:45+1640h 25m32
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2:114h 40m+2:03MS??10:35+1:0441h 15m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4:567h 30m+4:48MAS513:30+3:3568h 10m27
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +8/Dep +5:208h 5m+5:12MS??14:25+3:3845h 5m12
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:36MAS307:10+3:1385h 10m11
SM  T S
3226 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +9/Dep +3:023h 59m+2:53MAS??06:20+2:2936h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +472h 45m+43MAS??09:45+1639h 45m32
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +2:113h 55m+2:07MS??10:35+1:0440h 35m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:52MAS513:30+3:3591h 30m27
SM  T S
3226 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +5:207h 20m+5:16MS??14:25+3:3844h 25m12
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +4:218h 15m+4:17MAS1114:25+3:0992h 25m22
 M    S
3226 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +2:501h 5m+2:48MAS??06:20+2:2936h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +472h 45m+45MAS??09:45+1639h 45m32
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +3:403h 5m+3:38MAS307:10+3:1385h 10m11
     F 
3086 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:566h 45m+4:54MAS513:30+3:3591h 30m27
     F 
3086 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 50m+5MS??06:30+1036h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+6BPLArr +15/Dep +3:562h 35m+3:41MS??14:25+3:3843h 40m-3
S      
2124 kmHum safar express id...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +1:505m+1:37MS??10:35+1:0439h 50m3
S      
2124 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+32CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23MAS??13:50+841h 55m-2
    T  
2239 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+32CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18MAS??14:40+1542h 45m18
    T  
2239 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+5NADArr +19/Dep +1555m-4MS??09:55+2937h 5m32
    T  
2125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1711h 0m+10MAS??16:30+1642h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19MS??19:55+3568h 30m9
      S
3914 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI023:25+2AFArr +30/Dep +152h 32m-15MAS120:15+1:2568h 50m3
no arr/dep
4011 kmHum safar express id...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +98h 0m+1MAS??16:30+1640h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +95h 20m+5MAS??16:30+1640h 31m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site