Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 80 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0MAS*1016:05+1833h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+9MS*416:25+5833h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1898 km57 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRADI*009:40-MAS*017:10-31h 30m27
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1712 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+1:0131h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03MAS??13:30+1:0237h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20MAS??14:25+1:3738h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04MAS??14:20+1:0238h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28MS??14:25+2:5038h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1MAS??16:30+439h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4MS??11:00+1:3634h 0m-3
      S
1748 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6MAS??16:30+437h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +7/Dep +209h 5m+13MS??19:45+4040h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1755 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6MAS??16:30+436h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+13DDRArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10MAS??16:30+436h 10m21
S  W   
1755 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1MAS??16:30+436h 10m22
  T  F 
1755 km★Prayas★*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+2NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30MS??18:05+1:4637h 45m7
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6MAS??16:30+435h 35m22
 M  T S
1755 km★Prayas★*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5MAS??16:30+435h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+3132h 15m17
 M     
1753 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +69h 40m+1MAS??03:30+669h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1774 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +5/Dep +206h 25m+15MS??19:45+4062h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1770 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6MAS??16:30+434h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1761 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14MS??19:45+4036h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1759 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 55m+19MS??19:45+4034h 15m6
S      
1755 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +311h 45m+24MS??19:45+4033h 45m19
 M WT  
1718 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr +16/Dep +251h 15m+9MS??19:45+4033h 45m19
      S
1718 km★Prayas★*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+35GTLArr +1:46/Dep +591h 30m-47MS??19:45+4033h 45m19
S      
1718 km★Prayas★*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26MS??19:45+4033h 45m16
  T    
1718 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +371h 28m+30MS??19:45+4033h 45m16
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53MAS??04:45+1:1042h 45m-1
     F 
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +224h 58m+15MAS??03:30+641h 30m44
     F 
1713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +21/Dep +493h 45m+28MAS??03:50+2141h 50m29
      S
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35MAS??08:00+2243h 0m5
   W   
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51MAS??08:00+2243h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+4ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33MAS??11:55-345h 55m-2
     F 
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0MAS??11:55+245h 55m11
   W   
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+4BCTArr +16/Dep +62h 25m-10MAS??03:30+636h 50m51
 MTWTFS
1770 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +714h 0m+2MAS??16:30+449h 40m31
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr +1:00/Dep +02h 45m-1:00MAS??11:00+544h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+3UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9MAS??11:55-345h 5m7
     F 
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55MAS??13:30+1:0244h 55m19
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21MAS??10:20+2541h 45m73
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18MAS??10:20+241h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11MAS??06:20+1:4437h 45m33
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33MAS??09:45-441h 10m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32MAS??07:10+1:1438h 35m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02MS??10:35+1342h 0m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36MS??14:25+2:5045h 50m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28MAS??14:25+1:3745h 50m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:3745h 50m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13MAS??06:20+1:4437h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35MAS??09:45-441h 10m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34MAS??07:10+1:1438h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57MAS??13:30+1:0244h 55m17
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0MAS??06:20+1:4437h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1:1438h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28MAS??07:10+1:1437h 50m11
SM  T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07MAS??06:20+1:4437h 0m40
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29MAS??09:45-440h 25m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58MS??10:35+1341h 15m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51MAS??13:30+1:0244h 10m26
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32MS??14:25+2:5045h 5m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17MAS??07:10+1:1437h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+7WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02MAS??06:20+1:4436h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18MAS??09:45-439h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47MS??10:35+1340h 35m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40MAS??13:30+1:0243h 30m26
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21MS??14:25+2:5044h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13MAS??14:25+1:3744h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05MAS??06:20+1:4436h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27MAS??09:45-439h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26MAS??07:10+1:1437h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49MAS??13:30+1:0243h 30m26
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1MS??06:30+1136h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38MS??14:25+2:5043h 40m-4
S      
2125 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49MS??10:35+1339h 50m3
S      
2125 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44MAS??13:50+441h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+2CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41MAS??14:40+1:2242h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9MS??09:55+1:1637h 5m34
    T  
2126 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +31/Dep +711h 0m-24MAS??16:30+442h 0m35
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+7HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26MS??19:55+2868h 30m9
      S
3892 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12MAS??20:15+4544h 50m2
  T    
2949 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +12/Dep +18h 0m-11MAS??16:30+440h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +9/Dep +15h 20m-8MAS??16:30+440h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site