Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 78 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1712.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0MAS*1016:05+333h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+6MS*416:25+4033h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1898 km57 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRADI*009:40+2:10MAS*017:10+2:4331h 30m28
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1713 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+5031h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km54 km/hr


78 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+8WRArr +17/Dep +1:362h 49m+1:19MAS??13:30+2037h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +1:521h 50m+1:45MAS1114:25+1:0786h 10m22
S T    
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41MAS514:20+4786h 5m29
 M     
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+8NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12MS??14:25+1:3338h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4MAS??16:30+1039h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+6BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4MS??11:00+2:0934h 0m-3
      S
1747 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1MAS??16:30+1037h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5MS??19:45+1240h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1755 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3MAS??16:30+1036h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+8DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1036h 10m21
S  W   
1755 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+4DDRArr +2/Dep +82h 15m+6MAS??16:30+1036h 10m22
  T  F 
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:362h 35m+1:41MS??18:05+5037h 45m7
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+5DDRArr +13/Dep +81h 35m-5MAS??16:30+1035h 35m22
 M  T S
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0MAS??16:30+1035h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+3BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+1232h 15m17
 M     
1753 kmDP~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+5BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1034h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1761 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6MS??19:45+1236h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1759 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1MS??19:45+1234h 15m6
S      
1755 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3MS??19:45+1233h 45m19
 M WT  
1718 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr +5/Dep +81h 15m+3MS??19:45+1233h 45m19
      S
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+0GTLArr +52/Dep +381h 30m-14MS??19:45+1233h 45m19
S      
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1233h 45m16
  T    
1718 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1233h 45m16
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +37/Dep +325h 35m-5MAS??04:45+1242h 45m-1
     F 
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9MAS??03:30+341h 30m44
     F 
1713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +17/Dep +1:013h 45m+44MAS??03:50+3841h 50m29
      S
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4MAS??08:00+1343h 0m5
   W   
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42MAS??08:00+1343h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr -1/Dep +211h 33m+22MAS??11:55-145h 55m-2
     F 
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17MAS??11:55-245h 55m11
   W   
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+3BCTArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14MAS??03:30+336h 50m51
 MTWTFS
1770 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr /Dep +1414h 0m+0MAS??16:30+1049h 40m31
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr /Dep +12h 45m+0MAS??11:00+344h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+3UBLArr /Dep +43h 25m+0MAS??11:55-145h 5m7
     F 
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:13MAS??13:30+2044h 55m19
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +4955m+54MAS??10:20-341h 45m73
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +5455m+59MAS??10:20-341h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +512h 40m+56MAS??06:20+3437h 45m33
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21MAS??09:45-241h 10m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +264h 40m+31MAS??07:10+1138h 35m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13MS??10:35+3342h 0m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24MS??14:25+1:3345h 50m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:529h 50m+1:57MAS1114:25+1:0793h 50m15
no arr/dep
3186 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:35-NGPArr /Dep +1:529h 50m+0MAS1114:25+1:0793h 50m14
no arr/dep
3186 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +511h 40m+1:03MAS??06:20+3437h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28MAS??09:45-241h 10m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +263h 40m+38MAS??07:10+1138h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -12/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:20MAS??13:30+2044h 55m17
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +512h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3437h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +264h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1138h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 50m+23MAS??07:10+1137h 50m11
SM  T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +511h 50m+48MAS??06:20+3437h 0m40
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13MAS??09:45-240h 25m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05MS??10:35+3341h 15m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:087h 30m+1:05MAS??13:30+2044h 10m26
SM  T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16MS??14:25+1:3345h 5m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +263h 5m+13MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+11WRArr +20/Dep +1:023h 59m+42MAS??06:20+3436h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +162h 45m+3MAS??09:45-239h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +1:083h 55m+55MS??10:35+3340h 35m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +1:086h 45m+55MAS??13:30+2043h 30m26
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +2:197h 20m+2:06MS??14:25+1:3344h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+11NGPArr +13/Dep +1:528h 15m+1:39MAS1114:25+1:0792h 25m22
 M    S
3226 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +511h 5m+48MAS??06:20+3436h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13MAS??09:45-239h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 5m+23MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:05MAS??13:30+2043h 30m26
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +14/Dep +191h 50m+5MS??06:30+736h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+0BPLArr +5/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:44MS??14:25+1:3343h 40m-4
S      
2125 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+0ETArr +6/Dep +485m+42MS??10:35+3339h 50m3
S      
2125 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8MAS??13:50+241h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+1CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52MAS??14:40+5342h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +18/Dep +1455m-4MS??09:55+1:0237h 5m34
    T  
2126 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +30/Dep +1411h 0m-16MAS??16:30+1042h 0m35
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+1HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46MS??19:55+3368h 30m9
      S
3892 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +16/Dep +122h 32m-4MAS??20:15+1744h 50m2
  T    
2949 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +68h 0m-4MAS??16:30+1040h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr +11/Dep +65h 20m-5MAS??16:30+1040h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site