Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+12MAS*1016:05+2733h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+3MS*416:25+1033h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+3431h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1716 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+1WRArr +19/Dep +3:572h 49m+3:38MAS??13:30+2:4037h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr +3/Dep +3:121h 50m+3:09MAS??14:25+2:2838h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5755m+2:54MAS??14:20+1:4038h 5m30
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+1NGPArr +3/Dep +6:2055m+6:17MS??14:25+3:4438h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI001:00+4BDTSArr -4/Dep +24h 35m+6MAS116:30+039h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+4BDTSArr -4/Dep +02h 25m+4MS??11:00+4434h 0m-4
      S
1748 kmKoush12461^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI503:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0MAS116:30+037h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19MS??19:45+3640h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI303:50+2BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1MAS116:30+036h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKoush12461^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI604:20+6DDRArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7MAS116:30+036h 10m21
S  W   
1755 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI704:20+5DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2MAS116:30+036h 10m22
  T  F 
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:30+0NGPArr -5/Dep +3:442h 35m+3:49MS??18:05+3:1237h 35m7
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI604:55+22DDRArr +25/Dep +21h 35m-23MAS116:30+035h 35m22
 M  T S
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI404:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0MAS116:30+035h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +945m+8MAS??13:10+3232h 15m17
 M     
1753 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI605:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep +89h 40m+4MAS103:30+745h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1759 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI??05:35+2BDTSArr +4/Dep +206h 25m+16MS??19:45+3638h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI706:00+0BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5MAS116:30+034h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1761 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+1DDRArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14MS??19:45+3636h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1761 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI009:30-BDTSArr +10/Dep +202h 55m+10MS719:45-34h 15m7
S      
1757 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +341h 45m+26MS??19:45+3633h 45m20
 M WT  
1718 kmKoush12461^~-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+0WADIArr +24/Dep +251h 15m+1MS??19:45+3633h 45m20
      S
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+40GTLArr +1:33/Dep +521h 30m-41MS??19:45+3633h 45m20
S      
1717 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+2KYNArr +11/Dep +371h 28m+26MS??19:45+3633h 45m17
  T    
1718 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +6/Dep +371h 28m+31MS??19:45+3633h 45m17
     F 
1718 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +40/Dep +2:515h 35m+2:11MAS??04:45+2:2642h 45m-1
     F 
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI410:00+0KYNArr +6/Dep +254h 58m+19MAS103:30+789h 30m44
     F 
3455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +16/Dep +413h 45m+25MAS??03:50+1541h 50m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +52/Dep +232h 10m-29MAS??08:00+3343h 0m5
   W   
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +1:02/Dep +232h 10m-39MAS??08:00+3343h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr -2/Dep +321h 33m+34MAS??11:55+245h 55m-2
     F 
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+0ASKArr +10/Dep +231h 33m+13MAS??11:55+1845h 55m11
   W   
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI014:40+2BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4MAS103:30+736h 50m51
 MTWTFS
1770 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI314:50+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +814h 0m+1MAS116:30+073h 40m31
  T    
2741 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr -9/Dep +02h 45m+9MAS??11:00+744h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+9UBLArr -7/Dep +83h 25m+15MAS??11:55+245h 5m7
     F 
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +3:398h 20m+3:40MAS??13:30+2:4044h 55m20
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2555m+2:26MAS??10:20+1:1741h 45m75
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2255m+2:23MAS??10:20+2641h 45m39
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +3:222h 40m+3:23MAS??06:20+2:5737h 45m33
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +504h 20m+51MAS??09:45-741h 10m25
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +3:104h 40m+3:11MAS??07:10+2:4738h 35m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +2:035h 30m+2:04MS??10:35+5842h 0m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +6:208h 55m+6:21MS??14:25+3:4445h 50m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -1/Dep +3:129h 50m+3:13MAS??14:25+2:2845h 50m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +3:129h 50m+0MAS??14:25+2:2845h 50m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +3:221h 40m+3:30MAS??06:20+2:5737h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +503h 20m+58MAS??09:45-741h 10m23
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +3:103h 40m+3:18MAS??07:10+2:4738h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+0NGPArr -8/Dep +3:397h 20m+3:47MAS??13:30+2:4044h 55m18
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +3:222h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:5737h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +3:104h 40m+0MAS??07:10+2:4738h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +3:103h 50m+2:59MAS??07:10+2:4737h 50m11
S T T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +3:221h 50m+3:11MAS??06:20+2:5737h 0m40
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +503h 30m+39MAS??09:45-740h 25m32
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +2:034h 40m+1:52MS??10:35+5841h 15m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +3:397h 30m+3:28MAS??13:30+2:4044h 10m27
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +11/Dep +6:208h 5m+6:09MS??14:25+3:4445h 5m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:00MAS??07:10+2:4737h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+7WRArr +16/Dep +3:313h 59m+3:15MAS??06:20+2:5736h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +502h 45m+40MAS??09:45-739h 45m32
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +2:033h 55m+1:53MS??10:35+5840h 35m18
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:29MAS??13:30+2:4043h 30m27
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +6:207h 20m+6:10MS??14:25+3:4444h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+7NGPArr +10/Dep +3:128h 15m+3:02MAS??14:25+2:2844h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +3:221h 5m+3:22MAS??06:20+2:5736h 20m40
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +502h 45m+50MAS??09:45-739h 45m32
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:10MAS??07:10+2:4737h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:39MAS??13:30+2:4043h 30m27
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2MS??06:30+636h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+4BPLArr +12/Dep +4:452h 35m+4:33MS??14:25+3:4443h 40m-4
S      
2124 kmKoush12461^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+4ETArr +18/Dep +2:115m+1:53MS??10:35+5839h 50m3
S      
2124 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+36CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44MAS??13:50+741h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+36CBEArr +45/Dep +373h 45m-8MAS??14:40+3842h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+3NADArr +25/Dep +1655m-9MS??09:55+1:0337h 5m32
    T  
2125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +811h 0m-1MAS116:30+042h 0m35
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+0HWHArr +3:39/Dep +83h 5m-3:31MS??19:55+2468h 30m9
      S
3892 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+0AFArr +19/Dep +202h 32m+1MAS??20:15+1:3844h 50m2
  T    
2947 kmKoush12461^~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +10/Dep +18h 0m-9MAS116:30+040h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1770 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI623:59+4BDTSArr +5/Dep +15h 20m-4MAS116:30+040h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1759 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site