Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+9MAS*1016:05+1433h 25m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km56 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+16MS*416:55+5734h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+1MAS*617:10+231h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI700:15+23WRArr +33/Dep +4:462h 49m+4:13MAS513:30+3:0485h 15m28
SMTWTFS
3104 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+23NGPArr +16/Dep +2:491h 50m+2:33MAS??14:25+1:3838h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+23NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3255m+1:16MAS??14:20+2438h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI700:15+23NGPArr +16/Dep +1:0655m+50MS514:25+2186h 10m11
      S
3184 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI001:00+14BDTSArr +16/Dep +44h 35m-12MAS116:30-639h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI001:00+14BDTSArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16MS411:00+1534h 0m-5
      S
1750 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:00+8BDTSArr /Dep +22h 35m+0MAS??16:30-637h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI503:00+8BDTSArr /Dep +09h 5m+0MS719:45+440h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+13BDTSArr +18/Dep +22h 25m-16MAS??16:30-636h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:30+14DDRArr +17/Dep +42h 15m-13MAS??16:30-636h 0m20
S  W   
1757 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:30+16DDRArr +39/Dep +42h 15m-35MAS??16:30-636h 0m23
  T  F 
1756 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI704:30+1NGPArr -8/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:12MS418:05+2785h 35m5
      S
3086 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+11DDRArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7MAS??16:30-635h 35m21
 M  T S
1757 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+4BCTArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8MAS??16:30-635h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+4BCTArr +10/Dep +145m-9MAS??13:10+1632h 15m18
 M     
1755 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:25+5BDTSArr +15/Dep +39h 40m-12MAS??04:25-1247h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI605:25+5BDTSArr +15/Dep +06h 25m-15MS719:45+438h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+12BCTArr /Dep +41h 15m+0MAS??16:30-634h 30m34
 MTWTFS
1763 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI307:10+3DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0MS719:45+436h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1767 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI009:30+0BDTSArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5MS719:45+434h 15m4
S      
1756 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI410:00+0PUNEArr +38/Dep +131h 45m-25MS719:45+457h 45m18
 M WT  
2315 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +51h 15m+7MS719:45+481h 45m18
      S
2431 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI610:00+8GTLArr +26/Dep +251h 22m-1MS719:45+481h 45m19
S      
2432 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI210:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +181h 28m+14MS719:45+457h 45m15
  T    
2453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI410:00+56KYNArr +3/Dep +181h 28m+15MS719:45+481h 45m15
     F 
3472 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI410:00+56BWTArr +53/Dep +135h 35m-40MAS604:45-466h 45m-1
     F 
2513 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI410:00+56KYNArr +3/Dep +194h 58m+16MAS104:25-1290h 25m43
     F 
3466 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep +323h 45m+20MAS??03:45+1041h 45m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+16SRRArr +12/Dep +1523h 0m+3MAS??08:00+1667h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+1SRRArr -21/Dep +1523h 0m+36MAS??08:00+1667h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI714:00-ASKArr /Dep +321h 33m+0MAS811:55-69h 55m11
no arr/dep
2236 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+4ASKArr -3/Dep +201h 33m+23MAS??11:55-945h 55m-2
     F 
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+8BCTArr +21/Dep +32h 25m-18MAS??04:25-1237h 45m50
 MTWTFS
1772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+7PUNEArr +17/Dep +314h 0m-14MAS??16:30-649h 40m30
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+7SBCArr -4/Dep +22h 45m+6MAS??11:00-144h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+5UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4MAS??11:55-945h 5m7
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +4:278h 20m+4:38MAS513:30+3:0493h 0m21
S  WT  
3185 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +5555m+1:06MAS??10:20+141h 50m72
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +3855m+49MAS??10:20-141h 50m38
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +1:072h 40m+1:18MAS??06:20+3137h 50m31
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +384h 20m+49MAS??09:45-141h 15m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +464h 40m+57MAS??07:10+2538h 40m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30-NGPArr -11/Dep 5h 30m+0MS610:30-90h 0m11
no arr/dep
3189 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +1:068h 55m+1:17MS514:25+2193h 55m4
no arr/dep
3189 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+5NGPArr -11/Dep +2:499h 50m+3:00MAS??14:25+1:3845h 55m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+6NGPArr -3/Dep +2:499h 50m+2:52MAS??14:25+1:3845h 55m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -12/Dep +1:071h 40m+1:19MAS??06:20+3137h 50m29
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -12/Dep +383h 20m+50MAS??09:45-141h 15m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -12/Dep +463h 40m+58MAS??07:10+2538h 40m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -12/Dep +4:277h 20m+4:39MAS513:30+3:0493h 0m19
     F 
3316 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+6NGPArr -3/Dep +1:072h 40m+1:10MAS??06:20+3137h 50m30
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+6NGPArr -3/Dep +464h 40m+49MAS??07:10+2538h 40m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +462h 15m+40MAS??07:10+2537h 55m11
S T T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:0715m+1:01MAS??06:20+3137h 5m38
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +381h 55m+32MAS??09:45-140h 30m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:15-NGPArr +6/Dep 3h 5m+0MS610:30-65h 15m18
no arr/dep
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4:275h 55m+4:21MAS513:30+3:0468h 15m28
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI317:15+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:066h 30m+1:00MS514:25+2169h 10m11
no arr/dep
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +463h 5m+56MAS??07:10+2537h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +1/Dep +1:113h 59m+1:10MAS??06:20+3136h 20m38
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +382h 45m+48MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00-NGPArr -10/Dep 3h 55m+0MS610:30-88h 30m18
no arr/dep
3230 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +4:276h 45m+4:37MAS513:30+3:0491h 30m28
SM  T S
3226 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +1:067h 20m+1:16MS514:25+2192h 25m11
no arr/dep
3230 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +2:498h 15m+2:59MAS??14:25+1:3844h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -5/Dep +1:071h 5m+1:12MAS??06:20+3136h 20m38
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -5/Dep +382h 45m+43MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -5/Dep +463h 5m+51MAS??07:10+2537h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI418:00+0NGPArr -5/Dep +4:276h 45m+4:32MAS513:30+3:0491h 30m28
     F 
3085 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +8/Dep +171h 50m+9MS??06:30-736h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI418:45+6BPLArr +18/Dep +1:412h 35m+1:23MS514:25+2167h 40m-4
no arr/dep
2461 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI418:45-ETArr +18/Dep 5m+0MS610:30-63h 45m3
no arr/dep
2369 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+19CBEArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3MAS??13:50-241h 55m-2
    T  
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+19CBEArr +4/Dep +151h 55m+11MAS??14:40+1042h 45m18
    T  
2241 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +24/Dep +1755m-7MS??10:00+2337h 10m32
    T  
2125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+7PUNEArr +25/Dep +311h 0m-22MAS??16:30-642h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI023:20+6HWHArr +2:17/Dep +03h 5m-2:17MS619:55-768h 35m10
      S
3912 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:20+2AFArr +14/Dep +132h 32m-1MAS??20:15+2744h 55m3
  T    
2947 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +17/Dep +28h 0m-15MAS??16:30-640h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+7BDTSArr +21/Dep +25h 20m-19MAS??16:30-640h 31m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site