Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+1MAS*1016:05+1333h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km56 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+7MS*416:55+1934h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+1131h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+3WRArr +18/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+2:0337h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+3NGPArr +5/Dep +511h 50m+46MAS??14:25+1538h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+3NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55MAS??14:20+5138h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+3NGPArr +5/Dep +1855m+13MS??14:25+038h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1MAS??16:30-339h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4MS??11:00+2234h 0m-5
      S
1750 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:00+4BDTSArr -1/Dep +12h 35m+2MAS??16:30-337h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI503:00+4BDTSArr -1/Dep +19h 5m+2MS719:45+840h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+5BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 25m+0MAS??16:30-336h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:30+20DDRArr /Dep +32h 15m+0MAS??16:30-336h 0m20
S  W   
1757 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:30+15DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 15m-4MAS??16:30-336h 0m23
  T  F 
1756 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:30+0NGPArr -7/Dep +322h 35m+39MS??18:05+937h 35m5
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+11DDRArr +16/Dep +31h 35m-13MAS??16:30-335h 35m21
 M  T S
1757 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1MAS??16:30-335h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +2/Dep +145m-1MAS??13:10+1932h 15m18
 M     
1755 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:25+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +59h 40m-4MAS??04:25-1047h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI605:25+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +16h 25m-8MS719:45+838h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+1BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5MAS??16:30-334h 30m34
 MTWTFS
1763 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI307:10+1DDRArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1MS719:45+836h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1767 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI009:30+18BDTSArr +32/Dep +12h 55m-31MS719:45+834h 15m4
S      
1756 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI410:00+1PUNEArr +5/Dep +191h 45m+14MS719:45+857h 45m18
 M WT  
2315 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+1WADIArr +4/Dep +111h 15m+7MS719:45+881h 45m18
      S
2431 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI610:00+5GTLArr +1:07/Dep +361h 22m-31MS719:45+881h 45m18
S      
2432 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI210:00+1KYNArr +2/Dep +281h 28m+26MS719:45+857h 45m15
  T    
2453 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI410:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +281h 28m+25MS719:45+881h 45m16
     F 
3455 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +1:16/Dep +105h 35m-1:06MAS??04:45-542h 45m0
     F 
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +3/Dep +254h 58m+22MAS??04:25-1042h 25m44
     F 
1713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +3/Dep +333h 45m+30MAS??03:45+1241h 45m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+1SRRArr +7/Dep +1723h 0m+10MAS??08:00+1567h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+2SRRArr +4/Dep +1723h 0m+13MAS??08:00+1567h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr -2/Dep +411h 33m+43MAS??11:55+1145h 55m11
   W   
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+2ASKArr -4/Dep +411h 33m+45MAS??11:55+1345h 55m-2
     F 
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +52h 25m+0MAS??04:25-1037h 45m50
 MTWTFS
1772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr -2/Dep +414h 0m+6MAS??16:30-349h 40m30
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr -1/Dep +22h 45m+3MAS??11:00+044h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+28UBLArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19MAS??11:55+1345h 5m7
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+2:0345h 0m19
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0555m+1:11MAS??10:20+1841h 50m72
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +3555m+41MAS??10:20+941h 50m38
    T  
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +452h 40m+51MAS??06:20+3537h 50m31
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +314h 20m+37MAS??09:45+141h 15m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +304h 40m+36MAS??07:10+1638h 40m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +425h 30m+48MS??10:30+2342h 0m10
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +188h 55m+24MS??14:25+045h 55m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+2NGPArr -6/Dep +519h 50m+57MAS??14:25+1545h 55m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -2/Dep +519h 50m+53MAS??14:25+1545h 55m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+3NGPArr -20/Dep +451h 40m+1:05MAS??06:20+3537h 50m29
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+3NGPArr -20/Dep +313h 20m+51MAS??09:45+141h 15m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+3NGPArr -20/Dep +303h 40m+50MAS??07:10+1638h 40m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+3NGPArr -20/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+2:0345h 0m17
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -2/Dep +452h 40m+47MAS??06:20+3537h 50m30
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -2/Dep +304h 40m+32MAS??07:10+1638h 40m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep +302h 15m+0MAS??07:10+1637h 55m11
S T T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep +4515m+0MAS??06:20+3537h 5m38
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep +311h 55m+0MAS??09:45+140h 30m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep +423h 5m+0MS??10:30+2341h 15m17
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0MAS??13:30+2:0344h 15m26
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr /Dep +186h 30m+0MS??14:25+045h 10m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +303h 5m+30MAS??07:10+1637h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+8WRArr +8/Dep +553h 59m+47MAS??06:20+3536h 20m38
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +312h 45m+31MAS??09:45+139h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +423h 55m+42MS??10:30+2340h 30m17
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+2:0343h 30m26
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +187h 20m+18MS??14:25+044h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +0/Dep +518h 15m+51MAS??14:25+1544h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +451h 5m+48MAS??06:20+3536h 20m38
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +312h 45m+34MAS??09:45+139h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +303h 5m+33MAS??07:10+1637h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+2:0343h 30m26
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +12/Dep +171h 50m+5MS??06:30-636h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+3BPLArr +23/Dep +162h 35m-7MS??14:25+043h 40m-4
S      
2124 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+3ETArr +15/Dep +255m+10MS??10:30+2339h 45m2
S      
2124 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+4CBEArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3MAS??13:50+041h 55m-2
    T  
2241 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+4CBEArr -3/Dep +131h 55m+16MAS??14:40+1142h 45m18
    T  
2241 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +42/Dep +855m-34MS??10:00+4037h 10m32
    T  
2125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +411h 0m-12MAS??16:30-342h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:20+2HWHArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29MS??19:55+1568h 35m9
      S
3913 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:20+0AFArr +19/Dep +102h 32m-9MAS??20:15+944h 55m3
  T    
2947 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+1BCTArr +7/Dep +18h 0m-6MAS??16:30-340h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+2BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0MAS??16:30-340h 31m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site