Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 23:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 23:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1707.9 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+0MAS*1016:05+1233h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km56 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+4MS*416:55+1634h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+231h 30m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr


80 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+0WRArr +18/Dep +4:062h 49m+3:48MAS??13:30+2:1837h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +2/Dep +341h 50m+32MAS??14:25+238h 10m22
  T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2955m+1:27MAS??14:20+438h 5m29
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+0NGPArr +2/Dep +1755m+15MS??14:25+738h 10m11
 M     
2052 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+8BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MAS??16:30-239h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1752 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+8BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2434h 0m-5
      S
1750 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:00+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1MAS??16:30-237h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:00+3BDTSArr +2/Dep +09h 5m-2MS??19:45+840h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1MAS??16:30-236h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:30+14DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8MAS??16:30-236h 0m20
S  W   
1757 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:30+10DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2MAS??16:30-236h 0m23
  T  F 
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:30+0NGPArr -4/Dep +302h 35m+34MS??18:05+1437h 35m5
      S
2052 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+7DDRArr +20/Dep +21h 35m-18MAS??16:30-235h 35m21
 M  T S
1757 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0MAS??16:30-235h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +445m+3MAS??13:10+1432h 15m18
 M     
1755 kmDP~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??05:25+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +69h 40m-3MAS??04:25-1747h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1761 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ADI??05:25+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +06h 25m-9MS??19:45+838h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+0BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6MAS??16:30-234h 30m34
 MTWTFS
1763 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+0DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0MS??19:45+836h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1761 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+4BDTSArr +27/Dep +02h 55m-27MS??19:45+834h 15m6
S      
1756 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+1PUNEArr +6/Dep +161h 45m+10MS??19:45+833h 45m20
 M WT  
1718 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr +0/Dep +111h 15m+11MS??19:45+833h 45m20
      S
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+0GTLArr +38/Dep +341h 22m-4MS??19:45+833h 45m21
S      
1717 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +271h 28m+23MS??19:45+833h 45m17
  T    
1718 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +271h 28m+23MS??19:45+833h 45m18
     F 
1719 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0BWTArr +36/Dep +75h 35m-29MAS??04:45-942h 45m0
     F 
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +4/Dep +254h 58m+21MAS??04:25-1742h 25m44
     F 
1713 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +7/Dep +313h 45m+24MAS??03:45+1241h 45m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr -4/Dep +172h 10m+21MAS??08:00+1443h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr +14/Dep +172h 10m+3MAS??08:00+1443h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+1ASKArr -3/Dep 1h 33m+0MAS??11:55+345h 55m11
   W   
2076 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI??14:00+3ASKArr -1/Dep +491h 33m+50MAS??11:55+845h 55m-2
     F 
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+0BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1MAS??04:25-1737h 45m50
 MTWTFS
1772 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +414h 0m+4MAS??16:30-249h 40m30
  T    
1712 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+0SBCArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4MAS??11:00+044h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+32UBLArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17MAS??11:55+845h 5m7
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +3:468h 20m+3:49MAS??13:30+2:1845h 0m19
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +5655m+59MAS??10:20+841h 50m72
S  W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep 55m+0MAS210:20-589h 50m38
no arr/dep
3209 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +242h 40m+27MAS??06:20+1637h 50m31
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +284h 20m+31MAS??09:45-141h 15m23
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +234h 40m+26MAS??07:10+1138h 40m4
S  WT  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +575h 30m+1:00MS??10:30+3542h 0m10
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +178h 55m+20MS??14:25+745h 55m4
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -3/Dep +349h 50m+37MAS??14:25+245h 55m15
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -1/Dep +349h 50m+35MAS??14:25+245h 55m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -15/Dep +241h 40m+39MAS??06:20+1637h 50m29
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -15/Dep +283h 20m+43MAS??09:45-141h 15m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -15/Dep +233h 40m+38MAS??07:10+1138h 40m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -15/Dep +3:467h 20m+4:01MAS??13:30+2:1845h 0m17
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -1/Dep +242h 40m+25MAS??06:20+1637h 50m30
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+1NGPArr -1/Dep +234h 40m+24MAS??07:10+1138h 40m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +232h 15m+28MAS??07:10+1137h 55m11
S T T  
2048 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +2415m+29MAS??06:20+1637h 5m38
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +281h 55m+33MAS??09:45-140h 30m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +573h 5m+1:02MS??10:30+3541h 15m17
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +3:465h 55m+3:51MAS??13:30+2:1844h 15m26
S T T  
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:15+0NGPArr -5/Dep +176h 30m+22MS??14:25+745h 10m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +233h 5m+21MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
SM  T S
2048 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+8WRArr +8/Dep +343h 59m+26MAS??06:20+1636h 20m38
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +282h 45m+26MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
S      
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +573h 55m+55MS??10:30+3540h 30m17
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +3:466h 45m+3:44MAS??13:30+2:1843h 30m26
SM  T S
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +177h 20m+15MS??14:25+744h 25m11
S      
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +2/Dep +348h 15m+32MAS??14:25+244h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +241h 5m+27MAS??06:20+1636h 20m38
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +282h 45m+31MAS??09:45-139h 45m30
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +233h 5m+26MAS??07:10+1137h 10m11
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +3:466h 45m+3:49MAS??13:30+2:1843h 30m26
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +17/Dep +151h 50m-2MS??06:30-1036h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI418:45+1BPLArr +22/Dep +202h 35m-2MS514:25+767h 40m-4
no arr/dep
2461 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI418:45+1ETArr +18/Dep +435m+25MS610:30+3563h 45m2
no arr/dep
2370 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+4CBEArr -9/Dep +03h 25m+9MAS??13:50+041h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+4CBEArr -9/Dep +123h 45m+21MAS??14:40+1042h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI??20:50+0NADArr +29/Dep +455m-25MS??10:00+2437h 10m32
    T  
2125 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +411h 0m-12MAS??16:30-242h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:20+2HWHArr +3:10/Dep +03h 5m-3:10MS??19:55+2468h 35m9
      S
3913 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:20+2AFArr +9/Dep +92h 32m+0MAS??20:15+244h 55m2
  T    
2947 kmBGKT WDP4 20086 with...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+1BCTArr +7/Dep +18h 0m-6MAS??16:30-240h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+4BDTSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9MAS??16:30-240h 31m24
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site