Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon   Bangarapet   Guntakal   Arsikere   Wardha   Pune   Kochuveli   Coimbatore Main   Bhopal   Kalyan   Itarsi   Shoranur   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Nagpur   Mumbai   Wadi   Dadar Western   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Andheri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+6MS*416:55+2434h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+11MAS*616:05+1432h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1847 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND??10:33+5MAS*??17:05+2330h 32m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km54 km/hr

82 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah   Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Madgaon   Bangarapet   Guntakal   Arsikere   Wardha   Pune   Kochuveli   Coimbatore Main   Bhopal   Kalyan   Itarsi   Shoranur   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Nagpur   Mumbai   Wadi   Dadar Western   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Andheri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:06+1:17AFArr +50/Dep +92h 40m-41MAS120:15+2144h 9m19
   W   
2901 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND100:44+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0455m+1:06MS514:25+1937h 41m35
 M     
2006 kmKishor**-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND100:44+8WRArr +13/Dep +2:212h 44m+2:08MAS513:30+1:0736h 46m37
SMTWTFS
1846 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND100:44+8NGPArr -2/Dep +1:061h 50m+1:08MAS1114:25+2837h 41m39
  T T  
2001 kmKishor**-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND100:44+8NGPArr -2/Dep +4:0455m+4:06MAS514:15+2:2137h 31m39
   W   
2001 kmKishor**-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND101:42+16BDTSArr -1/Dep +24h 35m+3MAS116:45-239h 3m43
SMTWTFS
1707 kmHussain**-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND101:42+16BDTSArr -1/Dep +02h 25m+1MS411:10+1633h 28m27
      S
1705 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND102:57+40BDTSArr +17/Dep +13h 40m-16MAS116:45-237h 48m43
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:47+34BDTSArr +13/Dep +09h 5m-13MS719:45+639h 58m35
SMTWTFS
1712 kmKishor**-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:47+34BDTSArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12MAS116:45-236h 58m45
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor**-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC304:20+6KCVLArr -15/Dep +322h 35m+18MS508:40+676h 20m44
    T S
2650 kmKonkan Railway Fan**-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND104:55+15BDTSArr +13/Dep +12h 25m-12MAS116:45-235h 50m40
SMTWTFS
1697 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:22+11DDRArr +11/Dep +22h 15m-9MAS116:45-235h 23m40
  T  F 
1713 kmPrayas**-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:24+17DDRArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10MAS116:45-235h 21m39
S  W   
1712 kmMJ**-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND105:39+8BCTArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3MAS116:45-235h 6m43
SMTWTFS
1726 kmZINDAGI GULZAR HAI**-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND105:39+8BCTArr +4/Dep +045m-4MAS??13:05+931h 26m25
 M     
1710 kmDP-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:42+6NGPArr -7/Dep +302h 35m+37MS418:05+436h 23m10
      S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??05:52+32DDRArr +42/Dep +21h 35m-40MAS116:45-234h 53m42
 M  T S
1712 kmPrayas**-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND106:16+32BDTSArr +19/Dep +39h 40m-16MAS104:25-646h 9m67
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor**-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND106:16+32BDTSArr +19/Dep +06h 25m-19MS719:45+637h 29m41
SMTWTFS
1712 kmKishor**-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND106:40+20BCTArr +10/Dep +21h 15m-8MAS116:45-234h 5m42
 MTWTFS
1718 kmTrollBaba**-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:03+9ADHArr +10/Dep +225m-8MAS116:45-232h 42m40
  T T S
1646 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND??08:16+19DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6MS719:45+635h 29m61
SMTWTFS
1717 kmiyerjiteshp-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+42WADIArr +55/Dep +21h 15m-53MS719:45+633h 45m29
      S
1723 kmPrayas**-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND??10:18+13BDTSArr -1/Dep +02h 55m+1MS719:45+633h 27m33
S      
1712 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND110:47+23PUNEArr +29/Dep +51h 45m-24MS719:45+632h 58m33
 M WT  
1678 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND110:47+15GTLArr +30/Dep +211h 35m-9MS719:45+632h 58m28
S      
1678 kmPrayas**-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND??10:47+10KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS719:45+632h 58m34
  T    
1678 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND110:47+9KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS719:45+632h 58m32
     F 
1677 kmKishor**-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND110:47+9KYNArr +8/Dep +184h 58m+10MAS104:25-641h 38m57
     F 
1671 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND110:47+9BWTArr +8/Dep +125h 5m+4MAS404:40-341h 53m29
     F 
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:55+15DDRArr +11/Dep +044m-11MS719:45+632h 50m52
SMTWTFS
1663 kmTrollBaba**-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI511:10+50SRRArr -7/Dep +923h 10m+16MAS408:00+1644h 50m30
   W   
2231 kmTrollBaba**-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND112:09+16SRRArr -11/Dep +923h 10m+20MAS408:00+1667h 51m45
     F 
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND115:10+12BCTArr +3/Dep +32h 10m+0MAS104:25-637h 15m58
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy**-
21675
--
Σ madras express&nbs...ND??15:26+6ASKArr +8/Dep +371h 33m+29MAS811:55-144h 29m28
   W   
2035 kmIbrahim-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:43+34PUNEArr -5/Dep +314h 0m+8MAS116:45-249h 2m37
  T    
1672 kmKishor**-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:43+13UBLArr -19/Dep +02h 55m+19MAS111:55-544h 12m37
     F 
1972 kmBMTIR*^-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:43+34SBCArr -2/Dep +12h 45m+3MAS1011:00-143h 17m31
  T    
1972 kmHARI-
21677
--
Σ MADRAS EXPRESS&nbs...ANND??15:45+11ASKArr -4/Dep +221h 33m+26MAS111:55-544h 10m27
     F 
2017 kmIbrahim-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:15-NGPArr /Dep +1:069h 50m+0MAS1114:25+2846h 10m17
   W   
2047 kmKishor**-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI616:15-NGPArr /Dep +332h 40m+0MAS406:15+2038h 0m25
S  WT  
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +412h 15m+50MAS307:10+2537h 54m27
S T T  
2001 kmZINDAGI GULZAR HAI**-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +3315m+42MAS406:15+2036h 59m30
S T T  
2001 kmKishor**-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +541h 55m+1:03MAS609:45+1240h 29m23
S      
2001 kmKishor**-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +403h 5m+49MS610:35+1441h 19m23
S      
2006 kmKishor**-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +2:025h 55m+2:11MAS513:30+1:0744h 14m23
S T T  
2001 kmKishor**-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND117:16+17NGPArr -9/Dep +1:046h 30m+1:13MS514:25+1945h 9m18
S      
2006 kmKishor**-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:16+54NGPArr -15/Dep +331h 40m+48MAS406:15+2036h 59m29
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:16+54NGPArr -15/Dep +543h 20m+1:09MAS609:45+1240h 29m22
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:16+54NGPArr -15/Dep +413h 40m+56MAS307:10+2537h 54m26
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:16+54NGPArr -15/Dep +2:027h 20m+2:17MAS513:30+1:0744h 14m22
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +2:028h 20m+2:08MAS513:30+1:0744h 10m18
S  WT  
1983 kmKishor**-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep 55m+0MAS??10:10+840h 50m40
S  W   
2007 kmKishor**-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +5055m+56MAS210:10+740h 50m39
    T  
2007 kmKishor**-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +332h 40m+39MAS406:15+2036h 55m25
S  WT  
1983 kmKishor**-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +544h 20m+1:00MAS609:45+1240h 25m18
S      
1983 kmKishor**-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +414h 40m+47MAS307:10+2537h 50m22
S  WT  
1983 kmKishor**-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +405h 30m+46MS610:35+1441h 15m18
S      
1988 kmKishor**-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +1:048h 55m+1:10MS514:25+1945h 5m13
S      
1988 kmKishor**-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:20+43NGPArr -6/Dep +1:069h 50m+1:12MAS1114:25+2845h 5m17
   W   
1983 kmKishor**-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+12BZAArr +19/Dep +392h 0m+20MS906:30+3236h 30m36
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +413h 5m+49MAS307:10+2536h 28m27
SM  T S
2001 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND118:42+11WRArr +6/Dep +383h 59m+32MAS406:15+2035h 33m28
SM  T S
1846 kmKishor**-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +542h 45m+1:02MAS609:45+1239h 3m23
S      
2001 kmKishor**-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +403h 55m+48MS610:35+1439h 53m23
S      
2006 kmKishor**-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +2:026h 45m+2:10MAS513:30+1:0742h 48m23
SM  T S
2001 kmKishor**-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +1:047h 20m+1:12MS514:25+1943h 43m18
S      
2006 kmKishor**-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+11NGPArr -8/Dep +1:068h 15m+1:14MAS1114:25+2843h 43m22
 M     
2001 kmKishor**-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:02+9NGPArr -1/Dep +331h 5m+34MAS406:15+2035h 13m30
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:02+9NGPArr -1/Dep +542h 45m+55MAS609:45+1238h 43m23
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:02+9NGPArr -1/Dep +413h 5m+42MAS307:10+2536h 8m27
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:02+9NGPArr -1/Dep +2:026h 45m+2:03MAS513:30+1:0742h 28m23
     F 
1983 kmKishor**-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND119:33+34BPLArr /Dep +452h 35m+0MS514:25+1942h 52m29
S      
2081 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND119:33+34ETArr /Dep +155m+0MS610:35+1439h 2m36
S      
2080 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND121:02+13CBEArr -13/Dep +11h 35m+14MAS1013:50+140h 48m31
    T  
2181 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND121:02+13CBEArr -13/Dep +91h 55m+22MAS414:40+941h 38m33
    T  
2181 kmKartik Shenoy**-
966
Σ Dargah Super (AII-...BRC121:42+9MAJNArr +32/Dep +11h 40m-31MAS414:40+940h 58m45
     F 
2142 kmVinay Kumar-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI322:30+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +311h 0m-11MAS116:45-242h 15m32
S T  F 
1713 kmKishor**-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:38+17MAOArr +31/Dep +445m-27MAS811:55-137h 17m29
   W   
1929 kmbye bye duronto conc...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI323:20+9HWHArr +2:36/Dep +63h 5m-2:30MS619:53+3668h 33m28
      S
3911 kmVinay Kumar-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +3/Dep +18h 0m-2MAS116:45-241h 0m39
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site