Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 85 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1662.31 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+0MS*416:55+1234h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:26+4MAS*1016:05+2132h 39m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1847 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND??10:28+4MAS*617:10+130h 42m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km54 km/hr


85 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:08+18AFArr +10/Dep +122h 32m+2MAS120:15+1468h 7m0
no arr/dep
3965 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND100:48+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +15h 20m-3MAS116:30+239h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND101:06+3WRArr +25/Dep +3:502h 49m+3:25MAS513:30+2:2336h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1870 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:06+3NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 50m+24MAS1114:25+1137h 19m20
  T T  
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:06+3NGPArr +8/Dep +1:1655m+1:08MAS514:20+1237h 14m28
   W   
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:06+3NGPArr +8/Dep +3255m+24MS514:25+1337h 19m9
 M     
2030 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND101:48+11BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0MAS116:30+238h 42m11
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND101:48+11BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS411:00+2933h 12m-5
      S
1703 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:48+5BDTSArr -1/Dep +12h 35m+2MAS116:30+236h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:48+5BDTSArr -1/Dep 9h 5m+0MS719:45+1139h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC304:29+7KCVLArr +41/Dep +21h 25m-39MS508:40-152h 11m22
    T S
2648 kmS V Iyer*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND104:53+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +12h 25m-1MAS116:30+235h 37m23
SMTWTFS
1697 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:23+9DDRArr +2/Dep +32h 15m+1MAS116:30+235h 7m20
S  W   
1712 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:23+8DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1MAS116:30+235h 7m22
  T  F 
1711 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:39+0NGPArr +9/Dep +412h 35m+32MS418:05+2036h 26m4
      S
2012 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND105:41+3BCTArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0MAS116:30+234h 49m33
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND105:41+3BCTArr +1/Dep +445m+3MAS413:10+231h 29m17
 M     
1709 kmDP-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??05:54+7DDRArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18MAS116:30+234h 36m20
 M  T S
1712 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND106:18+6BDTSArr +3/Dep +39h 40m+0MAS104:25-1546h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND106:18+6BDTSArr +3/Dep 6h 25m+0MS719:45+1137h 27m10
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND106:42+5BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5MAS116:30+233h 48m33
 MTWTFS
1717 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+8ADHArr +9/Dep +322m-6MAS116:30+232h 25m25
  T T S
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND??08:15+4DDRArr -2/Dep 1h 45m+0MS719:45+1135h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1716 kmiyerjiteshp-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+0WADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MS719:45+1133h 45m18
      S
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI510:00+0BZAArr /Dep +203h 45m+0MAS903:45+841h 45m29
      S
1991 kmBMTIR*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND??10:18+18BDTSArr +31/Dep 2h 55m+0MS719:45+1133h 27m3
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND110:53+3PUNEArr +7/Dep 1h 45m+0MS719:45+1132h 52m17
 M WT  
1673 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND110:53+1GTLArr +1:03/Dep 1h 22m+0MS719:45+1132h 52m18
S      
1672 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND??10:53+1KYNArr +3/Dep 1h 28m+0MS719:45+1132h 52m14
  T    
1673 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND410:53+2KYNArr +3/Dep 1h 28m+0MS719:45+1132h 52m15
     F 
1673 kmKishor*^~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:53+9DDRArr -2/Dep 40m+0MS719:45+1132h 52m-45
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND410:53+2BWTArr +34/Dep +125h 35m-22MAS604:45-441h 52m-1
     F 
1858 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND410:53+2KYNArr +3/Dep +214h 58m+18MAS104:25-1541h 32m43
     F 
1667 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI513:00+3SRRArr +29/Dep +172h 10m-12MAS408:00+843h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND113:49+8SRRArr /Dep +172h 10m+0MAS408:00+842h 11m9
     F 
2183 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ND??14:58+5ASKArr -1/Dep +411h 33m+42MAS811:55+844h 57m11
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:15+6ASKArr -5/Dep +201h 33m+25MAS111:55-844h 40m-3
     F 
2012 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:21+4BCTArr +4/Dep +32h 25m-1MAS104:25-1537h 4m49
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:41+4PUNEArr +2/Dep +614h 0m+4MAS116:30+248h 49m29
  T    
1667 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:41+4SBCArr -9/Dep +12h 45m+10MAS211:00+243h 19m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:41+8UBLArr +1:01/Dep +03h 25m-1:01MAS111:55-844h 14m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +329h 50m+33MAS1114:25+1145h 55m14
   W   
2071 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +232h 40m+24MAS406:20+637h 50m30
S  WT  
2071 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI616:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +264h 40m+27MAS307:10+1438h 40m3
S  WT  
2071 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +3:338h 20m+3:38MAS513:30+2:2343h 48m18
S  WT  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +3655m+41MAS??10:20-340h 38m71
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +2955m+34MAS210:20-640h 38m36
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +232h 40m+28MAS406:20+636h 38m30
S  WT  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep 4h 20m+0MAS609:45-340h 3m22
S      
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +264h 40m+31MAS307:10+1437h 28m3
S  WT  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +1:235h 30m+1:28MS610:30+4340h 48m9
S      
2012 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +328h 55m+37MS514:25+1344h 43m3
S      
2012 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42+1NGPArr -5/Dep +329h 50m+37MAS1114:25+1144h 43m14
   W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+1NGPArr -9/Dep +231h 40m+32MAS406:20+636h 38m29
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+1NGPArr -9/Dep 3h 20m+0MAS609:45-340h 3m21
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+1NGPArr -9/Dep +263h 40m+35MAS307:10+1437h 28m2
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+1NGPArr -9/Dep +3:337h 20m+3:42MAS513:30+2:2343h 48m17
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +24/Dep +131h 50m-11MS906:30-1136h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep +262h 15m+30MAS307:10+1437h 7m10
S T T  
2025 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep +2315m+27MAS406:20+636h 17m37
S T T  
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep 1h 55m+0MAS609:45-339h 42m29
S      
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep +1:233h 5m+1:27MS610:30+4340h 27m16
S      
2030 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep +3:335h 55m+3:37MAS513:30+2:2343h 27m25
S T T  
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03+5NGPArr -4/Dep +326h 30m+36MS514:25+1344h 22m10
S      
2030 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25MAS307:10+1436h 26m10
SM  T S
2025 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND118:44+3WRArr +9/Dep +313h 59m+22MAS406:20+635h 36m37
SM  T S
1870 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS609:45-339h 1m29
S      
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep +1:233h 55m+1:22MS610:30+4339h 46m16
S      
2030 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:32MAS513:30+2:2342h 46m25
SM  T S
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep +327h 20m+31MS514:25+1343h 41m10
S      
2030 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44+3NGPArr +1/Dep +328h 15m+31MAS1114:25+1143h 41m21
 M     
2025 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:01+4NGPArr -2/Dep +231h 5m+25MAS406:20+635h 19m37
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:01+4NGPArr -2/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS609:45-338h 44m29
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:01+4NGPArr -2/Dep +263h 5m+28MAS307:10+1436h 9m10
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:01+4NGPArr -2/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:35MAS513:30+2:2342h 29m25
     F 
2007 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND119:35+5BPLArr +12/Dep +482h 35m+36MS514:25+1342h 50m-5
S      
2103 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND119:35+5ETArr +13/Dep +1:115m+58MS610:30+4338h 55m1
S      
2103 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND120:59+24CBEArr -6/Dep +13h 25m+7MAS1013:50-140h 51m-3
    T  
2176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND120:59+24CBEArr -6/Dep +113h 45m+17MAS414:40+741h 41m17
    T  
2176 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND121:43+4NADArr +20/Dep +455m-16MS??10:00+2536h 17m29
    T  
2103 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI322:30+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +611h 0m-14MAS116:30+242h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC122:36+13MAOArr +40/Dep +02h 48m-40MAS811:55+837h 19m21
   W   
1931 kmWelcome to India TAL...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC122:36+13MAJNArr +0/Dep +14h 30m+1MAS414:40+740h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:20+0HWHArr +3:43/Dep +03h 5m-3:43MS619:55+568h 35m9
      S
3936 kmVinay Kumar~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI223:45+0BCTArr +6/Dep +18h 0m-5MAS116:30+240h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site