Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 20:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 20:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 85 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1662.31 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+4MS*416:55+1534h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:26+3MAS*1016:05+1232h 39m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1847 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:28+2MAS*617:10+330h 42m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km54 km/hr


85 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:08+17AFArr +4/Dep +92h 32m+5MAS??20:15+144h 7m1
   W   
2901 kmSurvey feature super...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND??00:48+6BDTSArr +10/Dep +15h 20m-9MAS??16:30-339h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:06+3WRArr +17/Dep +3:512h 49m+3:34MAS??13:30+2:1336h 24m24
SMTWTFS
1847 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+3NGPArr +2/Dep +341h 50m+32MAS??14:25+537h 19m20
  T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+3NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1855m+1:16MAS??14:20+537h 14m27
   W   
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+3NGPArr +2/Dep +1755m+15MS??14:25+837h 19m9
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND??01:48+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MAS??16:30-338h 42m11
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND??01:48+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2133h 12m-6
      S
1704 kmSurvey feature super...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:48+8BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0MAS??16:30-336h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:48+8BDTSArr +1/Dep +09h 5m-1MS??19:45+339h 57m13
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:29+6KCVLArr +1/Dep +31h 25m+2MS??08:40+152h 11m22
    T S
2649 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:53+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +12h 25m-2MAS??16:30-335h 37m23
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSurvey feature super...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:23+20DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8MAS??16:30-335h 7m19
S  W   
1712 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:23+13DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 15m-3MAS??16:30-335h 7m22
  T  F 
1711 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:39+1NGPArr -4/Dep +282h 35m+32MS??18:05+1636h 26m4
      S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND??05:41+3BCTArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1MAS??16:30-334h 49m33
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:41+3BCTArr +2/Dep +445m+2MAS??13:10-831h 29m17
 M     
1709 kmDP-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??05:54+10DDRArr +19/Dep +21h 35m-17MAS??16:30-334h 36m20
 M  T S
1712 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??06:18+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +39h 40m-6MAS??04:25-1746h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND??06:18+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +06h 25m-9MS??19:45+337h 27m12
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND??06:42+7BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6MAS??16:30-333h 48m33
 MTWTFS
1717 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+11ADHArr +12/Dep +222m-10MAS??16:30-332h 25m25
  T T S
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND??08:15+4DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0MS??19:45+335h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1716 kmiyerjiteshp-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+1WADIArr +1/Dep +61h 15m+5MS??19:45+333h 45m20
      S
1718 kmCheetah*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+1BZAArr +8/Dep +273h 45m+19MAS??03:45+1041h 45m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND??10:18+9BDTSArr +29/Dep +02h 55m-29MS??19:45+333h 27m5
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND??10:53+4PUNEArr +6/Dep +121h 45m+6MS??19:45+332h 52m19
 M WT  
1673 kmSurvey feature super...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND??10:53+1GTLArr +41/Dep +291h 22m-12MS??19:45+332h 52m20
S      
1672 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND??10:53+0KYNArr +4/Dep +221h 28m+18MS??19:45+332h 52m16
  T    
1673 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND??10:53+2KYNArr +5/Dep +221h 28m+17MS??19:45+332h 52m17
     F 
1673 kmKishor*^~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC??10:53+7DDRArr +0/Dep +040m+0MS??19:45+332h 52m-43
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND??10:53+2BWTArr +37/Dep +75h 35m-30MAS??04:45-841h 52m-1
     F 
1858 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND??10:53+2KYNArr +5/Dep +224h 58m+17MAS??04:25-1741h 32m43
     F 
1667 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+3SRRArr -5/Dep +162h 10m+21MAS??08:00+1443h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:49+6SRRArr +15/Dep +162h 10m+1MAS??08:00+1442h 11m9
     F 
2182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ND??14:58+6ASKArr -5/Dep +341h 33m+39MAS??11:55+444h 57m10
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:15+4ASKArr -2/Dep +491h 33m+51MAS??11:55+844h 40m-3
     F 
2012 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:21+4BCTArr +5/Dep +32h 25m-2MAS??04:25-1737h 4m49
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:41+5PUNEArr +3/Dep +314h 0m+0MAS??16:30-348h 49m29
  T    
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:41+5SBCArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4MAS??11:00+143h 19m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:41+37UBLArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16MAS??11:55+844h 14m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +349h 50m+35MAS??14:25+545h 55m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +222h 40m+23MAS??06:20+1437h 50m30
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+0NGPArr -1/Dep +224h 40m+23MAS??07:10+1038h 40m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +3:338h 20m+3:37MAS??13:30+2:1343h 48m18
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +3955m+43MAS??10:20+840h 38m71
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +3455m+38MAS??10:20-540h 38m38
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +222h 40m+26MAS??06:20+1436h 38m30
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +304h 20m+34MAS??09:45-240h 3m22
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +224h 40m+26MAS??07:10+1037h 28m3
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +1:025h 30m+1:06MS??10:30+3940h 48m9
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +178h 55m+21MS??14:25+844h 43m3
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -4/Dep +349h 50m+38MAS??14:25+544h 43m14
   W   
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+4NGPArr -15/Dep +221h 40m+37MAS??06:20+1436h 38m28
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+4NGPArr -15/Dep +303h 20m+45MAS??09:45-240h 3m20
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+4NGPArr -15/Dep +223h 40m+37MAS??07:10+1037h 28m1
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+4NGPArr -15/Dep +3:337h 20m+3:48MAS??13:30+2:1343h 48m16
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 50m-5MS??06:30-1036h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +222h 15m+26MAS??07:10+1037h 7m10
S T T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +2215m+26MAS??06:20+1436h 17m37
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +301h 55m+34MAS??09:45-239h 42m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +1:023h 5m+1:06MS??10:30+3940h 27m16
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +3:335h 55m+3:37MAS??13:30+2:1343h 27m25
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+4NGPArr -4/Dep +176h 30m+21MS??14:25+844h 22m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 5m+20MAS??07:10+1036h 26m10
SM  T S
2002 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:44+10WRArr +7/Dep +313h 59m+24MAS??06:20+1435h 36m37
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +302h 45m+28MAS??09:45-239h 1m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +1:023h 55m+1:00MS??10:30+3939h 46m16
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:31MAS??13:30+2:1342h 46m25
SM  T S
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +177h 20m+15MS??14:25+843h 41m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+10NGPArr +2/Dep +348h 15m+32MAS??14:25+543h 41m21
 M     
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+4NGPArr -6/Dep +221h 5m+28MAS??06:20+1435h 19m37
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+4NGPArr -6/Dep +302h 45m+36MAS??09:45-238h 44m29
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+4NGPArr -6/Dep +223h 5m+28MAS??07:10+1036h 9m10
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+4NGPArr -6/Dep +3:336h 45m+3:39MAS??13:30+2:1342h 29m25
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND119:35+5BPLArr +21/Dep +192h 35m-2MS514:25+866h 50m-6
no arr/dep
2416 kmSurvey feature super...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND119:35+5ETArr +18/Dep +485m+30MS610:30+3962h 55m0
no arr/dep
2325 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:59+15CBEArr -8/Dep +03h 25m+8MAS??13:50+140h 51m-3
    T  
2176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:59+15CBEArr -8/Dep +113h 45m+19MAS??14:40+1041h 41m17
    T  
2176 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:43+6NADArr +27/Dep +455m-23MS??10:00+2236h 17m29
    T  
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +311h 0m-13MAS??16:30-342h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+12MAOArr +37/Dep +12h 48m-36MAS??11:55+437h 19m21
   W   
1931 kmSurvey feature super...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+12MAJNArr -4/Dep +14h 30m+5MAS??14:40+1040h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:20+2HWHArr +3:17/Dep +03h 5m-3:17MS??19:55+1368h 35m9
      S
3913 kmVinay Kumar~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+1BCTArr +8/Dep +18h 0m-7MAS??16:30-340h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site