Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+9MAS*1016:05+732h 41m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1848 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:26+13MAS*617:10+1330h 44m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km54 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+20AFArr +5/Dep +232h 32m+18MAS120:15+2168h 4m2
no arr/dep
3965 kmRaees rocks^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND??00:46+11BDTSArr +2/Dep +05h 20m-2MAS??16:30-639h 44m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+12WRArr +16/Dep +3:322h 49m+3:16MAS??13:30+1:4236h 26m27
SMTWTFS
1847 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+12NGPArr +3/Dep +2:521h 50m+2:49MAS??14:25+1:3537h 21m22
  T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+12NGPArr +3/Dep +2:2155m+2:18MAS??14:20+4937h 16m29
   W   
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+12NGPArr +3/Dep +2:0255m+1:59MS??14:25+1:3637h 21m10
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND??01:46+17BDTSArr +0/Dep +24h 35m+2MAS??16:30-638h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND??01:46+17BDTSArr +0/Dep 2h 25m+0MS??11:00+2133h 14m-5
      S
1702 kmRaees rocks^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:56+12BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3MAS??16:30-636h 34m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:56+12BDTSArr -3/Dep 9h 5m+0MS??19:45+039h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+11BDTSArr -5/Dep +02h 25m+5MAS??16:30-635h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1697 kmRaees rocks^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:21+24DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5MAS??16:30-635h 9m19
S  W   
1711 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:21+10DDRArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3MAS??16:30-635h 9m21
  T  F 
1711 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND??05:39+5BCTArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2MAS??16:30-634h 51m33
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND005:39+10NGPArr -7/Dep +1:292h 35m+1:36MS418:05+3784h 26m7
      S
3022 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:39+5BCTArr -2/Dep +045m+2MAS??13:10-931h 31m16
 M     
1707 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??06:01+16DDRArr +8/Dep +21h 35m-6MAS??16:30-634h 29m20
 M  T S
1712 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??06:40+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1MAS??03:30-244h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND??06:40+3BDTSArr +3/Dep 6h 25m+0MS??19:45+037h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND??06:40+10BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 15m-2MAS??16:30-633h 50m33
 MTWTFS
1717 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND??08:18+9DDRArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0MS??19:45+035h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
1716 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND??10:26+3BDTSArr +3/Dep 2h 55m+0MS??19:45+033h 19m4
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND??10:51+8PUNEArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0MS??19:45+032h 54m17
 M WT  
1673 kmRaees rocks^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND??10:51+3GTLArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0MS??19:45+032h 54m17
S      
1672 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND??10:51+4KYNArr +7/Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+032h 54m14
  T    
1673 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND??10:51+6KYNArr +4/Dep 1h 28m+0MS??19:45+032h 54m14
     F 
1672 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND??10:51+6BWTArr +49/Dep +315h 35m-18MAS??04:45+1441h 54m-2
     F 
1857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND??10:51+6KYNArr +4/Dep +174h 58m+13MAS??03:30-240h 39m42
     F 
1666 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:47+7SRRArr +29/Dep +202h 10m-9MAS??08:00+1742h 13m9
     F 
2181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ND??15:05+9ASKArr +4/Dep +211h 33m+17MAS??11:55+544h 50m10
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:19+13BCTArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5MAS??03:30-236h 11m49
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:22+11ASKArr +6/Dep +221h 33m+16MAS??11:55-744h 33m-3
     F 
2012 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+10PUNEArr +0/Dep +714h 0m+7MAS??16:30-648h 51m29
  T    
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:39+10SBCArr -10/Dep +02h 45m+10MAS??11:00+643h 21m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:39+23UBLArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6MAS??11:55-744h 16m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +3:168h 20m+3:23MAS??13:30+1:4243h 49m21
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +1:3355m+1:40MAS??10:20+2140h 39m74
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep 55m+0MAS??10:20+1140h 39m38
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +492h 40m+56MAS??06:20+3136h 39m32
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +114h 20m+18MAS??09:45-740h 4m24
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +484h 40m+55MAS??07:10+3737h 29m10
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +1:095h 30m+1:16MS??10:35+2440h 54m10
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +2:028h 55m+2:09MS??14:25+1:3644h 44m4
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+12NGPArr -7/Dep +2:529h 50m+2:59MAS??14:25+1:3544h 44m16
   W   
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -7/Dep +491h 40m+56MAS??06:20+3136h 37m30
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -7/Dep +113h 20m+18MAS??09:45-740h 2m22
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -7/Dep +483h 40m+55MAS??07:10+3737h 27m8
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -7/Dep +3:167h 20m+3:23MAS??13:30+1:4243h 47m19
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +483h 50m+45MAS??07:10+3737h 9m17
S T T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +491h 50m+46MAS??06:20+3136h 19m39
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +113h 30m+8MAS??09:45-739h 44m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +1:094h 40m+1:06MS??10:35+2440h 34m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +3:167h 30m+3:13MAS??13:30+1:4243h 29m28
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +2:028h 5m+1:59MS??14:25+1:3644h 24m11
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +483h 5m+44MAS??07:10+3736h 28m17
SM  T S
2002 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:42+6WRArr +8/Dep +1:023h 59m+54MAS??06:20+3135h 38m39
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +112h 45m+7MAS??09:45-739h 3m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +1:093h 55m+1:05MS??10:35+2439h 53m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +3:166h 45m+3:12MAS??13:30+1:4242h 48m28
SM  T S
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +2:027h 20m+1:58MS??14:25+1:3643h 43m11
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +4/Dep +2:528h 15m+2:48MAS??14:25+1:3543h 43m23
 M     
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+39NGPArr +19/Dep +491h 5m+30MAS??06:20+3135h 21m39
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+39NGPArr +19/Dep +112h 45m-8MAS??09:45-738h 46m31
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+39NGPArr +19/Dep +483h 5m+29MAS??07:10+3736h 11m17
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+39NGPArr +19/Dep +3:166h 45m+2:57MAS??13:30+1:4242h 31m28
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:38+13BPLArr +6/Dep +2:462h 35m+2:40MS??14:25+1:3642h 47m-5
S      
2079 kmRaees rocks^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:38+13ETArr +6/Dep +495m+43MS??10:35+2438h 57m1
S      
2079 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+34CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40MAS??13:50+340h 56m-3
    T  
2175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+34CBEArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29MAS??14:40+1341h 46m17
    T  
2175 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:41+9NADArr +19/Dep +1455m-5MS??09:55+1736h 14m29
    T  
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site