Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 85 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1662.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRADI406:50+20MS*416:55+1:0134h 5m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km55 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:26+13MAS*1016:05+1632h 39m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1847 km56 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:28+5MAS*617:10+930h 42m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km54 km/hr


85 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Bhopal   Andheri   Guntakal   Itarsi   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:08+2AFArr +14/Dep +72h 32m-7MAS??20:15+2344h 7m2
   W   
2901 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND??00:48+7BDTSArr +14/Dep +25h 20m-12MAS??16:30-339h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND101:06-WRArr +37/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS513:30-84h 24m26
SMTWTFS
3058 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+28NGPArr +22/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:43MAS??14:25+1:0037h 19m20
  T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+28NGPArr +22/Dep +1:5955m+1:37MAS??14:20+5437h 14m27
   W   
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:06+28NGPArr +22/Dep +1:0855m+46MS??14:25+1837h 19m9
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND101:48-BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0MAS116:30-38h 42m11
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND101:48-BDTSArr /Dep +02h 25m+0MS411:00-33h 12m-6
      S
1704 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:48+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +22h 35m-4MAS??16:30-336h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:48+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +19h 5m-5MS719:45+939h 57m11
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...BRC??04:29+26KCVLArr +48/Dep +222h 25m-46MS??08:40+576h 11m23
    T S
2649 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:53+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9MAS??16:30-335h 37m23
SMTWTFS
1697 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:23+25DDRArr +17/Dep +32h 15m-14MAS??16:30-335h 7m19
S  W   
1711 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:23+16DDRArr +28/Dep +32h 15m-25MAS??16:30-335h 7m22
  T  F 
1711 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND005:39+1NGPArr -6/Dep +552h 35m+1:01MS418:05+2584h 26m4
      S
3022 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND??05:41+6BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6MAS??16:30-334h 49m33
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:41+6BCTArr +8/Dep +245m-6MAS??13:10+3631h 29m17
 M     
1709 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??05:54+13DDRArr +19/Dep +31h 35m-16MAS??16:30-334h 36m20
 M  T S
1712 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??06:18+14BDTSArr +10/Dep 9h 40m+0MAS??04:25-846h 7m38
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND106:18+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +16h 25m-9MS719:45+937h 27m10
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND??06:42+12BCTArr +13/Dep +31h 15m-10MAS??16:30-333h 48m33
 MTWTFS
1717 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BRC??08:05+12ADHArr +19/Dep +322m-16MAS??16:30-332h 25m25
  T T S
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND008:15+6DDRArr +1/Dep +11h 45m+0MS719:45+935h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1722 kmiyerjiteshp-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI510:00+0WADIArr +3/Dep +111h 15m+8MS719:45+981h 45m18
      S
2431 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+0BZAArr +5/Dep +373h 45m+32MAS??03:45+1541h 45m29
      S
1967 kmBMTIR*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND010:18+20BDTSArr +20/Dep +12h 55m-19MS719:45+933h 27m3
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND110:53+1PUNEArr +35/Dep +181h 45m-17MS719:45+956h 52m17
 M WT  
2270 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND110:53+8GTLArr +50/Dep +351h 22m-15MS719:45+980h 52m18
S      
2387 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND010:53+1KYNArr +3/Dep +261h 28m+23MS719:45+956h 52m14
  T    
2408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND410:53+2KYNArr +1/Dep +261h 28m+25MS719:45+980h 52m15
     F 
3409 kmKishor*^~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...BRC110:53+22DDRArr +9/Dep +140m-8MS719:45+932h 52m-45
SMTWTFS
1668 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND410:53+2BWTArr +1:22/Dep +145h 35m-1:08MAS604:45-165h 52m-1
     F 
2484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND??10:53+2KYNArr +1/Dep 4h 58m+0MAS??04:25-841h 32m43
     F 
1667 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+4SRRArr +4/Dep +1723h 0m+13MAS??08:00+1167h 0m5
   W   
2228 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:49+10SRRArr -8/Dep +1723h 0m+25MAS??08:00+1166h 11m9
     F 
2182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21675
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ND??14:58+13ASKArr +16/Dep +401h 33m+24MAS??11:55+544h 57m10
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:15+2ASKArr -3/Dep +211h 33m+24MAS??11:55+244h 40m-3
     F 
2012 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:21+8BCTArr +18/Dep 2h 25m+0MAS??04:25-837h 4m49
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:41+9PUNEArr +18/Dep +414h 0m-14MAS??16:30-348h 49m29
  T    
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:41+9SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 45m+4MAS??11:00-243h 19m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:41+5UBLArr -1/Dep +03h 25m+1MAS??11:55+244h 14m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:30+4NGPArr -3/Dep +2:059h 50m+2:08MAS??14:25+1:0045h 55m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+4NGPArr -3/Dep +1:172h 40m+1:20MAS??06:20+4837h 50m30
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:30+4NGPArr -3/Dep +534h 40m+56MAS??07:10+3438h 40m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:42-NGPArr -8/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS513:30-91h 48m20
S  WT  
3121 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +1:0055m+1:08MAS??10:20+940h 38m71
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +3655m+44MAS??10:20+840h 38m37
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +1:172h 40m+1:25MAS??06:20+4836h 38m30
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +314h 20m+39MAS??09:45+140h 3m22
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +534h 40m+1:01MAS??07:10+3437h 28m3
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +1:025h 30m+1:10MS??10:30+1840h 48m9
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +1:088h 55m+1:16MS??14:25+1844h 43m3
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+6NGPArr -8/Dep +2:059h 50m+2:13MAS??14:25+1:0044h 43m14
   W   
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -17/Dep +1:171h 40m+1:34MAS??06:20+4836h 38m28
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -17/Dep +313h 20m+48MAS??09:45+140h 3m20
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:42+3NGPArr -17/Dep +533h 40m+1:10MAS??07:10+3437h 28m1
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND017:42-NGPArr -17/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS513:30-91h 48m18
     F 
3252 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +4/Dep +161h 50m+12MS??06:30-636h 30m23
   W   
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:03+5NGPArr +10/Dep +532h 15m+43MAS??07:10+3437h 7m10
S T T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+5NGPArr +10/Dep +1:1715m+1:07MAS??06:20+4836h 17m37
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+5NGPArr +10/Dep +311h 55m+21MAS??09:45+139h 42m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+5NGPArr +10/Dep +1:023h 5m+52MS??10:30+1840h 27m16
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:03-NGPArr +10/Dep 5h 55m+0MAS513:30-67h 27m27
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:03+5NGPArr +10/Dep +1:086h 30m+58MS??14:25+1844h 22m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:44+5NGPArr /Dep +533h 5m+0MAS??07:10+3436h 26m10
SM  T S
2002 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:44+5WRArr /Dep +1:263h 59m+0MAS??06:20+4835h 36m37
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+5NGPArr /Dep +312h 45m+0MAS??09:45+139h 1m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+5NGPArr /Dep +1:023h 55m+0MS??10:30+1839h 46m16
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:44-NGPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0MAS513:30-90h 46m27
SM  T S
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+5NGPArr /Dep +1:087h 20m+0MS??14:25+1843h 41m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:44+5NGPArr /Dep +2:058h 15m+0MAS??14:25+1:0043h 41m21
 M     
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+3NGPArr +1/Dep +1:171h 5m+1:16MAS??06:20+4835h 19m37
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+3NGPArr +1/Dep +312h 45m+30MAS??09:45+138h 44m29
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??19:01+3NGPArr +1/Dep +533h 5m+52MAS??07:10+3436h 9m10
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND119:01-NGPArr +1/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS513:30-90h 29m27
     F 
3021 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:35+9BPLArr +18/Dep +1:352h 35m+1:17MS??14:25+1842h 50m-6
S      
2079 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:35+9ETArr +19/Dep +375m+18MS??10:30+1838h 55m0
S      
2079 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:59+16CBEArr -7/Dep +01h 35m+7MAS??13:50-340h 51m-3
    T  
2177 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:59+16CBEArr -7/Dep +161h 55m+23MAS??14:40+1141h 41m17
    T  
2177 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:43+5NADArr /Dep +2255m+0MS??10:00+4336h 17m29
    T  
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+7PUNEArr +30/Dep +411h 0m-26MAS??16:30-342h 0m34
S T  F 
1712 kmKishor*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +34/Dep +945m-25MAS??11:55+537h 19m21
   W   
1931 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +15/Dep +21h 40m-13MAS??14:40+1140h 4m28
S TW   
2140 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI023:20+6HWHArr +2:05/Dep +03h 5m-2:05MS619:55+568h 35m10
      S
3912 kmVinay Kumar~-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +13/Dep +28h 0m-11MAS??16:30-340h 45m34
SMTWTFS
1772 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site