Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+23MAS*1016:05+2632h 41m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1848 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:26+10MAS*617:10+2930h 44m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km54 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+10AFArr +17/Dep +192h 32m+2MAS??20:15+1:3144h 4m1
   W   
2901 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND100:46+17BDTSArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1MAS116:30+039h 44m24
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+11WRArr +19/Dep +3:322h 49m+3:13MAS??13:30+2:1936h 26m25
SMTWTFS
1847 kmFERO-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+11NGPArr +4/Dep +2:581h 50m+2:54MAS??14:25+2:1037h 21m20
  T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+11NGPArr +4/Dep +2:5255m+2:48MAS??14:20+1:3837h 16m28
   W   
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+11NGPArr +4/Dep +5:4755m+5:43MS??14:25+3:1937h 21m9
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND101:46+18BDTSArr -6/Dep +24h 35m+8MAS116:30+038h 44m12
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND??01:46+18BDTSArr -6/Dep +02h 25m+6MS??11:00+4333h 14m-5
      S
1702 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:56+14BDTSArr +1/Dep +12h 35m+0MAS116:30+036h 34m24
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:56-BDTSArr +1/Dep +209h 5m+19MS719:45-39h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND104:54+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +12h 25m+1MAS116:30+035h 36m24
SMTWTFS
1697 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND005:21+14DDRArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4MAS116:30+035h 9m20
S  W   
1711 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND005:21+6DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2MAS116:30+035h 9m21
  T  F 
1712 kmCheetah-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND105:39+8BCTArr -1/Dep +11h 25m+2MAS116:30+034h 51m34
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:39+2NGPArr -7/Dep +3:322h 35m+3:39MS??18:05+3:0436h 26m6
      S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:39+8BCTArr -1/Dep +1045m+11MAS??13:10+3731h 31m16
 M     
1707 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND006:01+23DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22MAS116:30+034h 29m21
 M  T S
1711 kmCheetah-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND106:40+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +89h 40m+5MAS103:30+644h 50m39
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND106:40-BDTSArr +3/Dep +206h 25m+17MS719:45-37h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND106:40+12BCTArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5MAS116:30+033h 50m34
 MTWTFS
1717 kmWarrier is BACK-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND008:18-DDRArr +7/Dep +201h 50m+13MS719:45-35h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
1722 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND010:26-BDTSArr +8/Dep +202h 55m+12MS719:45-33h 19m4
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND110:51-PUNEArr +8/Dep +341h 45m+26MS719:45-56h 54m17
 M WT  
2270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND110:51-GTLArr +1:40/Dep +521h 30m-48MS719:45-80h 54m17
S      
2394 kmCheetah-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND010:51-KYNArr +11/Dep +381h 28m+27MS719:45-56h 54m14
  T    
2408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND410:51-KYNArr +6/Dep +381h 28m+32MS719:45-80h 54m14
     F 
3415 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND??10:51+10BWTArr +41/Dep +2:495h 35m+2:08MAS??04:45+2:2041h 54m-2
     F 
1857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND410:51+10KYNArr +6/Dep +254h 58m+19MAS103:30+688h 39m43
     F 
3409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:47+23SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35MAS??08:00+3342h 13m9
     F 
2182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ND??15:05+5ASKArr +11/Dep +211h 33m+10MAS??11:55+1744h 50m10
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND015:19+13BCTArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4MAS103:30+636h 11m50
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:22+17ASKArr -1/Dep +321h 33m+33MAS??11:55-144h 33m-3
     F 
2013 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND015:39+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +814h 0m+3MAS116:30+072h 51m30
  T    
2695 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:39+11SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 45m+9MAS??11:00+643h 21m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:39+24UBLArr -6/Dep +83h 25m+14MAS??11:55-144h 16m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +3:158h 20m+3:16MAS??13:30+2:1943h 49m19
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2055m+2:21MAS??10:20+1:1540h 39m74
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2155m+2:22MAS??10:20+2940h 39m38
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +3:122h 40m+3:13MAS??06:20+2:4136h 39m32
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +494h 20m+50MAS??09:45-740h 4m24
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +3:004h 40m+3:01MAS??07:10+2:4037h 29m3
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +1:475h 30m+1:48MS??10:35+4340h 54m10
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +5:478h 55m+5:48MS??14:25+3:1944h 44m3
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +2:589h 50m+2:59MAS??14:25+2:1044h 44m14
   W   
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -6/Dep +3:121h 40m+3:18MAS??06:20+2:4136h 37m30
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -6/Dep +493h 20m+55MAS??09:45-740h 2m22
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -6/Dep +3:003h 40m+3:06MAS??07:10+2:4037h 27m1
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -6/Dep +3:157h 20m+3:21MAS??13:30+2:1943h 47m17
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +3:003h 50m+2:49MAS??07:10+2:4037h 9m10
S T T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +3:121h 50m+3:01MAS??06:20+2:4136h 19m39
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +493h 30m+38MAS??09:45-739h 44m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:474h 40m+1:36MS??10:35+4340h 34m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +3:157h 30m+3:04MAS??13:30+2:1943h 29m26
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+15NGPArr +11/Dep +5:478h 5m+5:36MS??14:25+3:1944h 24m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +3:003h 5m+2:48MAS??07:10+2:4036h 28m10
SM  T S
2002 kmFERO-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:42+19WRArr +18/Dep +3:203h 59m+3:02MAS??06:20+2:4135h 38m39
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +492h 45m+37MAS??09:45-739h 3m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +1:473h 55m+1:35MS??10:35+4339h 53m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:03MAS??13:30+2:1942h 48m26
SM  T S
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +5:477h 20m+5:35MS??14:25+3:1943h 43m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+19NGPArr +12/Dep +2:588h 15m+2:46MAS??14:25+2:1043h 43m21
 M     
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+11NGPArr +0/Dep +3:121h 5m+3:12MAS??06:20+2:4135h 21m39
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+11NGPArr +0/Dep +492h 45m+49MAS??09:45-738h 46m31
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+11NGPArr +0/Dep +3:003h 5m+3:00MAS??07:10+2:4036h 11m10
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+11NGPArr +0/Dep +3:156h 45m+3:15MAS??13:30+2:1942h 31m26
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:38+19BPLArr +10/Dep +4:452h 35m+4:35MS??14:25+3:1942h 47m-6
S      
2079 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:38+19ETArr +15/Dep +1:495m+1:34MS??10:35+4338h 57m1
S      
2079 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+54CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40MAS??13:50+640h 56m-3
    T  
2176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+54CBEArr +41/Dep +443h 45m+3MAS??14:40+4441h 46m17
    T  
2176 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:41+19NADArr +25/Dep +2255m-3MS??09:55+1:1536h 14m29
    T  
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site