Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+30MAS*1016:05+2532h 41m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1848 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:26+17MAS*617:10+2430h 44m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km54 km/hr


70 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND100:11+15AFArr +28/Dep +202h 32m-8MAS120:15+1:1368h 4m2
no arr/dep
3965 kmFan of 12479^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND??00:46+13BDTSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0MAS??16:30+1639h 44m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND101:04+12WRArr +17/Dep +4:562h 49m+4:39MAS513:30+3:2684h 26m25
SMTWTFS
3058 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+12NGPArr +2/Dep +4:171h 50m+4:15MAS1114:25+3:0685h 21m20
S T    
3134 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+12NGPArr +2/Dep +3:0255m+3:00MAS514:20+1:3385h 16m28
 M     
3134 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+12NGPArr +2/Dep +4:1955m+4:17MS??14:25+3:0837h 21m10
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND??01:46+20BDTSArr +3/Dep 4h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1638h 44m11
SMTWTFS
1706 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND??01:46+20BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2133h 14m-5
      S
1702 kmFan of 12479^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:56+8BDTSArr -2/Dep 2h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1636h 34m23
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND103:56+8BDTSArr -2/Dep 9h 5m+0MS719:45+1739h 49m12
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep 2h 25m+0MAS??16:30+1635h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1697 kmFan of 12479^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:21+27DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1635h 9m19
S  W   
1711 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:21+12DDRArr +1/Dep 2h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1635h 9m21
  T  F 
1711 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND??05:39+5BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MAS??16:30+1634h 51m33
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND005:39-NGPArr -9/Dep 2h 35m+0MS418:05-84h 26m6
      S
3022 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:39+5BCTArr /Dep +1045m+0MAS??13:10+1:0831h 31m16
 M     
1707 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??06:01+36DDRArr +35/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??16:30+1634h 29m20
 M  T S
1712 kmCheetah*^~-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??06:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep 9h 40m+0MAS??03:30+744h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1715 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...ND106:40+7BDTSArr +7/Dep 6h 25m+0MS719:45+1737h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1711 kmKishor*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND??06:40+10BCTArr +7/Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??16:30+1633h 50m33
 MTWTFS
1717 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND008:18+8DDRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MS719:45+1735h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1722 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND010:26+6BDTSArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0MS719:45+1733h 19m5
S      
1711 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND110:51+9PUNEArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0MS719:45+1756h 54m18
 M WT  
2270 kmFan of 12479^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND110:51+15GTLArr +38/Dep 1h 30m+0MS719:45+1780h 54m18
S      
2387 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND010:51+6KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MS719:45+1756h 54m15
  T    
2408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND410:51+9KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0MS719:45+1780h 54m15
     F 
3408 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND??10:51+9BWTArr /Dep +1:485h 35m+0MAS??04:45+1:4141h 54m-2
     F 
1857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND??10:51+9KYNArr /Dep 4h 58m+0MAS??03:30+740h 39m42
     F 
1666 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:47+10SRRArr +42/Dep 2h 10m+0MAS??08:00+2142h 13m9
     F 
2181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ND015:05+7ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22MAS811:55+568h 50m10
no arr/dep
2191 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:19+15BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 25m+0MAS??03:30+736h 11m49
 MTWTFS
1726 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND015:22+28ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17MAS111:55-768h 33m-3
no arr/dep
2172 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+10PUNEArr +8/Dep 14h 0m+0MAS??16:30+1648h 51m29
  T    
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:39+10SBCArr -2/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??11:00+1543h 21m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:39+36UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7MAS??11:55-744h 16m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +4:478h 20m+4:50MAS513:30+3:2691h 49m19
S  WT  
3121 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +3:0255m+3:05MAS??10:20+1:2740h 39m74
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep 55m+0MAS??10:20+3940h 39m38
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +2:292h 40m+2:32MAS??06:20+2:1336h 39m32
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep 4h 20m+0MAS??09:45+1640h 4m24
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr -3/Dep 4h 40m+0MAS307:10-85h 29m3
S  WT  
3121 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +2:225h 30m+2:25MS??10:35+1:0240h 54m10
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +4:198h 55m+4:22MS??14:25+3:0844h 44m4
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+15NGPArr -3/Dep +4:179h 50m+4:20MAS1114:25+3:0692h 44m14
no arr/dep
3121 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+6NGPArr /Dep +2:291h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2:1336h 37m30
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+6NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MAS??09:45+1640h 2m22
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND017:43-NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MAS307:10-85h 27m1
     F 
3252 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND017:43+6NGPArr /Dep +4:477h 20m+0MAS513:30+3:2691h 47m17
     F 
3252 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND118:01-NGPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MAS307:10-61h 9m10
S T T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr /Dep +2:291h 50m+0MAS??06:20+2:1336h 19m39
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MAS??09:45+1639h 44m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr /Dep +2:224h 40m+0MS??10:35+1:0240h 34m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:01+10NGPArr /Dep +4:477h 30m+0MAS513:30+3:2667h 29m26
S T T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr /Dep +4:198h 5m+0MS??14:25+3:0844h 24m11
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND118:42-NGPArr +3/Dep 3h 5m+0MAS307:10-84h 28m10
SM  T S
3180 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:42+6WRArr +8/Dep +2:413h 59m+2:33MAS??06:20+2:1335h 38m39
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??09:45+1639h 3m31
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +2:223h 55m+2:19MS??10:35+1:0239h 53m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +4:476h 45m+4:44MAS513:30+3:2690h 48m26
SM  T S
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +4:197h 20m+4:16MS??14:25+3:0843h 43m11
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +4:178h 15m+4:14MAS1114:25+3:0691h 43m21
 M    S
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+4NGPArr +1/Dep +2:291h 5m+2:28MAS??06:20+2:1335h 21m39
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+4NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 45m+0MAS??09:45+1638h 46m31
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59-NGPArr +1/Dep 3h 5m+0MAS307:10-84h 11m10
     F 
3022 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59+4NGPArr +1/Dep +4:476h 45m+4:46MAS513:30+3:2690h 31m26
     F 
3022 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:38+20BPLArr +14/Dep +3:322h 35m+3:18MS??14:25+3:0842h 47m-5
S      
2079 kmFan of 12479^~-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:38+20ETArr +13/Dep +2:045m+1:51MS??10:35+1:0238h 57m1
S      
2079 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+46CBEArr /Dep +83h 25m+0MAS??13:50+740h 56m-3
    T  
2175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+46CBEArr /Dep +143h 45m+0MAS??14:40+1641h 46m17
    T  
2175 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:41+10NADArr +21/Dep +1755m-4MS??09:55+2836h 14m29
    T  
2079 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site