Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
3 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1663.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+7MAS*1016:05+532h 41m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1848 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRND410:26+7MAS*617:10+5030h 44m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km54 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRND010:28+4:41MAS*017:10+2:0530h 42m27
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1668 km54 km/hr


68 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Agra Fort   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Nagpur   Arsikere   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+8AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3MAS??20:15+1544h 4m1
   W   
2903 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ND??00:46+6BDTSArr +12/Dep +65h 20m-6MAS??16:30+1039h 44m24
SMTWTFS
1713 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+13WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21MAS??13:30+2436h 26m24
SMTWTFS
1847 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45MAS1114:25+1:0985h 21m20
S T    
3134 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51MAS514:20+5085h 16m27
 M     
3134 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07MS??14:25+1:3037h 21m9
 M     
2006 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ND??01:46+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +84h 35m+4MAS??16:30+1038h 44m12
SMTWTFS
1704 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ND??01:46+13BDTSArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0MS??11:00+2:2233h 14m-4
      S
1701 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:56+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +62h 35m+1MAS??16:30+1036h 34m24
SMTWTFS
1713 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ND??03:56+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +09h 5m-5MS??19:45+1139h 49m12
SMTWTFS
1709 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +62h 25m-3MAS??16:30+1035h 36m24
SMTWTFS
1695 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ND??05:21+10DDRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1035h 9m20
S  W   
1709 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ND??05:21+5DDRArr +1/Dep +82h 15m+7MAS??16:30+1035h 9m21
  T  F 
1710 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:38+2NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49MS??18:05+5436h 27m6
      S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ND??05:39+9BCTArr +6/Dep +61h 25m+0MAS??16:30+1034h 51m34
SMTWTFS
1724 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ND??05:39+9BCTArr +6/Dep +045m-6MAS??13:10+1131h 31m16
 M     
1707 kmDP~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ND??06:01+5DDRArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6MAS??16:30+1034h 29m21
 M  T S
1709 kmCheetah*^~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ND??06:40+12BCTArr +11/Dep +81h 15m-3MAS??16:30+1033h 50m34
 MTWTFS
1715 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ND??08:18+7DDRArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8MS??19:45+1135h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
1714 kmiyerjiteshp-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ND??10:26+3BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 55m-1MS??19:45+1133h 19m5
S      
1709 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ND??10:51+6PUNEArr +9/Dep +111h 45m+2MS??19:45+1132h 54m18
 M WT  
1673 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ND??10:51+5GTLArr +54/Dep +371h 30m-17MS??19:45+1132h 54m18
S      
1673 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ND??10:51+3KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1132h 54m15
  T    
1673 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ND??10:51+7KYNArr +8/Dep +171h 28m+9MS??19:45+1132h 54m15
     F 
1673 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ND??10:51+7BWTArr +45/Dep +325h 35m-13MAS??04:45+1241h 54m-2
     F 
1857 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ND??10:51+7KYNArr +8/Dep +174h 58m+9MAS??03:30+240h 39m43
     F 
1667 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ND??13:47+10SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45MAS??08:00+1242h 13m9
     F 
2182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ND??15:05+5ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 33m+15MAS??11:55-244h 50m10
   W   
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ND??15:19+10BCTArr /Dep +32h 25m+0MAS??03:30+236h 11m50
 MTWTFS
1724 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ANND??15:22+5ASKArr -2/Dep +221h 33m+24MAS??11:55+144h 33m-3
     F 
2013 kmIBRAHIM-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ND??15:39+7PUNEArr +4/Dep +1314h 0m+9MAS??16:30+1048h 51m30
  T    
1666 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ND??15:39+7SBCArr +57/Dep +12h 45m-56MAS??11:00+343h 21m-3
  T    
1967 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ND??15:39+19UBLArr +4/Dep +43h 25m+0MAS??11:55+144h 16m6
     F 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16MAS??13:30+2443h 49m18
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56MAS??10:20-240h 39m72
S  W   
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09MAS??10:20-340h 39m38
    T  
2007 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00MAS??06:20+3636h 39m32
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23MAS??09:45-240h 4m22
S      
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35MAS??07:10+1237h 29m3
S  WT  
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59MS??10:35+1540h 54m10
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20MS??14:25+1:3044h 44m3
S      
1988 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58MAS1114:25+1:0992h 44m14
no arr/dep
3122 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03MAS??06:20+3636h 37m30
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26MAS??09:45-240h 2m20
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38MAS??07:10+1237h 27m1
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19MAS??13:30+2443h 47m16
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27MAS??07:10+1237h 9m10
SM  T  
2002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52MAS??06:20+3636h 19m39
SM  T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15MAS??09:45-239h 44m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51MS??10:35+1540h 34m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08MAS??13:30+2443h 29m25
SM  T  
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12MS??14:25+1:3044h 24m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14MAS??07:10+1236h 28m10
SM  T S
2002 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:42+17WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43MAS??06:20+3635h 38m39
SM  T S
1847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2MAS??09:45-239h 3m29
S      
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38MS??10:35+1539h 53m17
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55MAS??13:30+2442h 48m25
SM  T S
2002 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59MS??14:25+1:3043h 43m10
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37MAS1114:25+1:0991h 43m21
 M    S
3180 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51MAS??06:20+3635h 21m39
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14MAS??09:45-238h 46m29
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26MAS??07:10+1236h 11m10
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07MAS??13:30+2442h 31m25
     F 
1984 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:38+6BPLArr +6/Dep +2:432h 35m+2:37MS??14:25+1:3042h 47m-6
S      
2080 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:38+6ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31MS??10:35+1538h 57m1
S      
2080 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ANND??20:54+21CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7MAS??13:50+240h 56m-3
    T  
2176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ANND??20:54+21CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00MAS??14:40+1:0141h 46m17
    T  
2176 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:41+9NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1MS??09:55+1:0836h 14m31
    T  
2080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site