Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAA/Maval ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 20:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAA/Maval to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
44 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAA   Filters   Dep: MAA   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:37+24ADI604:35+53h 58m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:37+16ADI??04:35+23h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:37+24ADI704:35+123h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km48 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRABR201:23+44ADI1006:15+134h 52m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRABR??02:00+24ADI406:25-64h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRABR202:00+21ADI406:25-54h 25m2
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
19108Udhampur-Ahmedabad J...ExpWRABR102:00+16ADI*207:00-25h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km38 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRABR??02:00+34ADI??06:25-44h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRABR102:45+1:06ADI707:15+324h 30m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWRABR203:45+25ADI*1007:40+53h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRABR??04:40+2:38ADI*1009:10+2:424h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 191 km42 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRABR??04:40+16ADI709:10-14h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:40+29ADI??09:10+84h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:40+14ADI709:10+94h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRABR106:05+21ADI*1009:40+93h 35m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??06:50+33ADI510:45+483h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:05+21ADI713:10+155h 5m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:50+13ADI613:30+24h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??08:50+51ADI*??13:30+254h 40m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km40 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRABR209:30+26ADI*1013:40+74h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:25+21ADI714:30+144h 5m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:25+19ADI??14:30+144h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+18ADI415:15-54h 50m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRABR210:25+48ADI414:30+334h 5m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:25+21ADI814:30+94h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??10:50+32ADI*915:00+204h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRABR??11:17+26ADI*215:35+64h 18m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL191 km44 km/hr
19032Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWRABR111:55+37ADI*616:55+155h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km41 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achcha...ExpWRABR??14:50+37ADI*??19:15+154h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??15:55+9ADI719:35+103h 40m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??16:23+19ADI*921:35+265h 12m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km34 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:55+31ADI622:05+05h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km36 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??18:55+57ADI*1003:40+38h 45m25
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 192 km21 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??19:13+2:33ADI*323:55+2:044h 42m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRABR??19:13+1:02ADI*323:55+1:124h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19416Katra - Ahmedabad Ex...ExpWRABR??19:13+33ADI*??23:55+84h 42m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:50+48ADI600:35+64h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL186 km39 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRABR121:15+21ADI401:20+144h 5m2
 MT T S
3A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRABR221:15+40ADI601:05+253h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km49 km/hr
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRABR122:00+33ADI402:10+134h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:00+16ADI404:10-46h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km30 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRABR??22:00+19ADI402:10+74h 10m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRABR??22:35+32ADI*??04:00+15h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km35 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRABR123:40+19ADI303:20+103h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site