Search Trains
MAA/Maval ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MAA/Maval to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
42 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from MAA   Arrivals at ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:37+23ADI604:35+73h 58m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:37+25ADI??04:35+103h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:37+9ADI704:35+43h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km48 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRABR201:23+54ADI1006:15+324h 52m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRABR??02:00+28ADI406:25+64h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRABR202:00+26ADI406:25+74h 25m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
19108Udhampur-Ahmedabad J...ExpWRABR102:00+0ADI*207:00+25h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km38 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRABR102:45+1:30ADI707:15+504h 30m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12916Ashram SF ExpressSFWRABR203:45+33ADI*1007:40+123h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRABR??04:40+2:44ADI*1009:10+2:304h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 191 km42 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRABR??04:40+24ADI709:10+14h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:40-ADI??09:10-4h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:40+15ADI709:10+94h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRABR106:05+21ADI*1009:40+53h 35m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??06:50+8ADI510:45+143h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:05+58ADI??13:10+195h 5m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:50-ADI613:30-4h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??08:50+2:12ADI*??13:30+584h 40m3
SM     
II
PQWL191 km40 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRABR209:30+52ADI*1013:40+134h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRABR??10:25+17ADI714:30+94h 5m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRABR210:25+18ADI??14:30+84h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+22ADI415:15+24h 50m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRABR210:25+23ADI414:30+104h 5m2
S    F 
II
PQWL191 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRABR210:25+18ADI814:30+74h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??10:50+28ADI*915:00+164h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRABR??11:17+24ADI*215:35+34h 18m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL191 km44 km/hr
19032Haridwar-Ahmedabad M...ExpWRABR111:55+50ADI*616:55+305h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km41 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Accha ...ExpWRABR??14:50+1:30ADI*??19:15+1:354h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??15:55+7ADI719:35+113h 40m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??16:23+20ADI*921:35+195h 12m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km34 km/hr
19708Aravali ExpressExpNWRABR116:55+34ADI622:05+35h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km36 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??18:55+59ADI*1003:40+138h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
 192 km21 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??19:13+59ADI*323:55+2:464h 42m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRABR??19:13+1:46ADI*323:55+414h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
14707Ranakpur ExpressExpNWRABR119:50+39ADI600:35+74h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km39 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRABR121:15+11ADI401:20+74h 5m2
 MT T S
3A
RLWL209 km51 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Bandra ...SFNRABR221:15+24ADI601:05+203h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km49 km/hr
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRABR122:00+23ADI402:10+284h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:00+10ADI404:10+06h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km30 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRABR??22:00+16ADI402:10+64h 10m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRABR??22:35+47ADI*??04:00+1:035h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km35 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRABR123:40+18ADI303:20+123h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site