Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAA/Maval ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAA/Maval to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
44 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAA   Filters   Dep: MAA   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:37+41ADI604:35+173h 58m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:37+14ADI??04:35+43h 58m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:37+34ADI704:35+83h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL191 km48 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRABR201:23+39ADI1006:15+114h 52m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRABR??02:00+25ADI406:25-44h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRABR202:00+24ADI406:25-84h 25m2
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
19108Udhampur-Ahmedabad J...ExpWRABR102:00+6ADI*207:00+125h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km38 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRABR??02:00+39ADI??06:25+14h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRABR102:45+45ADI707:15+224h 30m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12916Ashram SF Express (P...SFWRABR203:45+29ADI*1007:40+93h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRABR??04:40+2:34ADI*1009:10+2:214h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 191 km42 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR??04:40+46ADI709:10+284h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:40+28ADI??09:10-34h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:40+54ADI709:10+564h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km42 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRABR106:05+29ADI*1009:40+143h 35m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL191 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??06:50+40ADI510:45+463h 55m2
   W   
II3A2A
RLWL191 km48 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:05+38ADI713:10+195h 5m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:50+21ADI613:30+24h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??08:50+21ADI*??13:30-54h 40m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km40 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRABR209:30+39ADI*1013:40+114h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:25+22ADI714:30+24h 5m3
    T S
II3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:25+27ADI??14:30+104h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+19ADI415:15+24h 50m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km39 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRABR210:25+27ADI414:30-14h 5m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:25+37ADI814:30+124h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??10:50+39ADI*915:00+244h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRABR??11:17+32ADI*215:35+84h 18m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL191 km44 km/hr
19032Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWRABR111:55+44ADI*616:55+195h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km41 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRABR??14:50+1:55ADI*??19:15+1:524h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km43 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??15:55+10ADI719:35+83h 40m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??16:23+44ADI*921:35+295h 12m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km34 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:55+37ADI622:05+25h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km36 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??18:55+1:17ADI*1003:40+98h 45m25
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 192 km21 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??19:13+2:51ADI*323:55+2:114h 42m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRABR??19:13+56ADI*323:55+444h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRABR??19:13+1:03ADI*??23:55+374h 42m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km40 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:50+50ADI600:35+04h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL186 km39 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRABR121:15+25ADI401:20+104h 5m2
 MT T S
3A
RLWL214 km52 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRABR221:15+46ADI??01:05+233h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km49 km/hr
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRABR122:00+33ADI402:10+114h 10m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:00+1:25ADI404:10+136h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km30 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRABR??22:00+23ADI402:10+54h 10m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km45 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRABR??22:35+1:12ADI*??04:00+315h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km35 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRABR123:40+18ADI303:20+73h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site