Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAA/Maval ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAA/Maval to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
48 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAA   Filters   Dep: MAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 176.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer-Dadar SF Expre...SFNWRABR100:40+20ADI604:35+23h 55m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km47 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR??00:40+21ADI??04:35-53h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km47 km/hr
19066Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...ExpWRABR100:40+18ADI704:35+53h 55m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL187 km47 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressExpNRABR201:25+1:11ADI1006:15+174h 50m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km38 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar Biweekl...SFWRPNU301:32+7ADI704:10+112h 38m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL134 km50 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU??01:40+23ADI604:10+82h 30m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL134 km53 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRABR??02:13+25ADI406:25-114h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km44 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRABR??02:13+22ADI??06:25-84h 12m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km44 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRABR202:13+15ADI406:25-114h 12m2
 M    S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL187 km44 km/hr
19108Udhampur-Ahmedabad J...ExpWRABR102:13+9ADI*207:00-134h 47m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRABR102:45+1:14ADI707:15+444h 30m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km41 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRABR203:50+23ADI*1007:40+63h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL187 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRABR??04:40+3:18ADI*1009:10+2:354h 30m2
      S
Unreserved
 187 km41 km/hr
19030Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRABR??04:50+18ADI709:10-24h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km43 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR??04:50+9ADI709:10+54h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km43 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Bandra T...SFWRABR??04:50+18ADI??09:10+14h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km43 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRABR106:05+23ADI*1009:40+73h 35m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL188 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR??07:50+24ADI512:30+94h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR??08:25+28ADI713:10+114h 45m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR??08:25+28ADI613:10+94h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??08:55+20ADI*??13:30+14h 35m3
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km40 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRABR209:35+33ADI*1013:40+144h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km45 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU??10:27+11ADI713:30+73h 3m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL134 km43 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRABR210:30+32ADI414:30+74h 0m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL187 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR??10:30+21ADI714:30+104h 0m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRABR210:30+23ADI??14:30+224h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:30+16ADI415:15-114h 45m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL188 km39 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRABR210:30+25ADI814:30+54h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km46 km/hr
19224JammuTawi - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??10:55+55ADI*915:00+404h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL188 km46 km/hr
19412Ajmer - Ahmedabad In...ExpWRABR??11:43+15ADI*215:35+73h 52m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL187 km48 km/hr
19032Yoga Express (Haridw...ExpWRABR112:00+35ADI*616:55+184h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km42 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRABR??14:52+2:56ADI*??19:15+3:024h 23m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km42 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR??16:00+14ADI719:35+153h 35m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL187 km52 km/hr
54803Jodhpur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??16:23+26ADI*921:35+285h 12m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km34 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR116:50+41ADI622:05-35h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km35 km/hr
14803Bhagat Ki Kothi - A...ExpNWRPNU??16:50+12ADI*720:00-43h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL134 km42 km/hr
54806Jaipur Ahmedabad Pa...PassNWRMAA??18:57+1:12ADI*1003:55+78h 58m25
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 192 km21 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRABR??19:13+3:08ADI*323:55+2:364h 42m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRABR??19:13+51ADI*??23:55+284h 42m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRABR??19:13+1:18ADI*323:55+354h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km39 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:33+1:28ADI600:35+205h 2m4
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL188 km37 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRABR221:20+1:09ADI??01:05+443h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km49 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...GRNRABR121:20+11ADI401:10+123h 50m2
 MT T S
3A
RLWL209 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRABR??22:05+10ADI402:10+34h 5m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km45 km/hr
19264Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRABR122:05+21ADI402:10+124h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km45 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRABR122:10+1:00ADI*203:10+145h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km37 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad We...ExpWRABR??22:45+44ADI404:10+35h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL187 km34 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRABR123:45+15ADI303:20+113h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL187 km52 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site