Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+10KRD108:07+3616h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+24KRD008:08+3416h 7m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+27KRD008:08+2716h 7m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+21KRD108:08+3016h 7m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??00:02+21DDRArr +7/Dep +32h 13m-4KRD??17:23+1741h 21m4
SMTWTFS
807 kmHussain*^~-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+25BCTArr +20/Dep +31h 13m-17KRD??17:23+1715h 39m10
SMTWTFS
777 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:13+39BDTSArr +30/Dep +343m-27KRD??17:23+1715h 10m12
S TW F 
820 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +12/Dep +39h 0m-9KRD??03:33+2023h 10m1
SMTWTFS
766 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +7/Dep +09h 55m-7KRD??04:53+2323h 59m-5
    T  
802 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??05:52+12BCTArr +13/Dep +06h 10m-13KRD??02:53+1821h 1m15
   W F 
787 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ANND??07:00+8BDTSArr +5/Dep +77h 25m+2KRD??04:52+3245h 52m-7
 MT  F 
816 kmKishor*^~-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:09+26BDTSArr +29/Dep +03h 30m-29KRD??02:53+1818h 44m9
  T T S
776 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:13+15DDRArr +23/Dep +22h 33m-21KRD??02:53+1818h 40m13
SMTWTFS
807 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+15BCTArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24KRD??04:53+2320h 40m1
    T  
813 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KRD??02:53+1818h 27m-6
SMTWTFS
766 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+24DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KRD??04:53+2320h 13m-20
    T  
806 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+24DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KRD??04:52+2020h 12m-20
SM   F 
806 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4KRD??04:52+2018h 23m-62
SM   F 
771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+16BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2KRD??04:53+2318h 24m-62
    T  
747 kmGopal*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+1:36BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +21h 19m-1:13KRD??02:53+1816h 18m-2
     F 
801 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+1:36BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +43h 50m-1:11KRD??04:08+2517h 33m-12
     F 
801 kmS K Jain*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+50KYNArr +45/Dep +182h 31m-27KRD??04:52+2017h 44m0
S      
765 kmGopal*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7KRD??04:52+2017h 44m0
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14KRD??04:52+3217h 44m0
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8KRD??04:53+2317h 45m0
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:20+14BCTArr +16/Dep +21h 49m-14KRD??02:53+1815h 33m15
S  W   
777 km★Prayas★*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+12KYNArr +5/Dep +252h 31m+20KRD??04:52+3216h 50m1
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4KRD??04:52+3216h 36m-14
   W  S
765 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KRD??04:52+2016h 36m-14
S      
765 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KRD??04:53+2316h 37m-14
    T  
765 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +2920h 20m+22KRD??04:52+3235h 34m-4
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:44+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +33h 13m-6KRD??17:23+1719h 39m8
SMTWTFS
802 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +184h 40m+5KRD??17:23+1719h 13m17
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:051h 25m+52KRD??13:08+1:0414h 58m10
 M     
733 kmGopal*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +551h 25m+42KRD??13:08+5514h 58m9
    T  
733 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+3DDRArr +15/Dep +34h 34m-12KRD??17:23+1718h 53m24
SMTWTFS
771 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr -1/Dep +1:052h 20m+1:06KRD??13:08+1:0414h 32m15
 M     
730 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:05+35DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2KRD??17:23+1718h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
771 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:39+33BDTSArr +36/Dep +32h 18m-33KRD??17:23+1717h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
801 kmDinesh Gada-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+15BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 43m-8KRD??17:23+1717h 28m13
SMTWTFS
777 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site