Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+10KRD108:07+3316h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+24KRD008:08+3816h 7m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+37KRD008:08+2016h 7m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+23KRD108:08+2516h 7m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??00:02+12DDRArr +4/Dep +42h 13m+0KRD??17:21+1941h 19m3
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +4/Dep +41h 13m+0KRD??17:21+1915h 37m9
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:15+25BDTSArr +8/Dep +443m-4KRD??17:21+1915h 6m11
S TW F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+14BCTArr +21/Dep +19h 0m-20KRD??03:33+2223h 10m0
SMTWTFS
767 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+11BDTSArr -5/Dep +09h 55m+5KRD??04:53+2823h 59m-6
    T  
805 kmRaees rocks^~-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??05:52+11BCTArr -1/Dep +06h 10m+1KRD??02:53+2021h 1m14
   W F 
789 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ANND??07:00+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +07h 25m-3KRD??04:52+3721h 52m-8
  TW  S
804 kmKishor*^~-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:05+15BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1KRD??02:53+2018h 48m8
  T T S
778 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:13+11DDRArr +19/Dep +22h 33m-17KRD??02:53+2018h 40m12
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+11BCTArr +18/Dep +05h 35m-18KRD??04:53+2820h 40m0
    T  
816 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KRD??02:53+2018h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+21DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KRD??04:53+2820h 13m-21
    T  
809 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+21DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KRD??04:52+2720h 12m-21
SM   F 
809 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+28DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2KRD??04:52+2718h 23m-62
SM   F 
774 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+28BVIArr +17/Dep +02h 54m-17KRD??04:53+2818h 24m-62
    T  
750 kmDeepThroat*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+19BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 19m-6KRD??02:53+2016h 18m-3
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+19BDTSArr +8/Dep +43h 50m-4KRD??04:08+2817h 33m-13
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+8KYNArr +11/Dep +162h 31m+5KRD??04:52+2717h 44m-1
S      
765 kmDeepThroat*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +12/Dep +162h 31m+4KRD??04:52+2717h 44m-1
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +12/Dep +202h 31m+8KRD??04:52+3717h 44m-1
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+12KYNArr +12/Dep +152h 31m+3KRD??04:53+2817h 45m-1
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:20+9BCTArr /Dep +21h 49m+0KRD??02:53+2015h 33m14
S  W   
780 kmCheetah*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+9KYNArr +5/Dep +202h 31m+15KRD??04:52+3716h 50m0
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+28BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19KRD??04:52+3716h 36m-15
   W  S
769 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+28BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19KRD??04:52+2716h 36m-15
S      
769 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+28BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19KRD??04:53+2816h 37m-15
    T  
769 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+12PUNEArr +2/Dep +2920h 20m+27KRD??04:52+3735h 34m-5
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:44+12BDTSArr -4/Dep +43h 13m+8KRD??17:21+1919h 37m7
SMTWTFS
805 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC222:10+5PUNEArr +7/Dep +214h 40m+14KRD117:21+1919h 11m16
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +14/Dep +371h 25m+23KRD??13:08+1:2614h 58m9
 M     
729 kmDeepThroat*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC??22:10+12PUNEArr +14/Dep +421h 25m+28KRD??13:08+4514h 58m9
    T  
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+3DDRArr +2/Dep +44h 34m+2KRD??17:21+1918h 51m23
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC022:36+9PUNEArr /Dep +372h 20m+0KRD113:08+1:2662h 32m14
no arr/dep
730 kmRaees rocks^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:05+55DDRArr +16/Dep +44h 0m-12KRD??17:21+1918h 16m-7
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:39+17BDTSArr +8/Dep +42h 18m-4KRD??17:21+1917h 42m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmDinesh Gada-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+11BCTArr -3/Dep +42h 43m+7KRD??17:21+1917h 26m12
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site