Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 21:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Shortest Route: 760.75 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND015:41+5KRD108:08+4016h 27m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:03+17KRD008:08+5116h 5m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:03+22KRD008:08+3316h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRANND016:03+38KRD108:08+4316h 5m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+19BCTArr +13/Dep +51h 13m-8KRD??17:21+2315h 37m9
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:15+28BDTSArr +25/Dep +543m-20KRD??17:21+2315h 6m11
S TW F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+5BCTArr +10/Dep +79h 0m-3KRD??03:45+2023h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:53+11BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3KRD??04:53+4024h 0m-6
    T  
805 kmSurvey feature super...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??06:00+8BCTArr /Dep +06h 10m+0KRD??02:53+2220h 53m14
   W F 
789 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ANND??06:34+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +07h 25m-9KRD??04:52+3322h 18m-8
  TW  S
804 kmKishor*^~-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:05+11BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11KRD??02:53+2218h 48m8
  T T S
778 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:19+5DDRArr +17/Dep +22h 1m-15KRD??02:53+2218h 34m12
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:19+5BCTArr +17/Dep +05h 5m-17KRD??04:53+4020h 34m0
    T  
816 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:21+0BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 19m+2KRD??02:53+2218h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:39+14DDRArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0KRD??04:53+4020h 14m-21
    T  
809 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:39+14DDRArr +0/Dep +02h 45m+0KRD??04:52+2420h 13m-21
SM   F 
809 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+20BDTSArr +20/Dep +254m-18KRD??02:53+2216h 18m-3
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+20BDTSArr +20/Dep +53h 25m-15KRD??04:08+3617h 33m-13
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:53+7DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0KRD??04:52+2417h 59m-62
SM   F 
774 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:53+7BVIArr -3/Dep +02h 42m+3KRD??04:53+4018h 0m-62
    T  
751 kmMan Cave*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:10+6KYNArr +16/Dep +182h 31m+2KRD??04:52+2417h 42m0
S      
765 kmMan Cave*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:10+7KYNArr +4/Dep +182h 31m+14KRD??04:52+2417h 42m-1
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:10+7KYNArr +4/Dep +172h 31m+13KRD??04:52+3317h 42m-1
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:10+7KYNArr +4/Dep +152h 31m+11KRD??04:53+4017h 43m-1
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:21+4BCTArr /Dep +21h 49m+0KRD??02:53+2215h 32m14
S  W   
780 kmCheetah*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:03+7KYNArr +3/Dep +172h 31m+14KRD??04:52+3316h 49m0
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:15+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9KRD??04:52+3316h 37m-15
   W  S
768 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:15+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9KRD??04:52+2416h 37m-15
S      
768 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:15+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9KRD??04:53+4016h 38m-15
    T  
768 kmDP-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:46+7BDTSArr +1/Dep +53h 13m+4KRD??17:21+2319h 35m7
SMTWTFS
805 kmDP-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC??22:10+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +194h 40m+12KRD??17:21+2319h 11m16
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:15+15PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRD??13:06+4914h 51m9
 M     
729 kmMan Cave*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC??22:15+15PUNEArr /Dep +241h 20m+0KRD??13:06+3314h 51m9
    T  
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+3DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 27m+4KRD??17:21+2318h 51m23
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KRD??13:06+4914h 30m14
 M     
730 kmSurvey feature super...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:30+21DDRArr +9/Dep +53h 57m-4KRD??17:21+2317h 51m-7
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:41+10BDTSArr +10/Dep +52h 18m-5KRD??17:21+2317h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmDinesh Gada-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??23:53+5DDRArr +6/Dep +52h 8m-1KRD??17:21+2317h 28m3
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2786
Σ Veraval-Kolhapur&n...ANND??23:53-DDRArr /Dep +52h 8m+0KRD??17:21+2317h 28m2
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+26BCTArr +15/Dep +52h 43m-10KRD??17:21+2317h 26m12
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site