Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND015:41+9KRD108:08+4816h 27m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:03+12KRD008:08+3516h 5m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:03+26KRD008:08+1:1016h 5m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRANND016:03+7KRD108:08+2516h 5m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+20BCTArr +22/Dep +81h 13m-14KRD??17:21+1715h 37m9
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:15+15BDTSArr +21/Dep +843m-13KRD??17:21+1715h 6m11
S TW F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +17/Dep +09h 0m-17KRD??03:45+1123h 22m-1
SMTWTFS
767 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:53+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +09h 55m-11KRD??04:53+2624h 0m-6
    T  
805 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??06:00+12BCTArr +14/Dep +16h 10m-13KRD??02:53+2320h 53m14
   W F 
789 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ANND??06:34+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +07h 25m-10KRD??04:52+3222h 18m-8
  TW  S
804 kmKishor*^~-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:05+13BDTSArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16KRD??02:53+2318h 48m8
  T T S
778 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:19+3DDRArr +2/Dep +32h 1m+1KRD??02:53+2318h 34m12
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:19+3BCTArr +4/Dep +05h 5m-4KRD??04:53+2620h 34m0
    T  
816 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:21+12BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 19m-3KRD??02:53+2318h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:39+16DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 45m-1KRD??04:53+2620h 14m-21
    T  
809 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:39+16DDRArr +1/Dep +22h 45m+1KRD??04:52+2720h 13m-21
SM   F 
809 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+10BDTSArr +8/Dep +354m-5KRD??02:53+2316h 18m-3
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+10BDTSArr +8/Dep +53h 25m-3KRD??04:08+2617h 33m-13
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:53+14DDRArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7KRD??04:52+2717h 59m-62
SM   F 
774 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:53+14BVIArr +7/Dep +02h 42m-7KRD??04:53+2618h 0m-62
    T  
751 kmKSG*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND111:10+9KYNArr +7/Dep +192h 31m+12KRD104:52+2765h 42m0
no arr/dep
2259 kmKSG*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:10+3KYNArr +27/Dep +192h 31m-8KRD??04:52+2717h 42m-1
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:10+3KYNArr +27/Dep +162h 31m-11KRD??04:52+3217h 42m-1
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:10+3KYNArr +27/Dep +182h 31m-9KRD??04:53+2617h 43m-1
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:21+43BCTArr /Dep +31h 49m+0KRD??02:53+2315h 32m14
S  W   
780 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:03+8KYNArr +4/Dep +162h 31m+12KRD??04:52+3216h 49m0
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:15+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26KRD??04:52+3216h 37m-15
   W  S
768 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:15+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +23h 25m-24KRD??04:52+2716h 37m-15
S      
768 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:15+34BDTSArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26KRD??04:53+2616h 38m-15
    T  
768 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:20+18PUNEArr +6/Dep +1120h 30m+5KRD??04:52+3235h 32m-5
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:46+10BDTSArr +7/Dep +83h 13m+1KRD??17:21+1719h 35m7
SMTWTFS
805 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC??22:10+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +234h 40m+14KRD??17:21+1719h 11m16
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC322:10+15PUNEArr +11/Dep +251h 25m+14KRD113:06+3262h 56m9
no arr/dep
729 kmKSG*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC322:10+15PUNEArr +11/Dep +511h 20m+40KRD113:06+4762h 56m9
no arr/dep
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+4DDRArr +18/Dep +84h 27m-10KRD??17:21+1718h 51m23
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+7PUNEArr +3/Dep +252h 25m+22KRD??13:06+3214h 30m14
 M     
730 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:30+23DDRArr +16/Dep +83h 57m-8KRD??17:21+1717h 51m-7
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:41+20BDTSArr +29/Dep +82h 18m-21KRD??17:21+1717h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmDinesh Gada-
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??23:53+5DDRArr +2/Dep +82h 8m+6KRD??17:21+1717h 28m3
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2786
Σ Veraval-Kolhapur&n...ANND??23:53-DDRArr /Dep +82h 8m+0KRD??17:21+1717h 28m2
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+23BCTArr +22/Dep +82h 43m-14KRD??17:21+1717h 26m12
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site