Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 04:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+15KRD108:07+4016h 28m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+14KRD008:08+3516h 7m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+31KRD008:08+2716h 7m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+19KRD108:08+3216h 7m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??00:02+16DDRArr +14/Dep +42h 13m-10KRD??17:23+2541h 21m4
SMTWTFS
807 kmHussain*^~-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+17BCTArr +7/Dep +41h 13m-3KRD??17:23+2515h 39m10
SMTWTFS
777 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:13+24BDTSArr +15/Dep +443m-11KRD??17:23+2515h 10m12
S TW F 
820 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+11BCTArr +6/Dep +29h 0m-4KRD??03:33+2723h 10m1
SMTWTFS
765 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +09h 55m-7KRD??04:53+2823h 59m-5
    T  
802 kmIri rules are differ...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??05:52+15BCTArr +2/Dep +06h 10m-2KRD??02:53+3021h 1m15
   W F 
786 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:09+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5KRD??02:53+3018h 44m9
  T T S
775 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:13+11DDRArr +31/Dep +22h 33m-29KRD??02:53+3018h 40m13
SMTWTFS
807 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+11BCTArr +35/Dep +05h 35m-35KRD??04:53+2820h 40m1
    T  
813 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0KRD??02:53+3018h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
766 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+18DDRArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9KRD??04:53+2820h 13m-20
    T  
806 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+18DDRArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8KRD??04:52+2620h 12m-20
SM   F 
806 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+15DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5KRD??04:52+2618h 23m-63
SM   F 
771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+15BVIArr +5/Dep +02h 54m-5KRD??04:53+2818h 24m-63
    T  
747 kmGopal*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+41BDTSArr +48/Dep +21h 19m-46KRD??02:53+3016h 18m-2
     F 
801 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+41BDTSArr +48/Dep +43h 50m-44KRD??04:08+3217h 33m-12
     F 
801 kmS K Jain*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+11KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8KRD??04:52+2617h 44m0
S      
765 kmGopal*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9KRD??04:52+2617h 44m0
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +192h 31m+9KRD??04:52+3217h 44m0
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +132h 31m+3KRD??04:53+2817h 45m0
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:20+5BCTArr +12/Dep +21h 49m-10KRD??02:53+3015h 33m15
S  W   
777 kmCheetah*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+10KYNArr +5/Dep +192h 31m+14KRD??04:52+3216h 50m1
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13KRD??04:52+3216h 36m-14
   W  S
766 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12KRD??04:52+2616h 36m-14
S      
766 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+20BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13KRD??04:53+2816h 37m-14
    T  
766 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+17PUNEArr +9/Dep +2920h 20m+20KRD??04:52+3235h 34m-4
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:44+13BDTSArr +2/Dep +43h 13m+2KRD??17:23+2519h 39m8
SMTWTFS
802 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC??22:10+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +224h 40m+9KRD??17:23+2519h 13m17
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC322:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +331h 25m+11KRD113:08+4062h 58m9
no arr/dep
733 kmGopal*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC322:10+26PUNEArr +22/Dep +301h 25m+8KRD113:08+4262h 58m10
no arr/dep
733 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
--
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+4DDRArr +9/Dep +44h 34m-5KRD??17:23+2518h 53m24
SMTWTFS
771 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC022:36+12PUNEArr +3/Dep +332h 20m+30KRD113:08+4062h 32m14
no arr/dep
729 kmIri rules are differ...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:05+25DDRArr +8/Dep +44h 0m-4KRD??17:23+2518h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
771 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:39+23BDTSArr +18/Dep +42h 18m-14KRD??17:23+2517h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
801 kmDinesh Gada-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+19BCTArr +6/Dep +42h 43m-2KRD??17:23+2517h 28m13
SMTWTFS
776 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site