Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+9KRD108:07+3516h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+39KRD008:08+4016h 7m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+43KRD008:08+1816h 7m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+38KRD108:08+2516h 7m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??00:02+22DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 13m+0KRD??17:21+1841h 19m3
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+26BCTArr +16/Dep 1h 13m+0KRD??17:21+1815h 37m9
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:15+40BDTSArr +26/Dep 43m+0KRD??17:21+1815h 6m11
S TW F 
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC104:23+51BCTArr +54/Dep +09h 0m-54KRD003:33+1823h 10m1
SMTWTFS
767 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+14BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3KRD??04:53+2823h 59m-6
    T  
805 kmHum safar express id...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +2/Dep 6h 10m+0KRD??02:53+2021h 1m14
   W F 
789 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ANND??07:00+6BDTSArr +7/Dep +07h 25m-7KRD??04:52+3021h 52m-8
  TW  S
804 kmKishor*^~-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:05+22BDTSArr +7/Dep 3h 30m+0KRD??02:53+2018h 48m8
  T T S
778 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND??08:13+14DDRArr +31/Dep 2h 33m+0KRD??02:53+2018h 40m12
SMTWTFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+14BCTArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34KRD??04:53+2820h 40m0
    T  
816 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 19m+0KRD??02:53+2018h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
769 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KRD??04:53+2820h 13m-21
    T  
809 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+25DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KRD??04:52+2020h 12m-21
SM   F 
809 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+1:13DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20KRD??04:52+2018h 23m-62
SM   F 
774 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+1:13BVIArr +46/Dep +02h 54m-46KRD??04:53+2818h 24m-62
    T  
750 kmGopal*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+30BDTSArr +33/Dep 1h 19m+0KRD??02:53+2016h 18m-3
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+30BDTSArr +33/Dep +43h 50m-29KRD??04:08+2817h 33m-13
     F 
804 kmS K Jain*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+22KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 31m+7KRD??04:52+2017h 44m-1
S      
765 kmGopal*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 31m+4KRD??04:52+2017h 44m-1
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +15/Dep +222h 31m+7KRD??04:52+3017h 44m-1
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +15/Dep +172h 31m+2KRD??04:53+2817h 45m-1
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:20+58BCTArr +57/Dep 1h 49m+0KRD??02:53+2015h 33m14
S  W   
780 kmPrayas*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+13KYNArr +7/Dep +222h 31m+15KRD??04:52+3016h 50m0
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KRD??04:52+3016h 36m-15
   W  S
769 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KRD??04:52+2016h 36m-15
S      
769 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+1:31BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KRD??04:53+2816h 37m-15
    T  
769 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+14PUNEArr +1/Dep +2720h 20m+26KRD??04:52+3035h 34m-5
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:44+18BDTSArr -2/Dep 3h 13m+0KRD??17:21+1819h 37m7
SMTWTFS
805 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC222:10+8PUNEArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0KRD117:21+1819h 11m16
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC322:10+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:21KRD113:08+1:3262h 58m10
no arr/dep
729 kmGopal*^~-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +4:161h 25m+4:00KRD??13:08+3:4814h 58m9
    T  
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+4DDRArr +3/Dep 4h 34m+0KRD??17:21+1818h 51m23
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC022:36+16PUNEArr +5/Dep +1:372h 20m+1:32KRD113:08+1:3262h 32m15
no arr/dep
730 kmHum safar express id...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:05+1:55DDRArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0KRD??17:21+1818h 16m-7
SMTWTFS
774 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:39+25BDTSArr +18/Dep 2h 18m+0KRD??17:21+1817h 42m-5
SMTWTFS
804 kmDinesh Gada-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+16BCTArr +1/Dep 2h 43m+0KRD??17:21+1817h 26m12
SMTWTFS
780 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site