Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
17 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1651.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+5ERN209:15+4831h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3ERS209:10+2731h 49m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+14ERS412:55+1332h 38m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+36ERN112:50+1:3932h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+16ERS412:55+4232h 38m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+3ERS014:05+4533h 15m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+13ERS412:50+1031h 23m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km53 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+5ERS414:05+2132h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+15ERS*1,317:50+1730h 25m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05-ERN200:45-33h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km49 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+13ERS*501:25+1034h 20m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERN200:45+5333h 40m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+30ERN200:45+4733h 40m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+27ERN200:45+3333h 40m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+15ERS000:50+1:0133h 29m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+37ERS*104:30+3030h 54m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBRC122:36+17ERS104:05+729h 29m12
S TW   
3A
2A
RLWL1652 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +10/Dep +66h 24m-4ERS??23:00+2846h 40m29
 M     
2118 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+17DDRArr +12/Dep +511h 55m+39ERS??12:00+1:1835h 7m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+16BVIArr +18/Dep +05h 0m-18ERS??14:25+1:0636h 41m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ERS??23:00+2845h 8m21
 M     
2122 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+21BVIArr /Dep +03h 2m+0ERS??14:25+1:0635h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11ERS??14:25+1:0635h 18m30
 M  T S
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+21BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1ERS??14:25+1:0635h 18m31
S      
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11ERN??17:40+3838h 33m12
 M     
1671 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+27BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22ERN??17:40+3838h 27m4
     F 
1672 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+35BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ERS??23:00+2843h 47m15
 M     
2121 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34-BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11ERS314:25-34h 51m30
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+12BDTSArr +10/Dep +04h 10m-10ERN??04:45+1447h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2206 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+18DDRArr /Dep +24h 0m+0ERN??04:45+1446h 18m25
S  W   
2202 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+14DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11ERN??04:45+1446h 18m26
  T  F 
2202 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+18DDRArr +18/Dep +03h 5m-18ERN??04:45+1445h 38m26
 M  T S
2211 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +03h 55m+0ERN??17:40+3833h 53m14
 M   F 
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+8BCTArr /Dep +02h 45m+0ERN??04:45+1444h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9ERN??04:45+1444h 36m30
S  W F 
2197 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+11BDTSArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7ERN??04:45+1444h 36m33
  T T S
2197 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ERN??04:45+1444h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2179 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+15BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12ERN??17:40+3833h 14m-14
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??17:40+3833h 14m-8
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+16GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6ERS??06:00-1645h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+16BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0ERS??09:40+2349h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11ERS??06:00-1644h 41m16
  T    
2423 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +11/Dep +361h 43m+25ERS??22:20+4334h 18m9
   W   
1631 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12ERN??13:20+2549h 18m24
 M WT  
2458 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+13KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22ERN??07:30+3643h 28m13
S      
2086 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+11GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0ERN??13:20+2549h 18m26
      S
2458 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+12SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4ERS??16:55+2348h 0m0
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...BRC??17:10+13MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8ERS??12:45+5243h 35m44
 M     
2319 km~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+3MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0ERS??03:05+1:1556h 33m28
  T    
2941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+3YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18ERN??08:27+4160h 32m7
  T    
2287 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+36MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47ERS??11:20+1637h 44m5
      S
1652 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +121h 18m-39ERN??04:45+1430h 57m28
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+15SRRArr +51/Dep +1823h 40m-33ERN??03:30+2353h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.