Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 05:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 05:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 34 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1654.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+3ERN209:05+1831h 43m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+7ERS009:20+431h 58m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:29+4ERS411:00+1630h 31m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:29+1ERN110:30-130h 1m11
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1652 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:29+6ERS410:15+1829h 46m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km55 km/hr
09310Indore - Kochuveli S...PrmWRBRC004:40+4ERS013:50+2833h 10m21
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1654 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:17+3ERS411:00-629h 43m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km55 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRBRC005:17+9ERS413:55+3632h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:15-ERS*115:20-28h 5m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km58 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC114:58+10ERN221:55+1330h 57m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC114:58+14ERS*522:20-431h 22m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km52 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC114:58+13ERN221:55+3330h 57m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC114:58+16ERN221:55+1730h 57m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC114:58+26ERN221:55+1430h 57m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC316:41+3ERS022:20+729h 39m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km55 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+44ERS003:00+5129h 35m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1655 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRBRC121:46+48ERS*103:25+1:0829h 39m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+13ERS100:50+026h 14m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1655 km63 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:13+9DDRArr +8/Dep 6h 19m+0ERS??23:00+746h 47m27
 M     
2130 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:47+7DDRArr +7/Dep +451h 50m+38ERS??10:00+3033h 13m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +21/Dep +04h 53m-21ERS??13:05+2135h 21m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??23:00+745h 8m19
 M     
2134 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+17BVIArr +10/Dep +02h 58m-10ERS??13:05+2134h 13m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+3BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 30m-3ERS??13:05+2133h 58m29
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 20m+3ERS??13:05+2133h 58m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+24BDTSArr +27/Dep 8h 45m+0ERN??15:20+1336h 7m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:17+19BDTSArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0ERS??23:00+743h 43m9
 M     
2134 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+3BCTArr +6/Dep +03h 25m-6ERS??13:05+2133h 31m31
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:40+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2ERN??04:45-147h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2205 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:26+20DDRArr +10/Dep +14h 0m-9ERN??04:45-146h 19m24
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:26+16DDRArr +4/Dep +14h 0m-3ERN??04:45-146h 19m27
  T  F 
2201 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:00+16DDRArr +20/Dep +03h 5m-20ERN??04:45-145h 45m25
 M  T S
2210 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:21+19BDTSArr +9/Dep 2h 50m+0ERN??15:20+1331h 59m3
 M   F 
1673 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:45+7BCTArr +8/Dep 3h 55m+0ERN??15:20+1331h 35m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:45+7BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ERN??04:45-145h 0m38
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+11BDTSArr +11/Dep +11h 40m-10ERN??04:45-144h 40m32
  T T S
2196 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:13+15BDTSArr +6/Dep +11h 40m-5ERN??04:45-144h 32m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:21+0BVIArr +0/Dep +12h 5m+1ERN??04:45-144h 24m17
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:21+12BDTSArr +13/Dep 2h 10m+0ERN??15:20+1330h 59m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:21+0BVIArr +0/Dep 3h 25m+0ERN??15:20+1330h 59m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:29+11GDRArr +18/Dep +51h 32m-13ERS??06:00-2345h 31m23
  T    
2422 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:29+11BZAArr +7/Dep +326h 15m+25ERS??09:35+2049h 6m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
2376
--
Σ Jodhpur tirupari c...BRC??08:55+1GDRArr +8/Dep +559m-3ERS??06:00-2345h 5m16
  T    
2422 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+11KYNArr +4/Dep +341h 43m+30ERS??18:50-1030h 48m11
   W   
1631 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+11SCArr +7/Dep 1h 25m+0ERN??13:10+3849h 8m24
 M WT  
2469 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:03+11KJMArr +1:57/Dep +43h 40m-1:53ERN??07:25+3143h 22m14
S      
2096 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:03+7GNTArr +3/Dep 1h 35m+0ERN??13:10+3849h 7m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+41SBCArr +1/Dep +13h 0m+0ERS??16:55+1048h 0m2
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:34+3MDUArr +28/Dep +2815m+0ERS??03:15+3656h 41m28
  T    
2940 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC119:48-YPRArr +34/Dep 16h 40m+0ERN208:22-60h 34m7
  T    
2297 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:46+17SRRArr +7/Dep +212h 25m+14ERN??04:45-130h 59m27
    T  
1618 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:46+17SRRArr +7/Dep 1h 5m+0ERN??03:25+2229h 39m20
    T  
1652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site