Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
17 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+4ERS009:15+2131h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC??01:22-ERN209:15-31h 53m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+6ERS411:05+4430h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17-ERN110:35-30h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+7ERS410:10+4229h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:40+22ERS014:15+1:0733h 35m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+9ERS411:05+829h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:27+7ERS414:15+5732h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+4ERS*1,315:40-328h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km59 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+12ERN222:00+2630h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+13ERS*522:20+2031h 15m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+5ERN222:00+4930h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+21ERN222:00+5930h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+33ERN222:00+2430h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+8ERS022:30+3631h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+32ERS*103:25+2129h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+13ERS100:55+426h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+7DDRArr +3/Dep +76h 24m+4ERS??23:00+1346h 40m28
 M     
2131 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+9DDRArr +5/Dep +1:021h 55m+57ERS??10:00+5233h 7m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+14BVIArr +8/Dep +15h 0m-7ERS??13:00+5535h 16m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ERS??23:00+1345h 8m20
 M     
2135 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+16BVIArr /Dep +13h 2m+0ERS??13:00+5534h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmNation wants to know...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+11BDTSArr +4/Dep +13h 30m-3ERS??13:00+5533h 53m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+9BDTSArr -9/Dep +12h 20m+10ERS??13:00+5533h 53m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+11BDTSArr +4/Dep +48h 45m+0ERN??15:15+4136h 8m12
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+19BDTSArr +7/Dep +48h 45m-3ERN??15:15+4136h 2m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+38BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13ERS??23:00+1343h 47m14
 M     
2135 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+6BCTArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2ERS??13:00+5533h 26m31
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:45+11BDTSArr -5/Dep +04h 10m+5ERN??04:45+547h 0m29
SMTWTFS
2206 kmNation wants to know...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+19DDRArr +4/Dep +24h 0m-2ERN??04:45+546h 18m24
S  W   
2202 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+10DDRArr +0/Dep +24h 0m+2ERN??04:45+546h 18m26
  T  F 
2201 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+16DDRArr +1/Dep +03h 5m-1ERN??04:45+545h 38m25
 M  T S
2211 kmNation wants to know...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:31+6BDTSArr +0/Dep +42h 50m+4ERN??15:15+4131h 44m3
 M   F 
1673 kmNation wants to know...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +4/Dep +43h 55m+0ERN??15:15+4131h 28m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+6BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 45m-4ERN??04:45+544h 58m38
 MTWTFS
2217 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+14BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 40m+2ERN??04:45+544h 40m32
  T T S
2197 kmCheetah*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+12BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3ERN??04:45+544h 36m29
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ERN??04:45+544h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2179 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+14BDTSArr +0/Dep +42h 10m+4ERN??15:15+4130h 49m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +53h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4130h 49m-7
 M   F 
1638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+11GDRArr +1/Dep +41h 32m+3ERS??06:00-145h 30m25
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+11BZAArr -1/Dep 6h 15m+0ERS??09:40+2549h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+5BZAArr +18/Dep +201h 20m+2ERS??06:00-144h 41m18
  T    
2424 kmNation wants to know...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+15KYNArr +8/Dep +341h 43m+26ERS??18:50+1130h 48m9
   W   
1631 kmNation wants to know...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+15SCArr +9/Dep 1h 15m+0ERN??13:20+2649h 18m24
 M WT  
2470 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+8KJMArr +2:11/Dep +33h 40m-2:08ERN??07:30+4143h 28m13
S      
2097 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+8GNTArr -6/Dep 1h 35m+0ERN??13:20+2649h 18m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC116:55+19SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1ERS416:55+1848h 0m0
S    F 
2274 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+8MDUArr +1:03/Dep +2615m-37ERS??03:05+4556h 33m28
  T    
2939 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +22/Dep +116h 40m-21ERN??08:27+4760h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+39SRRArr +19/Dep +142h 33m-5ERN??04:45+530h 57m27
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+39SRRArr +19/Dep +2255m+3ERN??03:30+2529h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site