Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1651.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC201:21+3ERN209:15+2631h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km52 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:21+3ERS209:15+1231h 54m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+37ERS411:05+3230h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+8ERN110:35+5330h 18m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+14ERS410:10+1:2329h 53m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+37ERS014:15+3733h 25m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:27+7ERS411:05+3729h 38m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km56 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+6ERS414:15+3232h 48m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25-ERS*1,315:40-28h 15m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1652 km58 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+7ERN222:00+3830h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERS*522:20+3031h 15m38
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC115:05+6ERN222:00+1:2130h 55m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC115:05+5ERN222:00+3930h 55m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC115:05+16ERN222:00+5530h 55m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+19ERS022:30+5231h 9m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+1:17ERS403:15+5:2029h 50m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km55 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+47ERS*103:25+1:0129h 49m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+14ERS100:55+2026h 19m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km63 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:20+6DDRArr +16/Dep 6h 24m+0ERS??23:00+3146h 40m29
 M     
2135 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:53+8DDRArr +9/Dep +1:261h 55m+1:17ERS??10:00+2:0533h 7m26
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+26BVIArr +24/Dep +45h 0m-20ERS313:00+1:2335h 16m22
SMTWTFS
1685 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+12BDTSArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??23:00+3145h 8m21
 M     
2139 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+17BVIArr +14/Dep +43h 2m-10ERS313:00+1:2334h 8m11
SMTWTFS
1674 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0ERS313:00+1:2333h 53m31
 M  T S
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+13BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15ERS313:00+1:2333h 53m32
S      
1674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+8BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4ERN??15:15+5336h 8m13
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+17BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15ERN??15:15+5336h 2m5
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:13+31BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ERS??23:00+3143h 47m15
 M     
2138 kmCheetah*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+11BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7ERS313:00+1:2333h 26m32
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:42+18BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6ERN??04:45+1047h 3m30
SMTWTFS
2204 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:27+24DDRArr +11/Dep +54h 0m-6ERN??04:45+1046h 18m25
S  W   
2200 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:27+6DDRArr +1/Dep +54h 0m+4ERN??04:45+1046h 18m26
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:07+7DDRArr +14/Dep +33h 5m-11ERN??04:45+1045h 38m26
 M  T S
2209 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 55m-11ERN??15:15+5331h 28m15
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+14BCTArr +11/Dep +32h 45m-8ERN??04:45+1044h 58m39
 MTWTFS
2215 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +51h 40m-4ERN??04:45+1044h 36m30
S  W F 
2194 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:09+23BDTSArr +31/Dep +51h 40m-26ERN??04:45+1044h 36m33
  T T S
2195 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ERN204:45+1044h 19m17
SMTWTFS
2195 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC208:26+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9ERN215:15+5330h 49m-14
 M   F 
1672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC208:26-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN215:15+5330h 49m-7
 M   F 
1655 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:30+13GDRArr +3/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:25ERS??06:00+3545h 30m23
  T    
2423 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +586h 15m+53ERS??09:40+4949h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2424 kmninad-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BRC??09:19+7BZAArr +24/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:08ERS??06:00+3544h 41m16
  T    
2424 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:02+14KYNArr +9/Dep +331h 43m+24ERS??18:50+4230h 48m11
   W   
1631 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+14SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5ERN??13:20+2449h 18m24
 M WT  
2458 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:02+14KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33ERN??07:30+4443h 28m13
S      
2103 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:02+9GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1ERN??13:20+2449h 18m26
      S
2458 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+17SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ERS??16:55+2748h 0m0
S    F 
2136 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:32+7MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4ERS??03:05+4756h 33m28
  T    
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2ERN??08:27+5560h 32m7
  T    
2299 kmKishor*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+22MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5ERS??10:55+2737h 19m5
      S
1653 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +17/Dep +222h 33m+5ERN??04:45+1030h 57m28
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:48+18SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8ERN??03:30+2829h 42m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site