Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1654.51 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+11ERN210:40+233h 18m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:22+5ERS011:05-1433h 43m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:29+2ERS412:55+1032h 26m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:29+5ERN112:50+3432h 21m11
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:29+26ERS412:55+3432h 26m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+2ERS013:55+1:3733h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:17+14ERS412:50+1931h 33m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km52 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:17+5ERS413:55+5832h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:15+13ERS*117:50+030h 35m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC114:58+11ERN200:45+1733h 47m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC114:58+14ERS*501:25+2634h 27m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC114:58+17ERN200:45+1833h 47m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC114:58+23ERN200:45+2933h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC114:58+13ERN200:45+2533h 47m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:50+19ERS000:50+2933h 0m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+50ERS004:10+1:3230h 45m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1654 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRBRC121:46+16ERS*104:30+3530h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+18ERS104:10-229h 34m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1655 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:13+9DDRArr +17/Dep +76h 19m-10ERS??23:00+2546h 47m27
 M     
2130 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:47+6DDRArr +2/Dep 1h 50m+0ERS312:00+1:1859h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+21BVIArr +30/Dep +14h 53m-29ERS??14:30+5536h 46m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+11BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 30m-14ERS??23:00+2545h 8m19
 M     
2134 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52-BVIArr /Dep +12h 58m+0ERS314:30-35h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1675 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+4BDTSArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26ERS??14:30+5535h 23m29
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+9BDTSArr -12/Dep +12h 20m+13ERS??14:30+5535h 23m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+4BDTSArr +27/Dep +38h 45m-24ERN??17:40+2338h 33m11
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+14BDTSArr +25/Dep +38h 45m-22ERN??17:40+2338h 27m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:17+45BDTSArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18ERS??23:00+2543h 43m9
 M     
2134 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+4BCTArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERS??14:30+5534h 56m31
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:40+15BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9ERN??04:45-547h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2205 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:26+27DDRArr +17/Dep +44h 0m-13ERN??04:45-546h 19m24
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:26+15DDRArr +28/Dep +44h 0m-24ERN??04:45-546h 19m27
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:00+23DDRArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17ERN??04:45-545h 45m25
 M  T S
2210 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:21+17BDTSArr +10/Dep +32h 50m-7ERN??17:40+2334h 19m3
 M   F 
1673 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:45+11BCTArr +13/Dep +33h 55m-10ERN??17:40+2333h 55m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:45+11BCTArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11ERN??04:45-545h 0m38
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+12BDTSArr +17/Dep +41h 40m-13ERN??04:45-544h 40m32
  T T S
2196 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:13+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +41h 40m+1ERN??04:45-544h 32m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:21+11BVIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2ERN??04:45-544h 24m17
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:21+52BDTSArr +29/Dep +32h 10m-26ERN??17:40+2333h 19m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:21+11BVIArr +6/Dep +43h 25m-2ERN??17:40+2333h 19m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:29+19GDRArr +5/Dep +141h 32m+9ERS??06:00-1745h 31m23
  T    
2422 kmSultan Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:29+19BZAArr +9/Dep +486h 15m+39ERS??09:35+3449h 6m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
2376
--
Σ Jodhpur tirupari c...BRC??08:55+12GDRArr +10/Dep +1459m+4ERS??06:00-1745h 5m16
  T    
2422 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC212:02+9KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 43m+9ERS022:20-158h 18m9
no arr/dep
2366 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+9SCArr +35/Dep +11h 25m-34ERN??13:10+3649h 8m24
 M WT  
2469 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC212:03+14KJMArr +1:54/Dep +33h 40m-1:51ERN207:25+2667h 22m14
S      
2502 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:03+7GNTArr -3/Dep +71h 35m+10ERN??13:10+3649h 7m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+8SBCArr -1/Dep +33h 0m+4ERS??16:55+1248h 0m2
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC118:34+3MDUArr +34/Dep +2015m-14ERS103:15+2080h 41m28
  T    
3103 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:48+8YPRArr +21/Dep +016h 40m-21ERN??08:22+3460h 34m7
  T    
2297 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:46+19SRRArr +12/Dep +161h 0m+4ERN??04:45-530h 59m27
    T  
1618 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:46+19SRRArr +12/Dep +1423h 40m+2ERN??03:25+2453h 39m20
    T  
1652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site