Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1652.72 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+36ERN210:40+1:2833h 18m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:22+21ERS011:05+033h 43m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+17ERS413:00+3332h 43m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km50 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:29-ERN112:50-32h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1650 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:29+7ERS412:55+4332h 26m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+13ERS013:55+4433h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km49 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:20+13ERS412:55+2931h 35m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km52 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:20+16ERS413:55+1:3732h 35m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1653 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:25+17ERS*117:50+630h 25m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km54 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC114:58+17ERS*501:25+1534h 27m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC114:58+17ERN200:45+4033h 47m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1650 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC114:58+49ERN200:45+1:3333h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC114:58+11ERN200:45+1733h 47m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km48 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+30ERN200:55+2633h 50m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:50+9ERS000:50+2133h 0m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1653 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25-ERS004:10-30h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1653 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRBRC121:46+15ERS*104:30+1:3930h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36-ERS104:10-29h 34m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1653 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:13+10DDRArr +15/Dep +76h 19m-8ERS??23:00+3046h 47m28
 M     
2130 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC??00:47+7DDRArr +14/Dep +391h 50m+25ERS??12:00+5435h 13m25
SMTWTFS
1665 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +17/Dep +34h 53m-14ERS??14:30+1:0236h 46m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+18BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12ERS??23:00+3045h 8m20
 M     
2134 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+20BVIArr +14/Dep +32h 58m-11ERS??14:30+1:0235h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmVery Happy because M...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +33h 30m+2ERS??14:30+1:0235h 23m30
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+12BDTSArr -8/Dep +32h 20m+11ERS??14:30+1:0235h 23m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +308h 45m+29ERN??17:40+1:0338h 33m12
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+20BDTSArr /Dep +308h 45m+0ERN??17:40+1:0338h 27m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:17+31BDTSArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18ERS??23:00+3043h 43m14
 M     
2134 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+8BCTArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9ERS??14:30+1:0234h 56m31
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:40+14BDTSArr +6/Dep +04h 10m-6ERN??04:45+647h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2205 kmVery Happy because M...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:26+12DDRArr +8/Dep +24h 0m-6ERN??04:45+646h 19m24
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:26+19DDRArr +17/Dep +24h 0m-15ERN??04:45+646h 19m26
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:00+10DDRArr +4/Dep +03h 5m-4ERN??04:45+645h 45m25
 M  T S
2210 kmVery Happy because M...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:21+14BDTSArr /Dep +302h 50m+0ERN??17:40+1:0334h 19m3
 M   F 
1673 kmVery Happy because M...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +9/Dep +303h 55m+21ERN??17:40+1:0333h 53m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:47+9BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ERN??04:45+644h 58m38
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+9BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 40m-6ERN??04:45+644h 40m32
  T T S
2196 kmAQ P7 SOON WITH 2284...-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:13+20BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5ERN??04:45+644h 32m29
S  W F 
2195 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:21+0BVIArr +0/Dep +22h 5m+2ERN??04:45+644h 24m17
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:21+16BDTSArr +6/Dep +302h 10m+24ERN??17:40+1:0333h 19m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:21+0BVIArr +0/Dep +303h 25m+30ERN??17:40+1:0333h 19m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:29+15GDRArr +6/Dep +181h 32m+12ERS??06:00-2045h 31m23
  T    
2422 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:29+15BZAArr +7/Dep +316h 15m+24ERS??09:35+4249h 6m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
2376
--
Σ Jodhpur tirupari c...BRC??08:55+17GDRArr /Dep +1859m+0ERS??06:00-2045h 5m16
  T    
2423 kmVery Happy because M...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC??12:03+17KYNArr +4/Dep +551h 43m+51ERS??22:20+1134h 17m9
   W   
1631 kmVery Happy because M...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:03+17SCArr +11/Dep +61h 15m-5ERN??13:20+1:0649h 17m24
 M WT  
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:03+25KJMArr +1:42/Dep 3h 40m+0ERN??07:30+4343h 27m14
S      
2096 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:03+11GNTArr -3/Dep +81h 35m+11ERN??13:20+1:0649h 17m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+13SBCArr -10/Dep +23h 0m+12ERS??16:55+2148h 0m0
S    F 
2136 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC??18:34+5MDUArr +54/Dep +1915m-35ERS??03:05+4256h 31m28
  T    
2939 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:55+8YPRArr +10/Dep +116h 40m-9ERN??08:22+5160h 27m7
  T    
2298 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:46+23SRRArr +1:00/Dep +271h 13m-33ERN??04:45+630h 59m27
    T  
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:46+23SRRArr +1:00/Dep +2223h 35m-38ERN??03:30+3453h 44m20
    T  
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site