Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1654.38 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+7ERN210:40+833h 18m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:22+6ERS011:05-533h 43m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:29+3ERS412:55+2732h 26m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:29+2ERN112:50+232h 21m11
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:29+5ERS412:55+1432h 26m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50-ERS013:55-33h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1654 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:17+9ERS412:50+2131h 33m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km52 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:17+7ERS413:55+4432h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:15+14ERS*117:50-230h 35m5
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1654 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC114:58+11ERN200:45+2333h 47m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC114:58+17ERS*501:25-234h 27m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC114:58+19ERN200:45+1933h 47m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC114:58+23ERN200:45+2833h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC114:58+21ERN200:45+2133h 47m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:50+25ERS000:50+1133h 0m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km50 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRBRC021:25+43ERS004:10+1:0730h 45m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A
 1654 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRBRC121:46+48ERS*104:30+1:2930h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+13ERS104:10+029h 34m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1655 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:13+10DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 19m+0ERS??23:00+2146h 47m27
 M     
2130 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:47+8DDRArr +4/Dep +461h 50m+42ERS312:00+4059h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+23BVIArr +23/Dep +04h 53m-23ERS??14:30+4736h 46m21
SMTWTFS
1656 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+10BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9ERS??23:00+2145h 8m19
 M     
2134 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC??02:52+22BVIArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14ERS??14:30+4735h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1656 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4ERS??14:30+4735h 23m29
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+13BDTSArr -8/Dep +02h 20m+8ERS??14:30+4735h 23m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+4BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4ERN??17:40+2238h 33m11
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+18BDTSArr +24/Dep +08h 45m-24ERN??17:40+2238h 27m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:17+31BDTSArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11ERS??23:00+2143h 43m9
 M     
2134 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC??03:34+3BCTArr +6/Dep +03h 25m-6ERS??14:30+4734h 56m31
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:40+13BDTSArr +4/Dep +24h 10m-2ERN??04:45+147h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2205 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:26+25DDRArr +11/Dep +34h 0m-8ERN??04:45+146h 19m24
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:26+20DDRArr +9/Dep +34h 0m-6ERN??04:45+146h 19m27
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:00+18DDRArr +17/Dep +23h 5m-15ERN??04:45+145h 45m25
 M  T S
2210 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:21+19BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ERN??17:40+2234h 19m3
 M   F 
1673 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:45+7BCTArr +7/Dep +03h 55m-7ERN??17:40+2233h 55m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:45+7BCTArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5ERN??04:45+145h 0m38
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+13BDTSArr +8/Dep +31h 40m-5ERN??04:45+144h 40m32
  T T S
2196 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:13+19BDTSArr +2/Dep +31h 40m+1ERN??04:45+144h 32m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:21+5BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0ERN??04:45+144h 24m17
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:21+24BDTSArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11ERN??17:40+2233h 19m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:21+5BVIArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2ERN??17:40+2233h 19m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC??08:29+11GDRArr +14/Dep +51h 32m-9ERS??06:00-2145h 31m23
  T    
2422 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:29+11BZAArr +7/Dep +336h 15m+26ERS??09:35+2349h 6m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
2376
--
Σ Jodhpur tirupari c...BRC??08:55+6GDRArr +13/Dep +559m-8ERS??06:00-2145h 5m16
  T    
2422 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC212:02+10KYNArr +5/Dep +351h 43m+30ERS022:20+558h 18m9
no arr/dep
2366 kmKochuveli Bikaner LH...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+10SCArr +25/Dep +11h 25m-24ERN??13:10+4549h 8m24
 M WT  
2469 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC??12:03+18KJMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 40m-1:53ERN??07:25+3243h 22m13
S      
2096 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:03+7GNTArr +1/Dep +81h 35m+7ERN??13:10+4549h 7m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+35SBCArr +4/Dep +23h 0m-2ERS??16:55+1448h 0m2
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC118:34+4MDUArr +31/Dep +2515m-6ERS103:15+2680h 41m28
  T    
3103 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:48+12YPRArr +22/Dep +116h 40m-21ERN??08:22+3960h 34m7
  T    
2297 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:46+19SRRArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9ERN??04:45+130h 59m27
    T  
1618 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:46+19SRRArr +15/Dep +1423h 40m-1ERN??03:25+2353h 39m20
    T  
1652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site