Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BRC/Vadodara Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
17 Trains / 35 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BRC   Filters   Dep: BRC   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1654.59 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC001:22+27ERN210:40+3833h 18m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRBRC301:22+5ERS011:05-2133h 43m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km49 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:29+2ERS412:55+2232h 26m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:29-ERN112:50-32h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1652 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:29+29ERS412:55+2532h 26m11
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+8ERS013:55+5333h 5m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km50 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC005:17+14ERS412:50+2131h 33m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km52 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRBRC005:17+7ERS413:55+1:0632h 38m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km50 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRBRC211:15+19ERS*117:50+330h 35m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km54 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC114:58+29ERN200:45+1133h 47m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBRC114:58+12ERS*501:25+2334h 27m38
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBRC114:58-ERN200:45-33h 47m37
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km48 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBRC114:58-ERN200:45-33h 47m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRBRC114:58+7ERN200:45+2433h 47m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1652 km48 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:50+15ERS000:50+2633h 0m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km50 km/hr
12978Marusagar Express (P...SFNWRBRC121:46+6ERS*104:30+2830h 44m22
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1655 km53 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRBRC122:36+17ERS104:10-529h 34m12
S TW   
3A
2A1A
DPWL1655 km55 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Guntur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bandra Terminus   Madurai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20527
--
Σ  ...BRC??00:13+8DDRArr +24/Dep +76h 19m-17ERS??23:00+1846h 47m27
 M     
2130 kmAdiprem-
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BRC100:47+5DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0ERS312:00+1:1959h 13m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC201:44+26BVIArr +32/Dep +04h 53m-32ERS314:30+4136h 46m21
SMTWTFS
1686 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BRC??01:52+17BDTSArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22ERS??23:00+1845h 8m19
 M     
2134 kmkushanmaths-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...BRC302:52+24BVIArr +27/Dep +02h 58m-27ERS314:30+4135h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1675 km36 days to go for Ne...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC103:07+5BDTSArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27ERS314:30+4135h 23m29
 M  T S
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC303:07+13BDTSArr -9/Dep +02h 20m+9ERS314:30+4135h 23m31
S      
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+5BDTSArr +27/Dep +78h 45m-20ERN??17:40+2138h 33m11
 M     
1673 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...BRC??03:13+14BDTSArr +29/Dep +78h 45m-22ERN??17:40+2138h 27m4
     F 
1673 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BRC??03:17+37BDTSArr +23/Dep +02h 50m-23ERS??23:00+1843h 43m9
 M     
2134 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+5BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11ERS314:30+4134h 56m31
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BRC??05:40+21BDTSArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17ERN??04:45+047h 5m29
SMTWTFS
2205 km36 days to go for Ne...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BRC??06:26+19DDRArr +17/Dep +34h 0m-14ERN??04:45+046h 19m24
S  W   
2201 kmMJ*^-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BRC??06:26+23DDRArr +42/Dep +34h 0m-39ERN??04:45+046h 19m27
  T  F 
2200 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BRC??07:00+20DDRArr +11/Dep +13h 5m-10ERN??04:45+045h 45m25
 M  T S
2210 km36 days to go for Ne...-
4518
--
Σ Gandhiham udupi&nb...BRC??07:21+18BDTSArr +16/Dep +72h 50m-9ERN??17:40+2134h 19m3
 M   F 
1673 km36 days to go for Ne...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...BRC??07:45+13BCTArr +17/Dep +73h 55m-10ERN??17:40+2133h 55m14
 M   F 
1684 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BRC??07:45+13BCTArr +17/Dep +12h 45m-16ERN??04:45+045h 0m38
 MTWTFS
2216 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BRC??08:05+11BDTSArr +22/Dep +31h 40m-19ERN??04:45+044h 40m32
  T T S
2196 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BRC??08:13+17BDTSArr +9/Dep +31h 40m-6ERN??04:45+044h 32m30
S  W F 
2196 kmapsaxena1956-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...BRC??08:21+6BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0ERN??04:45+044h 24m17
SMTWTFS
2177 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:21+40BDTSArr +22/Dep +72h 10m-15ERN??17:40+2133h 19m-14
 M   F 
1673 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:21+6BVIArr +3/Dep +73h 25m+4ERN??17:40+2133h 19m-7
 M   F 
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BRC508:29+18GDRArr +3/Dep +151h 32m+12ERS506:00-2093h 31m23
S      
2560 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BRC??08:29+18BZAArr +10/Dep +406h 15m+30ERS??09:35+3149h 6m26
SMTWTFS
2423 kmninad-
2376
--
Σ Jodhpur tirupari c...BRC008:55+16GDRArr /Dep +1559m+0ERS506:00-2093h 5m16
no arr/dep
2565 km36 days to go for Ne...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...BRC212:02+10KYNArr +27/Dep +511h 43m+24ERS022:20+658h 18m10
no arr/dep
2366 km36 days to go for Ne...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...BRC??12:02+10SCArr +36/Dep +21h 25m-34ERN??13:10+2949h 8m24
 M WT  
2469 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...BRC212:03+11KJMArr +1:33/Dep 3h 40m+0ERN207:25+3167h 22m14
S      
2502 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...BRC??12:03+7GNTArr -6/Dep +61h 35m+12ERN??13:10+2949h 7m26
      S
2470 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...BRC??16:55+10SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6ERS??16:55+1048h 0m2
S    F 
2137 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...BRC118:34+3MDUArr /Dep +1515m+0ERS103:15+1680h 41m28
  T    
3103 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...BRC??19:48+7YPRArr +19/Dep +116h 40m-18ERN??08:22+2960h 34m7
  T    
2297 kmKishor*^~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...BRC??21:46+27SRRArr +29/Dep +221h 0m-7ERN??04:45+030h 59m27
    T  
1618 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...BRC??21:46+27SRRArr +29/Dep +1423h 40m-15ERN??03:25+2453h 39m20
    T  
1652 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site