Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BH/Bharuch Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
95 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRAKV100:10+29BRC401:23+221h 13m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km65 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRAKV100:26-BRC??01:40-1h 14m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km64 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRBH300:36+6BRC??01:40+71h 4m0
SM  T  
II
GNWL71 km66 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBH300:36+4BRC??01:40+51h 4m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km66 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBH300:36+9BRC??01:40+81h 4m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km66 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBH301:06+49BRC302:05+320h 59m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km71 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBH301:26+11BRC202:22+120h 56m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km75 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBH301:33+9BRC602:30+80h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBH301:33-BRC602:30-0h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBH301:52+14BRC??02:52+121h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km70 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBH303:20+9BRC604:17+90h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km74 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRAKV103:31+9BRC204:38+161h 7m0
 M     
II
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBH303:46+11BRC204:51+91h 5m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km65 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBH303:46+8BRC204:51+81h 5m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km65 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV103:56+6BRC305:02+91h 6m0
 M WT S
II
PQWL80 km72 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV103:56+8BRC305:02+101h 6m0
S T  F 
II
PQWL80 km72 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRAKV104:04+38BRC205:10+381h 6m0
 M     
II
RLWL80 km72 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAKV104:04+10BRC205:12+121h 8m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAKV104:04+15BRC205:12+141h 8m0
S    F 
II
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRAKV104:04+5BRC205:12+71h 8m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAKV104:04+12BRC205:12+131h 8m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL80 km70 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWRBH304:21+12BRC??05:22+81h 1m0
S  W F 
II
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBH304:30+18BRC205:30+161h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBH304:30+31BRC605:30+261h 0m0
SM  T S
II
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBH304:41+14BRC305:40+130h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBH304:41+8BRC205:40+50h 59m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBH304:41+16BRC305:40+140h 59m0
 M     
II
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBH304:41+13BRC205:40+120h 59m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBH304:41+15BRC205:40+140h 59m0
S      
II
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
12927Mumbai Central -Vado...SFWRBH304:53+10BRC*605:55+61h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km68 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBH305:20+11BRC??06:17+190h 57m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH305:38+15BRC206:40+181h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBH305:54+3:49BRC??06:55+4:191h 1m0
     F 
Unreserved
 71 km69 km/hr
59161Bharuch - Vadtal Swa...PassWRBH*106:00+2BRC207:50+31h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRBH306:51+9BRC208:00+131h 9m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL71 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRBH308:05+30BRC209:05+291h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBH108:23+14BRC410:15+141h 52m11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km37 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBH309:02+19BRC210:00+220h 58m0
 M     
II3A2A
GNWL71 km72 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBH309:04+13BRC??10:00+170h 56m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBH309:04+9BRC??10:00+150h 56m0
S      
II
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBH309:41+24BRC310:38+210h 57m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRBH109:43+41BRC612:00+332h 17m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km30 km/hr
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCRBH309:43+10BRC210:38+120h 55m0
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL71 km76 km/hr
12929Valsad - Dahod Inter...SFWRBH309:48+12BRC210:50+141h 2m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km68 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBH309:58+25BRC310:55+290h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBH310:26+8BRC211:15+90h 49m0
 MTWTFS
RLWL71 km86 km/hr
07641Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBH??10:35-BRC??11:30-0h 55m0
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 71 km76 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAKV110:47+13BRC211:55+171h 8m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRAKV110:47+12BRC211:55+201h 8m0
S TW   
II
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRAKV110:47+15BRC311:55+221h 8m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL80 km70 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBH311:31+20BRC212:40+181h 9m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBH312:33-BRC213:35-1h 2m0
SM  TF 
II
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRAKV??12:58+1:02BRC??14:10+1:051h 12m0
 M    S
II
RLWL80 km66 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBH313:08+55BRC214:10+581h 2m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRBH314:31+11BRC615:32+161h 1m0
 M     
II2SCC
FC
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRBH314:31+28BRC615:32+321h 1m1
S TWTFS
II
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBH314:46+25BRC615:55+281h 9m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km61 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRBH314:58+24BRC216:05+361h 7m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km63 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBH315:25+20BRC416:55+201h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV115:38+14BRC616:45+251h 7m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRAKV??16:11+5BRC??17:18+101h 7m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBH316:33+18BRC617:30+210h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBH316:33-BRC617:30-0h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBH416:46+30BRC417:43+320h 57m0
 M  T  
II2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBH316:47+19BRC417:43+180h 56m0
S TW F 
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH317:07+13BRC217:58+180h 51m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km82 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBH317:39+17BRC??18:40+181h 1m0
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBH317:39+21BRC??18:40+251h 1m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWRBH317:41+16BRC??18:37+220h 56m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km75 km/hr
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWRAKV217:43+8BRC218:52+121h 9m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km69 km/hr
69109Surat Vadodara MEMUMEMUWRBH117:44+16BRC*619:35+161h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRAKV118:05+11BRC219:10+221h 5m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL80 km73 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBH318:26+16BRC319:22+250h 56m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRAKV118:33-BRC??19:40-1h 7m0
S      
PQWL80 km71 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBH318:41-BRC219:40-0h 59m0
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL71 km71 km/hr
69111Surat Vadodara MEMUMEMUWRBH119:06+9BRC*220:55+161h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRBH319:15+40BRC320:15+411h 0m0
 M  T S
II3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBH319:15+26BRC??20:15+251h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km70 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBH319:15+18BRC620:15+241h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
22929Bhilad - Vadodara Ex...SFWRBH319:22+17BRC*320:35+151h 13m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRAKV119:45+17BRC221:15+401h 30m0
 M     
II
PQWL80 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRAKV??19:45+40BRC321:15+321h 30m0
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km53 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBH320:11+21BRC621:40+151h 29m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBH320:30+22BRC621:45+201h 15m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km56 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBH320:49+34BRC??22:02+291h 13m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL71 km57 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBH321:21-BRC422:20-0h 59m0
S  W F 
II
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBH321:23+9BRC422:20+130h 57m0
S  W F 
II
PQWL71 km74 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRBH321:35+33BRC??22:50+241h 15m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km56 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBH321:45+12BRC222:35+100h 50m0
SMTWTFS
DPWL71 km84 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBH322:41+14BRC223:40+170h 59m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBH322:47+15BRC??00:35+91h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL71 km39 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBH323:00+15BRC400:01+171h 1m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRBH323:13+32BRC??00:17+261h 4m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+12BRC200:30+121h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL80 km69 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBH323:54+13BRC200:52+150h 58m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL71 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site