Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BH/Bharuch Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
94 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BH   Filters   Dep: BH   Arr: BRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRAKV100:10+8BRC401:23+61h 13m0
  T    
II3A2A
RLWL80 km65 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRAKV100:26+10BRC??01:40+51h 14m0
      S
II
RLWL80 km64 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRBH300:36+8BRC??01:40+61h 4m0
SM  T  
II
GNWL71 km66 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBH300:36+6BRC??01:40+51h 4m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km66 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBH300:36+16BRC??01:40+121h 4m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km66 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBH301:06+53BRC302:05+420h 59m0
      S
II
RLWL71 km71 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBH301:26+8BRC202:22+80h 56m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km75 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBH301:33-BRC602:30-0h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBH301:33-BRC602:30-0h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBH301:52+18BRC??02:52+151h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km70 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBH303:20+13BRC604:17+100h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km74 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRAKV103:31+18BRC204:38+181h 7m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBH303:46+13BRC204:51+111h 5m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km65 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBH303:46+18BRC204:51+141h 5m0
    T S
II
RLWL71 km65 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV103:56+10BRC305:02+101h 6m0
 M WT S
II
PQWL80 km72 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRAKV103:56+13BRC305:02+121h 6m0
S T  F 
II3A2A
PQWL80 km72 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAKV104:04+23BRC205:12+171h 8m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAKV104:04+23BRC205:12+181h 8m0
S    F 
II3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRAKV104:04+17BRC205:10+131h 6m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km72 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRAKV104:04+25BRC205:12+211h 8m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAKV104:04+22BRC205:12+171h 8m0
      S
II
PQWL80 km70 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWRBH304:21+17BRC??05:22+101h 1m0
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBH304:30-BRC605:30-1h 0m0
SM  T S
II
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBH304:30+48BRC205:30+491h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBH304:41+14BRC305:40+110h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBH304:41+6BRC205:40+20h 59m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBH304:41+23BRC305:40+140h 59m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBH304:41+11BRC205:40+110h 59m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBH304:41+29BRC205:40+220h 59m0
S      
II
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
12927Mumbai Central -Vado...SFWRBH304:53+13BRC*605:55+101h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km68 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBH305:20+13BRC??06:17+130h 57m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBH305:38+18BRC206:40+181h 2m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBH305:54+2:42BRC??06:55+2:581h 1m0
     F 
Unreserved
 71 km69 km/hr
59161Bharuch - Vadtal Swa...PassWRBH*106:00+3BRC207:50+41h 50m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRBH306:51+12BRC208:00+141h 9m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL71 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRBH308:05+20BRC209:05+141h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBH108:23+12BRC410:15+121h 52m11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km37 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBH309:02+10BRC210:00+170h 58m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL71 km72 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBH309:04+44BRC??10:00+430h 56m0
S      
II
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBH309:04+1:25BRC??10:00+1:230h 56m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBH309:41+34BRC310:38+300h 57m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRBH109:43+39BRC612:00+322h 17m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km30 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...SFNCRBH309:43+22BRC210:38+240h 55m0
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL71 km76 km/hr
12929Valsad - Dahod Inter...SFWRBH309:48+10BRC210:50+121h 2m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km68 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBH309:58+28BRC310:55+300h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBH310:26+10BRC211:15+90h 49m0
 MTWTFS
RLWL71 km86 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAKV110:47+13BRC211:55+181h 8m0
      S
II
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRAKV110:47+17BRC211:55+251h 8m0
S TW   
II
RLWL80 km70 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRAKV110:47+12BRC311:55+141h 8m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL80 km70 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBH311:31+22BRC212:40+181h 9m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBH312:33+18BRC213:35+101h 2m0
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRAKV??12:58+1:03BRC??14:10+1:041h 12m0
 M    S
II
RLWL80 km66 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBH313:08+30BRC214:10+271h 2m0
  T    
II2A
RLWL71 km68 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRBH314:31+19BRC615:32+211h 1m0
 M     
II2SCC
FC
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRBH314:31+23BRC615:32+231h 1m1
S TWTFS
II
PQWL71 km69 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBH314:46+22BRC615:55+231h 9m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km61 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRBH314:58+39BRC216:05+221h 7m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km63 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBH315:25+21BRC416:55+201h 30m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRAKV115:38-BRC616:45-1h 7m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRAKV??16:11+36BRC??17:18+341h 7m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBH316:33+22BRC617:30+220h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBH316:33-BRC617:30-0h 57m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBH416:46+44BRC417:43+450h 57m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km74 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBH316:47+22BRC417:43+170h 56m0
S TW F 
3A
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBH317:07+12BRC217:58+150h 51m0
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL71 km82 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBH317:39+17BRC??18:40+171h 1m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBH317:39+19BRC??18:40+161h 1m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWRBH317:41+12BRC??18:37+210h 56m0
      S
II
PQWL71 km75 km/hr
12911Valsad-Haridwar SF ...SFWRAKV217:43+15BRC218:52+151h 9m0
  T    
II
RLWL80 km69 km/hr
69109Surat Vadodara MEMUMEMUWRBH117:44+14BRC*619:35+151h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRAKV118:03+16BRC219:10+221h 7m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL80 km71 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBH318:26-BRC319:22-0h 56m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km75 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRAKV118:33+1:20BRC??19:40+1:381h 7m0
S      
PQWL80 km71 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBH318:41+15BRC219:40+130h 59m0
 MTWTFS
RLWL71 km71 km/hr
69111Surat Vadodara MEMUMEMUWRBH119:06+11BRC*220:55+91h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km38 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRBH319:15+47BRC320:15+471h 0m0
 M  T S
II
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBH319:15-BRC??20:15-1h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km70 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBH319:15+21BRC620:15+201h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL71 km70 km/hr
22929Bhilad - Vadodara Ex...SFWRBH319:22+17BRC*320:35+81h 13m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRAKV119:45+1:53BRC221:15+1:461h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL80 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRAKV??19:45+1:23BRC321:15+1:111h 30m0
  TW   
IISL
2A
RLWL80 km53 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBH320:11+19BRC621:40+111h 29m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km47 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBH320:30+22BRC621:45+161h 15m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km56 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBH320:49+9BRC??22:02+21h 13m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL71 km57 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBH321:21-BRC422:20-0h 59m0
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBH321:23+16BRC422:20+170h 57m0
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km74 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRBH321:35+6BRC??22:50-31h 15m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL71 km56 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBH321:45+24BRC222:35+200h 50m0
SMTWTFS
DPWL71 km84 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBH322:41+14BRC223:40+140h 59m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL71 km71 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBH322:47+17BRC??00:35+101h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL71 km39 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBH323:00+17BRC400:01+151h 1m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km69 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRBH323:13+18BRC??00:17+91h 4m0
      S
II
RLWL71 km66 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRAKV123:21+12BRC200:30+71h 9m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL80 km69 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBH323:54+14BRC200:52+120h 58m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL71 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site