Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DPR/Dhampur ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DPR/Dhampur to MB/Moradabad Junction
11 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DPR   Filters   Dep: DPR   Arr: MB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon ExpressExpERDPR??00:43+30MB101:55+211h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km49 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERDPR??00:43-MB101:55-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL60 km49 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRDPR101:52+32MB103:10+101h 18m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km45 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERDPR??03:29+31MB104:35+211h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 60 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECRDPR??04:41+43MB106:05+301h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km42 km/hr
54316Saharanpur Moradabad...PassNRDPR??07:35+22MB*??09:25+181h 50m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 60 km32 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERDPR??08:49+47MB110:35+171h 46m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km33 km/hr
54252Saharanpur-Lucknow P...PassNRDPR??13:28+54MB??15:45+412h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
 60 km26 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRDPR??17:12+17MB218:35+31h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL60 km43 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNWRDPR??18:30+40MB??20:45+242h 15m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 60 km26 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRDPR??22:49+20MB??00:05+111h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km47 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site