Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 53 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1434.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI1107:00+7HWH*907:55+2:4224h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-HWH*719:30-36h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar - Howrah...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:3622h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+50HWH*906:10+2:4217h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:35SRC*017:00+3:3227h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+45HWH*016:30+1:4525h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km57 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERANVT*315:30+5:20KOAA*007:30+8:0240h 0m91
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1534 km38 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+1HWH*1416:55+1:2924h 40m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+0HWH*1416:55+3724h 40m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+12SDAH*9B10:15+2917h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km81 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-HWH*809:55-17h 0m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-HWH*812:40-19h 45m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+30SDAH*910:55+2241h 0m81
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Howrah...PrmERANVT*018:45-HWH*016:40-21h 55m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 1438 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+32SDAH*917:25+2:4022h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:09SDAH*917:25+3:4622h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+5SDAH*9B12:35+2:2016h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*319:50+1:26HWH*812:40+3:2616h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +1:301h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:5433h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+12MGSArr +2:50/Dep 2h 15m+0HWH??06:45+2:3024h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+1BZAArr /Dep +164h 50m+0HWH??13:55+1955h 15m23
   W   
2981 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT306:45-BOEArr /Dep +444h 11m+0SDAH919:25-60h 40m31
 M W FS
2306 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+2SREArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0KOAA??11:20+1:3628h 35m13
 M  T  
1673 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:38/Dep +2:572h 20m-41KOAA??08:45+2:0925h 50m21
      S
1454 kmRF Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+2:04MGSArr +5:39/Dep +2:571h 35m-2:42KOAA??08:45+2:0925h 15m21
      S
1442 kmRF Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+16MFPArr +46/Dep +02h 0m-46HWH??22:55+235h 45m5
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +47/Dep +72h 5m-40HWH??16:15+952h 50m59
SMTWTFS
2981 kmChart Prepared-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2MGSArr +21/Dep +2:171h 40m+1:56SDAH??16:00+2:1326h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI114:55+1:38BEArr +1:31/Dep 5h 10m+0HWH1312:40+745h 45m27
 M W F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+5MTJArr +10/Dep +231h 22m+13KOAA??17:20+1:3826h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+30SPJArr +3:45/Dep +125h 25m-3:33KOAA??03:10+4336h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+39CPRArr +2:34/Dep +81h 0m-2:26SDAH??03:35+1036h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+33MTJArr +47/Dep +2337m-24KOAA??17:20+1:3826h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +26/Dep +131h 5m-13HWH??11:50+1243h 55m16
   W F 
2974 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +131h 5m-14HWH??11:50+1243h 55m16
 M     
2974 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:05+3MGSArr +6/Dep 1h 2m+0KOAA??11:20+1:3619h 15m13
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:05+16DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:211h 55m-2KOAA??15:55+1:0223h 50m95
S T T  
1454 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:05+16SSMArr +1:24/Dep +2:423h 39m+1:18SDAH??16:00+2:1323h 55m19
S T T  
1457 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+16MGSArr +49/Dep 1h 2m+0KOAA??11:20+1:3619h 15m13
    T  
1454 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+16MGSArr +49/Dep +1:471h 37m+58HWH??13:05+2:0521h 0m15
S      
1450 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+16MGSArr +49/Dep +2:411h 37m+1:52KOAA??13:15+2:3621h 10m18
    T  
1454 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+16MGSArr +49/Dep +2:055h 32m+1:16KOAA??17:20+1:3825h 15m9
    T  
1454 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+48BDTSArr +29/Dep 2h 30m+0HWH2219:40+4350h 55m-5
 MTW  S
3339 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+1GAYAArr +28/Dep +2:391h 35m+2:11KOAA??13:15+2:3620h 10m18
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+1TATAArr +9/Dep +84h 0m-1HWH??18:50+1925h 45m28
  TWT S
1601 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT417:10+0GKPArr -10/Dep +81h 40m+18KOAA004:25+1:2335h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -10/Dep 4h 25m+0HWH??12:40+743h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+5NGPArr +1:08/Dep +740m-1:01HWH2203:50+3482h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2808 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+6BSPArr +25/Dep +244h 30m-1HWH2003:35+2258h 10m16
S    F 
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +52/Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??12:40+742h 10m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+7NGPArr +1:16/Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+1541h 45m80
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+40GDArr +1:26/Dep 1h 50m+0HWH??12:40+741h 35m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:36MGSArr +3:34/Dep +1:022h 5m-2:32HWH??18:55+1:0523h 45m15
      S
1438 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:56/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:40+740h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS819:50+1GKPArr +1:23/Dep +02h 30m-1:23KOAA204:25+2:1356h 35m17
S  W FS
2038 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH1805:50+2581h 5m42
 MT  FS
3503 kmabhyankar_sagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+4MLDTArr +1:54/Dep +31h 0m-1:51KOAA??14:25+240h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI721:40+4DLNArr +1:36/Dep +202h 48m-1:16HWH907:30+1:0057h 50m27
 M W  S
2109 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS1622:05+0LKOArr +35/Dep +451h 45m+10HWH1003:15+4053h 10m16
SM WT S
1535 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr /Dep +413h 27m+0HWH2003:35+2277h 20m16
S  WT S
2116 km-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +2:004h 50m+1:33HWH??06:55+1:3332h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +257h 20m-2SHM??09:55+2935h 30m13
S      
1577 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +57/Dep +253h 45m-32HWH??13:30+3139h 0m62
SMTWTFS
2223 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+2NGPArr +1:03/Dep +241h 30m-39HWH2312:30+2961h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2800 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +14/Dep +02h 45m-14KOAA??08:45+2:0933h 45m21
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+31GWLArr +10/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??06:45+2:3031h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRF Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +3:09/Dep +2:016h 0m-1:08HWH??06:55+1:3331h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1458 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+9BINAArr +49/Dep +93h 35m-40SHM??09:55+1:0334h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +7/Dep +02h 27m-7HWH??06:45+3:2431h 0m20
no arr/dep
1600 kmWhyLionelMessiConvic...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55+2CNBArr +43/Dep +394h 40m-4HWH904:00+1:2752h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1450 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +43/Dep +126h 10m-31KOAA??08:45+2:0932h 50m21
     F 
1498 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site