Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1435.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI??07:00+4HWH*9,1407:55+1:1724h 55m26
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1447 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21HWH*719:30+6:4036h 30m85
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1557 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:5122h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+37HWH*906:10+4:0017h 15m3
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18SRC*017:00+5:5727h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+29HWH*816:30+4:1925h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+11SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3817h 45m6
SMTWTFS
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+5HWH*809:50+4116h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33HWH*812:15+5519h 20m7
     F 
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8HWH*1416:55+3:1623h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0HWH*1416:55+1:0323h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08SDAH*910:55+2:2741h 0m88
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...SvdERANVT*018:45+1:26SDAH*017:45+3:1723h 0m5
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1452 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:25SDAH*9A,9B17:25+5:1022h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1454 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:25SDAH*917:25+4:2922h 20m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+20SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3116h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1464 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+45HWH*812:40+4:5416h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3633h 5m-4
 M     
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+9MGSArr +3:32/Dep +2:342h 15m-58HWH??06:45+2:5824h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21HWH??13:55+2:1955h 30m23
   W   
2983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+29BOEArr +6:15/Dep +264h 21m-5:49SDAH??19:25+1436h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4KOAA??11:35+4628h 50m12
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:35/Dep +4:362h 20m+1:01KOAA??08:45+4:1525h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+40MGSArr +4:56/Dep +4:361h 35m-20KOAA??08:45+4:1525h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+15MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31HWH??22:55+2:4035h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20HWH??16:10+5852h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+7MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:231h 30m+2:18SDAH??16:00+3:2926h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+23BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6HWH??12:40+1545h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep +2:081h 22m+1:53KOAA??17:20+2:2126h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+26SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39KOAA??03:10+5336h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+43CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21SDAH??03:35+3736h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+18MTJArr +28/Dep +2:0837m+1:40KOAA??17:20+2:2126h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3243h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16HWH??11:50+3243h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +301h 5m+7KOAA??11:35+4619h 35m12
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +1:232h 8m+27KOAA??15:55+5623h 55m95
S T T  
1456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +53/Dep +3:433h 54m+2:50SDAH??16:00+3:2924h 0m20
S T T  
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +301h 5m+0KOAA??11:35+4619h 35m12
    T  
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +3:121h 40m+2:42HWH??13:05+2:4321h 5m15
S      
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +4:071h 40m+3:37KOAA??13:15+3:1821h 15m19
    T  
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +2:255h 35m+1:55KOAA??17:20+2:2125h 20m9
    T  
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19HWH??21:30+629h 30m8
S T T  
1774 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8HWH??19:40+2950h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+9GAYAArr +39/Dep +3:291h 35m+2:50KOAA??13:15+3:1820h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+9TATAArr +22/Dep +413h 55m+19HWH??18:50+4125h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +71h 45m-1:09KOAA??04:25+5:0635h 15m21
   W   
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +124h 25m-1:04HWH??12:40+1543h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36HWH??03:50+1:0234h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2223 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+0BSPArr +0/Dep +134h 30m+13HWH??03:35+3534h 10m19
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep +82h 35m-30HWH??12:40+1542h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+5NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34SHM??12:25+2241h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +1:282h 5m-1:36HWH??18:55+1:3723h 45m15
      S
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+14GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52HWH??12:40+1541h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:49/Dep +82h 0m-1:41HWH??12:40+1540h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33KOAA??04:25+2:1332h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+5NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30HWH??05:50+2733h 5m45
 MT  FS
2216 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+14MLDTArr +2:49/Dep +81h 0m-2:41KOAA??14:25+340h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+14DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50HWH??07:30+2:5033h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39HWH??03:15+2:2729h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +383h 30m-38HWH??03:35+3529h 20m19
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+0MUVArr +55/Dep +1:505h 0m+55HWH??06:55+1:4832h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+0MUVArr +55/Dep +1:027h 30m+7SHM??09:55+1:1635h 30m13
S      
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40HWH??13:30+1:3139h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+1NGPArr +27/Dep +21h 30m-25HWH??12:30+2937h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KOAA??08:45+4:1533h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00HWH??06:45+2:5831h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+5MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48HWH??06:55+1:4831h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+9BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26SHM??09:55+1934h 10m17
  T    
1861 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22HWH??06:45+2:3931h 0m20
no arr/dep
1602 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:104h 50m+42HWH??04:00+2:2828h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36KOAA??08:45+4:1532h 50m20
     F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.