Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HWH/Howrah Junction
18 Trains / 58 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1434.21 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   KishanGanj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI1107:00+12HWH*907:55+2:3624h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+9HWH*719:30+5:0136h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar - Howrah...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:1022h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+32HWH*906:10+2:3017h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:33SRC*017:00+3:5227h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+1:17HWH*016:30+3:4325h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km57 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERANVT*315:30+5:25KOAA*007:30+6:5640h 0m91
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1534 km38 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+0HWH*1416:55+1:3624h 40m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1616:15+1HWH*1416:55+1824h 40m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+0SDAH*9B10:15+1017h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km81 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+0HWH*809:55+1317h 0m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+0HWH*812:40+419h 45m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+18SDAH*910:55+1241h 0m81
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Howrah...PrmERANVT*118:45+0HWH*016:40+4521h 55m5
S      
SL3A
 1438 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*1319:05+28SDAH*917:25+1:4922h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:13SDAH*917:25+3:0922h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+2SDAH*9B12:35+1:2716h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*319:50+0HWH*812:40+2:2816h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


58 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   KishanGanj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +1:101h 18m+0SRC??13:55+5933h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+2MGSArr +2:51/Dep +2:402h 15m-11HWH??06:45+2:4824h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr /Dep +124h 50m+0HWH??13:55+2855h 15m23
   W   
2981 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+5BOEArr +4:21/Dep +484h 11m-3:33SDAH??19:25+1836h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1743 kmprakash*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep 1h 55m+0KOAA??11:20+1:1728h 35m13
 M  T  
1673 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:26/Dep +2:172h 20m-1:09KOAA??08:45+1:4925h 50m21
      S
1454 kmRF Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1:29MGSArr +6:05/Dep +2:171h 35m-3:48KOAA??08:45+1:4925h 15m21
      S
1442 kmRF Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+14MFPArr /Dep +02h 0m+0HWH??22:55+035h 45m5
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +30/Dep +112h 5m-19HWH??16:15+3452h 50m59
SMTWTFS
2981 kmChart Prepared-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2MGSArr +18/Dep +2:511h 40m+2:33SDAH??16:00+2:4326h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9102
--
Σ Garbha Raj &#...NDLS??13:55+0ALDArr /Dep +3:262h 6m+0HWH??13:05+3:1023h 10m14
S      
1451 kmVinay Kumar~-
9103
--
Σ Pratap Raj &#...NDLS??13:55+0ALDArr /Dep +3:142h 6m+0KOAA??13:15+3:1523h 20m18
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
9747
Σ Bodhraj Mail ...NDLS??13:55+0MGSArr /Dep +1:451h 27m+0HWH??11:45+1:3321h 50m48
SMTWTFS
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
22275
--
Σ NDLS KOAA  ...NDLS??13:55+0KNEArr /Dep +121h 50m+0KOAA??19:40+729h 45m11
  T T S
1868 kmFav 12424~-
22277
Σ raj ΣCha...NDLS??13:55+0PNBEArr /Dep +43h 45m+0HWH??13:25+1423h 30m12
SMTWTF 
1531 kmFav 12424~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:36BEArr +1:30/Dep +165h 10m-1:14HWH??12:40+1745h 45m26
 M W F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +7/Dep +1:011h 22m+54KOAA??17:20+2:0326h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+47SPJArr +2:47/Dep +25h 25m-2:45KOAA??03:10+5436h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+27CPRArr +2:18/Dep +21h 0m-2:16SDAH??03:35+336h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+16MTJArr +22/Dep +1:0137m+39KOAA??17:20+2:0326h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+2BZAArr +8/Dep +91h 5m+1HWH??11:50+2443h 55m16
   W F 
2974 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 5m-7HWH??11:50+2443h 55m16
 M     
2974 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:05+9MGSArr +15/Dep 1h 2m+0KOAA??11:20+1:1719h 15m13
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:05+5DOSArr +1:20/Dep +491h 55m-31KOAA??15:55+3823h 50m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:05+5SSMArr +1:14/Dep +3:133h 39m+1:59SDAH??16:00+2:4323h 55m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+5MGSArr +43/Dep 1h 2m+0KOAA??11:20+1:1719h 15m13
    T  
1454 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+5MGSArr +43/Dep +2:201h 37m+1:37HWH??13:05+3:1021h 0m14
S      
1450 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+5MGSArr +43/Dep +3:221h 37m+2:39KOAA??13:15+3:1521h 10m18
    T  
1454 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:05+5MGSArr +43/Dep +2:095h 32m+1:26KOAA??17:20+2:0325h 15m9
    T  
1454 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr +13/Dep +92h 30m-4HWH??19:40+3150h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3345 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +18/Dep +3:301h 35m+3:12KOAA??13:15+3:1520h 10m18
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+0TATAArr +9/Dep +184h 0m+9HWH??18:50+2125h 45m29
  TWT S
1601 kmprakash*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0KOAA??04:25+1:1635h 15m20
   W   
1625 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +74h 25m+0HWH??12:40+1743h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1240m-17HWH??03:50+4034h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2229 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+0BSPArr -1/Dep +154h 30m+16HWH??03:35+2534h 10m15
  T  F 
1851 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr +44/Dep +92h 30m-35HWH??12:40+1742h 10m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr /Dep +51h 10m+0SHM??12:25+1941h 45m80
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM219:05+36GDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 50m-55HWH1312:40+1765h 35m57
   W   
1655 km™IncredibleGkp®-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+0MGSArr +1:23/Dep +222h 5m-1:01HWH??18:55+2223h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+6LKOArr +1:35/Dep +92h 0m-1:26HWH??12:40+1740h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS819:50-GKPArr +1:02/Dep 2h 30m+0KOAA204:25-56h 35m16
S  W FS
2038 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +14/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??05:50+3333h 5m42
 MT  FS
2222 kmabhyankar_sagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+9MLDTArr +1:53/Dep +21h 0m-1:51KOAA??14:25+240h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+9DLNArr +1:32/Dep +202h 48m-1:12HWH??07:30+1:2433h 50m26
 M W  S
1552 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +27/Dep +421h 45m+15HWH??03:15+1:1229h 10m15
SMT TF 
1535 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +36/Dep +403h 27m+4HWH2003:35+2577h 20m15
S  WT S
2116 km-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+0MUVArr +9/Dep +1:384h 50m+1:29HWH??06:55+1:2532h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1448 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+0MUVArr +9/Dep +267h 20m+17SHM??09:55+2435h 30m13
S      
1577 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +25/Dep +63h 45m-19HWH??13:30+2539h 0m62
SMTWTFS
2223 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+4NGPArr +21/Dep +191h 30m-2HWH??12:30+3237h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2222 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+4AGCArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15KOAA??08:45+1:4933h 45m21
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+11GWLArr -6/Dep +12h 5m+7HWH??06:45+2:4831h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRF Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+6MGSArr +2:32/Dep +1:396h 0m-53HWH??06:55+1:2531h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1458 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS023:45+17BINAArr +19/Dep +513h 35m+32SHM209:55+5882h 10m17
no arr/dep
2769 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45+17MTJArr +11/Dep +22h 27m-9HWH1006:45+1:5955h 0m20
      S
2931 kmNo Politics Please R...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +18/Dep +504h 40m+32HWH??04:00+1:0528h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +18/Dep +236h 10m+5KOAA??08:45+1:4932h 50m21
     F 
1498 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site