Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 83 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2302.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-YPR*419:35-37h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2290 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+6YPR*4,5,606:20+2746h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2621 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1YPR200:30+1:0439h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2290 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0YPR*306:20+2245h 35m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:00YPR*015:00+3046h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2589 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*906:40-33h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2367 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*1006:40+1233h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+5YPR*407:55+3332h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


83 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +19/Dep +017h 10m-19SBC??03:15-170h 50m33
    T S
2588 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +26/Dep +541h 30m+28SBC??00:30+3442h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM505:50+0MRJArr +9/Dep +045m-9SBC806:40+1972h 50m27
 M     
3371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM705:50+0MRJArr +11/Dep +040m-11SBC806:40+1972h 50m27
    T  
2667 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:50+0ASKArr +47/Dep +381h 35m-9YPR006:20+372h 30m12
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+0MRJArr +11/Dep +81h 35m-3YPR006:20+372h 30m12
no arr/dep
2661 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM505:50+0ASKArr +47/Dep +272h 50m-20SBC808:00+1874h 10m22
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM505:50+0ASKArr +47/Dep +33h 30m-44SBC809:10+1051h 20m27
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43YPR??20:00+2161h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+14MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2553 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48YPR??18:25+1:2259h 25m16
   W   
3357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+0MAOArr +1:41/Dep +241h 55m-1:17YPR??11:25+1850h 10m16
S    F 
2671 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5749h 8m22
  T T S
2566 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+5748h 26m18
   W   
2477 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KJM??10:28+3248h 26m18
S      
2477 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+0MAOArr +1:33/Dep +242h 45m-1:09YPR??11:25+1849h 20m16
     F 
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:10/Dep +534h 10m-17KJM??10:28+5748h 13m-5
  TWT S
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22KJM??10:28+3248h 13m-5
S      
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27YPR??05:00+442h 5m15
   W   
2548 kmIri rules are differ...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +39/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2553 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2553 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6SBC??08:20-745h 25m18
S TW   
2664 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28YPR??11:50+3:2872h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +374h 40m+12SBC??12:05+3748h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +1:242h 15m+59YPR??07:15+5743h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2481 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+0KPDArr +19/Dep +251h 0m+6SBC??06:55+1943h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+0KPDArr +19/Dep +301h 45m+11SBC??05:10+241h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +02h 25m-25YPR??09:45+1846h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+7DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5YPR??21:30-756h 0m0
S   T S
2583 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+20KOTAArr +45/Dep +343h 20m-11SBC??12:50+3847h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58YPR??07:15+5765h 30m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +26/Dep +343h 20m+8SBC??12:50+3846h 55m35
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS014:15-MASArr /Dep +23h 15m+0SBC220:05-53h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +244h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1446h 15m4
  T    
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+27RDMArr +48/Dep +2:287h 0m+1:40YPR??13:30+1:4546h 55m22
no arr/dep
2290 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36KJM??10:28+3243h 28m22
S      
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +532h 20m+41KJM??10:28+5743h 28m22
  TWT S
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??15:00-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SBC??17:40-250h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+13KOTAArr +36/Dep +3450m-2SBC??12:50+3845h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7KJM??16:20+2:3149h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7KJM??16:20+1:2849h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+9MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37SBC??05:10+237h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+9MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38SBC??03:45+636h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+1MASArr +12/Dep +045m-12SBC003:45+635h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +1:242h 40m+0YPR??07:15+5739h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep +045m+0SBC??03:45+635h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+0BDTSArr +48/Dep +75h 50m-41SBC??21:50+1:1053h 30m27
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0KJM??10:28+5742h 3m22
  TWT S
2517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +341h 20m+5SBC??12:50+3844h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6KJM??10:28+5741h 38m22
  TWT S
2518 kmPŕāķāşh-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40YPR??16:00+3947h 5m6
 MT T S
3401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17YPR??16:00+3946h 55m6
 M   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+0SCArr +28/Dep 3h 30m+0YPR??17:55+4048h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05YPR??07:15+5761h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38YPR??07:15+5761h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +26/Dep +11h 5m-25SBC??13:10+842h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +30/Dep +132h 0m-17SBC??12:50+3842h 10m42
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +30/Dep +1:232h 45m+53SBC??00:10+5553h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36YPR??07:15+5760h 5m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57SBC??04:45+1457h 5m36
S      
2602 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57SBC??03:15-155h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48YPR??05:00+4057h 15m23
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6KJM??16:20+2:3144h 25m28
      S
2511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15SBC??12:50+3839h 55m43
 M W   
2328 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 30m-6SBC??21:50+1:1048h 0m17
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +144h 49m-5SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
      S
2545 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +184h 49m-1YPR??04:20+3254h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
    T  
2545 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep 4h 49m+0SBC??03:15-1053h 25m33
   W F 
2545 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +34/Dep +324h 49m-2YPR??04:20+1854h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3SBC??03:15-853h 25m22
 M     
2545 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13YPR??21:30-847h 40m16
  T  F 
2577 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12YPR??21:30-747h 40m16
      S
2577 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59SBC??12:05+3761h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56YPR??11:50+3:2861h 35m34
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+0BPQArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9YPR??13:30+1939h 0m24
   W  S
2297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+0BPQArr +9/Dep +1325m+4SBC??12:50+3838h 20m43
 M W   
2336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +7/Dep +140m-6SBC??14:00+239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:083h 55m+45SBC??20:20+2845h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:151h 5m+52YPR??13:30+4539h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +2:231h 5m+2:00YPR??13:30+1:4539h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +11/Dep 1h 52m+0SBC??03:15-1051h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47YPR??18:25+1:2266h 45m28
  T    
3792 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site