Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 81 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2259.23 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:40+1YPR*419:35+2436h 55m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2277 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+25YPR*306:20+1846h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km56 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRNZM*508:35+0YPR200:30+3539h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+1YPR*306:20+2845h 35m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2615 km57 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:19YPR*015:00+2146h 0m16
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2365 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+2SBC*1006:40+633h 55m9
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2295 km67 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+4SBC*413:40+5740h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+2YPR*007:55+1132h 55m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2373 km72 km/hr


81 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+26AIIArr +34/Dep +017h 10m-34SBC??03:15-170h 50m33
    T S
2589 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:55+0BZAArr +23/Dep +231h 30m+0SBC??00:30+1042h 35m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:55+0MRJArr -5/Dep +240m+7SBC??07:00+849h 5m28
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:55+1MRJArr +16/Dep +240m-14SBC??07:00+849h 5m28
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:55+0ASKArr +48/Dep +591h 35m+11YPR006:20+1272h 25m11
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:55+1MRJArr +16/Dep +111h 35m-5YPR006:20+1272h 25m11
no arr/dep
2662 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:55+0ASKArr +48/Dep +122h 55m-36SBC??08:10+250h 15m21
 M     
2621 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:55+0ASKArr +48/Dep +33h 30m-45SBC??09:10+351h 15m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+12KURArr +2:50/Dep +45h 10m-2:46YPR??20:00+1661h 35m24
    T  
3235 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+7ASNArr +2:58/Dep +104h 34m-2:48YPR??18:30+1:3659h 30m19
   W   
3361 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??07:25+27MAOArr +1:23/Dep 50m+0SBC??07:00-47h 35m15
 M    S
2555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM509:15+1MAOArr /Dep +1655m+0YPR111:25-474h 10m16
    T S
3401 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +25/Dep +94h 10m-16KJM??10:28+1:0049h 8m21
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +18/Dep +12h 50m-17KJM??10:28+1:0048h 26m13
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18KJM??10:28+4448h 26m12
S      
2479 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+1MAOArr +24/Dep +1625m-8YPR??11:25-449h 20m16
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+34DDArr +1:59/Dep +364h 10m-1:23KJM??10:28+1:0048h 13m-6
  TWT S
2398 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+34DDArr +1:59/Dep +334h 10m-1:26KJM??10:28+4448h 13m-7
S      
2398 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +34/Dep +945m-25YPR??05:00+1642h 5m15
   W   
2550 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??07:00-44h 5m19
S TW   
2555 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??07:00-44h 5m19
     FS
2555 kmIBRAHIM-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+16MFPArr +46/Dep +02h 0m-46YPR??11:50+1672h 40m28
S      
3787 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +47/Dep +114h 40m-36SBC??12:05+1248h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2505 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +47/Dep +332h 15m-14YPR??07:15+1243h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2479 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +40/Dep +3152m-9SBC??06:55+3243h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS311:25+1KPDArr +40/Dep +101h 52m-30SBC305:10+165h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3261 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +47/Dep +02h 25m-47YPR??09:45+1246h 20m18
S T T  
2449 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:25+29DDRArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8YPR??21:30-656h 5m0
S   T S
2585 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40-KOTAArr +49/Dep 3h 15m+0SBC512:50-95h 10m41
no arr/dep
4949 kmKSG*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+2:35KGPArr +3:58/Dep +57h 50m-3:53YPR??07:15+1265h 30m33
  T    
3309 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55-KOTAArr +18/Dep 3h 15m+0SBC512:50-94h 55m36
 M     
4954 kmKSG*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+26MASArr +9/Dep +13h 15m-8SBC??20:05+1853h 50m-13
S  W  S
2564 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +324h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2446h 15m3
  T    
2471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+31RDMArr +51/Dep +1:287h 0m+37YPR??13:30+2646h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +48/Dep +332h 20m-15KJM??10:28+4443h 28m20
S      
2391 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +48/Dep +362h 20m-12KJM??10:28+1:0043h 28m21
  TWT S
2391 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10-KOTAArr +22/Dep 50m+0SBC512:50-69h 40m37
no arr/dep
2926 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI315:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +62h 20m-4KJM216:20+1:5473h 0m26
     F 
2511 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI315:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10KJM216:20+2:1073h 0m29
   W   
2511 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+52MASArr +1:53/Dep +23h 5m-1:51SBC??05:10+137h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+52MASArr +1:53/Dep +350m-1:50SBC??03:45+736h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmwanna go home soon~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +23/Dep +345m-20SBC??03:45+735h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +332h 40m+6YPR??07:15+1239h 20m33
 M     
2472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +30/Dep +345m-27SBC??03:45+735h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +13/Dep +105h 25m-3SBC??21:50+1:1353h 50m24
    T  
2484 kmKishor*^~-
22655
--
Σ Ajmer - KJM Bangal...DEE??16:00+0ADIArr +0/Dep +050m+0KJM??16:20+2:1048h 20m29
    T  
2442 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??16:15+1HWHArr +1:29/Dep +13h 40m-1:28YPR??07:15+1263h 0m33
S  WT S
3489 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??16:15+0HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36YPR??07:15+1263h 0m33
 MT  F 
3408 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +8/Dep +94h 5m+1KJM??10:28+1:0042h 3m21
  TWT S
2518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM616:50-KOTAArr +23/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC512:50-68h 0m43
S T    
3481 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17KJM??10:28+1:0041h 38m21
  TWT S
2520 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+2HWHArr /Dep +21h 5m+0YPR416:00+2147h 5m5
 MT T S
3393 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05+4BBSArr +24/Dep +341h 5m+10YPR416:00+2170h 55m5
SM   F 
3242 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25-SCArr +52/Dep 3h 15m+0YPR017:55-96h 30m41
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS318:40-MASArr +48/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC613:10-42h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS318:40-ETArr +1:08/Dep 2h 0m+0SBC512:50-90h 10m42
 M    S
3728 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+7ETArr +1:08/Dep +1:102h 45m+2SBC??00:10+1653h 30m28
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +2:30/Dep +54h 20m-2:25YPR??07:15+1260h 5m33
  T    
3309 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+10AIIArr +1:05/Dep +203h 30m-45SBC??04:45+1:4057h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+10AIIArr +1:05/Dep +03h 30m-1:05SBC??03:15-155h 35m40
    T S
2520 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+48HTEArr +3:58/Dep +01h 40m-3:58YPR??05:00+1257h 15m23
 M    S
3205 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+2ADIArr +9/Dep +620m-3KJM216:20+1:5468h 25m26
     F 
2513 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM320:55-BPLArr +1:05/Dep 45m+0SBC512:50-63h 55m43
S T    
2339 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+49BDTSArr +26/Dep +104h 30m-16SBC??21:50+1:1348h 0m14
  TW FS
2511 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+49BRCArr +35/Dep +84h 50m-27SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
      S
2547 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+49BRCArr +35/Dep +94h 50m-26YPR??04:20+1954h 30m15
  T    
2623 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+14BRCArr +9/Dep +84h 50m-1SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
    T  
2547 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr +35/Dep 4h 50m+0SBC803:15-77h 25m33
  T    
2928 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+48BRCArr +1:05/Dep +304h 50m-35YPR??04:20+1:4454h 30m25
S      
2623 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+47BRCArr +54/Dep +74h 50m-47SBC??03:15-253h 25m22
 M     
2547 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+49BDTSArr +26/Dep +63h 25m-20YPR??21:30+947h 40m15
  T  F 
2580 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+49BDTSArr +26/Dep +13h 25m-25YPR??21:30-647h 40m15
      S
2580 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+0KURArr /Dep +31h 40m+0SBC??12:05+1261h 50m43
SMTWTFS
3349 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr /Dep +293h 0m+0YPR??11:50+1661h 35m33
S      
3392 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2BPQArr +47/Dep +201h 45m-27YPR513:30+1563h 0m25
  T  F 
3178 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30-BPQArr +47/Dep 30m+0SBC512:50-86h 20m43
 M    S
3223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+2MASArr +34/Dep +140m-33SBC??14:00+039h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30-NGPArr +57/Dep 3h 55m+0SBC420:20-93h 50m37
SMTWTFS
3631 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +57/Dep +351h 5m-22YPR??13:30+439h 0m18
     F 
2296 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +57/Dep +1:491h 5m+52YPR??13:30+2639h 0m29
    T  
2296 kmBMTIR*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +4:06/Dep +191h 30m-3:47YPR??18:30+1:3666h 50m31
  T    
3797 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site