Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2259.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+1YPR*419:35+2:3837h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2290 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:01YPR*4,5,606:20+1:1546h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0YPR200:30+1:1239h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2290 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0YPR*306:20+3445h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:42YPR*015:00+2346h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2589 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*906:40+4333h 55m12
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2367 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*1006:40+1933h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6SBC*413:40+2:3740h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3YPR*407:55+3932h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+34AIIArr +43/Dep +117h 10m-42SBC??03:15+470h 50m33
    T S
2588 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:45/Dep +1:031h 30m-42SBC??00:30+1:0042h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +33/Dep +045m-33SBC??06:40+2348h 50m27
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +29/Dep +040m-29SBC??06:40+2348h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:19/Dep +391h 35m-40YPR??06:20+448h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29YPR??06:20+448h 30m12
    T  
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:19/Dep 2h 50m+0SBC??08:00+1750h 10m22
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:19/Dep +23h 30m-1:17SBC??09:10+1251h 20m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39YPR??20:00+761h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+50MAOArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2554 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20YPR??18:25+1:4859h 25m16
   W   
3357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+0MAOArr +2:40/Dep +161h 55m-2:24YPR??11:25+850h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16KJM??10:28+1:0949h 8m22
  T T S
2566 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18KJM??10:28+1:0948h 26m18
   W   
2477 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21KJM??10:28+4848h 26m18
S      
2477 km★Prayas★*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+2MAOArr +1:13/Dep +162h 45m-57YPR??11:25+849h 20m16
     F 
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11KJM??10:28+1:0948h 13m-5
  TWT S
2398 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46KJM??10:28+4848h 13m-5
S      
2398 km★Prayas★*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50YPR??05:00+1042h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2554 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2554 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +263h 20m-8SBC??08:20+645h 25m18
S TW   
2665 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42YPR??11:50+1372h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0SBC??12:05+1148h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +502h 15m+0YPR??07:15+2543h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2481 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+2KPDArr /Dep +341h 0m+0SBC??06:55+2843h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+2KPDArr /Dep +301h 45m+0SBC??05:10-241h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0YPR??09:45+1046h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+36DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4YPR??21:30-156h 0m1
S   T S
2583 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+26KOTAArr +53/Dep +353h 20m-18SBC??12:50+3747h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25YPR??07:15+2565h 30m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +21/Dep +353h 20m+14SBC??12:50+3746h 55m35
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+27MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25SBC??20:05+2053h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +254h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1946h 15m3
  T    
2473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+55RDMArr +2:11/Dep +2:117h 0m+0YPR??13:30+1:3446h 55m22
no arr/dep
2290 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27KJM??10:28+4843h 28m22
S      
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8KJM??10:28+1:0943h 28m22
  TWT S
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31SBC??12:50+3745h 40m37
   W   
2561 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34KJM??16:20+2:0649h 0m28
      S
2511 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1KJM??16:20+1:2249h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 5m-2:27SBC??05:10-237h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +150m-2:27SBC??03:45+436h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +145m-44SBC??03:45+435h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +49/Dep +502h 40m+1YPR??07:15+2539h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +145m-41SBC??03:45+435h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SBC??21:50+1:1153h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33KJM??10:28+1:0942h 3m22
  TWT S
2517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2SBC??12:50+3744h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27KJM??10:28+1:0941h 38m22
  TWT S
2518 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17YPR??16:00+3947h 5m6
 MT T S
3402 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9YPR??16:00+3946h 55m6
 M   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+8SCArr +1:08/Dep +1:053h 30m-3YPR??17:55+1248h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22YPR??07:15+2561h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04YPR??07:15+2561h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+43MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41SBC??13:10+1242h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+43ETArr +1:50/Dep +172h 0m-1:33SBC??12:50+3742h 10m42
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+43ETArr +1:50/Dep +1:082h 45m-42SBC??00:10+4853h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19YPR??07:15+2560h 5m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+11AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57SBC??04:45+3357h 5m36
S      
2602 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+11AIIArr +57/Dep +13h 25m-56SBC??03:15+455h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20YPR??05:00+5057h 15m23
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24KJM??16:20+2:0644h 25m28
      S
2513 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2045m-58SBC??12:50+3739h 55m43
 M W   
2328 km★Prayas★*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6SBC??21:50+1:1148h 0m15
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +204h 49m+0SBC??03:15+453h 25m30
      S
2547 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +314h 49m+11YPR??04:20+3454h 30m16
  T    
2623 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2SBC??03:15+453h 25m30
    T  
2547 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +20/Dep +234h 49m+3SBC??03:15-653h 25m33
   W F 
2547 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2YPR??04:20+5254h 30m25
S      
2623 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7SBC??03:15+1:0053h 25m22
 M     
2547 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4YPR??21:30+247h 40m16
  T  F 
2577 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11YPR??21:30-147h 40m16
      S
2577 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+5KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52SBC??12:05+1161h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11YPR??11:50+1361h 35m34
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+16BPQArr +1:22/Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??13:30+2139h 0m24
   W  S
2297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+16BPQArr +1:22/Dep +925m-1:13SBC??12:50+3738h 20m43
 M W   
2336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12SBC??14:00+739h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20SBC??20:20+1:1045h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +491h 5m-44YPR??13:30+1839h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +2:081h 5m+35YPR??13:30+1:3439h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +22/Dep +231h 52m+1SBC??03:15-651h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54YPR??18:25+1:4866h 45m28
  T    
3792 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site