Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2259.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-YPR*419:35-37h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2289 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:44YPR*306:20+3:2746h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1YPR200:30+2:2939h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1YPR*306:20+1:3645h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-YPR*015:00-46h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+10SBC*906:40+2:1933h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2295 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+25SBC*413:40+4:0340h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3YPR*007:55+1:5632h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0SBC??03:15-370h 50m33
    T S
2587 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +2:17/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??00:30+1:0642h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +1:25/Dep +045m-1:25SBC??06:40+1748h 50m27
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+12MRJArr /Dep +040m+0SBC??06:40+1748h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:50+0ASKArr +2:01/Dep +5:081h 35m+3:07YPR006:20+4:1072h 30m12
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+12MRJArr /Dep +3:521h 35m+0YPR006:20+4:1072h 30m12
no arr/dep
2662 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +2:01/Dep +152h 50m-1:46SBC??08:00+1850h 10m22
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +2:01/Dep +23h 30m-1:59SBC??09:10+1351h 20m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:48KURArr +6:34/Dep +35h 5m-6:31YPR??20:00+1261h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+1:27MAOArr +1:04/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2554 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+58ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0YPR??18:25+3:4359h 25m15
   W   
3355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM509:15-MAOArr /Dep +201h 55m+0YPR111:25-74h 10m16
    T S
3401 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28+1:2149h 8m22
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+49BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+1:2148h 26m18
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+49BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+4948h 26m18
S      
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM410:05-MAOArr /Dep +202h 45m+0YPR111:25-73h 20m16
no arr/dep
3483 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28-72h 13m-5
 MTW F 
2473 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28-72h 13m-5
      S
2473 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep +92h 48m+0YPR??05:00+1942h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmKoush12461^~-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2554 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +51/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2554 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep +323h 20m+0SBC??08:20+1545h 25m18
S TW   
2665 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:11MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05YPR??11:50+972h 40m28
S      
3786 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr +3:07/Dep +74h 40m-3:00SBC??12:05+1748h 40m44
SMTWTFS
2505 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr +3:07/Dep +372h 15m-2:30YPR??07:15+2143h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2480 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25-KPDArr +3:16/Dep 1h 0m+0SBC606:55-67h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3262 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+11KPDArr +3:16/Dep +351h 45m-2:41SBC??05:10+441h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr +3:07/Dep +02h 25m-3:07YPR??09:45+1246h 20m19
S T T  
2449 kmBMTIR*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB012:32-KOTAArr /Dep +453h 20m+0SBC512:50-96h 18m36
 M     
4968 kmGopal*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS713:30-DDRArr +12/Dep 2h 22m+0YPR121:30-56h 0m1
S   T S
2589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+21KOTAArr +39/Dep +453h 20m+6SBC??12:50+4647h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16YPR??07:15+2165h 30m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+1:30MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16SBC??20:05+2253h 50m-13
S  W  S
2565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +244h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2146h 15m3
  T    
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:10RDMArr +3:04/Dep +2:337h 0m-31YPR??13:30+1:1446h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM210:28-67h 28m22
      S
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM210:28-67h 28m22
 MTW F 
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+34KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27SBC??12:50+4645h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +442h 20m+28KJM??16:20+1:4849h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16KJM??16:20+1:3549h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM315:45+3:57MASArr +3:46/Dep +03h 5m-3:46SBC305:10+437h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM315:45+3:57MASArr +3:46/Dep +250m-3:44SBC003:45+2036h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:40/Dep +245m-1:38SBC??03:45+2035h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +1:55/Dep +372h 40m-1:18YPR??07:15+2139h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:55/Dep +245m-1:53SBC??03:45+2035h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50-53h 30m25
    T  
2483 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KJM??10:28+1:2142h 3m22
  TWT S
2519 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +451h 20m-8SBC??12:50+4644h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +33/Dep 2h 25m+0KJM??10:28+1:2141h 38m22
  TWT S
2520 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+2:10HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 5m-2:44YPR416:00+3847h 5m6
 MT T S
3401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05-BBSArr /Dep +501h 5m+0YPR416:00-70h 55m6
SM   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25-SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0YPR017:55-96h 30m40
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:06HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43YPR??07:15+2161h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1:56HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2161h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:12MASArr /Dep +31h 5m+0SBC??13:10+1942h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:12ETArr /Dep +322h 0m+0SBC??12:50+4642h 10m42
 M W   
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:12ETArr /Dep +1:552h 45m+0SBC??00:10+5353h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19YPR??07:15+2160h 5m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +23h 25m-1:12SBC??04:45+1457h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +13h 25m-1:13SBC??03:15-355h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:30HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52YPR??05:00+4257h 15m22
 M    S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +4420m+24KJM??16:20+1:4844h 25m28
      S
2512 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13SBC??12:50+4639h 55m43
 M W   
2327 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr +53/Dep 4h 30m+0SBC021:50-48h 0m15
  TW FS
2510 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +254h 49m-33SBC??03:15-353h 25m30
      S
2546 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +344h 49m-24YPR??04:20+4654h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+24BRCArr +48/Dep +254h 49m-23SBC??03:15-353h 25m30
    T  
2546 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +58/Dep +324h 49m-26SBC??03:15-553h 25m33
   W F 
2546 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21YPR??04:20+3854h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr /Dep +134h 49m+0SBC??03:15-753h 25m22
 M     
2546 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30+947h 40m15
  T  F 
2579 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR121:30-47h 40m16
      S
2577 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0SBC312:05-61h 50m44
SMTWTFS
3393 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0YPR411:50-85h 35m33
      S
3454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr +3:14/Dep +271h 40m-2:47YPR??13:30+1539h 0m24
   W  S
2296 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr +3:14/Dep +2425m-2:50SBC??12:50+4638h 20m43
 M W   
2335 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr +3:05/Dep +340m-3:02SBC??14:00+1439h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +3:543h 55m+27SBC??20:20+3:1145h 50m36
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +1:321h 5m-1:55YPR??13:30+4239h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +2:401h 5m-47YPR??13:30+1:1439h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +33/Dep +321h 52m-1SBC??03:15-551h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+52MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55YPR??18:25+3:4366h 45m27
  T    
3790 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site