Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2255.75 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vapi   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:40-YPR*419:35-36h 55m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2277 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10-YPR*306:20-46h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km56 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRNZM*508:35-YPR200:30-39h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45-YPR*306:20-45h 35m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2615 km57 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-YPR*015:00-46h 0m16
  T    
SL
3A2A
 2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m11
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km69 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2295 km67 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km59 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-YPR*007:55-32h 55m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2373 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vapi   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25-AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0SBC??03:15-70h 50m33
    T S
2589 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??00:30-42h 35m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:55-MRJArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??07:00-49h 5m28
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:55-MRJArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??07:00-49h 5m28
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:55-ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??06:20-48h 25m12
no arr/dep
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:55-MRJArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??06:20-48h 25m12
    T  
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:55-ASKArr /Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??08:10-50h 15m21
 M     
2621 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:55-ASKArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SBC??09:10-51h 15m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25-KURArr /Dep 5h 10m+0YPR??20:00-61h 35m24
    T  
3235 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0YPR??18:30-59h 30m19
   W   
3361 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??07:25-MAOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??07:00-47h 35m15
 M    S
2555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15-MAOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??11:25-50h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-49h 8m21
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28-48h 26m13
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28-48h 26m12
S      
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05-MAOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0YPR??11:25-49h 20m16
     F 
2550 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-48h 13m-6
  TWT S
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-48h 13m-7
S      
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0YPR??05:00-42h 5m15
   W   
2550 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??07:00-44h 5m19
S TW   
2555 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??07:00-44h 5m19
     FS
2555 kmIBRAHIM-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0YPR??11:50-72h 40m28
S      
3787 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SBC??12:05-48h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2505 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??07:15-43h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2479 kmNCR is pride of IR *...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0SBC??06:55-43h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0SBC??05:10-41h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0YPR??09:45-46h 20m17
S T T  
2449 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:25-DDRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??21:30-56h 5m0
S   T S
2585 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??12:50-47h 10m39
   W   
2562 kmksgopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0YPR??07:15-65h 30m33
  T    
3309 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??12:50-46h 55m34
 M     
2555 kmksgopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05-53h 50m-13
S  W  S
2565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep 4h 17m+0SBC??12:30-46h 15m3
  T    
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35-RDMArr /Dep 7h 0m+0YPR??13:30-46h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
17723
Σ New Delhi - Pune P...NDLS??14:50-BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??08:50-42h 0m34
 M    S
2530 kmHussain*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??10:28-43h 28m20
S      
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??10:28-43h 28m21
  TWT S
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10-KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??12:50-45h 40m35
   W   
2560 kmAJ*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20-49h 0m26
      S
2511 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20-49h 0m28
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??05:10-37h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??03:45-36h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmwanna go home soon~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmksgopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??07:15-39h 20m33
 M     
2472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z*^~-
18896
Σ ajmer bangalore ( ...DEE??16:00-VAPIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??16:20-48h 20m28
    T  
2423 kmIPL 2016 is most bor...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:00-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0SBC??21:50-53h 50m23
    T  
2484 kmKishor*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??16:15-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-63h 0m33
S  WT S
3489 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??16:15-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-63h 0m33
 MT  F 
3408 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25-BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KJM??10:28-42h 3m21
  TWT S
2518 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??12:50-44h 0m41
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50-BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KJM??10:28-41h 38m21
  TWT S
2520 kmprakash*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-47h 5m5
 MT T S
3403 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-46h 55m5
 M   F 
3252 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25-SCArr /Dep 3h 15m+0YPR??17:55-48h 30m40
    T  
2588 kmIBRAHIM-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??13:10-42h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SBC??12:50-42h 10m40
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40-ETArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SBC??00:10-53h 30m28
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0YPR??07:15-60h 5m33
  T    
3309 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SBC??04:45-57h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SBC??03:15-55h 35m40
    T S
2520 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45-HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00-57h 15m23
 M    S
3205 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55-ADIArr /Dep 20m+0KJM??16:20-44h 25m26
      S
2513 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??12:50-39h 55m41
 M W   
2328 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SBC??21:50-48h 0m13
  TW FS
2511 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SBC??03:15-53h 25m30
      S
2547 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0YPR??04:20-54h 30m13
  T    
2623 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SBC??03:15-53h 25m30
    T  
2547 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SBC??03:15-53h 25m33
   W F 
2547 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0YPR??04:20-54h 30m25
S      
2623 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SBC??03:15-53h 25m22
 M     
2547 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30-47h 40m15
  T  F 
2580 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30-47h 40m15
      S
2580 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15-KURArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??12:05-61h 50m43
SMTWTFS
3349 kmksgopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0YPR??11:50-61h 35m33
S      
3392 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30-BPQArr /Dep 1h 45m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m24
   W  S
2296 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30-BPQArr /Dep 30m+0SBC??12:50-38h 20m41
 M W   
2335 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30-MASArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??14:00-39h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SBC??20:20-45h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2540 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m18
     F 
2296 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m29
    T  
2296 kmBMTIR*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??18:30-66h 50m31
  T    
3797 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site