Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 81 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2259.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2YPR*419:35+2:5037h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2289 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+2:34YPR*306:20+3:5246h 10m15
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1YPR200:30+2:5139h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+2YPR*306:20+2:1145h 35m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2615 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-YPR*015:00-46h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+12SBC*906:40+2:3533h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SBC*1006:40+1:5333h 55m10
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+44SBC*413:40+2:5140h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3YPR*007:55+1:3332h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


81 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:54AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0SBC??03:15-170h 50m33
    T S
2587 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +2:02/Dep +491h 30m-1:13SBC??00:30+1:1942h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM505:50+2MRJArr +56/Dep +045m-56SBC806:40+1972h 50m27
 M     
3371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+14MRJArr +3:18/Dep +040m-3:18SBC??06:40+1948h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:50+2ASKArr +1:26/Dep +5:331h 35m+4:07YPR006:20+4:4572h 30m12
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+14MRJArr +3:18/Dep +4:131h 35m+55YPR006:20+4:4572h 30m12
no arr/dep
2662 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM505:50+2ASKArr +1:26/Dep +192h 50m-1:07SBC808:00+1874h 10m22
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM505:50+2ASKArr +1:26/Dep 3h 30m+0SBC809:10+1251h 20m27
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:19/Dep +35h 5m-6:16YPR??20:00+2161h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM606:42-MAOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC806:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2554 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:48ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13YPR??18:25+2:5059h 25m15
   W   
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+2MAOArr +4:22/Dep +231h 55m-3:59YPR??11:25+1750h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE109:20+2BDTSArr +26/Dep +74h 10m-19KJM210:28+1:0849h 8m21
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:00+17MAOArr +1:57/Dep +232h 45m-1:34YPR??11:25+1749h 25m16
     F 
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02+50BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KJM210:28+1:0848h 26m17
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+50BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52KJM210:28+5048h 26m18
S      
2479 kmPrayas*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +534h 10m+0KJM210:28+1:0872h 13m-6
 MTW F 
2474 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +414h 10m+0KJM210:28+5072h 13m-5
      S
2474 kmPrayas*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33YPR??05:00+1442h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmHum safar express id...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +44/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2554 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM510:55+0MAOArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC806:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2555 kmIBRAHIM-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:30MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10YPR??11:50+1972h 40m28
S      
3787 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr +2:38/Dep +44h 40m-2:34SBC312:05+1596h 40m44
SMTWTFS
3787 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr +2:38/Dep +212h 15m-2:17YPR607:15+1891h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3761 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25+10KPDArr +2:53/Dep +281h 0m-2:25SBC606:55+3167h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3262 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS311:25+10KPDArr +2:53/Dep +321h 45m-2:21SBC305:10+465h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr +2:38/Dep +12h 25m-2:37YPR109:45+1170h 20m19
 M W  S
3731 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+1:57DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20YPR??21:30+256h 0m0
S   T S
2586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40-KOTAArr /Dep +423h 15m+0SBC512:50-95h 10m41
no arr/dep
4942 kmGopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42YPR??07:15+1865h 30m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr /Dep +423h 20m+0SBC??12:50+3146h 55m36
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29SBC??20:05+1853h 50m-13
S  W  S
2565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +264h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2146h 15m3
  T    
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:45RDMArr +3:20/Dep +3:217h 0m+1YPR??13:30+1:1546h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0KJM210:28+5067h 28m22
      S
3043 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +532h 20m+0KJM210:28+1:0867h 28m21
 MTW F 
3043 kmPrayas*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +4250m-58SBC??12:50+3145h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5KJM??16:20+1:4249h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20+1:2149h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +13h 5m-2:03SBC??05:10+437h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +650m-1:58SBC??03:45+3536h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19SBC503:45+3535h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:01/Dep +212h 40m-1:40YPR??07:15+1839h 20m33
 M     
2472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15SBC??03:45+3535h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+5BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31SBC??21:50+5853h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+4BCTArr /Dep +74h 5m+0KJM210:28+1:0842h 3m21
  TWT S
2519 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +421h 20m-30SBC??12:50+3144h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50+31BCTArr +54/Dep +02h 25m-54KJM210:28+1:0841h 38m21
  TWT S
2520 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01YPR??16:00+3447h 5m6
 MT T S
3407 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:09BBSArr /Dep +581h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3446h 55m6
 M   F 
3249 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25-SCArr /Dep +143h 30m+0YPR017:55-96h 30m40
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32YPR607:15+1861h 40m33
S  WT S
3490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:34HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24YPR??07:15+1861h 40m33
 MT  F 
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26SBC??13:10+842h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:41ETArr +2:40/Dep +382h 0m-2:02SBC??12:50+3142h 10m42
 M W   
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:41ETArr +2:40/Dep +2:122h 45m-28SBC??00:10+1:1253h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59YPR??07:15+1860h 5m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 25m-1:10SBC??04:45+1257h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:14/Dep +13h 25m-1:13SBC??03:15-155h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +5:08/Dep +21h 40m-5:06YPR??05:00+957h 15m22
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14KJM??16:20+1:4244h 25m28
      S
2493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +4045m-2:45SBC??12:50+3139h 55m43
 M W   
2327 kmPrayas*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26SBC??21:50+5848h 0m15
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +324h 49m-59SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
      S
2546 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +454h 49m-46YPR??04:20+3854h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+47BRCArr +1:55/Dep +324h 49m-1:23SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
    T  
2546 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:31/Dep +364h 49m-55SBC??03:15-653h 25m33
   W F 
2546 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+41BRCArr +1:32/Dep +384h 49m-54YPR??04:20+2654h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +38/Dep +164h 49m-22SBC??03:15+053h 25m22
 M     
2546 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28YPR??21:30+1047h 40m15
  T  F 
2580 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28YPR??21:30+247h 40m15
      S
2580 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07SBC??12:05+1561h 50m44
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +593h 0m-1:37YPR??11:50+1961h 35m33
S      
3393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2:02BPQArr +3:32/Dep +421h 45m-2:50YPR513:30+4163h 0m24
  T  F 
3178 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30+2:02BPQArr +3:32/Dep +2730m-3:05SBC512:50+3186h 20m43
 M    S
3217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10SBC114:00+1239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +4:563h 55m+1:14SBC420:20+3:2693h 50m36
SMTWTFS
3632 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +1:201h 5m-2:22YPR513:30+1887h 0m20
   W   
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +3:241h 5m-18YPR113:30+1:1587h 0m29
  T    
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+6BRCArr +57/Dep +361h 52m-21SBC??03:15-651h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00YPR??18:25+2:5066h 45m27
  T    
3791 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site