Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Khandwa => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15-MMR301:50-20h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+3MMR502:10+4020h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+1MMR502:10+4220h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:01MMR??03:45+1:2419h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0MMR503:45+1:2419h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+2MMR304:22+1:1819h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+42MMR??07:45+2:2221h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+1:07MMR508:55+2:1619h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+37MMR309:45+1:2818h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:25MMR321:45+2:3224h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+15MMR??15:10+1:2417h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+10MMR519:00+1:2819h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+12BSLArr +53/Dep +281h 15m-25MMR??20:20+5444h 10m23
  T  F 
1278 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+12BSLArr +53/Dep +1:253h 5m+32MMR??22:00+1:4245h 50m10
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+1:34NGPArr +1:23/Dep +415h 0m-42MMR??16:30+5636h 0m-21
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+1:34NGPArr +1:23/Dep +22h 30m-1:21MMR??00:20+043h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1879 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:06/Dep +129h 55m-4:54MMR??19:05+3662h 15m-13
S   T  
2799 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+3BPLArr +53/Dep +3:4855m+2:55MMR??22:42+4:3516h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmRaees rocks^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+3BPLArr +53/Dep +2616h 30m-27MMR??16:20+1234h 20m15
  T    
1285 kmRaees rocks^~-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+3BPLArr +53/Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??01:10+2:5319h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+54BCTArr +29/Dep +055m-29MMR??11:10-127h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr /Dep +242h 50m+0MMR??06:37+3522h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 0m-1:32MMR??00:20+036h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1886 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:34/Dep +414h 30m-53MMR??16:30+5629h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+33BSBArr +1:28/Dep +1:221h 20m-6MMR??00:35+2:2135h 25m23
     F 
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+49ETArr +44/Dep +362h 35m-8MMR??16:12+2725h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmDeepThroat*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+11ETArr +1:51/Dep +1:151h 0m-36MMR??12:40+1:2922h 25m34
  T    
1285 kmRony*-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ115:10+1:14JHSArr +1:56/Dep +1:003h 12m-56MMR314:17+1:1947h 7m5
    T  
2166 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+21BDTSArr +32/Dep +144h 5m-18MMR??16:25+4524h 50m5
S    F 
1607 km-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+9RNCArr +1:30/Dep +128h 40m-1:18MMR??19:05+3651h 5m13
S   T  
2804 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+2:25BSBArr +2:48/Dep +102h 20m-2:38MMR??08:15+1:2240h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+32BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7MMR??21:35+128h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+39KGPArr +59/Dep +27h 10m-57MMR??23:10+4254h 5m72
SM   F 
3007 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+47JBPArr +1:12/Dep +1:182h 5m+6MMR??21:10+1:3527h 45m32
    T S
1641 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:30AGCArr +2:00/Dep +01h 30m-2:00MMR??17:17+1:3323h 42m14
      S
1285 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS318:40+26JHSArr +50/Dep +1:0047m+10MMR314:17+1:1967h 37m9
SMTWTFS
3057 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+26ETArr +43/Dep +2:021h 50m+1:19MMR??15:55+2:0321h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+26AGCArr +40/Dep +02h 0m-40MMR??17:17+1:3322h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+26ETArr +43/Dep +562h 45m+13MMR??18:00+1:1523h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:08AGCArr +1:41/Dep +01h 10m-1:41MMR??17:17+1:3322h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:52HTEArr +4:33/Dep +123h 15m-4:21MMR??19:05+3647h 20m13
    T  
2769 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM420:45+2BPLArr +54/Dep +1:031h 35m+9MMR314:17+1:1965h 32m10
 MT  FS
2949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+4BPLArr +1:14/Dep +511h 50m-23MMR??17:17+1:3320h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+10STAArr +58/Dep +1:022h 30m+4MMR??04:52+1:2531h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 40m-19MMR??01:50+2728h 0m-6
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +23h 20m-17MMR??01:55+2228h 5m-2
  TW FS
1624 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+23TATAArr +52/Dep 3h 57m+0MMR??23:35+4049h 20m34
SMTWTFS
2808 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+23TATAArr +52/Dep +55h 37m-47MMR??23:50+4849h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2808 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+6BPLArr +51/Dep 1h 50m+0MMR??22:15+2:4323h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 kmSBC MAS SBC back to ...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr /Dep +05h 30m+0MMR??01:50+2726h 25m4
  T    
1636 kmLakshay*-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+50KNWArr +1:20/Dep +1:122h 35m-8MMR??22:00+1:4222h 15m1
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+3ETArr +1:14/Dep +1:041h 25m-10MMR??21:10+1:3521h 25m23
    T  
1286 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site