Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1271.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7MMR301:50+1:1020h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0MMR3,502:10+3720h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+4420h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+6MMR??03:45+1:1119h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0MMR503:45+1:0319h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+5719h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15+17MMR3,407:45+1:3621h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+25MMR508:55+1:3119h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1MMR309:45+3918h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+43MMR321:45+1:3224h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-MMR3,415:10-17h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1286 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+10MMR519:00+5019h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +22/Dep +301h 15m+8MMR??20:20+4744h 10m21
  T  F 
1278 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +22/Dep +1:173h 5m+55MMR??22:00+1:3145h 50m8
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+23NGPArr /Dep +205h 0m+0MMR??16:30+4536h 0m-21
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+23NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MMR??00:20+543h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1880 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +19h 55m-5:32MMR??19:05+4862h 15m-13
S   T  
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:1255m+2:47MMR??22:42+3:5416h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmIri rules are differ...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3MMR??16:20+2734h 20m19
  T    
1285 kmIri rules are differ...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2:232h 40m+1:58MMR??01:10+2:1919h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+8BCTArr +11/Dep +055m-11MMR??11:19-527h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
1637 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +29/Dep +172h 50m-12MMR??06:37+4422h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +50/Dep +12h 0m-49MMR??00:20+536h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +50/Dep +204h 30m-30MMR??16:30+4529h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+17BSBArr +1:43/Dep +1:151h 20m-28MMR??00:35+2:1435h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS014:15-ETArr /Dep +1:442h 35m+0MMR316:12-73h 57m-21
no arr/dep
2698 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +1:06/Dep +1:191h 0m+13MMR??12:40+1:3722h 25m33
  T    
1285 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+36JHSArr +23/Dep +513h 12m+28MMR??14:17+1:1123h 7m5
    T  
1283 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6MMR216:25+2724h 50m6
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +34/Dep +18h 40m-33MMR??19:05+4851h 5m13
S   T  
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+35BSBArr +1:07/Dep +42h 20m-1:03MMR308:15+1:0364h 0m17
  T T  
2506 kmHarsh-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10MMR621:46+229h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18MMR??23:10+5954h 5m72
SM   F 
3008 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:09AGCArr +2:39/Dep +01h 30m-2:39MMR??17:17+4423h 42m14
      S
1285 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +28/Dep +5147m+23MMR??14:17+1:1119h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +30/Dep +2:031h 50m+1:33MMR??15:55+2:2021h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10MMR??17:17+4422h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +30/Dep +1:232h 45m+53MMR??18:00+1:0023h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01MMR??17:17+4422h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +13h 15m-4:48MMR??19:05+4847h 20m13
    T  
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr /Dep +511h 35m+0MMR??14:17+1:1117h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +351h 50m-3MMR??17:17+4420h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +382h 30m+0MMR??04:52+1:2231h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 40m-13MMR??01:50+3128h 0m-5
  T  F 
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +13/Dep +33h 20m-10MMR??01:55+2228h 5m-1
  TW FS
1622 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:19/Dep +173h 57m-1:02MMR323:38+3673h 23m36
SMTWTFS
3322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:19/Dep +225h 37m-57MMR423:50+1:0573h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +17/Dep +2:231h 50m+2:06MMR??22:15+2:1923h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +12/Dep +05h 30m-12MMR??01:50+3126h 25m5
  T    
1634 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+6KNWArr +20/Dep +572h 35m+37MMR??22:00+1:3122h 15m0
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site