Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 41 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PrmNRNZM*100:10+0MMR019:07+2:2518h 57m4
  T    
3A2A
 1278 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+11MMR301:50+1:2220h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+0MMR502:10+4820h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55+0MMR502:10+3620h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+26MMR†504:05+1:3319h 55m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1285 km64 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0MMR†504:25+2619h 40m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1MMR304:22+5419h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+33MMR??07:40+2:0921h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30MMR508:55+1:5319h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2MMR309:45+1:0318h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+17MMR321:45+1:4824h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+2MMR415:10+1:0317h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km71 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS023:55+8MMR519:00+4019h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


41 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+31BSLArr +39/Dep +301h 15m-9MMR??20:20+5444h 10m22
  T  F 
1278 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+31BSLArr +39/Dep +1:133h 5m+34MMR??22:00+1:2845h 50m9
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:40+48NGPArr +44/Dep +375h 0m-7MMR??16:30+1:0635h 50m-20
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+48NGPArr +44/Dep +22h 30m-42MMR??00:20+143h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1879 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +3:21/Dep +19h 55m-3:20MMR??19:05+4562h 15m-13
S   T  
2799 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +16/Dep +4:3645m+4:20MMR??22:42+5:2716h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +16/Dep +4016h 20m+24MMR??16:20+2734h 20m15
  T    
1285 kmWelcome 500th LHB Ge...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +16/Dep +1:562h 35m+1:40MMR??01:10+2:0519h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+21BCTArr +21/Dep +355m-18MMR??11:10-127h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +22/Dep +282h 50m+6MMR??06:37+3922h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19642
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +22/Dep +3414h 10m+12MMR??18:00+1:1933h 25m7
no arr/dep
1278 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:10/Dep +22h 0m-1:08MMR??00:20+136h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:10/Dep +374h 30m-33MMR??16:30+1:0629h 5m13
    T  
1668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+3BSBArr +35/Dep +211h 20m-14MMR??00:35+5735h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+47ETArr +46/Dep +422h 35m-4MMR??16:12+1:0525h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS014:15+50ETArr +2:05/Dep +1:051h 0m-1:00MMR312:40+1:4494h 25m34
  T    
3607 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1MMR??16:25+2324h 50m4
S    F 
1609 km-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:35+1:34JHSArr +34/Dep +373h 12m+3MMR??14:17+1:0522h 42m2
    T  
1283 kmRony*-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+16RNCArr +1:00/Dep +18h 20m-59MMR??19:05+4551h 0m13
S   T  
2804 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+41BSBArr /Dep +92h 10m+0MMR??08:15+1:0340h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr /Dep +01h 50m+0MMR??21:35+228h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+4KGPArr +20/Dep +67h 10m-14MMR??23:10+5654h 5m72
SM   F 
3007 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM717:25-JBPArr +22/Dep 2h 5m+0MMR221:10-51h 45m31
 M     
1641 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+49AGCArr +1:14/Dep +51h 30m-1:09MMR??17:17+5023h 42m14
      S
1285 kmKabali on July 15*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +44/Dep +3747m-7MMR??14:17+1:0519h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1285 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0MMR??15:55+2:0821h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +24/Dep +52h 0m-19MMR??17:17+5022h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +41/Dep +412h 45m+0MMR??18:00+4123h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+40AGCArr +58/Dep +51h 10m-53MMR??17:17+5022h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+4HTEArr +2:12/Dep +13h 15m-2:11MMR??19:05+4547h 20m13
    T  
2769 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +391h 35m+13MMR??14:17+1:0517h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +251h 50m-13MMR??17:17+5020h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+2STAArr +1:41/Dep +332h 30m-1:08MMR??04:52+1:1831h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +25/Dep +83h 40m-17MMR??01:50+4528h 0m-6
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +25/Dep +33h 20m-22MMR??01:55+2628h 5m-2
  TW FS
1624 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +31/Dep +263h 52m-5MMR??23:38+1:0049h 23m34
SMTWTFS
2808 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +31/Dep +205h 32m-11MMR??23:50+1:3049h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2808 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+2BPLArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0MMR??22:15+2:0023h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 kmKabali on July 15*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+5BCTArr +15/Dep +85h 30m-7MMR??01:50+4526h 25m4
  T    
1636 kmLakshay*-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+10KNWArr +54/Dep +572h 35m+3MMR??22:00+1:2822h 15m1
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS623:45-ETArr +32/Dep 1h 25m+0MMR221:10-69h 25m22
    T  
1963 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site