Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+12MMR301:50+1:4720h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+1MMR502:10+5920h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55+0MMR502:10+3420h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10-MMR†??04:05-19h 55m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1285 km64 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45-MMR†??04:25-19h 40m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1278 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+1:1619h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+20MMR??07:40+2:1321h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+1:59MMR508:55+2:3819h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+4MMR309:45+1:1318h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+34MMR321:45+2:0824h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+3MMR415:10+1:2817h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km71 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+8MMR519:00+1:1019h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+32BSLArr +1:32/Dep +221h 15m-1:10MMR??20:20+4544h 10m22
  T  F 
1278 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+32BSLArr +1:32/Dep 3h 5m+0MMR??22:00+1:2245h 50m9
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:40+1:40NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0MMR??16:30+3435h 50m-20
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+1:40NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 30m-1:28MMR??00:20-143h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1879 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:03/Dep +59h 55m-3:58MMR??19:05+2862h 15m-13
S   T  
2799 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +3:5945m+3:34MMR??22:42+4:3016h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS106:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +2316h 20m-2MMR516:20+634h 20m15
  T    
1292 kmDeen Dayalu coach^~-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +2:162h 35m+1:51MMR??01:10+2:2819h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+16BCTArr +29/Dep +155m-28MMR??11:10+527h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +48/Dep +262h 50m-22MMR??06:37+3922h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:17/Dep +02h 0m-1:17MMR??00:20-136h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +1:17/Dep 4h 30m+0MMR??16:30+3429h 5m13
    T  
1668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+3BSBArr +39/Dep +1:261h 20m+47MMR??00:35+1:3835h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS714:15+5ETArr +17/Dep +122h 35m-5MMR316:12+2973h 57m-21
no arr/dep
2697 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS014:15+26ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:071h 0m-6MMR312:40+1:5694h 25m34
  T    
3607 kmRony*-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ115:10+6JHSArr +11/Dep +283h 12m+17MMR314:17+1:1147h 7m5
    T  
2166 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +27/Dep +24h 5m-25MMR??16:25+3124h 50m4
S    F 
1609 km-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+0RNCArr +31/Dep +58h 20m-26MMR??19:05+2851h 0m13
S   T  
2804 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:43BSBArr /Dep +112h 10m+0MMR??08:15+1:1240h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+44BDTSArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24MMR??21:35+128h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+5KGPArr +29/Dep +67h 10m-23MMR??23:10+2954h 5m72
SM   F 
3007 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM717:25+1JBPArr +27/Dep +1:072h 5m+40MMR221:10+1:3851h 45m31
 M     
1641 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:37AGCArr +2:02/Dep +81h 30m-1:54MMR??17:17+1:0723h 42m14
      S
1285 kmPlease spare SBC Raj...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS318:40+5JHSArr +34/Dep +2847m-6MMR314:17+1:1167h 37m9
SMTWTFS
3057 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +55/Dep +1:581h 50m+1:03MMR??15:55+2:0621h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +16/Dep +82h 0m-8MMR??17:17+1:0722h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS318:40+5ETArr +55/Dep 2h 45m+0MMR418:00+1:0171h 20m10
  T T  
2673 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +81h 10m+0MMR??17:17+1:0722h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:49HTEArr +5:41/Dep +53h 15m-5:36MMR??19:05+2847h 20m13
    T  
2769 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM420:45+0BPLArr +33/Dep +351h 35m+2MMR314:17+1:1165h 32m10
 MT  FS
2948 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:06/Dep +421h 50m-24MMR??17:17+1:0720h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+1STAArr +1:06/Dep +1:032h 30m-3MMR304:52+1:2755h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1774 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 40m-8MMR??01:50+3228h 0m-6
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +43h 20m-4MMR??01:55+2628h 5m-2
  TW FS
1624 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +54/Dep +63h 52m-48MMR??23:38+2949h 23m34
SMTWTFS
2808 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+2TATAArr +54/Dep +55h 32m-49MMR423:50+5073h 35m23
SMTWTFS
3323 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+2BPLArr +58/Dep +2:121h 50m+1:14MMR??22:15+2:3523h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 kmPlease spare SBC Raj...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+53BCTArr +57/Dep +05h 30m-57MMR??01:50+3226h 25m4
  T    
1636 kmLakshay*-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+14KNWArr +1:42/Dep 2h 35m+0MMR??22:00+1:2222h 15m1
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS623:45+1ETArr +36/Dep +1:081h 25m+32MMR221:10+1:3869h 25m22
    T  
1963 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site