Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 40 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+11MMR301:50+5920h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+0MMR502:10+2720h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55+0MMR502:10+3120h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+7MMR†??03:45+2919h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km65 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0MMR†??03:45+3019h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+4219h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+18MMR??07:40+1:3221h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+34MMR508:55+1:2319h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2MMR309:45+3918h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+58MMR321:45+1:4324h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km51 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1MMR415:10+4117h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km71 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+6MMR519:00+3819h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+20BSLArr +39/Dep +201h 15m-19MMR??20:20+4244h 10m23
  T  F 
1278 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+20BSLArr +39/Dep +493h 5m+10MMR??22:00+1:0545h 50m10
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:40+1:58NGPArr +1:39/Dep +165h 0m-1:23MMR??16:30+3335h 50m-22
    T  
1661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:40+1:58NGPArr +1:39/Dep +22h 30m-1:37MMR??00:20+143h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1878 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +3:27/Dep +49h 55m-3:23MMR??19:05+1262h 15m-13
S   T  
2799 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +18/Dep +4:2745m+4:09MMR??22:42+5:1716h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmVery Happy because M...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +18/Dep +1816h 20m+0MMR??16:20+434h 20m15
  T    
1285 kmVery Happy because M...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +18/Dep +1:522h 35m+1:34MMR??01:10+2:0319h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:35+33BCTArr +27/Dep +055m-27MMR??11:10+227h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +28/Dep +152h 50m-13MMR??06:37+2922h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+8NGPArr +1:00/Dep +22h 0m-58MMR??00:20+136h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+8NGPArr +1:00/Dep +164h 30m-44MMR??16:30+3329h 5m11
    T  
1668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+6BSBArr +48/Dep +1:361h 20m+48MMR??00:35+2:5035h 25m23
     F 
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+6ETArr +3/Dep +82h 35m+5MMR??16:12+3025h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +35/Dep +501h 0m+15MMR??12:40+1:2122h 25m34
  T    
1285 kmRony*-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+5JHSArr +9/Dep +283h 12m+19MMR??14:17+5223h 7m5
    T  
1283 kmRony*-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +1/Dep +24h 5m+1MMR??16:25+2624h 50m4
S    F 
1609 km-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+9RNCArr +39/Dep +48h 20m-35MMR??19:05+1251h 0m13
S   T  
2804 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+2:55BSBArr +2:50/Dep +22h 10m-2:48MMR??08:15+4940h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+14BDTSArr +6/Dep +11h 50m-5MMR??21:35-128h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1KGPArr +21/Dep +67h 10m-15MMR??23:10+3154h 5m72
SM   F 
3007 kmKunal Rathi-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+1JBPArr +15/Dep +1:102h 5m+55MMR??21:10+1:3927h 45m32
    T S
1641 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:15AGCArr +1:26/Dep +21h 30m-1:24MMR??17:17+3123h 42m14
      S
1285 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +16/Dep +2847m+12MMR??14:17+5219h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1285 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +24/Dep +1:201h 50m+56MMR??15:55+1:2321h 15m7
  T  FS
1285 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5MMR??17:17+3122h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +24/Dep +372h 45m+13MMR??18:00+1523h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +49/Dep +21h 10m-47MMR??17:17+3122h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:02HTEArr +4:29/Dep +43h 15m-4:25MMR??19:05+1247h 20m13
    T  
2769 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+1BPLArr +15/Dep +311h 35m+16MMR??14:17+5217h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +36/Dep +231h 50m-13MMR??17:17+3120h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+1STAArr +52/Dep +322h 30m-20MMR??04:52+5731h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 40m-5MMR??01:50+3028h 0m-6
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2MMR??01:55+2528h 5m-2
  TW FS
1624 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +48/Dep +133h 52m-35MMR??23:38+2849h 23m34
SMTWTFS
2808 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +48/Dep +185h 32m-30MMR??23:50+5049h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2808 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +27/Dep +1:331h 50m+1:06MMR??22:15+1:3223h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 kmSBC TVC Exp via HSRA...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+23BCTArr +26/Dep +05h 30m-26MMR??01:50+3026h 25m4
  T    
1636 kmLakshay*-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+10KNWArr +29/Dep +342h 35m+5MMR??22:00+1:0522h 15m1
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+3ETArr +32/Dep +1:051h 25m+33MMR??21:10+1:3921h 25m23
    T  
1285 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site