Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 630.0 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+7UHP014:08+2913h 58m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+0UHP014:08+1613h 58m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSRNDLS500:10+0UHP014:08+013h 58m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+15UHP014:08+2113h 58m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+0UHP014:08+3713h 58m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1UHP014:08+1913h 58m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55-JAT*013:50-12h 55m5
    T  
2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55-JAT*013:50-12h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+22JAT*315:30-813h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL577 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5UHP016:10+4011h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+4UHP016:10-11h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5UHP016:10+3311h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+22UHP016:12+1:1111h 22m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20+58JAT*316:10+1:0710h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+29JAT017:55+3910h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+38JAT*321:10+5713h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+39JAT*321:10+211h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+12JAT*001:20+2611h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+11JAT*305:25+2513h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+2UHP104:18+810h 48m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km58 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*720:10+2UHP210:50+3114h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km43 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+1JAT*105:45+59h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50-UHP107:58-11h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*121:00+12UHP*312:40+3215h 40m9
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:05+58JAT*110:05+3113h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km44 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00+3:08JAT*314:10+1:5716h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:20+09h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1UHP*208:50+1210h 35m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km59 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRDLI322:30+37JAT*308:10+309h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
04411Delhi Jn. - Katra Su...PrmNRDLI*423:05+2UHP011:30+1812h 25m6
 M  T S
3A
 629 km50 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+25UHP*312:15+3112h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+16BGKTArr +33/Dep +272h 52m-6JAT??19:35+738h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+20JRCArr +29/Dep +233h 15m-6JAT??01:25+014h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony*-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS311:50+5UMBArr +9/Dep +116h 30m+2JAT104:30+1616h 40m-3
 M W   
622 kmMan Cave*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+54ASRArr /Dep +375h 0m+0JAT??06:20+1317h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS312:30+54UMBArr /Dep +115h 35m+0JAT104:30+1640h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
826 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+54JUCArr /Dep +183h 45m+0UHP??06:05+1817h 35m5
 M     
708 kmRF Z*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS313:55+19UMBArr +16/Dep +113h 50m-5JAT104:30+1638h 35m3
 M   F 
622 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +14/Dep +292h 6m+15JAT??06:20+1313h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +6/Dep +361h 7m+30UHP??03:28+3610h 58m7
  T  F 
630 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+2SREArr +20/Dep +1:045m+44JAT??08:35+3315h 30m88
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+17JRCArr +46/Dep +351h 43m-11JAT??09:50+1014h 35m-5
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5JAT??07:20+912h 5m12
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+17ASRArr +23/Dep +2818h 35m+5UHP??06:05+1834h 50m8
 M     
774 km09023 24 ST BSB Spl ...-
18067
Σ Delhi-Jalandhar ca...DLI??21:00+4JRCArr +23/Dep +494h 5m+26JAT??11:25+2514h 25m9
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
21364
Σ EASY2GET Tickets E...DLI??21:00+4JRCArr +23/Dep +352h 10m+12JAT??09:50+1012h 50m15
  T    
576 kmRF Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +27/Dep +43h 40m-23JAT??19:35+720h 50m54
SMTWTFS
775 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site