Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
31 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 629.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+18UHP014:08+3513h 58m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+1UHP014:08+2213h 58m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10+0UHP014:08-13h 58m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+1UHP014:43+1714h 33m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+1UHP014:08+3813h 58m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0UHP014:43+2014h 33m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km44 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:35JAT*013:50+4:2912h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40-JAT*315:30-13h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL577 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5UHP016:05+1:2311h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+15UHP016:08-11h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+6UHP016:08+3511h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+5UHP016:08+4511h 18m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20+1:09JAT*316:10+1:2510h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+34SVDK*120:25+2212h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
 655 km52 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+21JAT*321:10+1:1113h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+54JAT*321:10+2311h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20-JAT*001:25-11h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+3613h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1UHP104:03+510h 33m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km59 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3UHP210:08+2413h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL629 km45 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+2JAT*105:45+39h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1UHP107:58+1011h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:20+48JAT*110:05+3112h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+0JAT*107:20+109h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1UHP*208:50+710h 35m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km59 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+18JAT*308:20+189h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km58 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*122:45+35UHP*312:40+3:3613h 55m9
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL685 km49 km/hr
82401Delhi - Shri Mata Va...PrmNRDLI*423:05-UHP011:30-12h 25m6
 M  T S
3A
 629 km50 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+15UHP*312:15+1812h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+10BGKTArr +36/Dep +302h 52m-6JAT??19:35+638h 55m44
SMTWTFS
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+3JUCArr +33/Dep +4920m+16JAT??19:35+612h 15m55
SMTW FS
584 kmAUTUMN LEAVES-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+11JRCArr +34/Dep +353h 13m+1JAT??01:25-514h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony*-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+51ASRArr +1:08/Dep +515h 0m-17JAT??06:20+2017h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+51UMBArr +58/Dep +195h 35m-39JAT??04:30+2716h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+51JUCArr +1:25/Dep +253h 15m-1:00UHP??06:05+1817h 35m5
 M     
708 kmRF Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:30+30UMBArr +52/Dep +195h 10m-33JAT??04:30+2715h 0m-2
 M W   
577 kmKSG*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+15UMBArr -3/Dep +193h 50m+22JAT??04:30+2714h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+1JUCArr +16/Dep +352h 6m+19JAT??06:20+2013h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+1LDHArr +8/Dep +391h 7m+31UHP??03:28+2610h 58m7
  T  F 
630 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +22/Dep +1:375m+1:15JAT??08:35+1:0315h 30m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+16JRCArr +1:28/Dep +1:051h 43m-23JAT??09:50+2214h 35m-6
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5JAT??07:20+1412h 5m11
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+16ASRArr +51/Dep +3818h 20m-13UHP??06:05+1834h 50m8
 M     
774 km30500 Vizag WAP 7*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +28/Dep +23h 40m-26JAT??19:35+620h 50m55
SMTWTFS
776 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site