Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 15:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 630.0 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+30UHP014:08+5013h 58m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+19UHP014:08+1:3113h 58m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10+0UHP014:08+013h 58m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+13UHP014:08+2813h 58m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+16UHP014:08+4213h 58m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1UHP014:08+2213h 58m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:21JAT*013:50+3:2112h 55m5
    T  
2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+2:51JAT*013:50+3:3512h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+14JAT*315:30+5813h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL577 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+21UHP016:10+1:5411h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+29UHP016:10+3:2011h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+11UHP016:10+1:1611h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+6UHP016:12+5411h 22m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20+1:16JAT*316:10+1:4710h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+1:06JAT017:55+2:2310h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+1:58JAT*321:10+2:3213h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+1:07JAT*321:10+1711h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+14JAT*001:20+2511h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+3213h 35m27
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+6UHP104:18+1910h 48m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km58 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*620:10+2UHP210:50+3114h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km43 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+1JAT*105:45+139h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1UHP107:58+2911h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*121:00+9UHP*312:40+4815h 40m9
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL685 km43 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:05+1:13JAT*110:05+5513h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km44 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00+2:30JAT*314:10+1:3116h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:20+279h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1UHP*208:50+2310h 35m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km59 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRDLI322:30+45JAT*308:10+559h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
04411Delhi - Shri Mata Va...PrmNRDLI*423:05+5UHP011:30+1912h 25m6
 M  T S
3A
 629 km50 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+24UHP*312:15+512h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+18BGKTArr +42/Dep +382h 52m-4JAT??19:35+1238h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+18JRCArr +36/Dep +553h 15m+19JAT??01:25+1914h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony*-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS312:30+1:02ASRArr +1:24/Dep +435h 0m-41JAT206:20+2041h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS312:30+1:02UMBArr +1:09/Dep +105h 35m-59JAT104:30+2540h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS312:30+1:02JUCArr +1:29/Dep +343h 45m-55UHP006:05+2765h 35m4
      S
786 kmRF Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:30+6UMBArr +14/Dep +105h 10m-4JAT??04:30+2515h 0m-1
 M W   
578 kmMENSA Club*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+19UMBArr +15/Dep +103h 50m-5JAT??04:30+2514h 35m3
 M   F 
577 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +17/Dep +382h 6m+21JAT??06:20+2013h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +6/Dep +341h 7m+28UHP??03:28+3110h 58m7
  T  F 
630 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +14/Dep +1:155m+1:01JAT??08:35+1:0315h 30m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+12JRCArr +46/Dep +431h 43m-3JAT??09:50+1614h 35m-5
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +0/Dep +53h 35m+5JAT??07:20+1112h 5m12
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+12ASRArr +21/Dep +4118h 35m+20UHP??06:05+2734h 50m8
 M     
774 kmदंगल 2016*^~-
18067
Σ Delhi-Jalandhar ca...DLI??21:00+3JRCArr +26/Dep +494h 5m+23JAT??11:25+2314h 25m10
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony*-
21364
Σ EASY2GET Tickets E...DLI??21:00+3JRCArr +26/Dep +432h 10m+17JAT??09:50+1612h 50m15
  T    
576 kmRF Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +24/Dep +33h 40m-21JAT??19:35+1220h 50m54
SMTWTFS
775 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site