Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
31 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 630.0 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+33UHP014:08+4713h 58m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+55UHP014:08+1:4413h 58m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10+6UHP014:08+013h 58m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+4UHP014:08+2313h 58m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+15UHP014:08+4213h 58m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+2UHP014:08+2113h 58m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL646 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+4:41JAT*013:50+5:2512h 55m5
    T  
2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:47JAT*013:50+5:1712h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+13JAT*315:30+2013h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL577 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+18UHP016:10+1:5311h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+51UHP016:10+3:2011h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+15UHP016:10+1:3211h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+7UHP016:12+5311h 22m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km55 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20-JAT*316:10-10h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+1:44JAT017:55+3:0810h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+2:12JAT*321:10+2:4113h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30-JAT*321:10-11h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+21JAT*001:20+911h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+4113h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+6UHP104:18+1810h 48m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km58 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*620:10-UHP210:53-14h 43m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km42 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+3JAT*105:45+199h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+2UHP107:58+3811h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:05+1:41JAT*110:05+1:2613h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km44 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00+3:13JAT*314:10+2:2616h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:20+339h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1UHP*208:50+1910h 35m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km59 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRDLI322:30+39JAT*308:10+589h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*122:45+5UHP*312:40+1:2613h 55m9
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL685 km49 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+19UHP*312:15+1012h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+12BGKTArr +36/Dep +362h 52m+0JAT??19:35+1538h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS011:05+26JRCArr +1:05/Dep +523h 15m-13JAT101:25+1862h 20m5
     F 
661 kmRony*-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS312:30+2:11ASRArr +2:39/Dep +475h 0m-1:52JAT206:20+2741h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS312:30+2:11UMBArr +2:38/Dep 5h 35m+0JAT104:30+2840h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS312:30+2:11JUCArr +3:07/Dep +333h 45m-2:34UHP006:05+2565h 35m4
      S
786 kmRF Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:30+24UMBArr +49/Dep 5h 10m+0JAT??04:30+2815h 0m-1
 M W   
578 kmKSG*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+31UMBArr +29/Dep 3h 50m+0JAT??04:30+2814h 35m3
 M   F 
577 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +17/Dep +412h 6m+24JAT??06:20+2713h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +7/Dep +361h 7m+29UHP??03:28+2710h 58m7
  T  F 
630 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +13/Dep +1:115m+58JAT??08:35+1:0515h 30m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+13JRCArr +53/Dep +371h 43m-16JAT??09:50+1814h 35m-5
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+3UMBArr /Dep +63h 35m+0JAT??07:20+2312h 5m12
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+13ASRArr +27/Dep +3118h 35m+4UHP??06:05+2534h 50m8
 M     
774 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
18067
Σ Delhi-Jalandhar ca...DLI1021:00+2JRCArr +33/Dep +484h 5m+15JAT211:25+2538h 25m10
SMTWTFS
614 kmRony*-
21364
Σ EASY2GET Tickets E...DLI1021:00+2JRCArr +33/Dep +372h 10m+4JAT309:50+1836h 50m15
 M     
614 kmRF Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +28/Dep +33h 40m-25JAT??19:35+1520h 50m54
SMTWTFS
775 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site