Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BCT/Mumbai Central
24 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1355.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1:38LTT*123:45+2:2023h 35m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+30CSTM*1507:35+2:3926h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1542 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+26BCT*105:20+2422h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1378 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BDTS*208:10+3022h 50m16
 MT T S
GNWL1435 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+40BDTS*309:20+2023h 18m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km57 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-BDTS*010:20-23h 50m13
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1374 km58 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+29BCT*519:35+630h 5m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1386 km46 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50-BCT*306:55-16h 5m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL1386 km86 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BDTS*208:10+716h 35m7
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km82 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BDTS*309:20-917h 45m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km77 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+26LTT*111:45+2:3820h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+50BDTS*016:45+1:0824h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+1BCT*408:15+1415h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km88 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+28BDTS*514:45+722h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+1BCT*209:45+1316h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
GNWL1378 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-CSTM*018:00-25h 0m9
S      
3A
RLWL1542 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:06CSTM*004:05+1:3731h 15m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km49 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+2BDTS*216:35+819h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+12BDTS*104:20+430h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11BDTS*318:05+1520h 15m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km68 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30-BCT*323:10-24h 40m16
  T    
3A2A
 1378 km56 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+9BCT*516:15+2116h 50m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km82 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+30BDTS*522:00-322h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+31JPArr +54/Dep +94h 0m-45BCT??07:40+1927h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+31AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41DDR??12:40+732h 15m14
S  W F 
1422 kmRony-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32CSTM??05:35+1349h 5m0
SMTWTFS
2137 kmDinesh Gada-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+11JPArr +34/Dep +93h 5m-25BCT??07:40+1927h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1468 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM??05:50+0DDArr +39/Dep +1325m-26CSTM??13:35+1131h 45m33
 M     
1781 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM??05:50+1DDArr +25/Dep +1325m-12CSTM??13:35+1131h 45m33
    T  
1781 km★Prayas★*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +5:3455m+4:30LTT??04:10+5:4322h 10m13
  T    
1525 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +33/Dep +1:471h 17m+1:14LTT??06:00+2:2824h 0m12
  T T  
1526 kmxxx-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +28/Dep +93h 25m-19BCT??07:40+1925h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28CSTM??03:55+769h 30m39
S T  F 
3782 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15CSTM??03:55+769h 30m39
 M WT S
3674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42CSTM??03:55+745h 30m39
SMTWTFS
2472 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:36ADIArr +1:48/Dep +51h 5m-1:43BDTS??09:40+327h 0m25
    T  
1417 kmMohd Arif-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03CSTM??12:15+1427h 40m14
 M   F 
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23CSTM??04:55+3044h 20m18
   W   
2453 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+39BSLArr +2:25/Dep +401h 10m-1:45CSTM??14:15+2728h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
1542 km★Prayas★*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+39MMRArr +2:47/Dep +810m-2:39DR??12:30+1526h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
1533 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+39MMRArr +2:47/Dep +150m-2:46LTT??13:00+1126h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+39GWLArr +1:33/Dep +2:053h 19m+32BDTS??16:45+1:4230h 30m-8
SM     
1534 kmKirti~-
22557
--
Σ DeMum BiWeekly Sup...NZM??10:55+0BSRArr -18/Dep 39m+0DDR??05:40-18h 45m19
 M  T  
1372 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+2NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13CSTM??05:35+1342h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+6SWMArr +37/Dep +284h 43m-9BDTS??14:20+2925h 5m15
 M W F 
1367 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+25BRCArr +17/Dep +141h 11m-3BDTS??11:25+721h 45m18
   W F 
1375 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6BDTS??11:35+721h 40m15
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2BDTS??11:25+721h 30m20
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2BDTS??16:45+2126h 50m28
  T    
1567 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2BDTS??17:35+227h 40m25
      S
1567 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+18ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25LTT??18:05+5927h 50m43
  T    
1525 kmRony-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:041h 0m-5LTT??15:55+2624h 55m23
 M  T S
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:141h 0m+5LTT??15:55+4824h 55m22
S TW F 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +46/Dep +33h 35m-43CSTM??21:40+754h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2724 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+54JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20CSTM??20:15+3529h 5m11
    T  
1541 kmRony-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +392h 0m-29BDTS??14:20+2923h 10m9
   W   
1373 kmRony-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +01h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+2125h 25m28
  T    
1417 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:12BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0CSTM??14:15+2746h 0m24
  T T  
2297 kmHarsh-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38LTT??04:50+1359h 45m81
SM   F 
3248 kmKunal Rathi-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+6HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44CSTM??13:05+2143h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2463 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:35AGCArr +3:30/Dep +111h 30m-3:19LTT??22:35+3729h 0m20
      S
1525 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+16HRSArr +1:08/Dep +282h 14m-40BDTS??22:25+2228h 40m26
     F 
1461 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+34JHSArr +1:27/Dep +5447m-33CSTM??20:15+3525h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24LTT??21:30+1:1826h 50m14
  T  FS
1525 km★Prayas★*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+34AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 0m-37LTT??22:35+3727h 55m19
      S
1525 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21CSTM??21:20+1150h 10m25
  T    
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35LTT??22:35+3727h 20m5
      S
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:10JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28LTT??22:35+5927h 20m-5
S T T  
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +10/Dep +02h 16m-10CSTM??13:05+2140h 20m26
 MT  FS
2441 km★Prayas★*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15CSTM??20:15+3523h 30m16
 MT  FS
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:411h 55m+29LTT??22:35+5925h 40m10
S T T  
1518 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:031h 50m-9LTT??22:35+3725h 40m20
      S
1518 kmHussain*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11CSTM??04:10+4130h 55m33
SMTW   
1788 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +361h 45m-1:03CSTM??03:45+1130h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1788 km★Prayas★*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+5MMRArr +1:49/Dep +131h 50m-1:36CSTM??21:50+1624h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1542 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07LTT??11:30+4338h 15m66
SMTWTFS
1965 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+5BSLArr +1:30/Dep +2835m-1:02CSTM??21:20+1124h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSachin Rawat-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +11/Dep +124h 13m+1BCT??21:20+1523h 30m-3
S      
1386 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+4BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4BCT??21:20+1523h 30m-3
 M     
1386 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9BCT??21:20+1523h 30m-3
    T  
1386 kmRony-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11CSTM??05:20+2355h 5m41
SMTWTFS
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+6KOTAArr +28/Dep +1:102h 40m+42BDTS??22:25+2224h 10m24
     F 
1367 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45CSTM??03:55+777h 40m39
SMTWTFS
3732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BDTS??05:40+831h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1439 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep +025m-9DDR??12:00+1537h 15m20
 M   F 
2049 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9BDTS??12:45+1338h 0m21
S      
2015 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +1:07/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:07LTT??04:20+2:3729h 20m45
SMTWTFS
1518 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +28/Dep +1235m-16BDTS??22:25+2223h 25m26
     F 
1396 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+13MMRArr +1:52/Dep +3:393h 20m+1:47LTT??04:20+2:3728h 25m41
S   T  
1525 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site