Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BCT/Mumbai Central
24 Trains / 67 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1381.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+3LTT*123:45+3423h 35m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8CSTM*1507:35+5126h 20m34
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1542 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+9BCT*105:20+1222h 0m20
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1378 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BDTS*208:10+1022h 50m16
 MT T S
GNWL1435 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+20BDTS*309:20+923h 18m18
S  W   
II2A
RLWL1338 km57 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13BDTS*010:20+2123h 50m13
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1374 km58 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+8BCT*519:35+630h 5m70
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1386 km46 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*214:50+1:33BCT*306:55+3:0416h 5m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL1386 km86 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BDTS*208:10+616h 35m7
S  W F 
CC
GNWL1367 km82 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BDTS*309:20-1017h 45m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km77 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+11LTT*111:45+1:2420h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+0BDTS*016:45+4324h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0BCT*408:15+815h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km88 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+15BDTS*514:45+722h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+2BCT*209:45+716h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+6:33CSTM*018:00+6:3625h 0m9
S      
3A
RLWL1542 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+43CSTM*004:05+4731h 15m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1542 km49 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BDTS*216:35+1119h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+13BDTS*104:20-130h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+10BDTS*318:05+1420h 15m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km68 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+28BCT*323:10-324h 40m16
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1378 km56 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+0BCT*516:15+1016h 50m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km82 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+35BDTS*522:00+122h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km61 km/hr


67 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+9JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26BCT??07:40+527h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+9AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17DDR??12:40+1532h 15m14
S  W F 
1422 kmRony-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+22NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7CSTM??05:35+1649h 5m0
SMTWTFS
2137 kmDinesh Gada-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+8JPArr +24/Dep +33h 5m-21BCT??07:40+527h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1468 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM505:50-DDArr /Dep +2025m+0CSTM1213:35-79h 45m33
 M     
2887 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM??05:50+1DDArr -5/Dep +2025m+25CSTM??13:35+1631h 45m33
    T  
1781 kmCheetah*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:1255m+2:47LTT??04:10+3:0922h 10m13
  T    
1525 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +6/Dep +1:561h 17m+1:50LTT??06:00+2:5724h 0m12
  T T  
1526 kmxxx-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +21/Dep +33h 25m-18BCT??07:40+525h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14CSTM??03:55+4169h 30m40
S T  F 
3781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38CSTM??03:55+4169h 30m40
 M WT S
3674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11CSTM??03:55+4145h 30m40
SMTWTFS
2472 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+38ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52BDTS??09:40-227h 0m25
    T  
1416 kmMohd Arif*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +29/Dep +192h 50m-10CSTM??12:15+1427h 40m14
 M   F 
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+1KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1CSTM??04:55+5644h 20m18
   W   
2453 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS010:15+17BSLArr +1:24/Dep +281h 10m-56CSTM014:15+1976h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+17MMRArr +1:40/Dep +510m-1:35DR??12:30+1226h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
1533 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+17MMRArr +1:40/Dep +050m-1:40LTT??13:00+1126h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS010:15+17GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27BDTS016:45+1:5654h 30m-8
S     S
2820 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
22557
Σ DeMum BiWeekly Sup...NZM??10:55+0BSRArr -16/Dep 39m+0DDR??05:40-18h 45m19
 M  T  
1372 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 0m-57CSTM??05:35+1642h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15BDTS??14:20+525h 5m15
 M W F 
1367 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+20BRCArr +17/Dep +101h 11m-7BDTS??11:25+221h 45m18
   W F 
1375 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 43m+1BDTS??11:35+321h 40m15
  T T S
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 3m-1BDTS??11:25+221h 30m20
  T T S
1368 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +52h 45m+10BDTS??16:45+3226h 50m28
  T    
1566 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6BDTS??17:35+527h 40m25
      S
1566 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9LTT??18:05+5027h 50m41
  T    
1527 kmRony-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1BSLArr +29/Dep +501h 0m+21LTT??15:55+3224h 55m23
 M  T S
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1BSLArr +29/Dep +561h 0m+27LTT??15:55+4224h 55m21
S TW F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31CSTM??21:40+1154h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2723 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+36JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29CSTM??20:15+3429h 5m11
    T  
1540 kmRony-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6BDTS??14:20+523h 10m9
   W   
1372 kmRony-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+3225h 25m28
  T    
1416 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+55BSBArr +1:28/Dep +32h 20m-1:25CSTM014:15+1970h 0m23
  T T  
2765 kmHarsh-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18LTT??04:50+2359h 45m81
SM   F 
3248 kmKunal Rathi-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9CSTM??13:05+3243h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2463 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:10AGCArr +2:40/Dep +01h 30m-2:40LTT??22:35+4329h 0m20
      S
1525 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:09/Dep +172h 14m-52BDTS??22:25+928h 40m26
     F 
1461 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +28/Dep +5347m+25CSTM??20:15+3425h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +29/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:36LTT??21:30+1:4126h 50m14
  T  FS
1525 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10LTT??22:35+4327h 55m19
      S
1525 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15CSTM??21:20+1950h 10m26
  T    
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0LTT??22:35+4327h 20m5
      S
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+37JHSArr /Dep +1:161h 10m+0LTT??22:35+5527h 20m-5
S T T  
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +02h 16m-8CSTM??13:05+3240h 20m26
 MT  FS
2441 kmCheetah*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 35m+29CSTM??20:15+3423h 30m16
 MT  FS
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +1:181h 55m+40LTT??22:35+5525h 40m10
S T T  
1518 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +361h 50m-2LTT??22:35+4325h 40m20
      S
1518 kmHussain*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr +40/Dep +391h 20m-1CSTM??04:10+1:1630h 55m33
SMTW   
1788 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr +40/Dep +1:171h 45m+37CSTM??03:45+5330h 30m51
SMTWTFS
1788 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+10MMRArr +54/Dep +121h 50m-42CSTM??21:50+1424h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1542 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +362h 30m+0LTT??11:30+3038h 15m66
SMTWTFS
1965 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+10BSLArr +44/Dep +3635m-8CSTM??21:20+1924h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...NDLS??21:15+10BSLArr +44/Dep +3:353h 55m+2:51LTT??23:45+3:1026h 30m18
S   T  
1525 km~-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +34/Dep +34h 13m-31BCT??21:20+523h 30m-3
S      
1385 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +34h 13m-12BCT??21:20+523h 30m-3
 M     
1385 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +40/Dep +34h 13m-37BCT??21:20+523h 30m-3
    T  
1385 kmRony-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +1:14/Dep +163h 57m-58CSTM??05:20+1655h 5m42
SMTWTFS
3065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +28/Dep +552h 40m+27BDTS??22:25+924h 10m24
     F 
1367 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02CSTM??03:55+4177h 40m40
SMTWTFS
3732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 35m-14BDTS??05:40+231h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +025m+2DDR??12:00+1437h 15m20
 M   F 
2052 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BDTS??12:45+438h 0m21
S      
2018 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +18/Dep +2:191h 50m+2:01LTT??04:20+1:1529h 20m45
SMTWTFS
1518 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +18/Dep +1035m-8BDTS??22:25+923h 25m26
     F 
1396 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+10MMRArr +49/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:31LTT??04:20+1:1528h 25m41
S   T  
1525 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site