Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BCT/Mumbai Central
21 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1355.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10-LTT*123:45-23h 35m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:45CSTM*1507:35+4:1726h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1544 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+55BCT*105:20+5422h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1378 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BDTS*208:10+2822h 50m16
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1435 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+49BDTS*309:20+5023h 18m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km57 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-CSTM*017:40-29h 5m12
 M     
3A
 1542 km53 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+1:30BCT*519:35+2230h 5m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1386 km46 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+19BDTS*208:10+2216h 35m7
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km82 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+4BDTS*309:20-717h 45m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km77 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45-LTT*111:45-20h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20-BDTS*016:45-24h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25-BCT*408:15-15h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km88 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+33BDTS*514:45+1222h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+17BCT*209:45+3316h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+56CSTM*004:05+3:3731h 15m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km49 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+4BDTS*216:35+719h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+12BDTS*104:20-130h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11BDTS*318:05+5320h 15m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km68 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+9BCT*516:15+3316h 50m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km82 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+56BDTS*522:00+3322h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+1:22JPArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BCT??07:40+1427h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +127h 0m+0DDR??12:40+2732h 15m14
S  W F 
1421 kmRony-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30-NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0CSTM805:35-73h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2551 kmDinesh Gada-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+22JPArr +42/Dep +73h 5m-35BCT??07:40+1427h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1468 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM505:50-DDArr +1:41/Dep 25m+0CSTM1213:35-79h 45m33
 M     
2887 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM705:50-DDArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM1213:35-79h 45m33
    T  
2183 kmCheetah*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +7:0155m+0LTT??04:10+7:1722h 10m12
  T    
1527 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+5JHSArr /Dep +3:151h 17m+0LTT??06:00+5:2224h 0m11
  T T  
1528 kmxxx-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +39/Dep +73h 25m-32BCT??07:40+1425h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0CSTM1403:55-93h 30m38
S T  F 
3846 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:48BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0CSTM??03:55+1069h 30m38
 M WT S
3676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+7WLArr +2:24/Dep 22m+0CSTM??03:55+1045h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2474 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+2:17ADIArr +2:42/Dep +31h 5m-2:39BDTS??09:40-327h 0m25
    T  
1416 kmMohd Arif*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM508:35-ETArr +3:01/Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM012:15-51h 40m14
  T T  
2672 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35-KCGArr +1:50/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM904:55-68h 20m17
   W   
3464 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS010:15-BSLArr +3:42/Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM014:15-76h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+1:19MMRArr +4:08/Dep 10m+0DR??12:30+1426h 15m-21
SMTWTFS
1533 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+1:19MMRArr +4:08/Dep 50m+0LTT??13:00+1326h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:19GWLArr +2:39/Dep +2:333h 19m-6BDTS??16:45+2:1830h 30m-8
SM     
1534 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
22557
--
Σ DeMum BiWeekly Sup...NZM??10:55+1BSRArr -12/Dep 39m+0DDR??05:40-18h 45m19
 M  T  
1372 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+11NGPArr +3:47/Dep +12h 0m-3:46CSTM??05:35+1342h 10m31
SMTWTFS
2145 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+31SWMArr +1:02/Dep 4h 43m+0BDTS??14:20+525h 5m15
 M W F 
1367 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+21BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 11m-3BDTS??11:25+121h 45m18
   W F 
1375 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 46m-8BDTS??11:35+221h 40m15
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 3m-8BDTS??11:25+121h 30m20
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0BDTS??16:45+2226h 50m28
  T    
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1BDTS??17:35+1127h 40m25
      S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+44ETArr +2:33/Dep +1:441h 0m-49LTT??18:05+2:0127h 50m42
  T    
1527 kmRony-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+39BSLArr /Dep +1:191h 0m+0LTT??15:55+4024h 55m22
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM715:00-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT415:55-96h 55m22
S T T S
2594 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...NZM??15:00+39MAOArr /Dep +33h 35m+0CSTM??21:40+954h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2724 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+2:04JHSArr +3:14/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:51CSTM??20:15+1:3429h 5m11
    T  
1541 kmRony-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+34KOTAArr +1:12/Dep 2h 0m+0BDTS??14:20+523h 10m9
   W   
1372 kmRony-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+2225h 25m28
  T    
1416 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15-BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM014:15-70h 0m24
  T T  
2765 kmHarsh*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05-KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LTT304:50-83h 45m81
SM   F 
3570 kmKunal Rathi-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25-HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DR612:27-43h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2455 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS617:35-AGCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LTT522:35-29h 0m20
      S
1528 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+16HRSArr +1:08/Dep +292h 14m-39BDTS??22:25+1328h 40m26
     F 
1461 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2:12JHSArr /Dep +1:2347m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3425h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS318:40-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT521:30-74h 50m14
S  WT  
2915 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS318:40-AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LTT522:35-75h 55m19
    T  
3515 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +5:25/Dep +61h 17m-5:19CSTM??21:20+2450h 10m25
  T    
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15-AGCArr +2:06/Dep 1h 10m+0LTT522:35-51h 20m5
     F 
2298 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:10JHSArr +2:54/Dep +2:071h 10m-47LTT??22:35+2:2727h 20m-5
S T T  
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45-SCArr +1:30/Dep 2h 16m+0DR612:27-63h 42m25
 MT  FS
3139 kmCheetah*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+10BPLArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 35m-5CSTM??20:15+1:3423h 30m16
 MT  FS
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +2:151h 55m-34LTT??22:35+2:2725h 40m10
S T T  
1518 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM320:55-BPLArr +2:49/Dep 1h 50m+0LTT522:35-49h 40m20
     F 
1526 kmHussain*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15-DDArr +4:00/Dep 1h 20m+0DR603:42-54h 27m32
SMT   S
2666 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+25DDArr +4:00/Dep +321h 45m-3:28CSTM??03:45+1230h 30m50
SMTWTFS
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+25MMRArr +3:44/Dep +181h 50m-3:26CSTM??21:50+1824h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15-STAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT111:30-62h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2016 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+25BSLArr +3:11/Dep +4135m-2:30CSTM??21:20+2424h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSachin Rawat-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +51/Dep +104h 13m-41BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
S      
1385 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr /Dep +104h 13m+0BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
 M     
1385 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+24BRCArr +48/Dep +104h 13m-38BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
    T  
1385 kmRony-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0DR604:47-78h 32m40
SMTWTFS
3576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+9KOTAArr /Dep +462h 40m+0BDTS??22:25+1324h 10m24
     F 
1367 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0CSTM1403:55-77h 40m38
SMTWTFS
3796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI522:30-ADIArr /Dep +33h 35m+0BDTS305:40-55h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +025m+0DDR??12:00+937h 15m20
 M   F 
2049 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BDTS??12:45+738h 0m21
S      
2015 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+19BPLArr +2:15/Dep +3:431h 50m+1:28LTT??04:20+3:4329h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1520 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+19MTJArr +1:03/Dep +335m-1:00BDTS??22:25+1323h 25m26
     F 
1396 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+26MMRArr +4:13/Dep +4:233h 20m+10LTT??04:20+3:4328h 25m40
S   T  
1527 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site