Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BCT/Mumbai Central
20 Trains / 68 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1355.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1:57LTT*123:45+3:0623h 35m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:47CSTM*1407:35+4:2226h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1544 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+1:31BCT*105:20+1:2722h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1378 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BDTS*208:10+2622h 50m16
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1435 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+50BDTS*309:20+5223h 18m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km57 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+1:57BCT*519:35+5030h 5m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1386 km46 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+43BDTS*208:10+5416h 35m7
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km82 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+3BDTS*309:20-717h 45m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km77 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+4:23LTT*111:45+4:5320h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1520 km76 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+5BDTS*016:45+3324h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+4BCT*408:15+1415h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km88 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+50BDTS*514:45+3322h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+31BCT*209:45+5416h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km81 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:35CSTM*004:05+4:1731h 15m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1544 km49 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+6BDTS*216:35+4219h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17BDTS*104:20+030h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+15BDTS*318:05+1:2820h 15m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km68 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1BCT*516:15+5716h 50m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km82 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+2:37BDTS*522:00+2:1422h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km61 km/hr


68 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+1:54JPArr +2:08/Dep +104h 0m-1:58BCT??07:40+1627h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+1:54AIIArr +2:00/Dep +127h 0m-1:48DDR??12:40+3532h 15m14
S  W F 
1421 kmRony-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30+2:48NGPArr +3:15/Dep +12h 30m-3:14CSTM805:35+1273h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
2551 kmDinesh Gada-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+39JPArr +55/Dep +103h 5m-45BCT??07:40+1627h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1468 kmFan of 12479^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM505:50+2DDArr +1:09/Dep +1325m-56CSTM1213:35+1779h 45m32
 M     
2889 kmCheetah-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM??05:50+14DDArr +3:02/Dep +1325m-2:49CSTM??13:35+1731h 45m32
    T  
1783 kmCheetah-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:09/Dep +7:3855m+5:29LTT??04:10+6:5422h 10m12
  T    
1527 kmFan of 12479^~-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS106:00+10JHSArr +1:41/Dep +4:191h 17m+2:38LTT506:00+5:4748h 0m11
 M W   
1826 km-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr +39/Dep +103h 25m-29BCT??07:40+1625h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:40BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41CSTM1403:55+1093h 30m38
S T  F 
3846 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01CSTM1403:55+1069h 30m38
 M WT S
3739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+9WLArr +2:34/Dep +4322m-1:51CSTM1403:55+1093h 30m38
SMTWTFS
3032 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+3:11ADIArr +3:37/Dep +91h 5m-3:28BDTS??09:40+327h 0m25
    T  
1416 kmMohd Arif-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+14ETArr +2:59/Dep +252h 50m-2:34CSTM??12:15+2627h 40m13
 M   F 
1537 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35+1KCGArr +2:16/Dep +02h 25m-2:16CSTM904:55+1568h 20m19
   W   
3464 kmBMTIR-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS??10:15+1:42BSLArr +3:42/Dep +1:481h 10m-1:54CSTM??14:15+1:3128h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1544 kmCheetah-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+1:42MMRArr +4:04/Dep +910m-3:55DR??12:30+1726h 15m-22
SMTWTFS
1535 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+1:42MMRArr +4:04/Dep +150m-4:03LTT??13:00+1526h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:42GWLArr +2:56/Dep +2:333h 19m-23BDTS??16:45+2:2030h 30m-8
SM     
1534 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐κsя⭐ ⭐ ⭐-
22557
--
Σ DeMum BiWeekly Sup...NZM??10:55+1BSRArr -15/Dep 1h 2m+0BCT??06:00-19h 5m10
 M  T  
1378 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS311:25+10NGPArr +3:32/Dep +12h 0m-3:31CSTM805:35+1290h 10m31
SMTWTFS
4086 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+46SWMArr +1:18/Dep +164h 43m-1:02BDTS??14:20+725h 5m15
 M W F 
1367 kmछोटा आदमी-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS313:40-BRCArr +22/Dep +71h 11m-15BDTS511:25-69h 45m18
   W F 
3227 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+21BRCArr +32/Dep +151h 46m-17BDTS??11:35+321h 40m15
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+21BRCArr +32/Dep +71h 3m-25BDTS??11:25-321h 30m20
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+21ADIArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8BDTS??16:45+4026h 50m28
  T    
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+21ADIArr +11/Dep +22h 45m-9BDTS??17:35+827h 40m25
      S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1:01ETArr +2:57/Dep +2:361h 0m-21LTT??18:05+2:2927h 50m42
  T    
1527 kmRony-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1:42BSLArr +3:07/Dep +1:221h 0m-1:45LTT??15:55+5024h 55m22
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1:42BSLArr +3:07/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:30LTT??15:55+1:1324h 55m21
S TW F 
1520 kmCheetah-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...NZM??15:00+1:42MAOArr +3:32/Dep +23h 35m-3:30CSTM??21:40+954h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2725 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ115:10+2:47JHSArr +4:31/Dep +2:113h 12m-2:20CSTM1720:15+2:1553h 5m11
    T  
2423 kmRony-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +252h 0m-1:15BDTS??14:20+723h 10m9
   W   
1372 kmRony-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4BDTS??16:45+4025h 25m28
  T    
1416 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+17BSBArr +2:51/Dep +542h 20m-1:57CSTM??14:15+1:3146h 0m23
  T T  
2299 kmHarsh-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37LTT??04:50+3159h 45m80
SM   F 
3249 kmKunal Rathi-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+2:12HYBArr +2:20/Dep +01h 5m-2:20CSTM1013:05+1143h 40m25
SMTWTFS
2466 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+1:19JBPArr +2:41/Dep +3:462h 5m+1:05LTT??03:40+2:4434h 15m37
    T S
1883 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:26AGCArr +2:07/Dep +221h 30m-1:45LTT??22:35+1:4129h 0m19
      S
1527 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI1317:45+18HRSArr +1:18/Dep +292h 14m-49BDTS022:25+2952h 40m26
    T  
1470 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS318:40+2:41JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:1147m-28CSTM1720:15+2:1573h 35m15
SMTWTFS
3314 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2:41ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:491h 50m+1:09LTT??21:30+3:2726h 50m13
  T  FS
1527 kmCheetah-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2:41AGCArr +2:44/Dep +222h 0m-2:22LTT??22:35+1:4127h 55m18
      S
1527 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53CSTM??21:20+2350h 10m24
  T    
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15+1:13AGCArr +2:20/Dep +221h 10m-1:58LTT522:35+1:4151h 20m4
     F 
2297 kmVinay Kumar-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS319:15+1:13JHSArr +3:29/Dep +2:561h 10m-33LTT122:35+2:3151h 20m-4
 M W  S
2080 kmVinay Kumar-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+12SCArr +1:50/Dep +02h 16m-1:50CSTM1013:05+1164h 20m25
 MT  FS
3150 kmCheetah-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM420:45+12BPLArr +2:13/Dep +2:361h 35m+23CSTM1720:15+2:1571h 30m16
 MT  FS
3206 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM320:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +2:201h 55m-1:05LTT122:35+2:3149h 40m11
 M W  S
1524 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +2:131h 50m-1:12LTT??22:35+1:4125h 40m19
      S
1520 kmHussain*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15+44DDArr +3:41/Dep +351h 20m-3:06CSTM1004:10+5854h 55m32
SMT   S
2677 kmCheetah-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15+44DDArr +3:41/Dep +401h 45m-3:01CSTM1603:45+2378h 30m50
SMTWTFS
2677 kmCheetah-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS321:15+44MMRArr +3:32/Dep +151h 50m-3:17CSTM821:50+1472h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2669 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+49STAArr +4:12/Dep +2:212h 30m-1:51LTT??11:30+1:4538h 15m65
SMTWTFS
1967 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS321:15+44BSLArr +3:05/Dep +4435m-2:21CSTM1821:20+2372h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2853 kmSachin Rawat-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+41BRCArr +1:32/Dep +124h 13m-1:20BCT??21:20+823h 30m-3
S      
1385 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +38/Dep +124h 13m-26BCT??21:20+823h 30m-3
 M     
1385 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+47BRCArr +1:55/Dep +124h 13m-1:43BCT??21:20+823h 30m-3
    T  
1385 kmRony-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +123h 57m-2:59CSTM??05:20+1955h 5m40
SMTWTFS
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM322:15+15KOTAArr +1:21/Dep +592h 40m-22BDTS022:25+2948h 10m24
    T  
1727 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +011h 50m-2:39CSTM1403:55+1077h 40m38
SMTWTFS
3796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+23ADIArr +1:05/Dep +53h 35m-1:00BDTS??05:40-231h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +55/Dep +325m-52DDR??12:00+1137h 15m20
 M   F 
2049 kmFan of 12479^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +55/Dep +01h 35m-55BDTS??12:45-138h 0m21
S      
2015 kmFan of 12479^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+35BPLArr +2:38/Dep +4:101h 50m+1:32LTT??04:20+4:5929h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1520 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM723:00+35MTJArr +1:36/Dep +735m-1:29BDTS022:25+2971h 25m26
   W   
2931 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17881
Σ Una Himachal-Mumba...NDLS??23:45+23ETArr +3:46/Dep +3:451h 25m-1LTT??03:40+2:4427h 55m28
    T  
1528 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NDLS??23:55+39MMRArr +3:47/Dep +4:523h 20m+1:05LTT??04:20+4:5928h 25m40
S   T  
1527 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site