Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 73 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+3PUNE109:15+3527h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+1PUNE309:15+2627h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:01PUNE311:05+5426h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0PUNE111:05+3026h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1592 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+42PUNE*315:10+1:2528h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55-PUNE*607:10-20h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+37PUNE316:20+1:2325h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+4PUNE*421:25+1623h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-PUNE*221:25-23h 50m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


73 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+12BSLArr +53/Dep +281h 15m-25PUNE??04:35+2352h 25m32
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+12BSLArr +53/Dep +1:253h 5m+32PUNE??05:30+5653h 20m15
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+30AIIArr +41/Dep +017h 10m-41PUNE??04:10+747h 45m14
    T S
1559 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:06/Dep +129h 55m-4:54PUNE??02:45+1269h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep +171h 35m+0PUNE411:05-53h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS405:15-BSLArr /Dep +91h 20m+0PUNE309:45-52h 30m-2
S T  F 
2043 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE112:40-31h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS405:15-BSLArr /Dep +141h 0m+0PUNE512:05-54h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
2089 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep +1115m+0PUNE409:05-51h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1683 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep +254m+0PUNE509:57-52h 42m-12
SMTWTFS
1703 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+3BPLArr +53/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??08:05+2:1826h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS??06:15+24BSRArr /Dep +145m+0PUNE??08:05+1425h 50m12
 M     
1518 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+18BBSArr +6:29/Dep +025m-6:29PUNE323:45+1689h 20m32
S T  F 
3655 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+23BBSArr +4:40/Dep +04h 55m-4:40PUNE323:45+1665h 20m32
 M WT S
3548 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+3WLArr +56/Dep +3522m-21PUNE323:45+1689h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2840 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+54DDRArr +16/Dep +21h 59m-14PUNE??09:57+826h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+54DDRArr +16/Dep 4h 0m+0PUNE??12:40+1329h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+54DDRArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14PUNE??11:05+627h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+1KCGArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28PUNE??01:10+1340h 35m12
   W   
2263 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+2KYNArr +1:24/Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE??12:40+1327h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+2MMRArr +1:18/Dep +623h 58m-1:12PUNE??09:45+948h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +8/Dep 43m+0PUNE??12:40+1327h 20m11
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +1955m+11PUNE??12:05+1726h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +74h 10m-1PUNE??15:45+3830h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+35BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9PUNE??15:45+3829h 43m1
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+35BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9PUNE??15:45+2129h 43m1
S      
1528 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM510:55+1PNVLArr +10/Dep +1:3322h 10m+1:23PUNE105:50+1:2666h 55m19
S  W   
2965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+33BSBArr +1:28/Dep +1:221h 20m-6PUNE??08:05+1:0842h 55m28
     F 
2315 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+47DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2PUNE??00:50+1735h 20m-22
S   T S
1562 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:30+47DDRArr +2/Dep 1h 22m+0PUNE??00:05-234h 35m-23
SMTWTFS
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:30+47BVIArr +17/Dep +02h 54m-17PUNE??00:50+1735h 20m-22
   W   
1538 kmDeepThroat*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11PUNE??22:25+2031h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8PUNE??22:25+1231h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10PUNE??22:25+731h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11PUNE??22:25+331h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9PUNE??22:25+1431h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+9RNCArr +1:30/Dep +128h 40m-1:18PUNE??02:45+1258h 45m17
S   T  
3118 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+4BDTSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8PUNE??01:50+2333h 30m3
    T  
1520 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+4BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 19m-6PUNE??21:55+929h 35m10
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+4BDTSArr +8/Dep +43h 50m-4PUNE??00:10+1431h 50m5
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr /Dep +74h 5m+0PUNE??15:45+3823h 20m5
  TWT S
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1426h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1538 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1727h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+929h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+32ADHArr +13/Dep +22h 21m-11PUNE??19:50+1727h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21PUNE??15:45+3822h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmPrakAsh*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +21/Dep +19h 0m-20PUNE??23:05+1130h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+24HYBArr +36/Dep +61h 5m-30PUNE209:05+1339h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS417:25+24HYBArr +36/Dep +03h 10m-36PUNE313:15+343h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+1:08INDBArr +1:45/Dep +21h 45m-1:43PUNE??08:05+1436h 50m0
S TWT S
1927 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+8AIIArr +47/Dep +23h 25m-45PUNE??04:10-332h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+8AIIArr +47/Dep +03h 25m-47PUNE??04:10+732h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:52HTEArr +4:33/Dep +123h 15m-4:21PUNE??02:45+1255h 0m17
    T  
3083 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+1ADIArr +10/Dep +60m-4PUNE021:05+2825h 10m8
  T  F 
1547 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +10/Dep +020m-10PUNE??22:25+2026h 30m15
      S
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+2SCArr +24/Dep +02h 16m-24PUNE209:05+1360h 20m19
 MT  FS
2958 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+15DDArr +1:08/Dep +171h 20m-51PUNE??22:55+2925h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+15DDArr +1:08/Dep +221h 45m-46PUNE??23:25+926h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +04h 30m-19PUNE??01:50+2328h 0m-7
  TW FS
1547 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +28/Dep +184h 49m-10PUNE??04:10+730h 20m11
      S
1517 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +28/Dep +344h 49m+6PUNE??04:10+330h 20m1
  T    
1517 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +34/Dep +184h 49m-16PUNE??04:10+730h 20m11
    T  
1517 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +28/Dep +204h 49m-8PUNE??04:10+1430h 20m13
   W F 
1517 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+21BRCArr +31/Dep +304h 49m-1PUNE??04:10-330h 20m8
S      
1517 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +9/Dep +84h 49m-1PUNE??04:10+030h 20m3
 M     
1517 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19PUNE??00:50+2527h 0m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19PUNE??00:50+1727h 0m-7
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +03h 25m-19PUNE??00:50+1727h 0m-7
   W   
1556 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+23TATAArr +52/Dep +55h 37m-47PUNE??06:50+1956h 35m29
SMTWTFS
3121 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+23BBSArr +45/Dep +011h 50m-45PUNE323:45+1673h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3605 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr /Dep +21h 49m+0PUNE??21:55+922h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+1:13BRCArr +34/Dep +93h 6m-25PUNE??04:40+029h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+50KNWArr +1:20/Dep +1:122h 35m-8PUNE??05:30+5629h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site