Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55-PUNE109:15-27h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55-PUNE309:15-27h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+7PUNE311:05+626h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45-PUNE111:05-26h 20m4
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1590 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15-PUNE*315:10-28h 55m36
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55-PUNE*607:10-20h 15m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km74 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35+2PUNE*??21:25+323h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35+0PUNE*221:25-223h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM100:10-BSLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE304:35-76h 25m32
  T  F 
2018 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM100:10-BSLArr /Dep +493h 5m+0PUNE305:30-101h 20m15
  T  F 
2018 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI304:25-AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0PUNE104:10-47h 45m14
    T S
1559 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE??02:45+369h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE411:05-53h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS405:15-BSLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE309:45-52h 30m-2
S T  F 
2043 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE112:40-31h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS405:15-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE512:05-54h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
2089 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep 15m+0PUNE409:05-51h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
1683 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS405:15-KYNArr /Dep 54m+0PUNE509:57-52h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
1698 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS106:00-BPLArr +18/Dep 2h 35m+0PUNE608:05-50h 5m11
      S
1605 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS??06:20+10BSRArr /Dep 45m+0PUNE??08:10+2625h 50m12
 M     
1518 kmRF Z*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 15m+0PUNE323:45-89h 20m31
S T  F 
3655 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr +3:51/Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE323:45-65h 20m31
 M WT S
3548 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:40-WLArr /Dep 10m+0PUNE323:45-89h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2840 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM507:35-DDRArr /Dep 1h 56m+0PUNE509:57-26h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM507:35-DDRArr /Dep 3h 57m+0PUNE112:40-29h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1561 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:35+24DDRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0PUNE??11:05+927h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35-KCGArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE301:10-64h 35m12
   W   
3272 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM509:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE112:40-75h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2900 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM509:15-MMRArr /Dep 23h 58m+0PUNE609:45-96h 30m16
 M     
3033 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE109:20-BDTSArr /Dep 43m+0PUNE112:40-27h 20m11
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE109:20-BDTSArr /Dep 55m+0PUNE512:05-50h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE109:20-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE615:45-30h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE615:45-29h 43m1
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE615:45-29h 43m1
S      
1528 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+1PNVLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??10:30-323h 35m16
  T    
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS713:10-BSBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE208:05-66h 55m28
    T  
2644 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS713:25-DDRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE301:00-35h 35m-22
S   T S
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:25+17DDRArr /Dep 40m+0PUNE??00:05-234h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS713:25-BVIArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PUNE201:00-35h 35m-22
   W   
1568 kmKSG*^~-
17723
Σ New Delhi - Pune P...NDLS114:50-BCTArr /Dep 1h 25m+0PUNE311:40-20h 50m3
      S
1568 kmHussain*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI315:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE322:25-55h 5m14
     F 
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI315:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE322:25-55h 5m16
 MT   S
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI315:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE322:25-55h 5m10
    T  
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI315:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE322:25-55h 5m20
S      
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI315:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0PUNE222:25-55h 5m17
   W   
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:00-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PUNE301:50-33h 50m2
    T  
1522 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE316:00-BDTSArr /Dep 54m+0PUNE221:55-29h 55m10
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE316:00-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE300:10-32h 10m5
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+0RNCArr /Dep 8h 20m+0PUNE??02:45+358h 40m17
S   T  
3118 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25-BCTArr +12/Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE615:45-23h 20m5
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0PUNE419:15-26h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1556 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS516:45-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 53m+0PUNE519:50-27h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS516:45-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 19m+0PUNE221:55-29h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS516:45-ADHArr /Dep 2h 21m+0PUNE519:50-27h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50-BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE615:45-22h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM616:50-BCTArr /Dep 9h 0m+0PUNE423:05-30h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25-HYBArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE209:05-39h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS417:25-HYBArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PUNE313:15-43h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE108:10-36h 55m0
S TWT S
1927 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE104:10-56h 30m18
      S
1791 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE104:10-56h 30m21
   W F 
1791 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:03HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??02:45+355h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55-ADIArr +3/Dep 0m+0PUNE021:05-25h 10m8
  T  F 
1546 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55-ADIArr +3/Dep 20m+0PUNE322:25-50h 30m14
     F 
1542 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45-SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0PUNE209:05-60h 20m19
 MT  FS
2958 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE622:55-49h 40m12
SMT   S
2485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep +171h 45m+0PUNE323:25-74h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2485 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE301:50-28h 0m-8
  TW FS
1549 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE104:10-54h 20m11
   W F 
1899 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE204:10-54h 20m1
no arr/dep
1899 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE104:10-54h 20m11
no arr/dep
1617 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE104:10-54h 20m13
  T    
1899 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE104:10-54h 20m8
no arr/dep
1949 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50-BRCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE204:10-54h 20m3
no arr/dep
1940 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE201:00-27h 10m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE301:00-27h 10m-7
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE201:00-27h 10m-7
   W   
1556 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15-TATAArr /Dep 5h 32m+0PUNE306:50-80h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3641 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 45m+0PUNE323:45-73h 30m31
SMTWTFS
3605 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS323:25-BCTArr /Dep 1h 49m+0PUNE221:55-22h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM223:35-BRCArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PUNE504:40-53h 5m11
no arr/dep
1709 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr /Dep +342h 35m+0PUNE??05:30+2029h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site