Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 76 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vapi   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+1PUNE109:15+927h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55-PUNE309:20-27h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+14PUNE311:05+1926h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0PUNE111:05+1226h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+16PUNE*315:10+4928h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55-PUNE*607:10-20h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km74 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1PUNE316:20+4025h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35-PUNE*??21:25-23h 50m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35+2PUNE*221:25-223h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


76 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vapi   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad (Kalupur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +12/Dep +291h 15m+17PUNE??04:40+652h 30m31
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +12/Dep +1:433h 5m+1:31PUNE??05:30+5853h 20m14
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+7AIIArr +14/Dep +1117h 10m-3PUNE??04:10+1947h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +3:14/Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE??02:45+1769h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:24/Dep +171h 35m-1:07PUNE??11:05+329h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+13BSLArr +1:08/Dep +161h 20m-52PUNE??09:45+1028h 30m-2
 M W  S
1599 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:24/Dep +193h 15m-1:05PUNE??12:40+1331h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+13BSLArr +1:08/Dep +71h 0m-1:01PUNE??12:05+430h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:24/Dep 15m+0PUNE??09:08+627h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:24/Dep +154m-1:23PUNE??09:57+728h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1648 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +12/Dep +2:022h 35m+1:50PUNE??08:05+1:2726h 5m12
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS??06:20+7BSRArr -4/Dep 45m+0PUNE??08:10+1125h 50m12
 M     
1518 kmRF Z*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +5:00/Dep +015m-5:00PUNE??23:45+1265h 20m31
S T  F 
3591 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+2BBSArr +3:38/Dep +05h 0m-3:38PUNE??23:45+1265h 20m31
 M WT S
3484 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:40+0WLArr +45/Dep +4310m-2PUNE??23:45+1241h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:35+11DDRArr +9/Dep +21h 56m-7PUNE??09:57+726h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:35+11DDRArr +9/Dep +53h 57m-4PUNE??12:40+1329h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:35+11DDRArr +9/Dep +22h 17m-7PUNE??11:05+327h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +2/Dep +32h 25m+1PUNE??01:10+1140h 35m13
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
19642
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NZM508:35+0ETArr /Dep +614h 10m+0PUNE202:45-366h 10m11
      S
2727 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+1KYNArr +47/Dep +191h 3m-28PUNE??12:40+1327h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJosh*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +54/Dep +2311m-31PUNE??09:45+724h 30m16
    T  
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+7BDTSArr +25/Dep +543m-20PUNE??12:40+1327h 20m11
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7210
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+7BDTSArr +25/Dep +1755m-8PUNE??12:05+426h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+7BDTSArr +25/Dep +84h 10m-17PUNE??15:45+3430h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+12BDTSArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11PUNE??15:45+3429h 43m-3
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+12BDTSArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13PUNE??15:45+1929h 43m-3
S      
1528 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +18/Dep +3722h 10m+19PUNE??05:50-1042h 55m18
no arr/dep
1516 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+2BSBArr /Dep +111h 20m+0PUNE??08:05+3742h 55m28
     F 
2314 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:25+28DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0PUNE??01:00+435h 35m-22
S   T S
1561 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:25+28DDRArr +0/Dep +040m+0PUNE??00:05-334h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
1561 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:25+28BVIArr -3/Dep +02h 42m+3PUNE??01:00+835h 35m-22
   W   
1538 kmMan Cave*^~-
17723
Σ New Delhi - Pune P...NDLS??14:50+0BCTArr +16/Dep +91h 25m-7PUNE??11:40+1620h 50m4
 M    S
1568 kmHussain*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+5ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+2231h 5m14
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+5ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+631h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+5ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14PUNE??22:25+1031h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+5ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+331h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+5ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+1131h 5m16
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18896
Σ ajmer bangalore ( ...DEE??16:00+1VAPIArr +34/Dep +231h 20m-11PUNE??22:25+1130h 25m16
    T  
1491 kmSurvey feature super...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:00+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 25m-17PUNE??01:50+2933h 50m2
    T  
1522 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +254m-18PUNE??21:55+529h 55m10
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +53h 25m-15PUNE??00:10+1332h 10m5
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+0RNCArr /Dep 8h 20m+0PUNE??02:45+1758h 40m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr /Dep +84h 5m+0PUNE??15:45+3423h 20m5
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+7BVIArr +0/Dep +22h 5m+2PUNE??19:15+826h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1537 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +21h 53m+2PUNE??19:50+1327h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45+7BDTSArr +0/Dep +23h 19m+2PUNE??21:55+529h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+13ADHArr +13/Dep +22h 21m-11PUNE??19:50+1327h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8PUNE??15:45+3422h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmprakash*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +10/Dep +79h 0m-3PUNE??23:05+1030h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1548 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr /Dep 50m+0PUNE??09:05+539h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr /Dep +02h 55m+0PUNE??13:15-843h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+26INDBArr +46/Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE??08:10+1136h 55m0
S TWT S
1927 kmprakash*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +50/Dep +43h 30m-46PUNE??04:10+1132h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +50/Dep +113h 30m-39PUNE??04:10+1932h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+46HTEArr +2:50/Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??02:45+1755h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12PUNE??21:05+1725h 10m8
  T  F 
1568 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +12/Dep +020m-12PUNE??22:25+2226h 30m14
      S
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr -8/Dep 2h 16m+0PUNE??09:05+536h 20m19
 MT  FS
2251 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +20/Dep +121h 20m-8PUNE??22:55+1825h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +20/Dep +271h 45m+7PUNE??23:25+926h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +34h 30m-6PUNE??01:50+2928h 0m-8
  TW FS
1549 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +15/Dep +384h 50m+23PUNE??04:10+1930h 20m11
      S
1518 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50+8BRCArr +15/Dep +84h 50m-7PUNE204:10+1054h 20m1
no arr/dep
1899 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +13/Dep +384h 50m+25PUNE??04:10+1930h 20m11
    T  
1518 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +15/Dep +204h 50m+5PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m13
   W F 
1518 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +20/Dep +244h 50m+4PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m8
S      
1518 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +5/Dep +64h 50m+1PUNE??04:10+330h 20m3
 M     
1518 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9PUNE??01:00+527h 10m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9PUNE??01:00+427h 10m-7
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9PUNE??01:00+827h 10m-7
   W   
1556 kmDP-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +44/Dep +115h 32m-33PUNE306:50+3380h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3642 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 45m-1:27PUNE323:45+1273h 30m31
SMTWTFS
3605 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+4BCTArr /Dep +21h 49m+0PUNE??21:55+522h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+32BRCArr +14/Dep +53h 5m-9PUNE??04:40+129h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmRCB Kohlified-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS023:45+17KNWArr +39/Dep +1:282h 35m+49PUNE305:30+5877h 45m6
  T  FS
2093 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site