Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.85 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+1PUNE109:15+3927h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55+0PUNE309:20+1327h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+23PUNE311:05+4626h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+1PUNE111:05+3626h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+33PUNE*315:10+1:2928h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+320h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km74 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+5PUNE316:20+1:1325h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35+1PUNE*??21:25-123h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35+2PUNE*221:25+123h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+15BSLArr +1:27/Dep +271h 15m-1:00PUNE??04:40+1252h 30m31
  T  F 
1592 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+15BSLArr +1:27/Dep +1:123h 5m-15PUNE??05:30+3453h 20m14
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+27AIIArr +34/Dep +017h 10m-34PUNE??04:10+847h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:11/Dep +29h 55m-4:09PUNE??02:45+2069h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+10KYNArr +2:03/Dep +171h 35m-1:46PUNE??11:05+829h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+10BSLArr +1:20/Dep +91h 20m-1:11PUNE??09:45+1428h 30m-2
 M W  S
1599 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+10KYNArr +2:03/Dep +233h 15m-1:40PUNE??12:40+1631h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+10BSLArr +1:20/Dep +111h 0m-1:09PUNE??12:05+530h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+10KYNArr +2:03/Dep +1115m-1:52PUNE??09:08+827h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+10KYNArr +2:03/Dep +454m-1:59PUNE??09:57+728h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1648 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:21PUNE??08:05+1:1026h 5m12
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS606:20+34BSRArr +11/Dep +245m-9PUNE108:10+1173h 50m12
 M    S
2098 kmRF Z*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+14BBSArr +3:08/Dep +115m-3:07PUNE??23:45+1565h 20m31
S T  F 
3591 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+12BBSArr +3:00/Dep +15h 0m-2:59PUNE??23:45+1565h 20m31
 M WT S
3484 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:40+1WLArr +45/Dep +3910m-6PUNE??23:45+1541h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:35+18DDRArr +16/Dep +41h 56m-12PUNE??09:57+726h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:35+18DDRArr +16/Dep +83h 57m-8PUNE??12:40+1629h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:35+18DDRArr +16/Dep +42h 17m-12PUNE??11:05+827h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7PUNE??01:10+1740h 35m13
   W   
2263 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+1KYNArr +1:16/Dep +231h 3m-53PUNE??12:40+1627h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJosh*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +1:16/Dep +2011m-56PUNE??09:45+1324h 30m16
    T  
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +21/Dep +843m-13PUNE??12:40+1627h 20m11
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +21/Dep +1155m-10PUNE??12:05+526h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +21/Dep +94h 10m-12PUNE??15:45+2730h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +19/Dep +12h 50m-18PUNE??15:45+2729h 43m-3
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+30BDTSArr +19/Dep +02h 50m-19PUNE??15:45+2229h 43m-3
S      
1528 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM510:55+1PNVLArr +20/Dep +342h 0m+14PUNE110:30+795h 35m17
  T    
2966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+2BSBArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??08:05+1242h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:25+29DDRArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7PUNE??01:00+635h 35m-22
S   T S
1561 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS713:25+29DDRArr +9/Dep 40m+0PUNE000:05-134h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1567 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:25+29BVIArr +7/Dep +02h 42m-7PUNE??01:00+435h 35m-22
   W   
1538 kmKSG*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI315:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +52h 20m-2PUNE322:25+1055h 5m14
     F 
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7PUNE??22:25+3631h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7PUNE??22:25+1231h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6PUNE??22:25+1031h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI315:20+1ADIArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7PUNE222:25+355h 5m16
   W   
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +8/Dep +75h 25m-1PUNE??01:50+3233h 50m2
    T  
1522 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +8/Dep +354m-5PUNE??21:55+929h 55m10
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +8/Dep +53h 25m-3PUNE??00:10+1232h 10m5
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
22655
--
Σ Ajmer - KJM Bangal...DEE??16:00+0ADIArr -8/Dep +050m+8PUNE??22:25+330h 25m16
    T  
1491 kmRailFanning is my Re...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+11RNCArr +54/Dep +28h 20m-52PUNE??02:45+2058h 40m17
S   T  
3118 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +8/Dep +94h 5m+1PUNE??15:45+2723h 20m5
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+26BVIArr +6/Dep +42h 5m-2PUNE??19:15+1326h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1537 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45+26BDTSArr +6/Dep +21h 53m-4PUNE??19:50+1427h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45+26BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 19m-3PUNE??21:55+929h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+47ADHArr +34/Dep +22h 21m-32PUNE??19:50+1427h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16PUNE??15:45+2722h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+7BCTArr +17/Dep +09h 0m-17PUNE??23:05+330h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+4HYBArr +34/Dep +050m-34PUNE??09:05+839h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+4HYBArr +34/Dep +12h 55m-33PUNE??13:15-443h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15+48INDBArr +1:41/Dep +51h 45m-1:36PUNE108:10+1136h 55m0
S TWT S
1927 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +54/Dep +203h 30m-34PUNE??04:10+4632h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 30m-54PUNE??04:10+832h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+56HTEArr +4:19/Dep +23h 15m-4:17PUNE??02:45+2055h 0m17
    T  
3083 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+2ADIArr +6/Dep +10m-5PUNE021:05+1725h 10m8
  T  F 
1568 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+2ADIArr +6/Dep +520m-1PUNE322:25+1050h 30m14
     F 
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+0SCArr +1/Dep +02h 16m-1PUNE209:05+860h 20m19
 MT  FS
2957 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+4DDArr +1:11/Dep +101h 20m-1:01PUNE??22:55+1625h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+4DDArr +1:11/Dep +261h 45m-45PUNE??23:25+1526h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +26/Dep +74h 30m-19PUNE??01:50+3228h 0m-8
  TW FS
1549 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +84h 50m-26PUNE??04:10+830h 20m11
      S
1518 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +104h 50m-24PUNE??04:10-130h 20m1
  T    
1518 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +7/Dep +84h 50m+1PUNE??04:10+830h 20m11
    T  
1518 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS821:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +134h 50m-21PUNE104:10+954h 20m13
  T    
1899 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+44BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 50m-21PUNE??04:10+4630h 20m8
S      
1518 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+47BRCArr +57/Dep +74h 50m-50PUNE??04:10+1930h 20m3
 M     
1518 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26PUNE??01:00+727h 10m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +26/Dep +23h 25m-24PUNE??01:00+627h 10m-7
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +26/Dep +03h 25m-26PUNE??01:00+427h 10m-7
   W   
1556 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +48/Dep +135h 32m-35PUNE306:50+3280h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3636 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:04/Dep +111h 45m-1:03PUNE??23:45+1573h 30m31
SMTWTFS
3542 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+33BCTArr /Dep +31h 49m+0PUNE??21:55+922h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+45BRCArr +11/Dep +73h 5m-4PUNE??04:40+2129h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+11KNWArr +1:37/Dep +552h 35m-42PUNE??05:30+3429h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site