Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 76 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vapi   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:55+0PUNE109:15+1127h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:55+0PUNE309:20+1727h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+25PUNE311:05+3726h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+0PUNE111:05+1826h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS??10:15+32PUNE*315:10+1:0328h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+720h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km74 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2PUNE316:20+5225h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km62 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*??21:35+1PUNE*??21:25+223h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*421:35+2PUNE*221:25-423h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


76 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vapi   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+31BSLArr +28/Dep +301h 15m+2PUNE??04:40+1052h 30m31
  T  F 
1592 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+31BSLArr +28/Dep +1:173h 5m+49PUNE??05:30+3553h 20m14
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+24AIIArr +32/Dep 17h 10m+0PUNE??04:10+2147h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +3:15/Dep +19h 55m-3:14PUNE??02:45+1269h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:17/Dep +211h 35m-56PUNE??11:05+729h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+13BSLArr +1:02/Dep +121h 20m-50PUNE??09:45+828h 30m-2
 M W  S
1599 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:17/Dep +233h 15m-54PUNE??12:40+1531h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+13BSLArr +1:02/Dep +101h 0m-52PUNE??12:05+430h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:17/Dep +1215m-1:05PUNE??09:08+727h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+13KYNArr +1:17/Dep +354m-1:14PUNE??09:57+828h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1648 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +14/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:40PUNE??08:05+1:2826h 5m12
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS606:20+14BSRArr -1/Dep 45m+0PUNE108:10+1173h 50m12
 M    S
2098 kmRF Z*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+13BBSArr +3:44/Dep +115m-3:43PUNE??23:45+1965h 20m31
S T  F 
3591 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+2BBSArr +2:42/Dep +15h 0m-2:41PUNE??23:45+1965h 20m31
 M WT S
3484 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:40+0WLArr +39/Dep +4910m+10PUNE??23:45+1941h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:35+20DDRArr +22/Dep +41h 56m-18PUNE??09:57+826h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:35+20DDRArr +22/Dep +73h 57m-15PUNE??12:40+1529h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:35+20DDRArr +22/Dep +62h 17m-16PUNE??11:05+727h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13PUNE??01:10+1440h 35m13
   W   
2263 kmBMTIR*^~-
19642
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +22/Dep +3014h 10m+8PUNE??02:45+1942h 10m11
no arr/dep
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+0KYNArr +48/Dep +231h 3m-25PUNE??12:40+1527h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJosh*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+0MMRArr +53/Dep +2011m-33PUNE??09:45+1224h 30m16
    T  
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+0BDTSArr +14/Dep +743m-7PUNE??12:40+1527h 20m11
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7210
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+0BDTSArr +14/Dep +1455m+0PUNE??12:05+426h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+0BDTSArr +14/Dep +74h 10m-7PUNE??15:45+2630h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6PUNE??15:45+2629h 43m-3
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+18BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7PUNE??15:45+2129h 43m-3
S      
1528 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +17/Dep +332h 0m+16PUNE??10:30-723h 35m15
  T    
1516 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+3BSBArr +31/Dep +161h 20m-15PUNE??08:05+2742h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:25+24DDRArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0PUNE??01:00+435h 35m-22
S   T S
1561 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS713:25-DDRArr +0/Dep 40m+0PUNE000:05-34h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
1567 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:25+24BVIArr +4/Dep +02h 42m-4PUNE??01:00+435h 35m-22
   W   
1538 kmMENSA Club*^~-
17723
Σ New Delhi - Pune P...NDLS??14:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +121h 25m+3PUNE??11:40+2020h 50m4
 M    S
1568 kmHussain*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +52h 20m-11PUNE??22:25+1831h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+631h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+931h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+1531h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16PUNE??22:25+731h 5m16
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18896
Σ ajmer bangalore ( ...DEE??16:00+0VAPIArr +27/Dep +211h 20m-6PUNE??22:25+730h 25m16
    T  
1491 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +11/Dep +85h 25m-3PUNE??01:50+3433h 50m2
    T  
1522 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +11/Dep +354m-8PUNE??21:55+429h 55m10
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:00+0BDTSArr +11/Dep +53h 25m-6PUNE??00:10+1432h 10m5
    T  
1529 kmS K Jain*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:05+16RNCArr +31/Dep +18h 20m-30PUNE??02:45+1258h 40m17
S   T  
3118 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr /Dep +74h 5m+0PUNE??15:45+2623h 20m5
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45+13BVIArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1226h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
1537 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1PUNE??19:50+1327h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +3/Dep +33h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+429h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1556 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+19ADHArr +17/Dep +22h 21m-15PUNE??19:50+1327h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8PUNE??15:45+2622h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +9/Dep +79h 0m-2PUNE??23:05+1330h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +15/Dep +350m-12PUNE??09:05+1139h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15PUNE??13:15-643h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15+39INDBArr +55/Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE108:10+1136h 55m0
S TWT S
1927 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:04/Dep +43h 30m-1:00PUNE??04:10+732h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:04/Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??04:10+2132h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+6HTEArr +2:05/Dep +13h 15m-2:04PUNE??02:45+1255h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep +00m+0PUNE??21:05+1825h 10m8
  T  F 
1567 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep +520m+0PUNE??22:25+1826h 30m15
      S
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr -10/Dep +02h 16m+10PUNE??09:05+1136h 20m19
 MT  FS
2251 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+2DDArr +37/Dep +211h 20m-16PUNE??22:55+2825h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+2DDArr +37/Dep +301h 45m-7PUNE??23:25+1626h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +24/Dep +84h 30m-16PUNE??01:50+3428h 0m-8
  TW FS
1549 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE??04:10+2130h 20m11
      S
1518 kmRony*-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +124h 50m-22PUNE??04:10+1630h 20m1
  T    
1518 kmRony*-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +13/Dep 4h 50m+0PUNE??04:10+2130h 20m11
    T  
1518 kmRony*-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+46BRCArr +34/Dep +184h 50m-16PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m13
   W F 
1518 kmRony*-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+51BRCArr +42/Dep +214h 50m-21PUNE??04:10+730h 20m8
S      
1518 kmRony*-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+42BRCArr +46/Dep +54h 50m-41PUNE??04:10-230h 20m3
 M     
1518 kmRony*-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +24/Dep +63h 25m-18PUNE??01:00+1227h 10m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24PUNE??01:00+427h 10m-7
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24PUNE??01:00+427h 10m-7
   W   
1556 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +29/Dep 5h 32m+0PUNE??06:50+5256h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3121 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:05/Dep +111h 45m-1:04PUNE??23:45+1973h 30m31
SMTWTFS
3542 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+4BCTArr +21/Dep +31h 49m-18PUNE??21:55+422h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+43BRCArr +23/Dep +103h 5m-13PUNE??04:40+1929h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmRCB Kohlified-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+11KNWArr +49/Dep +1:002h 35m+11PUNE??05:30+3529h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site