Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1487.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+14PUNE1,309:15+3:2227h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+1:5627h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:37PUNE311:05+3:5026h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1PUNE111:05+2:1526h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:16PUNE*315:10+3:1328h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1PUNE*607:10+220h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+38PUNE316:20+3:0325h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+18PUNE*421:25+1923h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+4PUNE*221:25+2923h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM100:10+2:29BSLArr +3:31/Dep +311h 15m-3:00PUNE304:35+2476h 25m30
  T  F 
2019 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM100:10+2:29BSLArr +3:31/Dep +2:313h 5m-1:00PUNE305:30+1:58101h 20m14
  T  F 
2019 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+55AIIArr +1:16/Dep +117h 10m-1:15PUNE??04:10+1147h 45m14
    T S
1559 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +19h 55m-6:21PUNE??02:45+1869h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+1:52KYNArr +4:47/Dep +201h 35m-4:27PUNE??11:05+929h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+1:52BSLArr +4:11/Dep +201h 20m-3:51PUNE??09:45+1228h 30m-2
 M W  S
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS405:15+1:52KYNArr +4:47/Dep +173h 15m-4:30PUNE112:40+1531h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+1:52BSLArr +4:11/Dep +91h 0m-4:02PUNE??12:05+1230h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+1:52KYNArr +4:47/Dep +1215m-4:35PUNE??09:05+1427h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+1:52KYNArr +4:47/Dep +154m-4:46PUNE??09:57+828h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:49/Dep +3:072h 40m+1:18PUNE??08:05+2:2926h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS606:15-BSRArr +14/Dep +245m-12CCH207:23-73h 8m12
 M    S
2084 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:37BBSArr +7:23/Dep +020m-7:23PUNE323:45+1489h 20m32
S T  F 
3655 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr +6:05/Dep +04h 55m-6:05PUNE??23:45+1465h 20m32
 M WT S
3485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+7WLArr +2:29/Dep +4622m-1:43PUNE??23:45+1441h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+54DDRArr +33/Dep +21h 59m-31PUNE??09:57+826h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM507:20+54DDRArr +33/Dep +54h 0m-28PUNE112:40+1529h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1561 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+54DDRArr +33/Dep +22h 20m-31PUNE??11:05+927h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35+1KCGArr +1:53/Dep +02h 25m-1:53PUNE301:10+2564h 35m12
   W   
3272 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM509:15+1KYNArr +3:34/Dep +171h 3m-3:17PUNE112:40+1575h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2900 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +3:29/Dep +623h 58m-3:23PUNE??09:45+048h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE109:20+1BDTSArr +31/Dep +543m-26PUNE112:40+1527h 20m12
 MT T S
1617 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +31/Dep +1655m-15PUNE??12:05+1226h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +31/Dep +464h 10m+15PUNE??15:45+5730h 25m5
  T T S
1617 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr +49/Dep +392h 50m-10PUNE??15:45+5729h 43m1
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+2329h 43m1
S      
1528 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +1:3422h 10m+1:19PUNE??05:50+5942h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:26BSBArr +2:38/Dep +3:351h 20m+57PUNE??08:05+3:0842h 55m28
     F 
2315 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS713:30+1:27DDRArr +12/Dep +02h 22m-12PUNE300:50+1835h 20m-21
S   T S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:30+1:27DDRArr +12/Dep +201h 22m+8PUNE??00:05+1834h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1562 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS713:30+1:27BVIArr +18/Dep +02h 54m-18PUNE200:50+2035h 20m-21
   W   
1566 kmGopal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +402h 20m+25PUNE??22:25+4531h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14PUNE??22:25+831h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+1731h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+431h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15PUNE??22:25+731h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr +2:47/Dep +18h 40m-2:46PUNE??02:45+1858h 45m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20+11BDTSArr +40/Dep +55h 50m-35PUNE301:50+2833h 30m3
    T  
1522 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+11BDTSArr +40/Dep +31h 19m-37PUNE??21:55+829h 35m11
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+11BDTSArr +40/Dep +43h 50m-36PUNE??00:10+1331h 50m6
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +16/Dep +464h 5m+30PUNE??15:45+5723h 20m5
  TWT S
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PUNE419:15-26h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1627h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +33h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+829h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+32ADHArr +16/Dep +22h 21m-14PUNE??19:50+1627h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +33/Dep +392h 25m+6PUNE??15:45+5722h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +33/Dep +09h 0m-33PUNE??23:05+930h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+48HYBArr +1:41/Dep +01h 5m-1:41PUNE209:05+1939h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+48HYBArr +1:41/Dep +03h 10m-1:41PUNE??13:15-143h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15-INDBArr +2:22/Dep +51h 45m-2:17CCH207:23-36h 8m0
S TWT S
1914 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:11/Dep +23h 25m-1:09PUNE??04:10+232h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:11/Dep +13h 25m-1:10PUNE??04:10+1132h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr +8:12/Dep +13h 15m-8:11PUNE??02:45+1855h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +00m-22PUNE??21:05+1825h 10m8
  T  F 
1566 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +4020m+18PUNE??22:25+4526h 30m15
      S
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+9SCArr +1:19/Dep +02h 16m-1:19PUNE209:05+1960h 20m19
 MT  FS
2958 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15+22DDArr +3:43/Dep +271h 20m-3:16PUNE622:55+3449h 40m12
SMT   S
2485 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15-DDArr +3:43/Dep +331h 45m-3:10PUNE323:25-74h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2485 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47PUNE301:50+2828h 0m-7
  TW FS
1549 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +234h 49m-34PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m11
      S
1517 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +314h 49m-26PUNE??04:10+530h 20m1
  T    
1517 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +52/Dep +234h 49m-29PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m11
    T  
1517 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr +57/Dep +304h 49m-27PUNE??04:10+1230h 20m13
   W F 
1517 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr +48/Dep +294h 49m-19PUNE??04:10+230h 20m8
S      
1517 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +33/Dep +144h 49m-19PUNE??04:10+730h 20m3
 M     
1517 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45PUNE??00:50+2527h 0m-7
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52PUNE300:50+1827h 0m-6
      S
1554 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 25m-52PUNE200:50+2027h 0m-6
   W   
1554 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr +4:12/Dep +85h 37m-4:04PUNE306:50+4680h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr +3:56/Dep +011h 50m-3:56PUNE323:45+1473h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+9BCTArr +34/Dep +31h 49m-31PUNE??21:55+822h 30m11
  T   S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+1:16BRCArr +1:22/Dep +133h 6m-1:09PUNE??04:40+029h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +36/Dep +301h 52m-6PUNE??04:10+1228h 35m23
     F 
1510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+49KNWArr +3:14/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:06PUNE??05:30+1:5829h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site