Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
31 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 576.77 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+18JAT313:00+2112h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+1JAT213:00+1712h 50m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10+0JAT313:00+012h 50m23
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+1JAT213:00+1412h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+1JAT313:00+3412h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0JAT313:00+012h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km46 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:35JAT*013:50+4:2912h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40-JAT*315:30-13h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL577 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5JAT314:40+1:059h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+15JAT314:40+1:159h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+6JAT114:40+449h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+5JAT214:40+419h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20+1:09JAT*316:10+1:2510h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+34JAT017:55+1:1510h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+21JAT*321:10+1:1113h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+54JAT*321:10+2311h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+13JAT*001:20+911h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+3613h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1JAT203:00+39h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km60 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1811h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km48 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+2JAT*105:45+39h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JAT106:35+109h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:20+48JAT*110:05+3112h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00+3:04JAT*314:10+2:0316h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+0JAT*107:20+109h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+249h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+18JAT*308:20+189h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km58 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*122:45+35JAT011:00+3:3912h 15m8
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
82401Delhi - Shri Mata Va...PrmNRDLI*423:05-JAT009:45-10h 40m5
 M  T S
3A
 576 km53 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+15JAT010:30+5211h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+10BGKTArr +36/Dep +302h 52m-6JAT??19:35+638h 55m44
SMTWTFS
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+3JUCArr +33/Dep +4920m+16JAT??19:35+612h 15m55
SMTW FS
584 kmAUTUMN LEAVES-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+11JRCArr +34/Dep +353h 13m+1JAT??01:25-514h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony*-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+51ASRArr +1:08/Dep +515h 0m-17JAT??06:20+2017h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+51UMBArr +58/Dep +195h 35m-39JAT??04:30+2716h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+51JUCArr +1:25/Dep +253h 15m-1:00JAT??04:55+1616h 25m4
 M     
655 kmRF Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:30+30UMBArr +52/Dep +195h 10m-33JAT??04:30+2715h 0m-2
 M W   
577 kmKSG*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+15UMBArr -3/Dep +193h 50m+22JAT??04:30+2714h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+1JUCArr +16/Dep +352h 6m+19JAT??06:20+2013h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+1LDHArr +8/Dep +391h 7m+31JAT??02:20+269h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +22/Dep +1:375m+1:15JAT??08:35+1:0315h 30m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+16JRCArr +1:28/Dep +1:051h 43m-23JAT??09:50+2214h 35m-6
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5JAT??07:20+1412h 5m11
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+16ASRArr +51/Dep +3818h 20m-13JAT??04:55+1633h 40m7
 M     
721 km30500 Vizag WAP 7*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +28/Dep +23h 40m-26JAT??19:35+620h 50m55
SMTWTFS
776 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site