Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
30 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 576.91 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+24JAT313:00+2712h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+48JAT213:00+1:3012h 50m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10+6JAT313:00+012h 50m23
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS000:10+3JAT213:00+312h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+17JAT313:00+4312h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1JAT313:00+1112h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+4:41JAT*013:50+5:2512h 55m5
    T  
2SSL
3A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
04113Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+4:00JAT*013:50+5:1212h 55m5
S      
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+20JAT314:40+1:159h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS104:50+42JAT314:40+1:249h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+13JAT114:40+1:149h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+8JAT214:40+499h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRNDLS405:20+1:38JAT*316:10+2:1210h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
22679Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50-JAT017:55-10h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+1:42JAT*321:10+2:0513h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+1:38JAT*321:10+3711h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+20JAT*001:20+811h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JAT*305:25+3813h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+6JAT203:10+119h 40m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km59 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*620:10+3JAT109:25+3313h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km43 km/hr
12425New Delhi-Jammu Tawi...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+3JAT*105:45+189h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+2JAT106:35+369h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km59 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS??21:05+1:38JAT*110:05+1:2413h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km44 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI1022:00+3:18JAT*314:10+2:3516h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:20+319h 5m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+309h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
12413Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRDLI1022:30+37JAT*308:10+579h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Udhamp...ExpNRANVT*122:45+5JAT011:00+1:3212h 15m8
 M  T S
II2SSL
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+20JAT010:30+4011h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+12BGKTArr +39/Dep +352h 52m-4JAT??19:35+1338h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1702 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS011:05+27JRCArr +1:05/Dep +513h 13m-14JAT101:25+1762h 20m5
     F 
661 kmRony*-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS312:30+2:12ASRArr +2:36/Dep +515h 0m-1:45JAT206:20+2841h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS312:30+2:12UMBArr +2:37/Dep +155h 35m-2:22JAT104:30+2840h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS312:30+2:12JUCArr +3:04/Dep +323h 45m-2:32JAT004:55+2064h 25m3
      S
733 kmRF Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:30+27UMBArr /Dep +155h 10m+0JAT??04:30+2815h 0m-1
 M W   
578 kmKSG*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+33UMBArr +25/Dep +153h 50m-10JAT??04:30+2814h 35m3
 M   F 
577 kmRony*-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+0JUCArr +17/Dep +432h 6m+26JAT??06:20+2813h 50m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+0LDHArr +8/Dep +361h 7m+28JAT??02:20+259h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRF Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+5SREArr +14/Dep +1:135m+59JAT??08:35+1:0515h 30m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmRoyal Jaat~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:15+11JRCArr +52/Dep +361h 43m-16JAT??09:50+2114h 35m-5
  T    
643 kmRony*-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+3UMBArr +5/Dep +63h 35m+1JAT??07:20+2212h 5m12
    T  
549 kmRF Z*^~-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:15+11ASRArr +26/Dep +3418h 35m+8JAT??04:55+2033h 40m7
 M     
721 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
18067
Σ Delhi-Jalandhar ca...DLI1021:00+3JRCArr +36/Dep +473h 31m+11JAT211:25+2238h 25m10
SMTWTFS
624 kmRony*-
21364
Σ EASY2GET Tickets E...DLI1021:00+3JRCArr +36/Dep +361h 36m+0JAT309:50+2136h 50m15
 M     
624 kmRF Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +27/Dep +33h 40m-24JAT??19:35+1320h 50m54
SMTWTFS
775 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site