Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 575.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+50JAT313:00+5812h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+3JAT213:00+2312h 50m24
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-JAT313:00-12h 50m23
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+38JAT213:00+5612h 50m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+7JAT313:00+3112h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1JAT313:00+412h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL592 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55-JAT*013:50-12h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40-JAT*315:30-13h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL576 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+17JAT314:40+1:019h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+38JAT314:40+1:179h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+6JAT114:40+419h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+16JAT214:40+369h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:46JAT*316:10+2:1710h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+1:38JAT017:55+2:0210h 5m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50-JAT*318:00-10h 10m2
      S
3A
RLWL576 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+1:08JAT*321:35+1:0813h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+2:02JAT*321:10+1:1311h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+35JAT*001:25+1511h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+4JAT*305:25+4213h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+2JAT203:00-29h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JAT108:05+1:0511h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km48 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+2JAT*105:45+49h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+2JAT106:15+429h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km61 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:27JAT*110:05+1:2412h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL654 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+139h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+1:029h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+2JAT110:40+1:5412h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL631 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+57JAT*308:20+1:049h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km58 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+19JAT010:40+5711h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+11BGKTArr +1:00/Dep +272h 46m-33JAT??19:35+738h 55m44
SMTWTFS
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+1JUCArr +30/Dep +5220m+22JAT??19:35+712h 15m55
SMTW FS
584 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+19JRCArr +55/Dep +203h 13m-35JAT??01:25-614h 20m5
S      
576 kmRony-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+18UMBArr +29/Dep +246h 30m-5JAT??04:30+3316h 40m-2
 M W   
576 kmGopal*^~-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+2:37ASRArr +2:58/Dep +435h 0m-2:15JAT??06:35+718h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+2:37UMBArr +3:03/Dep +245h 35m-2:39JAT??04:30+3316h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
576 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+2:37JUCArr +3:18/Dep +482h 55m-2:30JAT??04:55+816h 25m2
 M     
655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+1:06UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38JAT??04:30+3314h 35m2
 M   F 
576 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+1:06CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55JAT??02:20+1712h 25m-9
     F 
618 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
--
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +7/Dep +250m-5JAT??02:20+1711h 45m6
  T  F 
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+8JUCArr +37/Dep +382h 28m+1JAT??06:35+714h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+8LDHArr +35/Dep +291h 30m-6JAT??02:20+179h 50m6
  T  F 
576 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+9SREArr +31/Dep +1:5010m+1:19JAT??08:50+1:3515h 45m87
SMTWTFS
623 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+20JRCArr +1:00/Dep +482h 4m-12JAT??09:45+3114h 45m-6
  T    
642 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+20ASRArr +34/Dep +4318h 10m+9JAT??04:55+833h 55m7
S      
721 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +3/Dep +53h 35m+2JAT??07:25+1412h 10m11
    T  
548 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +32/Dep +23h 40m-30JAT??19:35+720h 50m55
SMTWTFS
777 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site