Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JAT/Jammu Tawi
32 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 576.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+10JAT313:00+912h 50m24
  T  FS
IISL
3A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+0JAT213:00+1012h 50m24
 M     
IISL
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-JAT313:00-12h 50m23
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+18JAT213:00+1212h 50m15
   W   
IISL
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+3JAT313:00+2312h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0JAT313:00-1012h 50m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL593 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:52JAT*013:50+2:4612h 55m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km45 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+50JAT*315:30-513h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A
2A
GNWL577 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+6JAT314:40+359h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+17JAT314:40+589h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+15JAT114:40+599h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS804:50+16JAT214:40+399h 50m6
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:28JAT316:10+1:4310h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km53 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50-JAT*318:00-10h 10m2
      S
3A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+13JAT*321:35+713h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+17JAT*321:10+1011h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRDSJ109:40-JAT*021:10-11h 30m3
    T  
3A
 588 km51 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+6JAT*001:25+3311h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+2JAT*305:25+1613h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1JAT203:00+129h 30m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
14033Jammu Mail (PT)ExpNRDLI*520:10+4JAT108:05+1:0911h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL576 km48 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0JAT*105:45+29h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL577 km64 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JAT106:15+319h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL577 km61 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10-JAT309:30-12h 20m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL576 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20-JAT*110:05-12h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:03JAT*314:10+2:3216h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL653 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL653 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+79h 10m1
S T  F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JAT107:20+349h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0JAT110:40+1:3112h 20m9
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL633 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRDLI1022:30+35JAT*308:20+299h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+4JAT010:40+1211h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+6BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6JAT??19:35+638h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +21/Dep +3820m+17JAT??19:35+612h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+13JRCArr +34/Dep +313h 13m-3JAT??01:25+414h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+54ASRArr +57/Dep +385h 0m-19JAT??06:35+818h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+54UMBArr +1:06/Dep +215h 35m-45JAT??04:30+3016h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+54JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28JAT??04:55+1516h 25m3
 M     
655 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:25+4UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2JAT??04:30+3015h 5m-2
 M W   
578 kmGopal*^-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+19UMBArr +6/Dep +213h 50m+15JAT??04:30+3014h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+19CDGArr +3/Dep +21h 35m-1JAT??02:20+2812h 25m-9
     F 
619 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +11/Dep +250m-9JAT??02:20+2811h 45m6
  T  F 
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+4JUCArr +31/Dep +272h 28m-4JAT??06:35+814h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+4LDHArr +28/Dep +361h 30m+8JAT??02:20+289h 50m6
  T  F 
577 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+5SREArr +20/Dep +1:2910m+1:09JAT??08:50+5615h 45m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+9JRCArr +45/Dep +552h 4m+10JAT??09:45+1814h 45m-6
  T    
644 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+9ASRArr +17/Dep +4618h 10m+29JAT??04:55+1533h 55m7
S      
721 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +5/Dep +123h 35m+7JAT??07:25+2112h 10m11
    T  
549 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+4BTIArr +32/Dep +33h 40m-29JAT??19:35+620h 50m54
SMTWTFS
778 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.