Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 58 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:40+1KCG207:05+4524h 25m3
SMT T S
II
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:15+1KCG209:25+1:0126h 10m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRNZM*508:35+0KCG212:20+627h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+23SC*514:00+3522h 15m4
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km74 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55-SC*314:00-22h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:19SC019:25+2:1426h 25m6
  T    
 1666 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+5SC819:15+5225h 50m13
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SC118:35-21h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km75 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+2SC018:35-321h 50m6
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRNZM*723:00+2SC304:05+4529h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+2SC021:15+2022h 15m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


58 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:40+1:10NGPArr +1:23/Dep +2:2930m+1:06SC??15:10+1:0034h 30m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:40+1:10NRKRArr +1:54/Dep +33h 7m-1:51MJF??19:51+539h 11m-5
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS106:00+1BPLArr /Dep +3716h 20m+0SC307:30+249h 30m27
  T    
1911 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+16BBSArr +3:13/Dep +364h 40m-2:37SC??18:00+859h 35m56
S T  F 
2994 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+16BBSArr +3:13/Dep 15m+0SC??11:35+053h 10m23
S T  F 
2994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+12KGPArr +2:41/Dep 4h 15m+0SC??09:35-351h 10m24
 M WT S
2851 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+12BBSArr +2:53/Dep 5h 0m+0SC??11:35+053h 10m23
 M WT S
2887 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+16KGPArr +2:58/Dep +44h 30m-2:54SC??15:00+1856h 35m18
  T    
2994 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:40+1WLArr /Dep 10m+0SC??11:35+028h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:40+1WLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0SC??11:45+729h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+41VSKPArr /Dep +154h 25m+0SC??18:00+857h 50m49
SM  T  
2824 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+30AIIArr +32/Dep +01h 10m-32SC??00:05+2838h 3m11
   W   
2060 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+34DDArr +1:59/Dep +82h 35m-1:51HYB??04:30-742h 15m-15
S T  F 
2094 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+16BJUArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0SC??22:40+3559h 30m22
      S
3081 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+1WLArr +1:22/Dep +391h 0m-43SC??15:00+1827h 35m18
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40-KOTAArr +49/Dep 3h 15m+0KCG323:40-82h 0m27
no arr/dep
4281 kmKSG*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+2:35KGPArr +3:58/Dep +23h 20m-3:56SC??19:00+1553h 15m14
  T    
2931 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55-KOTAArr +18/Dep 3h 15m+0KCG323:40-81h 45m22
 M     
4286 kmKSG*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+26WLArr +48/Dep +579m+9SC??21:50+2531h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+31RDMArr +51/Dep +381h 50m-13SC??20:20+1229h 45m5
 M   F 
1660 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+31RDMArr +51/Dep +1:287h 0m+37MJF??01:13+5134h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +48/Dep +845m-40HYB??04:30-737h 30m12
S T  F 
2087 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+5DDArr +48/Dep +133h 30m-35HYB??05:55+138h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10-KOTAArr +22/Dep 50m+0KCG323:40-56h 30m23
no arr/dep
2258 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+23WRArr +2:00/Dep +492h 26m-1:11SC??21:30+3630h 10m26
S    F 
1662 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10SC??10:30+3543h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +02h 20m-10SC??10:30+443h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9SC??10:30+1343h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??16:15+0DHNArr +49/Dep +214h 0m-28SC??22:10+753h 55m22
 M     
2741 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM616:50-KOTAArr +23/Dep 1h 20m+0KCG323:40-54h 50m29
S T    
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr /Dep +51h 50m+0SC??18:00+849h 5m56
SMTWT S
3030 kmRF Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr /Dep +02h 15m+0SC??15:00+1846h 5m18
  T    
3027 kmRF Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+1KGPArr +15/Dep +131h 27m-2SC??18:00+848h 55m56
  TWT S
2950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+7ETArr +1:08/Dep +391h 5m-29SC??00:05+2829h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS318:40-ETArr +1:08/Dep 2h 0m+0KCG323:40-77h 0m28
 M    S
3060 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+48RNCArr +3:53/Dep 5h 10m+0SC??22:40+3550h 55m27
      S
2768 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+26MMRArr +2:06/Dep +404h 20m-1:26SC??14:30+941h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1905 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM320:55-BPLArr +1:06/Dep 45m+0KCG323:40-50h 45m29
S T    
1671 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +1:06/Dep +423h 10m-24SC??07:30+3134h 35m29
      S
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+4BPLArr +1:07/Dep +422h 40m-25SC??07:30+3134h 15m29
      S
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+49BDTSArr +26/Dep +43h 20m-22SC??14:30+940h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0KGPArr /Dep +34h 55m+0SC??04:20-554h 5m29
   W   
2945 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0SC??07:30-257h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2936 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SC??22:40+3548h 25m27
      S
2780 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr /Dep +91h 30m+0SC??22:10+747h 55m22
 M  T  
2691 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr /Dep 10h 15m+0SC??09:35-359h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2909 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr /Dep 11h 45m+0SC??11:35+061h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2945 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2BPQArr +47/Dep +201h 45m-27KCG201:25+750h 55m18
  T  F 
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30-BPQArr +47/Dep 30m+0KCG323:40-73h 10m29
 M    S
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+2BZAArr +51/Dep +730m-44SC??07:30-233h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +57/Dep +351h 5m-22MJF??01:13-926h 43m9
     F 
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +57/Dep +1:491h 5m+52MJF??01:13+5126h 43m18
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+2ETArr +53/Dep +212h 30m-32SC??07:30+3133h 0m29
      S
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+9PAUArr +1:50/Dep +71h 0m-1:43SC??07:10+2331h 25m13
  T  FS
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+1:24WLArr +38/Dep 29m+0SC??06:35+2630h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:24WLArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0SC??07:15+1931h 30m14
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:24WLArr +38/Dep +202h 50m-18SC??08:35+1532h 50m15
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+13MMRArr +1:06/Dep +12h 0m-1:05SC??08:55+333h 0m17
S   T  
1906 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site