Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Khandwa => Akola => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2KCG??07:05+5324h 40m6
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+4726h 40m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1KCG212:20+2827h 45m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+36SC*514:00+4622h 15m4
 M   F 
SL2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00-722h 5m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:09SC019:25+1:3926h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+24SC819:00+3725h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+2SC1018:35+2421h 50m7
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+2121h 50m9
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*723:00+6SC304:05+2829h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-SC021:15-22h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+1:34NGPArr +1:23/Dep +3:1730m+1:54SC??15:10+5234h 40m-2
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+1:34NRKRArr +2:00/Dep +13h 7m-1:59STPD??19:58+3039h 28m-5
S TWTFS
1725 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+3BPLArr +53/Dep +2616h 30m-27SC??07:30+149h 30m27
  T    
1904 kmRaees rocks^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+18BBSArr +6:29/Dep +1:054h 25m-5:24SC517:00+4382h 35m56
S T  F 
3058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+18BBSArr +6:29/Dep +025m-6:29SC1011:35-677h 10m23
S T  F 
3058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+23KGPArr +4:26/Dep +74h 15m-4:19SC??09:35+2051h 10m24
 M WT S
2852 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+23BBSArr +4:40/Dep +04h 55m-4:40SC1011:35-653h 10m23
 M WT S
2951 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+18KGPArr +5:55/Dep +24h 30m-5:53SC314:25+1456h 0m18
no arr/dep
3380 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+3WLArr +56/Dep +3522m-21SC1011:35-677h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2243 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+3WLArr +56/Dep +351h 28m-21SC??11:55+429h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:08VSKPArr /Dep +364h 15m+0SC??17:00+4356h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+33AIIArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38SC??00:05+1:3738h 3m15
   W   
2060 kmRaees rocks^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+42DDArr +1:48/Dep +132h 35m-1:35BMT??03:45+041h 30m-16
S T  F 
2089 kmCheetah*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+35BJUArr +2:43/Dep +382h 5m-2:05SC022:40+2683h 30m22
no arr/dep
3188 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+0WLArr +1:22/Dep +3323m-49SC??14:25+1427h 0m18
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr +38/Dep +273h 15m-11KCG??23:40+1534h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmDeepThroat*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:49KGPArr +5:18/Dep +13h 20m-5:17SC??19:00-653h 15m14
  T    
2932 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+14KOTAArr +21/Dep +273h 20m+6KCG??23:40+1533h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmDeepThroat*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+49WLArr +53/Dep +589m+5SC??21:50+2231h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+1:26RDMArr +1:45/Dep +351h 50m-1:10SC??20:15+829h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:26RDMArr +1:45/Dep 7h 0m+0MJF??01:13+1:3034h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+37DDArr +1:01/Dep +1345m-48BMT??03:45+036h 45m11
S T  F 
2082 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+37DDArr +1:01/Dep +173h 30m-44BMT??04:53+337h 53m23
SMTWTFS
2033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+17KOTAArr +51/Dep +2750m-24KCG??23:40+1532h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+11WRArr +1:15/Dep +1:192h 26m+4SC??21:30+3630h 10m28
S    F 
1662 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +32h 20m-8SC??10:30+1443h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10SC??10:30-543h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +11/Dep +02h 20m-11SC??10:30+743h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM315:55+1WLArr +40/Dep 14h 40m+0SC004:30+1:0260h 35m10
no arr/dep
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+7KOTAArr +39/Dep +271h 20m-12KCG??23:40+1530h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+52HWHArr +47/Dep +31h 55m-44SC??17:00+4348h 5m56
SMTWT S
3037 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+52HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47SC??14:25+1421h 30m18
  T    
3034 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+50KGPArr +51/Dep +61h 27m-45SC??17:00+4347h 55m56
  TWT S
2951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+6DHNArr /Dep +404h 0m+0SC??22:10-252h 35m22
 M     
2740 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+26ETArr +43/Dep +261h 5m-17SC??00:05+1:3729h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+26ETArr +43/Dep +112h 0m-32KCG??23:40+1529h 0m30
 M W   
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+1:52RNCArr +4:35/Dep +95h 10m-4:26SC??22:40+2650h 55m27
      S
2768 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+1:25MMRArr +2:32/Dep +334h 20m-1:59SC??14:30+241h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1905 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+4BPLArr +1:14/Dep +2045m-54KCG??23:40+1526h 45m31
 M W   
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+4BPLArr +1:14/Dep +253h 10m-49SC??07:30+334h 35m31
      S
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं -
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+15BPLArr +59/Dep +252h 40m-34SC??07:30+334h 15m31
      S
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं -
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+18BDTSArr +19/Dep +23h 20m-17SC??14:30+240h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+23KGPArr +46/Dep +224h 55m-24SC??04:00+3453h 45m29
   W   
2946 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+23BBSArr +45/Dep +05h 0m-45SC??07:30-157h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2937 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+23BKSCArr +44/Dep +111h 30m-33SC??22:40+2648h 25m27
      S
2780 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+23BKSCArr +44/Dep +251h 30m-19SC??22:10-247h 55m22
 M  T  
2691 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+23BBSArr +45/Dep +4010h 20m-5SC??09:35+2059h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2910 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+23BBSArr +45/Dep +011h 50m-45SC1011:35-661h 20m23
SMTWTFS
3008 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+10BPQArr +39/Dep +331h 45m-6KCG??01:25+3326h 55m17
   W  S
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+10BPQArr +39/Dep +230m-37KCG??23:40+1525h 10m31
 M W   
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+10BZAArr +34/Dep +230m-32SC??07:30-133h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+10NGPArr +50/Dep +361h 5m-14MJF??01:13-326h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+10NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 5m+0MJF??01:13+1:3026h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+10ETArr +51/Dep +72h 30m-44SC??07:30+333h 0m31
      S
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं -
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+50PAUArr +1:41/Dep +41h 0m-1:37SC??07:10+1631h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+2:51WLArr +2:10/Dep +5529m-1:15SC??06:35+2130h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+2:51WLArr +2:10/Dep +481h 15m-1:22SC??07:15+1531h 30m14
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+2:51WLArr +2:10/Dep +4023h 17m-1:30SC??05:40-1053h 55m15
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+10MMRArr +1:28/Dep +01h 50m-1:28SC??08:50+332h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site