Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2KCG207:05+3:2824h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+3:0426h 40m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1KCG212:20+2:2527h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+3:11SC*514:00+4:2422h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+1SC*314:00+1:0722h 5m5
S      
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:37SC019:25+3:0726h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+2:12SC819:00+2:5825h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+12SC1018:35+2:0221h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SC1018:35+2:0321h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+35SC3,904:05+3:0729h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4SC021:15+2:1222h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM004:30+3:03NGPArr +3:39/Dep +6:4130m+3:02SC915:10+4:4282h 40m-1
 M     
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM004:30+3:03NRKRArr +3:53/Dep +13h 7m-3:52STPD019:58+1163h 28m-5
 MTWTFS
2225 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep +4416h 30m-1:30SC??07:30+049h 30m27
  T    
1904 kmHum safar express id...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27SC517:00+5982h 35m56
S T  F 
3058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36SC1011:35+977h 10m23
S T  F 
3058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:37KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24SC??09:35+1151h 10m24
 M WT S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51SC1011:35+953h 10m23
 M WT S
2951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:56KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11SC314:25+2556h 0m18
no arr/dep
3380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+10WLArr +2:49/Dep +4322m-2:06SC1011:35+977h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+10WLArr +2:49/Dep +431h 28m-2:06SC??11:55+1429h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:41VSKPArr +4:42/Dep +494h 15m-3:53SC??17:00+5956h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+55AIIArr +1:11/Dep +01h 10m-1:11SC??00:05+2:3038h 3m15
   W   
2060 kmHum safar express id...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+1:50DDArr +4:08/Dep +132h 35m-3:55BMT??03:45+041h 30m-16
S T  F 
2089 kmPrayas*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:42BJUArr +4:59/Dep +2:062h 5m-2:53SC022:40+4283h 30m22
no arr/dep
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS311:25+10WLArr +3:45/Dep +5523m-2:50SC314:25+2599h 0m18
S      
3175 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40+33KOTAArr +52/Dep +423h 15m-10KCG323:40+3782h 0m29
no arr/dep
4280 kmGopal*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43SC??19:00-853h 15m14
  T    
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr +44/Dep +423h 20m-2KCG??23:40+3733h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+2:19WLArr +3:22/Dep +1:129m-2:10SC??21:50+4631h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+1:36RDMArr +3:34/Dep +371h 50m-2:57SC??20:15+1529h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmIn India now-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:36RDMArr +3:34/Dep +3:347h 0m+0MJF??01:13+2:0934h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+1:44DDArr +3:54/Dep +1345m-3:41BMT??03:45+036h 45m11
S T  F 
2082 kmPrayas*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM715:00+1:44DDArr +3:54/Dep +203h 30m-3:34BMT104:53+061h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:15KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +4250m-1:05KCG??23:40+3732h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20+2:52WRArr +3:35/Dep +1:572h 26m-1:38SC221:30+1:2278h 10m28
S    F 
1976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 20m-18SC??10:30+1743h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19SC??10:30-143h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19SC??10:30+943h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmPrayas*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM315:55+2WLArr +1:37/Dep +2:2514h 40m+48SC004:30+2:2360h 35m10
no arr/dep
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:13/Dep +421h 20m-31KCG??23:40+3730h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45SC??17:00+5948h 5m56
SMTWT S
3037 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46SC??14:25+2521h 30m18
  T    
3034 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr +2:20/Dep +91h 27m-2:11SC??17:00+5947h 55m56
  TWT S
2951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2:43DHNArr +2:36/Dep +2:184h 0m-18SC??22:10+1:2352h 35m22
 M     
2740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+2:51ETArr +3:01/Dep +331h 5m-2:28SC??00:05+2:3029h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:51ETArr +3:01/Dep +352h 0m-2:26KCG??23:40+3729h 0m30
 M W   
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+4:09RNCArr +5:02/Dep +1:445h 10m-3:18SC??22:40+4250h 55m27
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS420:50+1:37MMRArr +4:38/Dep +344h 20m-4:04SC514:30+465h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
2164 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +4245m-2:54KCG??23:40+3726h 45m31
 M W   
1665 kmPrayas*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +523h 10m-2:44SC??07:30+2434h 35m31
      S
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS321:15+44BPLArr +3:11/Dep +522h 40m-2:19SC007:30+2482h 15m31
    T  
3440 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 20m-1:23SC??14:30+440h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37SC??04:00+1:0753h 45m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00SC??07:30+257h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:541h 30m-1:25SC??22:40+4248h 25m27
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:481h 30m-1:31SC??22:10+1:2347h 55m22
 M  T  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20SC??09:35+1159h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00SC1011:35+961h 20m23
SMTWTFS
3008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2:07BPQArr +3:57/Dep +241h 45m-3:33KCG201:25+2150h 55m17
  T  F 
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30+2:07BPQArr +3:57/Dep +2630m-3:31KCG323:40+3773h 10m31
 M    S
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS322:30+2:07BZAArr +3:49/Dep +630m-3:43SC707:30+257h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2496 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr +4:05/Dep +1:211h 5m-2:44MJF201:13+2974h 43m11
   W   
2754 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr +4:05/Dep +3:181h 5m-47MJF201:13+2:0974h 43m18
  T    
2754 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS322:30+2:07ETArr +4:04/Dep +342h 30m-3:30SC007:30+2481h 0m31
    T  
3120 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+1:39PAUArr +4:47/Dep +181h 0m-4:29SC??07:10+2431h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+7:00WLArr +7:03/Dep +5929m-6:04SC??06:35+2430h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+7:00WLArr +7:03/Dep +561h 15m-6:07SC??07:15+2131h 30m14
S      
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+7:00WLArr +7:03/Dep +4923h 17m-6:14SC??05:40-353h 55m15
S      
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+40MMRArr +4:07/Dep +11h 50m-4:06SC??08:50+432h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site