Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 23:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 58 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:40+0KCG207:05+1424h 25m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:15+1KCG209:25+4726h 10m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu ExpressSFSRNZM*508:35+0KCG212:20+1327h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+7SC*514:00+522h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km74 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00+322h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+57SC019:25+5626h 25m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1666 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana (A.P) SF E...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0SC819:15+2125h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC118:35-1021h 50m5
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km75 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+2SC018:35-1421h 50m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF ExpressSFSCRNZM*723:00+2SC304:05+1929h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+2SC021:15+1322h 15m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


58 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:40+48NGPArr +44/Dep +1:5930m+1:15SC??15:10+4034h 30m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:40+48NRKRArr +1:15/Dep +03h 7m-1:15MJF??19:51+439h 11m-5
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +16/Dep +4016h 20m+24SC??07:30-549h 30m26
  T    
1904 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+11BBSArr +3:28/Dep +394h 40m-2:49SC??18:00+959h 35m56
S T  F 
2994 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+11BBSArr +3:28/Dep +115m-3:27SC??11:35+853h 10m23
S T  F 
2994 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+4KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 15m-2:26SC??09:35+151h 10m24
 M WT S
2851 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+4BBSArr +2:38/Dep +15h 0m-2:37SC??11:35+853h 10m23
 M WT S
2887 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+11KGPArr +2:47/Dep +44h 30m-2:43SC??15:00-456h 35m18
  T    
2994 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +4810m+8SC??11:35+828h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +391h 2m-1SC??11:45+1129h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+51VSKPArr +1:33/Dep +194h 25m-1:14SC??18:00+957h 50m49
SM  T  
2824 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+22AIIArr +21/Dep +01h 10m-21SC??00:05+1:1338h 3m11
   W   
2060 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+33DDArr +1:36/Dep +62h 35m-1:30HYB??04:30-442h 15m-15
S T  F 
2094 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+10BJUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27SC??22:40+5359h 30m22
      S
3081 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+0WLArr +1:06/Dep +231h 0m-43SC??15:00-427h 35m18
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+17KOTAArr +22/Dep +243h 15m+2KCG??23:40+1834h 0m27
   W   
1900 kmMENSA Club*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+2:47KGPArr +4:10/Dep +33h 20m-4:07SC??19:00+1653h 15m14
  T    
2931 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+5KOTAArr +10/Dep +243h 15m+14KCG??23:40+1833h 45m22
 M     
1893 kmMENSA Club*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+47WLArr +1:01/Dep +569m-5SC??21:50+2331h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+21RDMArr +38/Dep +391h 50m+1SC??20:20+1529h 45m5
 M   F 
1660 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+21RDMArr +38/Dep +1:097h 0m+31MJF??01:13+4134h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +645m-22HYB??04:30-437h 30m12
S T  F 
2087 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +113h 30m-17HYB??05:55+138h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+8KOTAArr +20/Dep +2450m+4KCG??23:40+1832h 30m23
   W   
1898 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+2WRArr +1:20/Dep +462h 26m-34SC??21:30+2830h 10m26
S    F 
1662 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15SC??10:30+2643h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15SC??10:30+243h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +16/Dep +12h 20m-15SC??10:30+1443h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??16:15+1DHNArr +37/Dep +204h 0m-17SC??22:10+753h 55m22
 M     
2741 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +18/Dep +241h 20m+6KCG??23:40+1830h 50m29
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +51h 50m-8SC??18:00+949h 5m56
SMTWT S
3030 kmRF Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13SC??15:00-446h 5m18
  T    
3027 kmRF Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +10/Dep +141h 27m+4SC??18:00+948h 55m56
  TWT S
2950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +41/Dep +431h 5m+2SC??00:05+1:1329h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +41/Dep +262h 0m-15KCG??23:40+1829h 0m28
 M W   
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+4RNCArr +2:14/Dep +15h 10m-2:13SC??22:40+5350h 55m27
      S
2768 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+17MMRArr +1:48/Dep +364h 20m-1:12SC??14:30+1041h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1905 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +2645m-12KCG??23:40+1826h 45m29
 M W   
1665 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +38/Dep +433h 10m+5SC??07:30+1634h 35m29
      S
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+2BPLArr +35/Dep +432h 40m+8SC??07:30+1634h 15m29
      S
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+46BDTSArr +25/Dep +33h 20m-22SC??14:30+1040h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0KGPArr +44/Dep +34h 55m-41SC??04:20+654h 5m29
   W   
2945 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:03/Dep +04h 55m-1:03SC??07:30+357h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2936 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26SC??22:40+5348h 25m27
      S
2780 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +26/Dep +101h 30m-16SC??22:10+747h 55m22
 M  T  
2691 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:03/Dep +3110h 15m-32SC??09:35+159h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2909 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:03/Dep +111h 45m-1:02SC??11:35+861h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2945 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +26/Dep +211h 45m-5KCG??01:25+1526h 55m17
   W  S
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +26/Dep +1030m-16KCG??23:40+1825h 10m29
 M W   
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+1BZAArr +29/Dep +1130m-18SC??07:30+333h 0m38
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +32/Dep +431h 5m+11MJF??01:13-326h 43m9
     F 
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +32/Dep +1:141h 5m+42MJF??01:13+4126h 43m18
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+1ETArr +29/Dep +222h 30m-7SC??07:30+1633h 0m29
      S
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+10PAUArr +1:18/Dep +31h 0m-1:15SC??07:10+1931h 25m13
  T  FS
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+31WLArr +14/Dep +1:0329m+49SC??06:35+2930h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+31WLArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34SC??07:15+2431h 30m14
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+31WLArr +14/Dep +202h 50m+6SC??08:35+1532h 50m15
S      
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+8MMRArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39SC??08:55+333h 0m17
S   T  
1906 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site