Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-KCG207:05-24h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+2:4726h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1KCG212:20+1:5027h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45-SC*514:00-22h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+1SC*314:00+3522h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:23SC019:25+3:2126h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1666 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25-SC819:00-25h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+10SC1018:35+1:3021h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SC1018:35-21h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19SC3,904:05+2:4129h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3SC021:15+2:3222h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM004:30-NGPArr /Dep +5:3330m+0SC915:10-82h 40m-3
 M     
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM004:30-NRKRArr /Dep +03h 7m+0STPD019:58-63h 28m-4
 MTWTFS
2225 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +4116h 30m+0SC??07:30+1049h 30m27
  T    
1904 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep +1:064h 20m+0SC517:00-82h 35m56
S T  F 
3058 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0SC1011:35-77h 10m23
S T  F 
3058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:48KGPArr +6:09/Dep +34h 15m-6:06SC??09:35+951h 10m24
 M WT S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:48BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0SC??11:35+1353h 10m23
 M WT S
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0SC314:25-80h 0m18
no arr/dep
3380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+7WLArr +2:24/Dep 22m+0SC??11:35+1329h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+7WLArr +2:24/Dep +401h 28m-1:44SC??11:55+1229h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:31VSKPArr +4:50/Dep +574h 15m-3:53SC??17:00+1:0456h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+49AIIArr +1:04/Dep +01h 10m-1:04SC??00:05+1:0638h 3m15
   W   
2060 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+1:19DDArr +3:40/Dep +52h 35m-3:35BMT??03:45+041h 30m-16
S T  F 
2089 kmCheetah*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:11BJUArr +4:34/Dep +1:541h 55m-2:40SC??22:40+5159h 30m22
      S
3081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+11WLArr +3:50/Dep +4023m-3:10SC??14:25+927h 0m18
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+21KOTAArr +39/Dep +453h 20m+6KCG??23:40+2934h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmGopal*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18SC??19:00+053h 15m14
  T    
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+6KOTAArr +31/Dep +453h 20m+14KCG??23:40+2933h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+1:30WLArr +2:40/Dep +1:099m-1:31SC??21:50+4731h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+1:10RDMArr +3:04/Dep +381h 50m-2:26SC??20:15+1729h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:10RDMArr +3:04/Dep +2:337h 0m-31MJF??01:13+1:1734h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+39DDArr /Dep +545m+0BMT??03:45+036h 45m11
S T  F 
2082 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+39DDArr /Dep +193h 30m+0BMT??04:53+537h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2033 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+34KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27KCG??23:40+2932h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+4:05WRArr +4:19/Dep +1:342h 26m-2:45SC??21:30+1:0530h 10m28
S    F 
1662 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0SC??10:30+2943h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0SC??10:30+1343h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14SC??10:30+1043h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+0WLArr +1:40/Dep +2:5714h 40m+1:17SC??04:30+3:0736h 35m10
no arr/dep
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +451h 20m-8KCG??23:40+2930h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:10HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 55m-2:44SC517:00+1:0448h 5m56
SMTWT S
3031 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:10HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46SC314:25+945h 30m18
  T    
3028 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+4:13KGPArr +3:13/Dep +111h 27m-3:02SC??17:00+1:0447h 55m56
  TWT S
2951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+1:56DHNArr /Dep +1:594h 0m+0SC??22:10+1:1952h 35m22
 M     
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+2:12ETArr /Dep +361h 5m+0SC??00:05+1:0629h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:12ETArr /Dep +322h 0m+0KCG??23:40+2929h 0m30
 M W   
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:30RNCArr +6:27/Dep +1:455h 10m-4:42SC??22:40+5150h 55m27
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS420:50-MMRArr +4:15/Dep 4h 20m+0SC514:30-65h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
2164 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13KCG??23:40+2926h 45m31
 M W   
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +503h 10m-1:59SC??07:30+2334h 35m31
      S
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+25BPLArr +2:45/Dep +502h 40m-1:55SC??07:30+2334h 15m31
      S
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 20m+0SC514:30-40h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0SC304:20-78h 5m28
  T    
3294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0SC707:30-57h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2999 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+31BKSCArr /Dep +1:531h 30m+0SC??22:40+5148h 25m27
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+31BKSCArr /Dep +1:271h 30m+0SC??22:10+1:1947h 55m22
 M  T  
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0SC209:35-59h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0SC1011:35-61h 20m23
SMTWTFS
3008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr +3:14/Dep +271h 40m-2:47KCG??01:25+2226h 55m17
   W  S
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr +3:14/Dep +2425m-2:50KCG??23:40+2925h 10m31
 M W   
1673 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+1:16BZAArr +3:25/Dep +1630m-3:09SC??07:30+033h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +1:321h 5m-1:55MJF??01:13+4626h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +2:401h 5m-47MJF??01:13+1:1726h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+1:16ETArr +3:22/Dep +282h 30m-2:54SC??07:30+2333h 0m31
      S
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+56PAUArr +3:50/Dep +171h 0m-3:33SC??07:10+2331h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+4:58WLArr +5:44/Dep +1:0129m-4:43SC??06:35+2630h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+4:58WLArr +5:44/Dep +561h 15m-4:48SC??07:15+2331h 30m14
S      
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+4:58WLArr +5:44/Dep +4723h 17m-4:57SC??05:40-653h 55m15
S      
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS023:55-MMRArr +4:13/Dep 1h 50m+0SC808:50-56h 55m17
S   T  
1989 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site