Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAE/Matheran ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAE/Matheran to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAE   Filters   Dep: MAE   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55-HWH*2312:30-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00-HWH*2319:30-31h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10-HWH1421:30-33h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18-HWH*2003:35-30h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18-HWH*2208:25-35h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKYN421:34-HWH*1805:50-32h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35-HWH*1411:45-37h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKYN422:50-SHM*112:25-37h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km50 km/hr


32 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00-HTEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??13:50-36h 50m6
SM     
2096 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00-JSGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SHM??09:55-32h 55m21
      S
1917 kmSuperman-
14514
--
Σ Upper Deluxe ...KYN??08:30-PNBEArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SDAH??10:55-50h 25m75
S      
2297 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...NRL??10:05-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??19:40-33h 35m7
 M    S
2132 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00-MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??04:00-40h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00-MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HWH??06:55-42h 55m75
    T  
2119 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00-MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??04:00-40h 0m22
   W   
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00-MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HWH??06:55-42h 55m74
   W   
2119 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43-BPLArr /Dep 4h 55m+0HWH??15:00-49h 17m-7
  T    
2243 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20-HYBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??10:55-44h 35m14
      S
2270 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20-HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??16:15-49h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2279 kmgnagda-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??04:00-36h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07-ALDArr /Dep 5h 40m+0HWH??07:55-40h 48m37
 M     
2124 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07-MKPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0HWH??06:45-39h 38m28
 M     
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45-DDArr /Dep 40m+0HWH??03:50-36h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33-COIArr /Dep 52m+0HWH??06:45-38h 12m28
   W   
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??06:45-38h 12m31
  T    
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KJT??16:50-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-45h 5m13
 M     
2268 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KJT??16:50-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-45h 5m32
  T    
2268 kmksgopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KJT??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??13:40-44h 50m3
S TWTFS
2269 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KJT??16:50-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-45h 5m20
   W   
2268 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KJT??16:50-SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??16:15-47h 25m56
SMTWTFS
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KJT??16:50-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??12:40-43h 50m4
SMTWT S
2269 kmSuperman-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??15:00-45h 50m22
  T    
2243 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??19:30-50h 10m104
   W   
2216 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KOAA??13:15-43h 55m16
   W   
2117 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??13:30-43h 57m59
SMTWTFS
2131 kmGanesh-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??18:01-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HWH??19:40-25h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmabhyankar_sagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??18:01-LTT-2h 45m+0HWH??19:40-25h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??03:35-31h 25m26
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10-SCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??17:45-43h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2368 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40-BMTArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??17:45-43h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site