Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAE/Matheran ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAE/Matheran to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAE   Filters   Dep: MAE   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+29HWH*2312:30+2929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1914 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+26HWH*2319:30+3331h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+26HWH1421:30+1033h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26HWH*2003:35+2230h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1914 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+31HWH*2208:25+3035h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2051 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKYN421:34+28HWH*1805:50+2532h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+39HWH*811:45+1:4637h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+24SHM*112:25+1537h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km50 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...KJT??00:25+20SCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??17:45+1941h 20m23
S   T  
2233 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN401:00+14HTEArr +26/Dep +12h 0m-25HWH1313:50-636h 50m7
SM     
2090 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN401:00+12JSGArr +28/Dep +111h 55m-17SHM209:55+780h 55m21
no arr/dep
2262 kmSuperman-
14514
--
Σ Upper Deluxe ...KYN??08:30+18PNBEArr /Dep +224h 25m+0SDAH??10:55+750h 25m75
S      
2297 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...NRL110:05+26PUNEArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17HWH2019:40+1657h 35m4
S    F 
2453 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+28MGSArr +21/Dep +1:514h 50m+1:30HWH904:00+1:2788h 0m23
    T  
2585 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+28MGSArr +21/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:40HWH??06:55+1:3342h 55m75
    T  
2119 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+25MGSArr +5/Dep +1:514h 50m+1:46HWH904:00+1:2788h 0m22
   W   
2650 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+25MGSArr +5/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:56HWH??06:55+1:3342h 55m74
   W   
2119 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+39BPLArr /Dep +64h 55m+0HWH015:00+2573h 17m-6
 M     
2939 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+22HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH??10:55-244h 35m14
      S
2270 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+22HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1HWH??16:15+949h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2279 kmgnagda-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN415:07+24ALDArr +52/Dep +1:132h 30m+21HWH904:00+1:2760h 53m23
 M     
2376 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+24ALDArr +52/Dep +1:585h 40m+1:06HWH??07:55+2:4240h 48m37
 M     
2124 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+24MKPArr +45/Dep +1:244h 55m+39HWH??06:45+2:3039h 38m28
 M     
2107 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT115:45+16DDArr +12/Dep +2240m+10HWH2203:50+3460h 5m24
SMTWTFS
3125 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+20COIArr +52/Dep +1:4252m+50HWH??06:45+2:3038h 12m28
   W   
2108 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+20STAArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??06:45+2:0938h 12m31
  T    
2107 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr /Dep +113h 0m+0HWH??13:55-245h 5m13
 M     
2268 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr /Dep +53h 0m+0HWH??13:55-345h 5m32
  T    
2268 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KJT??16:50+21BBSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0HWH??13:40+744h 50m3
S TWTFS
2269 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr /Dep +163h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1945h 5m20
   W   
2268 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KJT??16:50+21SCArr /Dep +82h 35m+0HWH??16:15+947h 25m56
SMTWTFS
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KJT??16:50+21BBSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??12:40+543h 50m4
SMTWT S
2269 kmSuperman-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN417:10+13BPLArr +26/Dep +62h 40m-20HWH015:00+2569h 50m23
no arr/dep
3000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:04ALDArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??19:30+4:3550h 10m104
   W   
2216 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:04ALDArr +47/Dep +3:024h 35m+2:15KOAA??13:15+2:3643h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +15/Dep +251h 45m+10HWH??13:30+3143h 57m59
SMTWTFS
2131 kmGanesh-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:01+15CSTMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HWH2219:40+4325h 39m9
S TWT  
1910 kmabhyankar_sagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN018:01+15LTT-2h 45m+0HWH2219:40+4325h 39m9
S TWT  
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +7/Dep +01h 5m-7HWH??03:35+2331h 25m26
S  WT  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??17:45+1943h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2368 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+24BMTArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??17:45+1943h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site