Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAE/Matheran ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAE/Matheran to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAE   Filters   Dep: MAE   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55-HWH*2312:30-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+33HWH*2319:30+3431h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+32HWH1421:30+1833h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26HWH*2003:35+3830h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+36HWH*2208:25+3135h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKYN421:34+29HWH*1805:50+3832h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+38HWH*811:45+1:2637h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+26SHM*112:25+3237h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km50 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...KJT??00:25+21SCArr +29/Dep +04h 50m-29HWH??17:45+2741h 20m23
S   T  
2233 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+15HTEArr +28/Dep +12h 0m-27HWH??13:50-636h 50m6
SM     
2096 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+12JSGArr +38/Dep +161h 55m-22SHM??09:55+1132h 55m21
      S
1917 kmSuperman-
14514
--
Σ Upper Deluxe ...KYN??08:30+19PNBEArr /Dep +274h 25m+0SDAH??10:55+650h 25m75
S      
2297 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...NRL??10:05+28PUNEArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15HWH??19:40+1733h 35m3
 M    S
2132 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+24MGSArr +9/Dep +594h 50m+50HWH904:00+4688h 0m23
    T  
2585 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +9/Dep +1:425h 15m+1:33HWH??06:55+1:1842h 55m75
    T  
2119 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+23MGSArr -2/Dep +594h 50m+1:01HWH904:00+4688h 0m22
   W   
2650 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr -2/Dep +1:425h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:1842h 55m74
   W   
2119 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+43BPLArr +39/Dep +24h 55m-37HWH015:00+2673h 17m-6
 M     
2939 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+23HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH??10:55-244h 35m14
      S
2270 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+23HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1HWH??16:15+1549h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2279 kmgnagda-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN415:07+23ALDArr +38/Dep +482h 30m+10HWH904:00+4660h 53m23
 M     
2376 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+23ALDArr +38/Dep +1:485h 40m+1:10HWH??07:55+2:2640h 48m37
 M     
2124 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+23MKPArr +36/Dep +1:114h 55m+35HWH??06:45+2:2039h 38m28
 M     
2107 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45+18DDArr +10/Dep +2440m+14HWH??03:50+4936h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2120 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+20COIArr +1:03/Dep +1:2152m+18HWH??06:45+2:2038h 12m28
   W   
2108 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+22STAArr +42/Dep +451h 25m+3HWH??06:45+1:3738h 12m31
  T    
2107 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr +12/Dep +103h 0m-2HWH??13:55-345h 5m13
 M     
2268 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr +12/Dep +193h 0m+7HWH??13:55+1545h 5m32
  T    
2268 kmMENSA Club*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KJT??16:50+21BBSArr +8/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??13:40+1044h 50m3
S TWTFS
2269 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KJT??16:50+21BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 0m+0HWH??13:55+2645h 5m20
   W   
2268 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KJT??16:50+21SCArr +2/Dep +112h 35m+9HWH??16:15+1547h 25m56
SMTWTFS
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KJT??16:50+21BBSArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??12:40+743h 50m4
SMTWT S
2269 kmSuperman-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN417:10+13BPLArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14HWH015:00+2669h 50m23
no arr/dep
3000 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:18ALDArr +48/Dep +3:144h 5m+2:26HWH??19:30+4:1450h 10m104
   W   
2216 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:18ALDArr +48/Dep +3:264h 35m+2:38KOAA??13:15+2:5943h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +14/Dep +71h 45m-7HWH??13:30+3043h 57m59
SMTWTFS
2131 kmGanesh-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??18:01+23CSTMArr /Dep +53h 40m+0HWH??19:40+4225h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmabhyankar_sagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??18:01+23LTT-2h 45m+0HWH??19:40+4225h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +7/Dep +111h 5m+4HWH??03:35+3931h 25m26
S  WT  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+22SCArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10HWH??17:45+2743h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2368 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+26BMTArr +13/Dep +04h 30m-13HWH??17:45+2743h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site