Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAE/Matheran ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 16:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MAE/Matheran to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAE   Filters   Dep: MAE   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+20HWH*2312:30+3129h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+38HWH*2319:30+4031h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+30HWH1421:30+1033h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23HWH*2003:35+2230h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18-HWH*2208:25-35h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKYN421:34+31HWH*1805:50+3232h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+27HWH*1411:45+1:3337h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKYN422:50+21SHM*112:25+1837h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km50 km/hr


32 ΣChains between MAE/Matheran and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Allahabad   Patna   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+16HTEArr +31/Dep +12h 0m-30HWH??13:50-436h 50m6
SM     
2096 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+15JSGArr +40/Dep +121h 55m-28SHM??09:55+1132h 55m21
      S
1917 kmSuperman-
14514
--
Σ Upper Deluxe ...KYN??08:30+18PNBEArr +6/Dep +244h 25m+18SDAH??10:55+1050h 25m75
S      
2297 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...NRL??10:05+26PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13HWH??19:40+1333h 35m3
 M    S
2132 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +17/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:24HWH??04:00+1:1240h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +17/Dep +1:425h 15m+1:25HWH??06:55+1:2142h 55m75
    T  
2119 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr -6/Dep +1:414h 50m+1:47HWH??04:00+1:1240h 0m22
   W   
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr -6/Dep +1:425h 15m+1:48HWH??06:55+1:2142h 55m74
   W   
2119 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+34BPLArr +21/Dep +24h 55m-19HWH015:00+273h 17m-7
 M     
2939 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KJT??14:20+29HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0HWH??10:55+744h 35m14
      S
2270 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KJT??14:20+29HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0HWH??16:15+3349h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2279 kmgnagda-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+22ALDArr +34/Dep +1:092h 30m+35HWH??04:00+1:1236h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+22ALDArr +34/Dep +1:525h 40m+1:18HWH??07:55+2:3640h 48m37
 M     
2124 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+22MKPArr +23/Dep +1:104h 55m+47HWH??06:45+2:3639h 38m28
 M     
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KJT??15:45+19DDArr +10/Dep +2240m+12HWH??03:50+3836h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+25COIArr +23/Dep +1:0852m+45HWH??06:45+2:3638h 12m28
   W   
2108 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+19STAArr +48/Dep +331h 25m-15HWH??06:45+1:4838h 12m31
  T    
2107 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KJT??16:50+22BZAArr +10/Dep +103h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1045h 5m13
 M     
2268 kmगोदान एक्सप्रेस*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KJT??16:50+22BZAArr +10/Dep +283h 0m+18HWH??13:55+3045h 5m32
  T    
2268 kmMan Cave*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KJT??16:50+22BBSArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3HWH??13:40+1644h 50m3
S TWTFS
2269 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KJT??16:50+22BZAArr +10/Dep +243h 0m+14HWH??13:55+2645h 5m20
   W   
2268 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KJT??16:50+22SCArr -1/Dep +122h 35m+13HWH??16:15+3347h 25m56
SMTWTFS
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KJT??16:50+22BBSArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1HWH??12:40+1543h 50m4
SMTWT S
2269 kmSuperman-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+16BPLArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9HWH??15:00+245h 50m22
  T    
2243 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+2:34ALDArr +47/Dep +3:374h 5m+2:50HWH??19:30+4:5850h 10m104
   W   
2216 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+2:34ALDArr +47/Dep +3:134h 35m+2:26KOAA??13:15+3:1243h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +6/Dep +51h 45m-1HWH??13:30+2543h 57m59
SMTWTFS
2131 kmGanesh-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??18:01+24CSTMArr /Dep +103h 40m+0HWH??19:40+2925h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmabhyankar_sagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??18:01+24LTT-2h 45m+0HWH??19:40+2925h 39m8
S TWT  
1916 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +10/Dep +121h 5m+2HWH??03:35+2631h 25m26
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +6/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??17:45+4243h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2368 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+21BMTArr +10/Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??17:45+4243h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site