Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1201.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRSNSI*108:25+0MAS*1109:40+2325h 15m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PB??04:10+46SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42MS??10:35+2430h 25m-10
 M     
1586 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BAP??11:40+37DDArr +13/Dep +344h 45m+21MAS??16:30+1428h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1164 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BAP??11:40+37DDArr +13/Dep +1:132h 20m+1:00CGL??13:50+626h 10m16
  T   S
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...KPG??13:15+24DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32MAS??16:30+1427h 15m-3
   W   
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...BAP??17:10+1:02SBCArr +40/Dep +71h 20m-33MAS??21:05+527h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1397 kmGopal*^-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SNSI??17:10+0BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33MAS??03:40+4534h 30m17
S T    
1556 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...BAP??17:10+1:02GTLArr +59/Dep +1:241h 35m+25MAS??17:10+2624h 0m13
   W  S
1165 km®a¿€sh~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...KPG??20:20+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +364h 5m+14MAS??03:30+1131h 10m36
  T   S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...PB??22:35+57DDArr +7/Dep +302h 45m+23CGL??00:55+726h 20m-8
    T  
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...PB??22:35+57DDArr +7/Dep +362h 25m+29MAS??03:30+1128h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.