Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 03:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRSNSI*116:10+0DR603:43+1:2611h 33m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL446 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCRSNSI*122:25+9DR*004:30+236h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...KPG??01:30+1:13PUNEArr +53/Dep +025m-53DR??10:03+128h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
453 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??02:30+30PUNEArr +28/Dep +161h 5m-12DR??12:25+209h 55m-2
S      
454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG??02:30+2:00PUNEArr +1:31/Dep +161h 5m-1:15DR??12:25+209h 55m13
 M     
454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??03:50+14DDArr -11/Dep +1625m+27DR??13:02+199h 12m19
  T    
454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??03:50+22DDArr -3/Dep +1625m+19DR??13:02+199h 12m19
     F 
454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...KPG??03:50+26PUNEArr +1/Dep +012h 15m-1BSR??00:35+2020h 45m-5
 M     
451 kmKishor*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+28MMRArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0LTT??13:00+108h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
308 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??04:20+30DDArr +0/Dep +281h 30m+28LTT??14:30+3210h 10m19
S T T  
446 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??04:33+29DDArr +12/Dep +281h 30m+16LTT??14:30+329h 57m19
     F 
446 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+21DDArr +43/Dep +281h 0m-15LTT??14:30+329h 30m32
S T T  
438 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...KPG??11:00+51MAOArr +1:05/Dep +42h 50m-1:01DR??21:03+1634h 3m6
SMTWTFS
1396 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...KPG??13:40+31MMRArr +18/Dep +92h 15m-9DR??21:28+167h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
292 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KPG??13:40+31MMRArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0LTT??21:30+1:247h 50m-7
S  W  S
284 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KPG??13:40+31MMRArr +18/Dep +421h 15m+24LTT??21:30+207h 50m-2
 M   F 
284 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25+57DDArr +41/Dep +221h 20m-19DR??03:42+5611h 17m18
 MTWT  
453 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25+57DDArr +41/Dep +301h 45m-11DR??03:10+2010h 45m36
SMTWTFS
453 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+55DDArr +18/Dep +1537m-3DR??06:23+1810h 3m-3
  T   S
454 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KPG??20:45+26MMRArr +23/Dep +5:3055m+5:07LTT??04:10+5:367h 25m4
  T    
284 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KPG??20:45+26MMRArr +23/Dep +561h 25m+33LTT??04:50+338h 5m71
  T    
284 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site