Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*109:20+0DR*015:20+266h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 335 km56 km/hr
02130Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...ACSFCRSNSI*009:20-LTT*015:10-5h 50m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 327 km56 km/hr
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10+0DR603:43-11h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL444 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25+8DR*004:30+156h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL331 km54 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRSNSI*022:25-KYN003:27-5h 2m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 289 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP??02:20+54PUNEArr +51/Dep +025m-51DR??10:03+07h 43m-22
SMTWTFS
407 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG??02:30+2:56PUNEArr +2:54/Dep +241h 5m-2:30DR??12:27+19h 57m15
 M     
451 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??03:10+2:59PUNEArr +2:42/Dep +241h 5m-2:18DR??12:27+19h 17m-1
S      
406 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+37MMRArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19LTT??13:00+128h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+2:09DDArr +1:50/Dep +1625m-1:34DR??13:02+208h 27m18
  T    
407 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??04:35+2:15DDArr +2:04/Dep +1625m-1:48DR??13:02+208h 27m19
     F 
407 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+32DDArr +5/Dep +121h 30m+7LTT??14:30+229h 30m23
S T T  
402 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+12DDArr -6/Dep +121h 30m+18LTT??14:30+229h 30m23
     F 
402 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+13DDArr +38/Dep +121h 0m-26LTT??14:30+229h 30m37
S T T  
438 kmCheetah*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+1MMRArr +14/Dep +3:171h 3m+3:03LTT??17:30+2:437h 30m27
      S
323 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+2:47MAOArr +3:56/Dep +23h 35m-3:54DR??21:02+133h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1350 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +192h 15m-16DR??21:28+98h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
334 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +3:011h 15m+2:26LTT??21:30+2:218h 33m-5
S  W  S
326 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+46MMRArr +35/Dep +1:021h 15m+27LTT??21:30+338h 33m-1
 M   F 
326 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+3:25DDArr +3:28/Dep +271h 20m-3:01DR??03:42+1:3610h 32m18
 MTWT  
407 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+3:25DDArr +3:28/Dep +321h 45m-2:56DR??03:10+510h 0m36
SMTWTFS
407 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+19MMRArr +22/Dep +7:4755m+7:25LTT??04:10+7:488h 0m4
  T    
329 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP??20:10+19MMRArr +22/Dep +411h 25m+19LTT??04:50+188h 40m73
  T    
327 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+44DDArr +13/Dep +2337m+10DR??06:23+010h 3m-2
  T   S
451 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site