Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 323.26 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51034Sainagar Shirdi-Mumb...PassCRSNSI*116:10+0DR603:43+2911h 33m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL446 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi-Dada...SFCRSNSI*122:25+0DR*004:30+36h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...KPG??01:30+58PUNEArr +33/Dep +025m-33DR??10:03+98h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
453 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??02:30+39PUNEArr +37/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:25+209h 55m-2
S      
454 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG??02:30+1:57PUNEArr +1:27/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:25+209h 55m13
 M     
454 kmCheetah*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??03:50+29DDArr /Dep +1325m+0DR??13:02+159h 12m19
  T    
454 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??03:50+12DDArr -6/Dep +1325m+19DR??13:02+159h 12m19
     F 
454 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...KPG??03:50+26PUNEArr +2/Dep +012h 15m-2BSR??00:35+1520h 45m-5
 M     
451 kmKishor*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+30MMRArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14LTT??13:00+108h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
308 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??04:20+34DDArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7LTT??14:30+1310h 10m28
S T T  
446 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...KPG??04:33+23DDArr +3/Dep +111h 30m+8LTT??14:30+139h 57m28
     F 
446 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+3DDArr +28/Dep +111h 0m-17LTT??14:30+139h 30m41
S T T  
438 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...KPG??11:00+44MAOArr +43/Dep +43h 35m-39DR??21:03+1934h 3m7
SMTWTFS
1396 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...KPG??13:40+24MMRArr +11/Dep +82h 15m-3DR??21:28+167h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
292 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KPG??13:40+24MMRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 15m+1:16LTT??21:30+557h 50m-7
S  W  S
284 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KPG??13:40+24MMRArr +11/Dep +491h 15m+38LTT??21:30+267h 50m-2
 M   F 
284 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KPG??16:25+34DDArr +20/Dep +121h 20m-8DR??03:42+2011h 17m18
 MTWT  
453 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KPG??16:25+34DDArr +20/Dep +271h 45m+7DR??03:10+2110h 45m36
SMTWTFS
453 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+1:02DDArr +26/Dep +1537m-11DR??06:23+1410h 3m-3
  T   S
453 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KPG??20:45+29MMRArr +27/Dep +5:4355m+5:16LTT??04:10+6:287h 25m4
  T    
284 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KPG??20:45+29MMRArr +27/Dep +461h 25m+19LTT??04:50+198h 5m71
  T    
284 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site