Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMV/Dimapur ▼
×
JTTN/Jorhat Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DMV/Dimapur to JTTN/Jorhat Town
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTTN⇒DMV   Filters   Dep: DMV   Arr: JTTN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:20+49MXN102:20+522h 0m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
 108 km54 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:20+26MXN102:20+242h 0m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDMV??00:20+1:40MXN102:20+2:022h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km54 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??00:35+4:01MXN103:05+2:082h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km43 km/hr
15605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??01:38-JTTN106:32+84h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL138 km28 km/hr
15603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...ExpNFRDMV??01:38+25MXN104:20+122h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL108 km40 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRDMV??03:38+3:01MXN105:50+1:192h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
55901Lumding Tinsukia Pas...PassNFRDMV??08:52+13MXN113:08+324h 16m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km25 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRDMV??09:05+1:09MXN111:35+1:252h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km43 km/hr
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFRDMV??09:05-MXN??11:35-2h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL108 km43 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRDMV??10:40+41MXN113:20+462h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km40 km/hr
12067Guwahati-Jorhat Town...JShtbNFRDMV??10:42+13JTTN*113:20+32h 38m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
 124 km47 km/hr
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:33+11MXN115:15+222h 42m4
 MT T S
II2S
GNWL108 km40 km/hr
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:33+12MXN114:35+302h 2m4
S  W F 
II2S
RLWL108 km53 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRDMV??14:02-MXN116:40-2h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km41 km/hr
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDMV??14:02+4:47MXN??16:40+4:302h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km41 km/hr
55903Dimapur - Mariani Pa...PassNFRDMV*??14:40+0JTTN??19:41+05h 1m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km27 km/hr
15717Guwahati Mariani Int...ExpNFRDMV??18:09+18JTTN??21:45+73h 36m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km38 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDMV??20:35+6:05MXN123:15+6:012h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km40 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRDMV??20:53+1:30MXN122:35+2:021h 42m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRDMV??21:08+3:44MXN123:55+3:352h 47m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km38 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRDMV??21:40+41MXN101:00+433h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km32 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV122:20-MXN100:40-2h 20m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km46 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site