Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMV/Dimapur ▼
×
JTTN/Jorhat Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DMV/Dimapur to JTTN/Jorhat Town
24 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTTN⇒DMV   Filters   Dep: DMV   Arr: JTTN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:20-MXN102:20-2h 0m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km54 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:20-MXN102:20-2h 0m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
 108 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDMV??00:20-MXN102:20-2h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km54 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??00:35-MXN103:05-2h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km43 km/hr
15605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??01:38-JTTN106:32-4h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL138 km28 km/hr
15603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...ExpNFRDMV??01:38+22MXN104:20+382h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km40 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRDMV??03:38-MXN105:50-2h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
55901Lumding Tinsukia Pas...PassNFRDMV??08:52-MXN113:08-4h 16m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km25 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRDMV??09:05+4:45MXN??11:35+4:542h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km43 km/hr
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFRDMV??09:05-MXN??11:35-2h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL108 km43 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRDMV??10:40+5MXN113:20+582h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km40 km/hr
12067Guwahati-Jorhat Town...JShtbNFRDMV??10:42+15JTTN*113:20-12h 38m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
 124 km47 km/hr
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:33-MXN115:15-2h 42m4
 MT T S
II2S
GNWL108 km40 km/hr
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:33-MXN114:35-2h 2m4
S  W F 
II2S
RLWL108 km53 km/hr
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??14:02-MXN116:40-2h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km41 km/hr
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDMV??14:02-MXN??16:40-2h 38m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km41 km/hr
55903Dimapur - Mariani Pa...PassNFRDMV*??14:40-JTTN??19:41-5h 1m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km27 km/hr
15717Guwahati Mariani Int...ExpNFRDMV??18:09-JTTN??21:45-3h 36m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km38 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra MailExpNRDMV??20:35+6:31MXN123:15+7:032h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km40 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRDMV??20:53-MXN122:35-1h 42m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRDMV??21:08+3:07MXN123:55+3:052h 47m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km38 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRDMV??21:40+1:22MXN101:00+1:103h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km32 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV122:20-MXN100:40-2h 20m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km46 km/hr
05904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRDMV??23:43-MXN102:00-2h 17m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km47 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site