Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DMV/Dimapur ▼
×
JTTN/Jorhat Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DMV/Dimapur to JTTN/Jorhat Town
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTTN⇒DMV   Filters   Dep: DMV   Arr: JTTN   

Shortest Route: 124.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:15-MXN102:30-2h 15m0
    T  
3A
2A1A
 108 km48 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV100:15-MXN102:30-2h 15m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRDMV??00:15+2:52MXN102:30+2:532h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km48 km/hr
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??00:50+2:00MXN103:25+1:422h 35m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km41 km/hr
15603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...ExpNFRDMV??01:28+29MXN104:20+242h 52m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL108 km37 km/hr
15605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??01:37-JTTN106:32+124h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL138 km28 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRDMV??05:30+1:10MXN107:15+1:351h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km61 km/hr
55901Lumding - Tinsukia P...PassNFRDMV??08:52+14MXN113:35+54h 43m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km22 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDMV??09:00+1:53MXN111:30+1:332h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km43 km/hr
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFRDMV??09:00-MXN??11:30-2h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL108 km43 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRDMV??10:45+23MXN113:10+122h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km44 km/hr
12067Guwahati-Jorhat Town...JShtbNFRDMV??10:45+17JTTN*113:20+52h 35m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
 124 km48 km/hr
05967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:37+20MXN115:40+113h 3m4
 MT T S
II2S
GNWL108 km35 km/hr
15927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRDMV??12:37+20MXN115:40+13h 3m4
S  W F 
II2S
RLWL108 km35 km/hr
55903Dimapur - Mariani Pa...PassNFRDMV*??14:40+0JTTN??19:41+15h 1m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km27 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City - Dib...ExpNFRDMV??16:57+1:15MXN119:10+1:072h 13m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
13282Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDMV??16:57+3:27MXN??19:10+3:542h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
15717Guwahati Mariani Int...ExpNFRDMV??18:30+21JTTN??22:20+93h 50m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km35 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDMV??20:50+6:34MXN123:45+6:112h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km37 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRDMV??20:53+1:58MXN122:35+2:061h 42m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRDMV??21:06+2:25MXN100:10+1:353h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km35 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRDMV??21:40+1:02MXN101:10+193h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km30 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRDMV122:30+1:18MXN100:50+572h 20m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km46 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site