Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
VTN/Vaitarna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DRD/Dahanu Road to VTN/Vaitarna
30 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VTN⇒DRD   Filters   Dep: DRD   Arr: VTN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRDRD??01:08+59SAH202:11+1:031h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL48 km45 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval -Mumbai Pas...PassWRDRD??01:08-SAH202:12-1h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL48 km44 km/hr
59044Dahanu Virar Shuttle...PassWRDRD*304:55+0VTN205:55-1h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km55 km/hr
69164Dahanu Panvel MEMUMEMUWRDRD*??05:30+2VTN206:24+150h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
93002Dahanu Road- Borival...MumbWRDRD*??05:50-VTN??06:49-0h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km56 km/hr
59024Valsad Mumbai Passen...PassWRDRD206:22+12VTN207:36+161h 14m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km45 km/hr
69148Dahanu Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD*??07:05+0VTN207:59-0h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
93004Dahanu Road-Churchga...MumbWRDRD*??07:15-VTN??08:11-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
93006Dahanu Road- Borival...MumbWRDRD*??08:30-VTN??09:26-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km59 km/hr
59038Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRDRD??08:38+10VTN209:36+160h 58m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km57 km/hr
69158Dahanu Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD*??09:35+1VTN210:29+140h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
93008Dahanu Road- Virar S...MumbWRDRD*??10:05-VTN??11:01-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
69150Dahanu Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD*??11:10+0VTN212:04+00h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRDRD??11:25+32VTN212:38+291h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
 56 km45 km/hr
93010Dahanu Road-Chruchga...MumbWRDRD*??12:42-VTN??13:38-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
93012DRD-VR Slow LocalMumbWRDRD*??13:25-VTN??14:21-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
69160Dahanu Dadar Fast Me...MEMUWRDRD*??14:15+0VTN215:10+40h 55m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km60 km/hr
59040Vapi Virar Shuttle (...PassWRDRD??14:52+6VTN215:55+141h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km52 km/hr
93014Dahanu Road- Dadar F...MumbWRDRD*??15:25-VTN??16:16-0h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km65 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDRD??16:13+39SAH217:04+400h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL48 km56 km/hr
69156Dahanu Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD*??17:20+0VTN218:14+00h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
93016Dahanu Road-Chruchga...MumbWRDRD*??17:35-VTN??18:31-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
59046Valsad-Bandra Passen...PassWRDRD218:18+5VTN219:21+91h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km52 km/hr
93018Dahanu Road-Churchga...MumbWRDRD*??18:55-VTN??19:53-0h 58m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km57 km/hr
69162Dahanu Dadar Fast Me...MEMUWRDRD*??19:45+0VTN220:39+120h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
59010Bharuch Virar Shuttl...PassWRDRD??20:04+12VTN221:12+101h 8m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km49 km/hr
93020Dahanu Road- Virar S...MumbWRDRD*??20:45-VTN??21:41-0h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 56 km59 km/hr
69144Sanjan Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD??21:10+0VTN222:04-0h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km61 km/hr
59048Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRDRD??21:40+15VTN222:47+151h 7m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km49 km/hr
69146Dahanu Virar ShuttleMEMUWRDRD*??22:20+3VTN223:17+60h 57m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km58 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site