Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
PEP/Phephna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

CPR/Chhapra Junction to PEP/Phephna Junction
34 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEP⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: PEP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpERCPR??02:25+25BUI??03:25+391h 0m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL66 km65 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERCPR??02:25+17BUI??03:25+231h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km65 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCPR??02:50+41PEP??04:15+1:291h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 76 km53 km/hr
15111Chhapra - Manduadih ...ExpNERCPR*??03:55+12PEP??05:20+421h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IICC
 76 km53 km/hr
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpERCPR??04:30+29BUI*206:10+171h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL66 km39 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRCPR??07:00-BUI308:05-1h 5m1
    T S
IISL3A
 66 km60 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRCPR??07:00-BUI308:05-1h 5m1
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL66 km60 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRCPR??07:00-BUI??08:05-1h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km60 km/hr
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNERCPR*107:20-PEP??08:48-1h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 76 km51 km/hr
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNERCPR*??07:50+21PEP??10:18+1:402h 28m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km30 km/hr
19046Chhapra-Surat Tapti ...ExpWRCPR*209:00+2BUI110:28+271h 28m1
S TW FS
IISL3A
 66 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR??09:50+1:07BUI111:13+1:131h 23m2
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL66 km47 km/hr
14523Harihar Nath ExpressExpNRCPR??10:30+18BUI??11:48+291h 18m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL66 km50 km/hr
15115Chhapra - Old Delhi ...ExpNERCPR*511:15+10BUI??12:30+221h 15m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km52 km/hr
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNERCPR*??13:25+32PEP??17:32+564h 7m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km18 km/hr
09052Chhapra -Surat Premi...PrmWRCPR*??13:25-BUI??14:10-0h 45m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 66 km87 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRCPR??14:35+1:34BUI??15:50+1:591h 15m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km52 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNERCPR115:00+45BUI116:25+501h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRCPR??17:10+34BUI118:30+521h 20m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 66 km49 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRCPR??17:10+29BUI??18:30+381h 20m0
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL66 km49 km/hr
55017Chhapra-Mau Passenge...PassNERCPR*??17:30+5PEP??19:54+2:352h 24m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km31 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+1:09BUI??20:05+1:341h 25m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km46 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+40BUI??20:05+1:131h 25m1
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km46 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*??19:00+19BUI320:35+471h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 66 km41 km/hr
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNERCPR*??19:35+25BUI??21:00+1:051h 25m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 66 km46 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRCPR120:40+49BUI321:45+1:161h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL66 km60 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCPR*121:00+12BUI??22:20+211h 20m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 66 km49 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRCPR121:55+38BUI??22:55+491h 0m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 66 km65 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRCPR??21:55-BUI322:55-1h 0m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 66 km65 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRCPR??21:55+1:29BUI??22:55+1:481h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km65 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRCPR??21:55+1:11BUI??22:55+1:421h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
PQWL66 km65 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR??22:50+1:38BUI??23:47+1:410h 57m0
      S
Unreserved
 66 km69 km/hr
11034Darbhabga-Pune Gyan ...ExpCRCPR322:50+3:14BUI123:47+2:310h 57m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km69 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR??22:50+2:26BUI??23:47+2:220h 57m0
   W   
Unreserved
 66 km69 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site