Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
PEP/Phephna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 07:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to PEP/Phephna Junction
33 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PEP⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: PEP   

Shortest Route: 76.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13509Asansol-Gonda Expres...ExpERCPR??02:10+1:03BUI??03:10+1:321h 0m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL66 km66 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERCPR??02:10+34BUI??03:10+551h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km66 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERCPR??02:50+1:46PEP??04:15+2:311h 25m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 76 km53 km/hr
15111Chhapra - Varanasi C...ExpNERCPR*??03:50+0PEP??05:20+181h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IICC
 76 km50 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERCPR??04:20+57BUI*206:10+351h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL66 km36 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRCPR??06:45+2:11BUI307:45+2:391h 0m1
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL66 km66 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRCPR??06:45+1:42BUI307:45+2:171h 0m1
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL66 km66 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRCPR??06:45+3:47BUI??07:45+4:151h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km66 km/hr
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNERCPR*307:15+7PEP??08:47+341h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 76 km49 km/hr
55131Chhapra-Varanasi Pas...PassNERCPR*??07:50+7PEP??10:18+512h 28m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km30 km/hr
19046Chhapra - Surat Tapt...ExpWRCPR*209:00+0BUI110:20+181h 20m1
S TW FS
IISL3A
 66 km49 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR??09:50+54BUI111:13+1:061h 23m2
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL66 km47 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRCPR??10:30+1:33BUI??11:48+1:321h 18m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL66 km50 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERCPR*511:15+0BUI??12:30+71h 15m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km52 km/hr
55013Chhapra Varanasi Cit...PassNERCPR*??13:25+3PEP??17:13+273h 48m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km20 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRCPR??14:30+1:57BUI??15:40+1:591h 10m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km56 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpNERCPR115:00+30BUI116:11+391h 11m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL66 km55 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRCPR??17:10+31BUI118:40+311h 30m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 66 km44 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRCPR??17:10+24BUI??18:40+321h 30m0
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL66 km44 km/hr
55017Chhapra-Mau Passenge...PassNERCPR*??17:30+24PEP??19:34+2:012h 4m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 76 km36 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*??18:05+6BUI319:50+211h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 66 km37 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+34BUI??20:05+471h 25m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km46 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+23BUI??20:05+421h 25m1
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km46 km/hr
15053Chhapra - Lucknow Ex...ExpNERCPR*??19:35-BUI??20:35-1h 0m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 66 km66 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRCPR120:40+56BUI321:40+1:171h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL66 km66 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCPR*121:00+2BUI??22:12+111h 12m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 66 km55 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRCPR??21:55-BUI322:50-0h 55m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
 66 km72 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRCPR121:55+12BUI??22:50+260h 55m0
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 66 km72 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRCPR??21:55+55BUI??22:55+1:121h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km66 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur-Surat Ex...ExpWRCPR??21:55+29BUI??22:50+1:000h 55m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL66 km72 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR??22:50+1:21BUI??23:47+1:360h 57m0
      S
Unreserved
 66 km69 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRCPR322:50+19BUI123:45+490h 55m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL66 km72 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR??22:50+13BUI??23:47+450h 57m0
   W   
Unreserved
 66 km69 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site