Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TNA/Thane
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1655.77 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRCPR*205:30+0TNA815:13+1333h 43m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+25TNA802:54+1432h 14m28
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+32TNA802:53+1832h 13m28
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+1:06KYN504:52+3:3631h 37m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1829 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+1:13LTT*006:00+3:4031h 10m15
      S
Unreserved
 1674 km53 km/hr
82513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...PrmECRCPR022:50+1:29LTT*005:45+7:1930h 55m13
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1676 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR000:30+33JHSArr +1:12/Dep +441h 57m-28LTT111:45+1:5359h 15m1
  T    
1956 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+17ETArr +2:30/Dep +1:0420m-1:26LTT??12:25+2233h 20m7
  T    
1866 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+17NGPArr +3:33/Dep +22h 10m-3:31TNA??04:39+1949h 34m27
  T    
2449 kmDinesh Gada-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+31ALDArr +1:26/Dep +454h 15m-41LTT??14:50+5931h 35m5
  T   S
1685 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...CPR??07:15+31STAArr +1:41/Dep +1:253h 20m-16TNA??16:44+2733h 29m23
     F 
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:25+31BJUArr +45/Dep +15h 45m-44BCT??11:40+928h 15m-34
  T T  
1376 kmChak De India-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:50+56PPTAArr +2:00/Dep +225m-1:58LTT??15:15+3330h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
1753 kmrajkamalspj-
22352
--
Σ NKE BTH BMKI MFP P...SEE009:29+1:07PPTAArr +1:01/Dep +240m-59LTT415:15+3329h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
1705 kmrajkamalspj-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:45+3TATAArr +2:28/Dep +85h 5m-2:20CSTM??10:30+4445h 45m6
SMT T  
2359 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:55+17NDLSArr +37/Dep +71h 50m-30PNVL??05:05+1240h 10m2
S    F 
2358 km-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:55+17LKOArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21TNA??21:53+3932h 58m3
S T T  
1842 km-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+9GKPArr +11/Dep +32h 10m-8TNA??03:33+2637h 48m37
SMTWTFS
1842 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+9TDLArr +1:25/Dep +1:350m+10ADH??04:04+2238h 19m57
 M W FS
2012 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+2:05GKPArr +1:58/Dep +92h 55m-1:49LTT??04:00+4837h 20m-3
 M WT S
1865 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:05+6SHGArr +10/Dep +81h 46m-2LTT??05:00+5334h 55m16
  T    
1726 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+37NDLSArr +3:35/Dep +244h 15m-3:11ADH??14:17+1141h 37m30
SMTWTFS
2332 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+37NDLSArr +3:35/Dep +13h 55m-3:34BCT??08:15+635h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2349 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+37CNBArr +2:36/Dep +211h 50m-2:15TNA??05:18+3:0832h 38m2
 M W   
1845 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR??21:00+26NGPArr +1:28/Dep +01h 10m-1:28CSTM??07:55+1834h 55m3
 M W   
2084 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+1:13NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +11h 40m-2:16BDTS??08:10+434h 50m-1
    T  
2308 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+1:13NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +12h 30m-2:16BCT??08:15+634h 55m-3
SM  T  
2326 kmRF Z*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+21PUNEArr +19/Dep +171h 5m-2KYN??11:45+2536h 55m16
     F 
1884 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site