Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 17:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TNA/Thane
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1655.77 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Chhapra-Mumbai LTT G...ExpCRCPR*205:30-TNA815:13-33h 43m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+18TNA802:54+832h 14m28
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+26TNA802:53+1732h 13m28
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1658 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+18KYN504:52+3:4331h 37m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1829 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+1:07LTT*006:00+2:3731h 10m15
      S
Unreserved
 1674 km53 km/hr
05513Darbhanga - Mumbai L...ExpECRCPR022:50-LTT*005:45-30h 55m13
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1676 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR000:30+37JHSArr +1:28/Dep +1:041h 57m-24LTT111:45+1:5859h 15m1
  T    
1956 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+11ETArr +2:20/Dep +1:1420m-1:06LTT??12:25+2833h 20m7
  T    
1866 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+11NGPArr +3:24/Dep +12h 10m-3:23TNA??04:39+2249h 34m27
  T    
2449 kmDinesh Gada-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+44ALDArr +2:07/Dep +64h 15m-2:01LTT??14:50+2931h 35m5
  T   S
1685 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...CPR307:15+44STAArr +2:16/Dep +1:183h 20m-58TNA816:44+1181h 29m24
   W   
2234 kmVinay Kumar~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:25+53BJUArr +1:03/Dep +15h 45m-1:02BCT??11:40+1428h 15m-34
  T T  
1376 kmChak De India-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:50+1:02PPTAArr +1:57/Dep +525m-1:52LTT??15:15+3930h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
1753 kmrajkamalspj-
22352
--
Σ NKE BTH BMKI MFP P...SEE009:29+1:17PPTAArr +1:01/Dep +540m-56LTT415:15+3929h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
1705 kmrajkamalspj-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR412:45+2TATAArr +2:03/Dep +35h 5m-2:00CSTM1610:30+3545h 45m9
SMT T  
2351 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:55+13NDLSArr +51/Dep +251h 50m-26PNVL??05:05+2240h 10m2
S    F 
2358 km-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:55+13LKOArr +31/Dep +01h 50m-31TNA??21:53+3532h 58m3
S T T  
1842 km-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+10GKPArr +16/Dep +32h 10m-13TNA??03:33+4537h 48m37
SMTWTFS
1842 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+10TDLArr +1:32/Dep +1:220m-10ADH??04:04+1738h 19m57
 M W FS
2012 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+1:53GKPArr +2:00/Dep +62h 55m-1:54LTT??04:00+5437h 20m-3
 M WT S
1865 kmSir S Sreesanth*^-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:05+3SHGArr +7/Dep +111h 46m+4LTT??05:00+1:0934h 55m16
  T    
1726 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+44NDLSArr /Dep +474h 15m+0ADH??14:17+3441h 37m30
SMTWTFS
2332 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+44NDLSArr /Dep +33h 55m+0BCT??08:15+835h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2349 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+44CNBArr /Dep +221h 50m+0TNA??05:18+2:5632h 38m2
 M W   
1845 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR??21:00+30NGPArr +2:13/Dep +01h 10m-2:13CSTM??07:55+2134h 55m3
 M W   
2084 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+57NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +11h 40m-2:03BDTS??08:10+2734h 50m-1
    T  
2308 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+57NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +32h 30m-2:01BCT??08:15+834h 55m-3
SM  T  
2326 kmRF Z*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+26PUNEArr /Dep +131h 5m+0KYN??11:45+2436h 55m16
     F 
1884 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site