Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ASN/Asansol Junction to MDF/Muradi
15 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDF⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MDF   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
68062Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M...MEMUSERASN*??05:05-MDF??05:33-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
63598Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn...MEMUERASN*??05:20-MDF??05:49-0h 29m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km43 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERASN*105:40-MDF??06:12-0h 32m2
S      
Unreserved
 21 km39 km/hr
13502Asansol Haldia Expre...ExpERASN*105:40+2MDF??06:12+160h 32m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km39 km/hr
68064Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M...MEMUSERASN*106:50-MDF??07:18-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
63592Asansol-Bokaro Steel...MEMUERASN*??07:05-MDF??07:33-0h 28m3
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
68055Asansol Jn-Tatanagar...MEMUSERASN*??08:25-MDF??08:53-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
63594Asansol-Purulia MEMUMEMUERASN*??10:52-MDF??11:20-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
68066Asansol Jn-Adra Jn M...MEMUSERASN*111:25-MDF??11:53-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
58020Asansol Jn-Adra Jn P...PassSERASN*212:10-MDF??12:43-0h 33m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km38 km/hr
68060Asansol Jn-Barabhum ...MEMUSERASN*115:05-MDF??15:33-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
58018Asansol-Kharagpur Pa...PassSERASN*??17:05-MDF??17:41-0h 36m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km35 km/hr
63596Asansol-Bokaro Steel...MEMUERASN*??18:00-MDF??18:28-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
68068Asansol Adra MEMU Pa...MEMUSERASN*120:05-MDF??20:33-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
68070Asansol - Adra MEMUMEMUSERASN*122:35-MDF??23:03-0h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 21 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site