Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30-DD223:50-5h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBSR718:30+36DD223:50+535h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30-DD223:50-5h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+65h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BSR??00:30+0PUNEArr +1/Dep +447h 5m+43DD??13:00+4412h 30m-4
     F 
254 kmBigHit14-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +52h 20m+1DD??10:30+146h 30m-4
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankarsagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR??04:00+3PUNEArr +10/Dep +52h 20m-5DD??10:30+146h 30m-1
 M W  S
254 kmCheetah*^~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...BSR704:00-PUNEArr +10/Dep 11h 0m+0DD619:25-15h 25m7
 M W  S
254 kmKishor*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +4/Dep +321h 5m+28DD??09:55+465h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km穆罕默德·德恩-
20543
--
Σ  BSR704:00-PUNEArr +10/Dep 8h 40m+0DD517:00-13h 0m6
   W   
254 kmAdiprem-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +51h 25m-9DD??10:30+146h 10m-9
S  W   
254 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR??04:20+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +51h 25m-8DD??10:30+146h 10m-10
 MT TFS
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BSR??04:20+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +443h 40m+31DD??13:00+448h 40m-4
 MT TFS
255 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +443h 40m+30DD??13:00+448h 40m-3
S  W   
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BSR704:20-PUNEArr +13/Dep 7h 45m+0DD517:00-12h 40m-3
    TF 
255 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  BVI??04:36+6BDTSArr +0/Dep +232h 50m+23DD??13:00+448h 24m0
S T  F 
285 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BVI??05:08+10BCTArr +5/Dep +262h 10m+21DD??13:00+447h 52m-11
SMTWTFS
288 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BVI??05:16+16DDRArr +12/Dep +262h 24m+14DD??13:00+447h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
282 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+16DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0DD??17:00+1:0411h 44m-5
S  WTF 
282 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+16DDRArr +12/Dep 6h 24m+0DD??17:00+3211h 44m-5
 M     
282 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??05:43+38BDTSArr +29/Dep +261h 45m-3DD??13:00+447h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
276 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BVI??06:42+20BCTArr +14/Dep +25h 20m-12DD??18:10+1311h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
286 kmHussain*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??06:57+32BDTSArr +26/Dep +2645m+0DD??13:00+446h 3m-7
   W   
277 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??07:23+34BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0DD??17:00+1:049h 37m-10
S  W F 
277 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BVI??07:29+18BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DD??17:00+1:049h 31m0
S  WTF 
288 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+8BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 40m+0DD??17:00+1:049h 3m-11
S  WTF 
277 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2DD??17:00+389h 3m-11
  T   S
277 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BVI??07:57+8BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4DD??18:10+1310h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
275 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BVI??07:57+8BDTSArr +6/Dep 3h 30m+0DD??17:00+329h 3m-11
 M     
286 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BVI607:57-BDTSArr +6/Dep 5h 20m+0DD619:25-11h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BVI??08:30+57BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0DD??17:00+1:048h 30m-16
    T  
285 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BVI??08:30+57BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0DD??17:00+328h 30m-16
 M     
285 kmCheetah*^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BVI??08:40+11BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 5m+3DD??18:10+139h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
284 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BVI608:40-BDTSArr -3/Dep 4h 35m+0DD619:25-10h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
275 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BVI??08:40+11BDTSArr -3/Dep 2h 30m+0DD??17:00+1:048h 20m-25
S  WTF 
286 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BVI??08:52+36BCTArr +33/Dep 2h 25m+0DD??17:00+1:048h 8m-4
S  WTF 
296 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...BVI??09:16+13BCTArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0DD??17:00+1:047h 44m-5
S  WTF 
296 kmCheetah*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI610:38-BDTSArr +1/Dep 2h 35m+0DD619:25-8h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
283 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BVI??10:38+9BDTSArr +1/Dep +03h 45m-1DD??20:35+209h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
283 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BVI610:46-BDTSArr +2/Dep 2h 25m+0DD619:25-8h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
284 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BVI??10:46+10BDTSArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0DD??20:50+3010h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
286 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BVI??10:46+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 35m-2DD??20:35+209h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BVI??10:46+10BDTSArr +2/Dep +21h 25m+0DD??18:10+137h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
275 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BSR511:05-DDRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DD619:25-8h 20m-10
  T  F 
298 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BSR511:05-DDRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DD320:50-9h 45m-13
  T  F 
300 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BVI511:23-DDRArr +9/Dep 2h 15m+0DD619:25-8h 2m-12
S  W   
280 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BVI??11:23+11DDRArr +9/Dep 4h 0m+0DD??20:50+309h 27m-15
S  W   
282 kmMJ*^-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BVI511:51-BCTArr +1/Dep 1h 25m+0DD619:25-7h 34m0
SMTWTFS
295 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BVI??11:59+32DDRArr +27/Dep 3h 5m+0DD??20:50+308h 51m-16
 M  T S
291 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BVI511:59-DDRArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0DD619:25-7h 26m-13
 M  T S
280 kmCheetah*^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+14BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8DD??20:35+208h 17m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+14BCTArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0DD??20:50+308h 32m-4
 MTWTFS
297 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BVI512:18-BCTArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0DD619:25-7h 7m-1
 MTWTFS
286 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...PLG212:36-BVIArr /Dep 7h 48m+0DD301:50-13h 14m-6
  T T S
332 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BVI??12:57+5BDTSArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1DD??20:35+207h 38m-8
 M  T S
283 kmLakshay-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI513:22-BDTSArr +4/Dep 9h 40m+0DD304:55-15h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
283 kmKishor*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BVI??13:29+10BDTSArr +4/Dep +050m-4DD??20:35+207h 6m-11
S  W F 
283 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BVI??13:29+10BDTSArr +4/Dep 1h 40m+0DD??20:50+307h 21m-12
S  W F 
276 kmapsaxena1956-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI613:29-ADHArr /Dep 25m+0DD619:25-29h 56m-6
  T T S
275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BVI??13:32+15BDTSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DD??20:50+307h 18m-9
  T T S
277 kmCheetah*^~-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VR??17:32+12BCTArr -4/Dep +05h 0m+4DD??05:25+011h 53m-52
    T  
303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6DD??00:55+46h 25m11
    T  
255 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BSR618:30-KYNArr +6/Dep 4h 58m+0DD304:55-58h 25m-8
     F 
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BVI520:35-BCTArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0DD503:33-6h 58m1
 MTWTFS
297 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BVI??20:35+7BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 55m-4DD??05:25+08h 50m-1
    T  
278 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BVI520:35-BCTArr +4/Dep 2h 25m+0DD304:55-8h 20m0
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BVI521:42-BDTSArr +1/Dep 35m+0DD503:33-5h 51m-23
  T    
276 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BSR723:45-PUNEArr +7/Dep 14h 0m+0DD619:25-43h 40m-1
  T    
1283 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site