Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
5 Trains / 64 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 255.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRBSR017:05-DD022:20-5h 15m3
 M     
CC
3A2A
 255 km49 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+65h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBSR718:30+32DD223:50+575h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30+2DD223:50+85h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+25h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BSR??00:30+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +337h 5m+34DD??13:00+3312h 30m-3
     F 
254 kmBigHit14-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr -1/Dep 2h 20m+0DD??10:30+86h 30m-4
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankarsagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR??04:00+26PUNEArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0DD??10:30+86h 30m-1
 M W  S
254 km★Prayas★*^~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...BSR??04:00+26PUNEArr +31/Dep +711h 0m-24DD??19:25+1015h 25m7
 M W  S
254 kmKishor*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +121h 5m+13DD??09:55+265h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km穆罕默德·德恩-
20543
--
Σ  BSR??04:00+26PUNEArr +31/Dep +518h 40m+20DD??17:00+5113h 0m6
   W   
254 kmAdiprem-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR??04:20+29PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DD??10:30+86h 10m-9
S  W   
254 km★Prayas★*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR??04:20+2PUNEArr +13/Dep 1h 25m+0DD??10:30+86h 10m-10
 MT TFS
259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BSR??04:20+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +333h 40m+20DD??13:00+338h 40m-3
 MT TFS
259 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BSR??04:20+29PUNEArr /Dep +333h 40m+0DD??13:00+338h 40m-2
S  W   
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BSR??04:20+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +517h 45m+38DD??17:00+5112h 40m-3
    TF 
259 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  BVI??04:36+2BDTSArr -3/Dep +182h 50m+21DD??13:00+338h 24m1
S T  F 
283 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BVI??05:08+17BCTArr +10/Dep +202h 10m+10DD??13:00+337h 52m-10
SMTWTFS
286 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BVI??05:16+20DDRArr +16/Dep +202h 24m+4DD??13:00+337h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
280 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+20DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4DD??17:00+5111h 44m-4
S  WTF 
280 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+20DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9DD??17:00+3011h 44m-4
 M     
280 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??05:43+43BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15DD??13:00+337h 17m-29
SMTWTFS
274 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BVI??06:42+26BCTArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17DD??18:10+811h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
286 kmHussain*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??06:57+46BDTSArr +1:00/Dep +2045m-40DD??13:00+336h 3m-6
   W   
275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??07:23+39BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10DD??17:00+519h 37m-9
S  W F 
275 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BVI??07:29+12BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6DD??17:00+519h 31m1
S  WTF 
286 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+13BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0DD??17:00+519h 3m-10
S  WTF 
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+13BDTSArr /Dep +83h 40m+0DD??17:00+379h 3m-10
  T   S
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BVI??07:57+13BDTSArr /Dep +24h 20m+0DD??18:10+810h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
275 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BVI??07:57+13BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0DD??17:00+309h 3m-10
 M     
284 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BVI??07:57+13BDTSArr /Dep +15h 20m+0DD??19:25+1011h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BVI??08:30+31BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7DD??17:00+518h 30m-15
    T  
283 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BVI??08:30+31BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20DD??17:00+308h 30m-15
 M     
283 km★Prayas★*^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BVI??08:40+18BDTSArr /Dep +03h 5m+0DD??18:10+89h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
284 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BVI??08:40+18BDTSArr /Dep +34h 35m+0DD??19:25+1010h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
275 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BVI??08:40+18BDTSArr /Dep +132h 30m+0DD??17:00+518h 20m-24
S  WTF 
284 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BVI??08:52+13BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0DD??17:00+518h 8m-3
S  WTF 
294 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...BVI??09:16+13BCTArr +9/Dep +132h 0m+4DD??17:00+517h 44m-4
S  WTF 
294 km★Prayas★*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI??10:38+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6DD??19:25+108h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
283 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BVI??10:38+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7DD??20:35+169h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
283 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BVI??10:46+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6DD??19:25+108h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
284 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BVI??10:46+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1DD??20:50+2410h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
284 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BVI??10:46+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7DD??20:35+169h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
284 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BVI??10:46+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5DD??18:10+87h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
275 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BSR??11:05+10DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2DD??19:25+108h 20m-10
  T  F 
298 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BSR??11:05+10DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2DD??20:50+249h 45m-12
  T  F 
298 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BVI??11:23+34DDRArr /Dep +32h 15m+0DD??19:25+108h 2m-12
S  W   
280 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BVI??11:23+34DDRArr /Dep +74h 0m+0DD??20:50+249h 27m-14
S  W   
280 kmMJ*^-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BVI??11:51+13BCTArr +6/Dep +11h 25m-5DD??19:25+107h 34m0
SMTWTFS
295 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BVI??11:59+8DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1DD??20:50+248h 51m-15
 M  T S
289 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BVI??11:59+8DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4DD??19:25+107h 26m-13
 M  T S
280 km★Prayas★*^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+18BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8DD??20:35+168h 17m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+18BCTArr +8/Dep +62h 45m-2DD??20:50+248h 32m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BVI??12:18+18BCTArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5DD??19:25+107h 7m-1
 MTWTFS
286 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...PLG??12:36+35BVIArr +29/Dep +27h 48m-27DD??01:50+1513h 14m-6
  T T S
313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BVI??12:57+3BDTSArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2DD??20:35+167h 38m-8
 M  T S
283 kmLakshay-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI??13:22+12BDTSArr +5/Dep +29h 40m-3DD??04:55+839h 33m-20
SMTWTFS
298 kmKishor*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BVI??13:29+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +050m-10DD??20:35+167h 6m-11
S  W F 
283 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BVI??13:29+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +71h 40m-3DD??20:50+247h 21m-11
S  W F 
274 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BVI??13:29+32BDTSArr +29/Dep +71h 40m-22DD??20:50+247h 21m-8
  T T S
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??13:29+32ADHArr +33/Dep +325m-30DD??19:25+105h 56m-6
  T T S
269 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VR??17:32+14BCTArr -3/Dep +05h 0m+3DD??05:25-411h 53m-52
    T  
303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5DD??00:55+86h 25m11
    T  
255 km★Prayas★*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0KYNArr +7/Dep +174h 58m+10DD??04:55+810h 25m-8
     F 
255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BVI??20:35+15BCTArr +15/Dep +101h 25m-5DD??03:33+356h 58m1
 MTWTFS
295 km★Prayas★*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BVI??20:35+15BCTArr +15/Dep +02h 55m-15DD??05:25-48h 50m-1
    T  
278 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BVI??20:35+15BCTArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13DD??04:55+88h 20m0
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BVI??21:42+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +1035m+7DD??03:33+355h 51m-23
  T    
274 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BSR??23:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +714h 0m+4DD??19:25+1019h 40m-1
  T    
254 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site