Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 15:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
21 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 255.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRLTT*400:15+1DD305:25-35h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 250 km48 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRKYN500:40+25DD305:00+164h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km49 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+26DD513:00+244h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL213 km53 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+20DD517:00+343h 52m3
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRKYN513:08+22DD517:00+363h 52m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+15DD517:00+293h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km55 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRKYN513:40+14DD218:10+44h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL213 km47 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+12DD619:25+104h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+13DD220:35+184h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRKYN516:40+15DD320:50+214h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL213 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+25h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRBSR718:30+9DD223:50+215h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30+0DD223:50+45h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+125h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0DD3,603:23+236h 8m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km39 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBSR721:45+0DD†203:25-5h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
 255 km45 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRKYN621:53+25DD301:50+213h 57m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km54 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45+24DD503:33+393h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL213 km56 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKYN423:55-DD305:50-5h 55m16
    TFS
IISL
GNWL213 km36 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRKYN423:55+2DD305:50+85h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL213 km36 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRKYN423:55+27DD305:50+215h 55m15
SMTW   
IISL
GNWL213 km36 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR??04:00+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +32h 20m-4DD??10:30+126h 30m-4
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankar_sagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr +13/Dep +32h 20m-10DD??10:30+126h 30m-3
 M W  S
254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR??04:00+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +411h 5m+34DD??09:55+1:015h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR??04:20+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5DD??10:30+126h 10m-9
S  W   
254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR704:20+3PUNEArr /Dep +31h 20m+0DD510:30+126h 10m-10
 MT TFS
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN??06:35+12PUNEArr +7/Dep +322m-4DD??10:30+123h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
212 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...KYN??06:35+12SVJRArr +13/Dep +050m-13DD??11:30+04h 55m7
SMTWTFS
210 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+12PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 37m-6DD??12:05-25h 30m-3
S  W   
212 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+4PUNEArr +8/Dep +148m-7DD??12:05-25h 13m-1
S  W   
257 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+5PUNEArr +4/Dep +15h 55m-3DD??19:00+1110h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
230 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +18/Dep +1:102h 32m+52DD??20:10+3710h 57m14
SMTWTFS
443 kmAbhishek Rai-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+23PUNEArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15DD??16:20+86h 45m-3
 M    S
212 kmVinay Kumar~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KYN??15:30+9PUNEArr +3/Dep +35m+0DD??20:26+74h 56m26
SMTWTFS
212 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr /Dep +123h 30m+0DD??21:05+1327h 55m0
   W FS
266 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr /Dep +01h 35m+0DD??23:10+36h 0m0
 M W   
266 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr /Dep +11h 35m+0DD??23:05+145h 55m1
S    F 
266 kmDP~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +1655m+9DD??00:55+56h 25m12
    T  
255 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??18:50+11SVJRArr +13/Dep +027m-13DD??23:10+34h 20m-2
 M W   
210 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...KYN??19:13+9MMRArr +5/Dep +1:4223h 15m+1:37DD??03:55+2732h 42m15
SMTWTFS
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+27MMRArr +35/Dep +2:1053m+1:35DD??06:05+1:409h 25m9
S      
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+27MMRArr +35/Dep +1:0218m+27DD??06:05+319h 25m25
      S
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+39MMRArr /Dep +5325m+0DD??07:40-19h 15m12
 M     
443 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site