Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+15h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBSR718:30+3DD223:50+175h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30+5DD223:50+145h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+105h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BSR700:30+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +227h 5m+22DD513:00+2712h 30m-4
     F 
254 kmBigHit14-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR704:00+0PUNEArr /Dep +32h 20m+0DD510:30+136h 30m-4
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankar_sagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR??04:00+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5DD??10:30+136h 30m-1
 M W  S
254 kmCheetah*^~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...BSR??04:00+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +711h 0m-1DD??19:25+1715h 25m6
 M W  S
254 kmKishor*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR704:00+0PUNEArr /Dep +1:271h 5m+0DD309:55+1:565h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km穆罕默德·德恩-
20543
--
Σ  BSR??04:00+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +428h 40m+34DD??17:00+4713h 0m5
   W   
254 kmAdiprem-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR604:20+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +31h 25m-4DD510:30+136h 10m-9
S  W   
254 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11DD??10:30+136h 10m-10
 MT TFS
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BSR704:20+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +223h 40m+8DD513:00+278h 40m-4
 MT TFS
255 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BSR604:20+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +223h 40m+15DD513:00+278h 40m-3
S  W   
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BSR??04:20+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +427h 45m+28DD??17:00+4712h 40m-4
    TF 
255 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  BVI604:36+3BDTSArr -4/Dep +92h 50m+13DD513:00+278h 24m0
S T  F 
286 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BVI505:08+5BCTArr -3/Dep +112h 10m+14DD513:00+277h 52m-11
SMTWTFS
288 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BVI505:16+10DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 24m+9DD513:00+277h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
288 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+10DDRArr +2/Dep +76h 24m+5DD??17:00+4711h 44m-5
S  WTF 
282 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+10DDRArr +2/Dep +76h 24m+5DD??17:00+3411h 44m-5
 M     
282 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI605:43+13BDTSArr +8/Dep +111h 45m+3DD513:00+277h 17m-30
SMTWTFS
276 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BVI??06:42+10BCTArr +4/Dep +25h 20m-2DD??18:10+1011h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
288 kmHussain*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI006:57+7BDTSArr +2/Dep +1145m+9DD513:00+276h 3m-7
   W   
277 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BVI??07:29+9BCTArr +4/Dep +74h 5m+3DD??17:00+479h 31m0
S  WTF 
288 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??07:30+18BDTSArr +8/Dep +74h 10m-1DD??17:00+479h 30m-10
S  W F 
277 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5DD??17:00+479h 3m-11
S  WTF 
277 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +2/Dep +73h 40m+5DD??17:00+429h 3m-11
  T   S
277 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +2/Dep +24h 20m+0DD??18:10+1010h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
277 kmansariFaiz*^-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2DD??17:00+349h 3m-11
 M     
286 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +2/Dep +05h 20m-2DD??19:25+1711h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BVI??08:30+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9DD??17:00+478h 30m-16
    T  
285 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BVI??08:30+14BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9DD??17:00+348h 30m-16
 M     
285 kmCheetah*^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BVI??08:40+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0DD??18:10+109h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
286 kmRaees rocks^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BVI??08:40+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +24h 35m+2DD??19:25+1710h 45m-24
SMTWTFS
277 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BVI??08:40+10BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0DD??17:00+478h 20m-25
S  WTF 
286 kmRaees rocks^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BVI??08:54+26BCTArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21DD??17:00+478h 6m-5
S  WTF 
296 kmPrakAsh*^~-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...BVI??09:16+5BCTArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2DD??17:00+477h 44m-5
S  WTF 
296 kmCheetah*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI??10:38+5BDTSArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3DD??19:25+178h 47m-13
SMTWTFS
285 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BVI??10:38+5BDTSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3DD??20:35+249h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
283 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BVI??10:46+6BDTSArr -5/Dep +02h 25m+5DD??19:25+178h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
286 kmRaees rocks^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BVI??10:46+6BDTSArr -5/Dep +04h 10m+5DD??20:50+2310h 4m-10
SMTWTFS
286 kmRaees rocks^~-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BVI??10:46+6BDTSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5DD??20:35+249h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmRaees rocks^~-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BVI??10:46+6BDTSArr -5/Dep +21h 25m+7DD??18:10+107h 24m-8
SMTWTFS
277 kmRaees rocks^~-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BSR??11:05+6DDRArr -1/Dep +22h 15m+3DD??19:25+178h 20m-10
  T  F 
299 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BSR??11:05+6DDRArr -1/Dep +24h 0m+3DD??20:50+239h 45m-12
  T  F 
299 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BVI??11:23+15DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5DD??19:25+178h 2m-13
S  W   
282 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BVI??11:23+15DDRArr +7/Dep +24h 0m-5DD??20:50+239h 27m-15
S  W   
282 kmMJ*^-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BVI??11:51+6BCTArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2DD??19:25+177h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
297 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BVI??11:59+26DDRArr +8/Dep +03h 5m-8DD??20:50+238h 51m-16
 M  T S
291 kmRaees rocks^~-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BVI??11:59+26DDRArr +8/Dep +21h 35m-6DD??19:25+177h 26m-14
 M  T S
282 kmCheetah*^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+13BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4DD??20:35+248h 17m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+13BCTArr +4/Dep +02h 45m-4DD??20:50+238h 32m-4
 MTWTFS
297 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BVI??12:18+13BCTArr +4/Dep +21h 15m-2DD??19:25+177h 7m-2
 MTWTFS
288 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...PLG??12:38+23BVIArr +13/Dep +27h 45m-11DD??01:50+2313h 12m-7
  T T S
315 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BVI??12:57+18BDTSArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8DD??20:35+247h 38m-8
 M  T S
283 kmLakshay*-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI??13:22+12BDTSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1DD??04:55+1815h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
285 kmKishor*^~-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BVI??13:32+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +050m+1DD??20:35+247h 3m-11
S  W F 
283 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BVI??13:32+11BDTSArr -1/Dep +21h 40m+3DD??20:50+237h 18m-12
S  W F 
276 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BVI??13:32+15BDTSArr +1/Dep +21h 40m+1DD??20:50+237h 18m-9
  T T S
277 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??13:32+15ADHArr +9/Dep +222m-7DD??19:25+175h 53m-7
  T T S
271 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VR??17:32+5BCTArr -7/Dep +05h 0m+7DD??05:25+111h 53m-52
    T  
303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +1855m+4DD??00:55+146h 25m11
    T  
255 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0KYNArr +4/Dep +174h 58m+13DD??04:55+1810h 25m-9
     F 
254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BVI??20:35+11BCTArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7DD??03:33+356h 58m0
 MTWTFS
297 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BVI??20:35+11BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 55m-7DD??05:25+18h 50m-1
    T  
278 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BVI??20:35+11BCTArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5DD??04:55+188h 20m-1
 MTWTFS
297 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BVI??21:42+1BDTSArr -2/Dep +135m+3DD??03:33+355h 51m-24
  T    
276 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BSR??23:45+0PUNEArr +0/Dep +714h 0m+7DD??19:25+1719h 40m-2
  T    
254 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site