Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 17:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 17:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
21 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 255.09 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRLTT*400:15+0DD305:25-45h 10m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 250 km48 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDR4,508:20+20DD513:00+334h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL258 km55 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+9DD517:00+324h 40m5
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRDR412:20+9DD517:00+454h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7DD517:00+294h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km55 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST- Hyderaba...ExpSCRDR513:00+3DD218:10+55h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL258 km49 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRDR514:15+3DD619:25+125h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25-DD220:35-5h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST-Kanniyaku...ExpSRDR516:00+4DD320:50+254h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km53 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+45h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
16613Rajkot-Coimbatore Ex...ExpSRBSR718:30+4DD223:50+115h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30+19DD223:50+245h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+85h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km47 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST-Latur SF ...SFCRDR421:15+2DD301:50+244h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL258 km56 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT-Hubballi ...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0DD3,603:23+256h 8m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km39 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBSR721:45+6DD†203:25-5h 40m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
 255 km45 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRDR423:00+7DD503:33+394h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL258 km56 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRDR523:10+7DD305:50+156h 40m18
    TFS
IISL
GNWL258 km38 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST-Sainagar ...PassCRDR523:10+0DD305:50+106h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL258 km38 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST-Bijapur F...PassCRDR523:10+16DD305:50+296h 40m17
SMTW   
IISL
GNWL258 km38 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRDR523:55-DD305:00-5h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL258 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +32h 20m-2DD??10:30+146h 30m-4
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankar_sagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR??04:00-PUNEArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27DD??10:30+146h 30m-3
 M W  S
254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +451h 5m+40DD??09:55+1:075h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km 穆罕默德·德恩 -
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR??04:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6DD??10:30+146h 10m-9
S  W   
254 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR704:20+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +31h 20m-8DD510:30+146h 10m-10
 MT TFS
255 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...DR??05:53+4PUNEArr +9/Dep +322m-6DD??10:30+144h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
257 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
6116
Σ Mumbai-Daund Exp&n...DR??05:53+4SVJRArr +14/Dep +050m-14DD??11:30+05h 37m9
SMTWTFS
255 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+4PUNEArr +9/Dep 1h 37m+0DD??12:05-36h 12m-1
S  W   
257 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+4PUNEArr +8/Dep 48m+0DD??12:05-35h 13m-1
S  W   
257 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +05h 55m-5DD??19:00+1210h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
230 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR408:53+8PUNEArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17DD216:20+1131h 27m-1
S    F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+21MMRArr +21/Dep +1:482h 32m+1:27DD??20:10+1:1210h 57m14
SMTWTFS
443 kmAbhishek Rai-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...DR??14:43+2PUNEArr +3/Dep +35m+0DD??20:26+95h 43m28
SMTWTFS
257 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4703
--
Σ Mumbai-Latur Weekl...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr +8/Dep 23h 30m+0DD??21:05+1827h 55m0
   W FS
266 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0DD??23:10+46h 0m0
 M W   
266 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+3PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7DD??23:05+165h 55m1
S    F 
266 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+3SVJRArr +19/Dep 27m+0DD??23:10+45h 6m-1
 M W   
255 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
1841
--
Σ Nasik-Daund-Pune O...DR??18:30+3MMRArr +6/Dep +1:4123h 15m+1:35DD??03:55+2833h 25m16
SMTWTFS
488 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +1355m+10DD??00:55+36h 25m12
    T  
255 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...DR??19:55+9MMRArr +40/Dep +2:1453m+1:34DD??06:05+1:3610h 10m10
S      
488 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...DR??19:55+9MMRArr +40/Dep 18m+0DD??06:05+1610h 10m26
      S
488 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+8MMRArr +49/Dep +3825m-11DD??07:40+09h 55m14
 M     
488 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site