Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSR/Vasai Road to DD/Daund Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒BSR   Filters   Dep: BSR   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 255.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRBSR??14:35+19DD??22:18+467h 43m3
    T  
IISL3A
 258 km33 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBSR017:05+1:47DD022:20+365h 15m4
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 255 km49 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+55h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+145h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBSR618:30+3DD223:50+135h 20m5
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRBSR718:30+0DD223:50+105h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km48 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSR/Vasai Road and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Andheri   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...BSR??00:30+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +207h 5m+10DD??13:00+2212h 30m-3
     F 
254 kmBigHit14-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...BSR704:00+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +42h 20m+1DD510:30+166h 30m-3
  T  F 
255 kmabhyankarsagar-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...BSR704:00+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +42h 20m-6DD510:30+166h 30m0
 M W  S
255 kmCheetah*^~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...BSR??04:00+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +3011h 0m+20DD??19:25+3915h 25m7
 M W  S
254 kmKishor*^~-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +381h 5m+35DD??09:55+1:015h 55m5
  T  F 
255 km穆罕默德·德恩-
20543
--
Σ  BSR??04:00+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +358h 40m+25DD??17:00+3713h 0m6
   W   
254 kmAdiprem-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...BSR604:20+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 25m-9DD510:30+166h 10m-8
S  W   
254 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...BSR704:20+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +41h 25m-18DD510:30+166h 10m-9
 MT TFS
259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16720
Σ Indore Bangalore b...BSR??04:20+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +203h 40m-2DD??13:00+228h 40m-3
 MT TFS
259 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18011
Σ Kota Bangalore&nbs...BSR??04:20+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +203h 40m+7DD??13:00+228h 40m-2
S  W   
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
20544
--
Σ  BSR??04:20+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +357h 45m+13DD??17:00+3712h 40m-3
    TF 
259 kmAdiprem-
20567
--
Σ  BVI??04:36+4BDTSArr +5/Dep +52h 50m+0DD??13:00+228h 24m1
S T  F 
283 kmAdiprem-
17833
Σ Indore/Ratlam - Ba...BVI??05:08+7BCTArr +6/Dep +52h 10m-1DD??13:00+227h 52m-10
SMTWTFS
285 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...BVI??05:16+10DDRArr +7/Dep +52h 24m-2DD??13:00+227h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
280 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+10DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0DD??17:00+3711h 44m-4
S  WTF 
280 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...BVI??05:16+10DDRArr +7/Dep +76h 24m+0DD??17:00+3311h 44m-4
 M     
280 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??05:43+18BDTSArr +18/Dep +51h 45m-13DD??13:00+227h 17m-29
SMTWTFS
274 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23241
--
Σ  BVI??06:07+17DDRArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7DD??17:00+3710h 53m-21
S  WTF 
280 kmKishor*^~-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...BVI??06:42+14BCTArr +7/Dep +45h 20m-3DD??18:10+1511h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
286 kmHussain*^~-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??06:57+2BDTSArr +3/Dep +545m+2DD??13:00+226h 3m-6
   W   
275 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...BVI??07:23+23BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8DD??17:00+379h 37m-9
S  W F 
274 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...BVI??07:29+12BCTArr +7/Dep +74h 5m+0DD??17:00+379h 31m1
S  WTF 
286 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +73h 40m+2DD??17:00+379h 3m-10
S  WTF 
275 kmCheetah*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +293h 40m+24DD??17:00+1:039h 3m-10
  T   S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
9607
Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +44h 20m-1DD??18:10+1510h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
275 kmansariFaiz*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5DD??17:00+339h 3m-10
 M     
284 kmkushanmaths-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...BVI??07:57+6BDTSArr +5/Dep +205h 20m+15DD??19:25+3911h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...BVI??08:30+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12DD??17:00+378h 30m-15
    T  
283 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...BVI??08:30+26BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12DD??17:00+338h 30m-15
 M     
283 kmCheetah*^~-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...BVI??08:40+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +33h 5m+3DD??18:10+159h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
283 kmIri rules are differ...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...BVI??08:40+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +224h 35m+22DD??19:25+3910h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
274 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BVI??08:40+13BDTSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0DD??17:00+378h 20m-24
S  WTF 
283 kmIri rules are differ...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...BVI??08:52+11BCTArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6DD??17:00+378h 8m-3
S  WTF 
294 kmPŕāķāşh-
4242
Σ Surat-Pune-Nagerco...BVI??09:16+5BCTArr +0/Dep +02h 0m+0DD??17:00+377h 44m-4
S  WTF 
294 kmCheetah*^~-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BVI??10:38+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +202h 35m+19DD??19:25+398h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
283 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BVI??10:38+6BDTSArr +1/Dep +213h 45m+20DD??20:35+519h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
283 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...BVI??10:46+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +202h 25m+13DD??19:25+398h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
284 kmIri rules are differ...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...BVI??10:46+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +34h 10m-4DD??20:50+3210h 4m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmIri rules are differ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...BVI??10:46+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +213h 35m+14DD??20:35+519h 49m-9
SMTWTFS
284 kmIri rules are differ...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...BVI??10:46+12BDTSArr +7/Dep +41h 25m-3DD??18:10+157h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
275 kmIri rules are differ...-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BSR??11:05+11DDRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12DD??19:25+398h 20m-10
  T  F 
298 kmCheetah*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BSR??11:05+11DDRArr +10/Dep +54h 0m-5DD??20:50+329h 45m-12
  T  F 
298 kmkushanmaths-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...BVI??11:23+24DDRArr +25/Dep +222h 15m-3DD??19:25+398h 2m-12
S  W   
280 kmMJ*^-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...BVI??11:23+24DDRArr +25/Dep +54h 0m-20DD??20:50+329h 27m-14
S  W   
280 kmMJ*^-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...BVI??11:51+8BCTArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19DD??19:25+397h 34m0
SMTWTFS
295 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...BVI??11:59+19DDRArr +19/Dep +33h 5m-16DD??20:50+328h 51m-15
 M  T S
289 kmIri rules are differ...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...BVI??11:59+19DDRArr +19/Dep +221h 35m+3DD??19:25+397h 26m-13
 M  T S
280 kmCheetah*^~-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+16BCTArr +10/Dep +212h 10m+11DD??20:35+518h 17m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9823
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...BVI??12:18+16BCTArr +10/Dep +32h 45m-7DD??20:50+328h 32m-3
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...BVI??12:18+16BCTArr +10/Dep +221h 15m+12DD??19:25+397h 7m-1
 MTWTFS
286 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...PLG212:36+21BVIArr +11/Dep +37h 48m-8DD301:50+2413h 14m-6
  T T  
332 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BVI??12:57+15BDTSArr +10/Dep +211h 30m+11DD??20:35+517h 38m-8
 M  T S
284 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BVI??13:29+12BDTSArr +8/Dep +2150m+13DD??20:35+517h 6m-11
S  W F 
284 kmapsaxena1956-
1696
Σ udaipur-tirupati t...BVI??13:29+12BDTSArr +8/Dep +51h 40m-3DD??20:50+327h 21m-11
S  W F 
275 kmapsaxena1956-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...BVI??13:29+11BDTSArr +5/Dep +51h 40m+0DD??20:50+327h 21m-8
  T T S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...BVI??13:29+11ADHArr +11/Dep +2225m+11DD??19:25+395h 56m-6
  T T S
269 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...VR??17:32+16BCTArr -1/Dep +05h 0m+1DD??05:25+2411h 53m-52
    T  
303 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15DD??00:55+166h 25m11
    T  
255 kmCheetah*^~-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0KYNArr +5/Dep +234h 58m+18DD??04:55+2610h 25m-8
     F 
254 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4237
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Sol...BVI??20:35+2BCTArr +5/Dep +111h 25m+6DD??03:33+536h 58m1
 MTWTFS
295 kmCheetah*^~-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...BVI??20:35+2BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5DD??05:25+248h 50m-1
    T  
278 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...BVI??20:35+2BCTArr +5/Dep +62h 25m+1DD??04:55+268h 20m0
 MTWTFS
295 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...BVI??21:42+1BDTSArr +2/Dep +1235m+10DD??03:33+535h 51m-23
  T    
274 kmDP~-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...BSR??23:45+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +3014h 0m+27DD??19:25+3919h 40m-1
  T    
254 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site