Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SV/Siwan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 15:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 15:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

SV/Siwan Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒SV   Filters   Dep: SV   Arr: UMB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi   Ghaziabad   Kanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14603Saharsa-Amritsar Jan...ExpNRSV??01:10+22UMB622:00+5720h 50m15
      S
Unreserved
 956 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSV??10:10+21UMB706:50+5420h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSV??10:40+1:00UMB205:40+1:0719h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL989 km52 km/hr
15651Lohit ExpressExpNFRSV??10:40+44UMB205:40+1:2919h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km52 km/hr
12491Maurdhwaj ExpressSFNRSV??10:40+20UMB205:05+1:0418h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Shri Mata ...ExpNERSV??11:30+1:15UMB??06:42+6:1019h 12m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1002 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSV??11:30+22UMB??07:55+4820h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 956 km46 km/hr
14673Shaheed ExpressExpNRSV??15:35+1:15UMB717:47+1526h 12m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1073 km40 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh-Chandigarh...ExpNFRSV??16:35+2:49UMB112:30+1:3719h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRSV??17:05+36UMB212:05+1:0719h 0m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 956 km50 km/hr
05717Katihar - Firozpur S...ExpNFRSV??18:15+2:15UMB??13:20+5:1019h 5m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km52 km/hr
12407Karmabhoomi Express ...SFNRSV??19:40+50UMB213:20+5617h 40m5
   W   
Unreserved
 956 km54 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRSV322:10+46UMB716:50+1:0318h 40m6
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1079 km57 km/hr

10 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi   Ghaziabad   Kanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...SV??01:30+30LKOArr /Dep +263h 15m+0UMB603:45+2726h 15m39
SMTWTFS
989 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...SV??01:30+30LKOArr /Dep +493h 50m+0UMB202:00+4924h 30m26
  T T  
989 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...SV??05:52+23CNBArr +46/Dep +442h 10m-2UMB205:05+1:3523h 13m20
   W F 
1116 km-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...BTT106:55+9BSBArr +12/Dep +101h 45m-2UMB204:10+3021h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1044 km• єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕє...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...SV213:40+30LKOArr +22/Dep +31h 35m-19UMB209:02+3819h 22m15
SMTWTFS
989 kmRohit Kumar Singh**-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SV213:40+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +02h 5m-12UMB110:28+120h 48m7
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHussain**-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SV213:40+30NDLSArr +12/Dep +31h 45m-9UMB709:55+420h 15m5
SMT TFS
1100 kmHussain**-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SV??16:35+2:24MTJArr /Dep +5620m+0UMB718:35+1:1726h 0m17
     F 
1180 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...SV??18:55+14GZBArr +29/Dep +45h 6m-25UMB621:35+2026h 40m22
S   T  
1097 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...SV??20:40+42NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +232h 0m-53UMB717:15+3020h 35m10
   W   
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site