Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to BCT/Mumbai Central
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1985.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0CSTM*1610:30+2226h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2050 km78 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+10CSTM*1821:20+2831h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1954 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0CSTM*1623:15+2932h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1958 km60 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+14LTT*523:15+1:1732h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1957 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+2837h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1947 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0LTT*023:45+4:5130h 15m12
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1972 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PNVL023:35+4:0029h 5m11
      S
3A
2A
GNWL1946 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+0CSTM*1505:20+2133h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1962 km59 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1LTT*107:30+1:0134h 15m21
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2085 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+28CSTM*1811:25+5037h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2157 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2LTT*105:50+3831h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1972 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+51MASArr +2:08/Dep +12h 20m-2:07DR??06:00+2652h 55m8
 MTW   
2944 kmPŕāķāşh-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+1BBSArr +27/Dep +222h 40m-5CSTM??03:55+3345h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2364 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +39/Dep +221h 35m-17CSTM??03:55+3344h 30m40
SMTWTFS
2364 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42CSTM??07:10+1347h 45m29
SMTWTFS
2420 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07BDTS??09:20+2449h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+10ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57LTT??21:30+1:0637h 25m15
  T  FS
2238 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +13/Dep +21h 15m-11LTT??21:30+1:0637h 15m15
     F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2CSTM??19:35+335h 15m10
    T S
2210 kmPŕāķāşh-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+2HYBArr +56/Dep +62h 45m-50CSTM??13:05+2549h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2378 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2BDTS??07:35+5443h 50m12
   W   
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+2SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1947h 20m6
 M  T  
2372 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2243h 25m16
 M   F 
2886 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +48/Dep +5850m+10PNVL??15:45+1350h 45m18
     F 
2482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +386h 55m-17CSTM??14:15+1649h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2151 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +25h 5m-53CSTM??12:15+2147h 5m14
S T T  
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +55/Dep +464h 30m-9LTT??12:25+2047h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2150 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 10m-7BDTS??07:35+5442h 25m12
   W   
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +46/Dep +5050m+4LTT??04:00+1:3437h 55m14
S      
2424 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22CSTM??13:05+2545h 0m26
   W   
2360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +38/Dep +5050m+12LTT??04:00+1:3435h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2344 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +36/Dep +1:0232m+26LTT??03:40+3034h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2152 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +575h 17m-1:22LTT??11:45+1:4042h 0m13
  T    
2320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57BDTS??16:45+2:0047h 0m19
S      
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07BCT??08:15+1137h 45m6
SM WT  
2844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:11/Dep +522h 55m-19LTT??12:15+1:4340h 35m16
    T  
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42CSTM??07:55+1534h 30m4
S      
2176 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+6PUNEArr +41/Dep +025m-41CSTM??10:25+536h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2211 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +131h 35m-22CSTM??07:00+2133h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1963 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+3NGPArr +33/Dep +1355m-20CSTM??07:00+2132h 10m26
  T  FS
1970 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +52/Dep +116h 15m-41LTT??21:30+5945h 50m24
S T    
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+57NGPArr +1:39/Dep +01h 40m-1:39CSTM??07:55+1532h 0m4
SMTWTFS
2051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.