Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to BCT/Mumbai Central
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1983.47 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+5CSTM*1610:30+5326h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1971 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50-CSTM*1821:20-31h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*1914:35+8CSTM*1623:15+4432h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km60 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+11LTT*523:15+1:1032h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1957 km59 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+3337h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15-CSTM*1505:20-33h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1973 km59 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+1LTT*207:30+5034h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERHWH*922:00+6CSTM*1811:25+4337h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2161 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1LTT*105:45+5930h 55m14
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1957 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+29MASArr +1:41/Dep +02h 20m-1:41DR??06:00+1552h 55m3
 MTW   
2937 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +27/Dep +12h 40m-26CSTM??03:55+845h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2369 km-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BBSArr +32/Dep +11h 35m-31CSTM??03:55+844h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2369 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+2SCArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2CSTM??07:10+547h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +58/Dep +182h 27m-40BDTS??09:20+749h 15m26
  T   S
2868 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:03/Dep +461h 45m-17LTT??21:30+1:2037h 25m14
  T  FS
2241 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11LTT??21:30+1:2037h 15m14
     F 
2160 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+1PUNEArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21CSTM??19:35+335h 15m9
    T S
2219 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+5HYBArr +17/Dep +32h 10m-14CSTM??13:05+949h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2379 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +1/Dep +21h 35m+1BDTS??07:35+1:2743h 50m12
   W   
2301 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +03h 0m-1:42BDTS??08:10+1443h 25m16
 M   F 
2885 km-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +35/Dep +501h 15m+15PNVL??15:45+1:2450h 45m18
     F 
2480 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:10/Dep +396h 55m-31CSTM??14:15+1449h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2139 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:10/Dep +25h 5m-1:08CSTM??12:15+547h 5m13
S T T  
2139 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:10/Dep +1:014h 30m-9LTT??12:25+1947h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2122 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +21/Dep +24h 10m-19BDTS??07:35+1:2742h 25m12
   W   
2301 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +14/Dep +3950m+25LTT??04:00+5837h 55m13
S      
2427 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+2SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22CSTM??13:05+945h 0m24
   W   
2361 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +30/Dep +3950m+9LTT??04:00+5835h 5m13
 MTWTFS
2347 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +25/Dep +1432m-11LTT??03:40+1034h 45m37
 M W F 
2161 km-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45+2JHSArr +2:02/Dep +355h 2m-1:27LTT111:45+1:3766h 0m12
no arr/dep
2405 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+2GWLArr +2:49/Dep +1:461h 25m-1:03BDTS??17:10+1:5247h 25m19
S      
2509 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +52/Dep 4h 55m+0BCT??08:15+437h 45m6
SM WT  
2842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+12ALDArr +52/Dep +432h 55m-9LTT??12:15+1:1440h 35m15
    T  
2161 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+2BRCArr +15/Dep +2111m+6BDTS??14:05+941h 43m27
      S
2356 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +32/Dep +02h 50m-32CSTM??07:55+1634h 30m3
S      
2102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM??10:25+1036h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2219 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CSTM??07:00+3033h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1973 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +31/Dep +1255m-19CSTM??07:00+3032h 10m25
  T  FS
1973 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +50/Dep +43h 45m-46LTT??21:30+1145h 50m23
S T    
2324 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+14NGPArr +1:00/Dep +01h 40m-1:00CSTM??07:55+1632h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1967 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site