Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to BCT/Mumbai Central
12 Trains / 31 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1983.47 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2208:20+0CSTM*1610:30+2726h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1964 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+3CSTM*1821:20+1831h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1967 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*1914:35+3CSTM*1623:15+932h 40m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1973 km60 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+20LTT*523:15+632h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1957 km59 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+1437h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*017:30-LTT*023:45-30h 15m11
S      
3A2A
 1969 km65 km/hr
02860Santragachi - Mumbai...ACExpSERSRC*018:30-LTT*023:45-29h 15m11
    T  
3A2A
 1949 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30-PNVL023:35-29h 5m10
      S
3A2A
 1947 km66 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15-CSTM*1505:20-33h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1973 km59 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+1LTT*207:30+3534h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2087 km60 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERHWH*922:00+6CSTM*1811:25+3237h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2161 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1LTT*105:45+2030h 55m14
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1951 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+16MASArr +28/Dep +02h 20m-28DR??06:00+1252h 55m3
 MTW   
2937 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18CSTM??03:55+645h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2369 km-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BBSArr +24/Dep +01h 35m-24CSTM??03:55+644h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2369 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+1SCArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3CSTM??07:10+1247h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr /Dep +292h 27m+0BDTS??09:20+2349h 15m26
  T   S
2868 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr /Dep +1:291h 45m+0LTT??21:30+1:4537h 25m14
  T  FS
2241 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +21/Dep +161h 15m-5LTT??21:30+1:4537h 15m14
     F 
2160 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH2208:20+0PUNEArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8CSTM1319:35+235h 15m9
    T S
2211 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH2211:45-HYBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CSTM1013:05-49h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2379 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr -1/Dep +101h 35m+11BDTS??07:35+2:1343h 50m12
   W   
2301 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +13h 0m-3:12BDTS??08:10+2943h 25m16
 M   F 
2885 km-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +44/Dep +1:011h 15m+17PNVL??15:45+1350h 45m18
     F 
2480 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:15/Dep +516h 55m-24CSTM??14:15+4749h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2139 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:15/Dep +65h 5m-1:09CSTM??12:15+1247h 5m13
S T T  
2139 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:15/Dep +1:134h 30m-2LTT??12:25+3347h 15m12
SMTWTFS
2122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr -2/Dep +104h 10m+12BDTS??07:35+2:1342h 25m12
   W   
2301 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH914:05+0CNBArr /Dep +2550m+0LTT104:00+5961h 55m14
S      
2868 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -16/Dep 1h 51m+0CSTM??13:05+1745h 0m24
   W   
2361 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH916:55+0CNBArr +34/Dep +2550m-9LTT104:00+5959h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2787 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +21/Dep +2032m-1LTT??03:40+1334h 45m37
 M W F 
2161 km-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH1017:45+0JHSArr +2:25/Dep +1:055h 2m-1:20LTT111:45+1:3466h 0m12
no arr/dep
2405 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +3:41/Dep +1:551h 25m-1:46BDTS??17:10+1:3247h 25m19
S      
2509 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +34h 55m-2:35BCT??08:15+1137h 45m6
SM WT  
2842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+41ALDArr +1:44/Dep +262h 55m-1:18LTT??12:15+5240h 35m15
    T  
2161 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +1:16/Dep +1811m-58BDTS??14:05+1641h 43m27
      S
2356 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+1NGPArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1CSTM??07:55+2134h 30m3
S      
2102 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH1921:50+2PUNEArr +19/Dep +125m-18CSTM1210:25+1336h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2213 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH1921:50+2NGPArr +11/Dep +41h 35m-7CSTM1607:00+2157h 10m25
SMTWTFS
2857 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +4/Dep +455m+0CSTM??07:00+2132h 10m25
  T  FS
1973 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:20/Dep +73h 45m-1:13LTT??21:30+1145h 50m23
S T    
2324 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+19NGPArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27CSTM??07:55+2132h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1967 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site