Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 18:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PNBE/Patna Junction
28 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 536.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:44PNBE418:10+3:3710h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-PNBE416:05-8h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+1:308h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35PNBE416:05+2:578h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-SEE018:30-9h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-PNBE420:50-11h 15m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km48 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0SEE300:06+1:4512h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:088h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-PNBE021:00-8h 0m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km67 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:37PNBE721:50+1:328h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+7SEE302:10+1:2212h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+14PNBE??02:00+1:4312h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km45 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+1:18PNBE*822:15+2:028h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05-PNBE421:15-7h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+22HJP101:09+2:3310h 39m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+15SEE302:50+2:0912h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:32PNBE604:10+2:339h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+15PNBE*5,608:25+2:3612h 35m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL548 km44 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:31PNBE404:25+2:238h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0PNBE*705:30+149h 25m11
  T T S
3A
GNWL536 km57 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-SEE007:43-11h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km53 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1PNBE405:20+1:129h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*206:15+329h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km55 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*7,821:15+3PNBE414:20+1:3317h 5m56
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL642 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-PNBE414:20-17h 5m56
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL642 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+44SEE311:15+2:5213h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL623 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05-PNBE*306:40-8h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:12PNBE410:00+4:1310h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53PNBE??05:20+1:4118h 5m2
 M     
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18HJP??00:19+2:2312h 34m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+0GAYAArr /Dep 1h 47m+0PNBE??22:15+1310h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39PNBE??05:20+2:2016h 25m20
S TW F 
668 kmxxx-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59PNBE??05:20+1:4115h 5m20
 M  T S
664 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05PNBE??05:20+2:2015h 5m20
  TW F 
664 kmxxx-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep 2h 37m+0PNBE??05:30+2715h 15m16
   W F 
664 kmxxx-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0PNBE??05:15-411h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0SEE??10:05+1:0516h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0SEE??17:55-21h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26SEE??11:38+1:0614h 43m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH023:00-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNBE411:15-36h 15m2
S      
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site