Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PNBE/Patna Junction
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 535.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0PNBE418:10+710h 40m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE016:05+298h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km63 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+158h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0PNBE416:05+198h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+19PNBE420:50+1:1811h 15m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km48 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1011:10+8BKP007:40+4420h 30m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 602 km29 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*111:25+0SEE200:01+3212h 36m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+21PNBE421:00+1:048h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-PNBE021:00-8h 0m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km66 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*013:10+0PNBE721:50+1:148h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km61 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20-SEE302:00-12h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERHWH*713:50-PNBE702:00-12h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km44 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+15PNBE*722:15+278h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0PNBE421:15+07h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+8HJP001:19+4010h 49m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0SEE002:50+5712h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10-PNBE604:10-9h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+37PNBE008:25+1:2112h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL548 km43 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00-PNBE404:25-8h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0PNBE*705:30+99h 25m11
  T T S
3A
GNWL536 km56 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-SEE007:43-11h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km52 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0RJPB*006:30-79h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km53 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERBNXR221:24+0PNBE414:20+3616h 56m55
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL639 km37 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBNXR221:24-PNBE014:20+3116h 56m55
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL639 km37 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+7SEE011:10+1:1513h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+1PNBE*306:40-68h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+40PNBE010:00+5210h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+3NFKArr +12/Dep +213h 39m+9PNBE??05:20+2418h 5m2
 M     
664 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14HJP??00:19+5612h 34m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:20+0GAYAArr /Dep +121h 47m+0PNBE??22:15+99h 55m10
  T   S
554 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+2NFKArr +0/Dep 1h 15m+0PNBE??05:20+3116h 25m20
S TW F 
668 km-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+3NFKArr +3/Dep +211h 30m+18PNBE??05:20+2415h 5m20
 M  T S
664 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+3NFKArr +3/Dep 1h 29m+0PNBE??05:20+3115h 5m20
  TW F 
664 km-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+3NFKArr +3/Dep +92h 41m+6PNBE??05:30+1615h 15m16
   W F 
664 km-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+0DHNArr -2/Dep +21h 30m+4PNBE??05:15-211h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+0DHNArr -2/Dep +1430m+16SEE??10:05+2816h 45m32
SMTWTFS
707 km24 but still enjoy N...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -7/Dep +223h 0m+29SEE??17:55+1:1721h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +26/Dep +11h 50m-25SEE??11:30+2314h 35m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+38KIULArr +30/Dep +32h 45m-27PNBE??11:15+2712h 15m5
S      
532 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22428
--
Σ HWH RGD FASTEST LI...HWH??23:40+0GAYAArr +6/Dep 1h 39m+0BKP??14:00-14h 20m10
SMTWTF 
599 kmrajkamalspj-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site