Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PNBE/Patna Junction
29 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 535.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:30+0PNBE418:10+710h 40m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+21PNBE016:05+518h 25m7
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km63 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+408h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0PNBE416:05+528h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-SEE018:30-9h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+58PNBE??20:50+2:1011h 15m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km48 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1011:10+12BKP007:40+4720h 30m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 602 km29 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*111:25+0SEE300:01+2912h 36m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+9PNBE??21:00+478h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km66 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+33PNBE021:00+558h 0m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km66 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERKOAA*013:10+0PNBE721:50+108h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km61 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+0SEE302:00+2712h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERHWH*713:50+5PNBE??02:00+3212h 10m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL544 km44 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+19PNBE*722:15+308h 10m12
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL532 km65 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0PNBE421:15+67h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+1HJP001:19+4810h 49m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+0SEE302:50+4712h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km50 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+23PNBE604:10+329h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50-PNBE608:25-12h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL548 km43 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+29PNBE404:25+578h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0PNBE*705:30+109h 25m11
  T T S
3A
GNWL536 km56 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-SEE007:43-11h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km52 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+1RJPB*006:30+89h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL529 km53 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERSDAH*721:15+0PNBE414:20+3117h 5m56
 MTW FS
IISL3A
GNWL642 km37 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15-PNBE414:20-17h 5m56
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL642 km37 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+0SEE311:10+1:0813h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0PNBE*306:40+28h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Ja...ExpERHWH*022:50-SEE014:07-15h 17m13
S      
Unreserved
GNWL622 km40 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+32PNBE010:00+4110h 5m10
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL532 km52 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Asansol   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+11NFKArr +36/Dep 3h 39m+0PNBE??05:20+5018h 5m2
 M     
664 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +12/Dep +21h 0m-10HJP??00:19+5612h 34m8
     F 
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:20+0GAYAArr +20/Dep +81h 47m-12PNBE??22:15+69h 55m10
  T   S
554 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr /Dep +181h 15m+0PNBE??05:20+1816h 25m20
S TW F 
668 km-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+7NFKArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0PNBE505:20+5039h 5m20
   W F 
934 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+7NFKArr +7/Dep +181h 29m+11PNBE005:20+1839h 5m20
 MT T S
934 km-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+7NFKArr +7/Dep +102h 41m+3PNBE405:30+2239h 15m16
  T T S
934 km-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+0DHNArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2PNBE??05:15-711h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH1217:20+0DHNArr -2/Dep +130m+3SEE010:05+2340h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmI am in Love-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +4/Dep +133h 0m+9SEE??17:55+5721h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0SEE??11:30+2314h 35m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH023:00+16KIULArr +35/Dep +102h 45m-25PNBE411:15+3236h 15m4
S      
630 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22428
--
Σ HWH RGD FASTEST LI...HWH??23:40+0GAYAArr +7/Dep 1h 39m+0BKP??14:00-14h 20m10
SMTWTF 
599 kmrajkamalspj-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site