Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1435.2 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0NDLS*1607:35+1:5223h 30m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1607:35+1:2123h 20m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1108:15+0DLI510:20+2:5626h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+1ANVT*411:50+2:2327h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+13NDLS219:40+6:1834h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km45 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:20+2:4317h 35m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+2:5322h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+2:5722h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05-NDLS*1510:00-19h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km76 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*12,,1310:25+4117h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55-NDLS*1610:00-17h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+1:4517h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+2:5216h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+10ANVT*017:00+4:3922h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26DLI520:45+2:2725h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km57 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+14ANVT*011:40+5:4639h 50m118
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1534 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBNXR221:24-DLI*011:55+1:3238h 31m85
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1638 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +2/Dep +54h 10m+3DLI??21:35+3:1438h 40m42
SMTWTFS
1619 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +2/Dep +155h 15m+13NDLS??10:40+4227h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0NDLS??07:05+1:0347h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2981 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH2208:20+4CSTMArr /Dep +22h 15m+0DEE312:15+1651h 55m16
 MT    
3406 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+3NFKArr +17/Dep +423h 39m+25DLI??04:40+2:0841h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +38/Dep +5145m+13NDLS??12:10+1:4423h 50m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +25/Dep +2:391h 50m+2:14ANVT??08:20+4:1620h 0m19
  T   S
1442 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr -1/Dep +271h 15m+28DLI??04:40+2:2339h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +2:22/Dep +294h 0m-1:53NZM??20:15+1:1931h 5m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50+1LKOArr /Dep +232h 40m+0DLI1002:50+1:3385h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2431 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH2113:50+6NGPArr +32/Dep +221h 55m-10NZM604:05+4562h 15m44
SMTWTFS
3057 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+3NFKArr +2/Dep +421h 30m+40DLI1004:40+2:0862h 25m61
   W F 
1954 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH1014:15+3NFKArr +2/Dep +271h 29m+25DLI1004:40+2:2362h 25m63
 MT T S
1995 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +25/Dep +11h 40m-24NZM??10:25+1:0143h 35m8
    T S
2974 kmCongrats Virat fanta...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +25/Dep +14h 30m-24NDLS??23:00+4956h 10m52
  TW  S
2981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+3BZAArr +25/Dep +61h 40m-19NZM??10:25+1:5343h 35m9
     F 
2974 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +17/Dep +141h 5m-3NDLS??07:05+1:0340h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+5BINAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:3735h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+47MGSArr +40/Dep +1:081h 30m+28ANVT??21:00+4:1325h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +133h 40m+10NDLS??05:00+1:5533h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1646 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -8/Dep +213h 0m+29DLI??15:05+1:5542h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +23/Dep +1410m-9NDLS??07:05+1:0334h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2229 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM220:22+0BSBArr +3/Dep +532h 45m+50NDLS606:10+2:3557h 48m30
  T    
1845 kmBest Weekend ever 2 ...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +17/Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??05:35+5332h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+1BEArr +1:20/Dep +545m-1:15NDLS??10:10+5136h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+1LJNArr +31/Dep +405h 58m+9NDLS??14:55+2:0441h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+1BJUArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14NDLS??06:40+1:5732h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+1BEArr +1:20/Dep +372h 5m-43DLI??11:30+1:1837h 45m7
SM  T S
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+3NGPArr +25/Dep +201h 35m-5NZM709:15+1:2683h 25m12
 M WTFS
3112 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site