Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1435.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+10NDLS*15,1606:05+4:2922h 0m22
 MT  FS
II
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1606:05+3:0721h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15+0DLI510:25+1:4626h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1470 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3ANVT*411:50+2:4127h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1583 km59 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+40NDLS119:40+7:1134h 5m90
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1557 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+2:2917h 40m3
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+3:2322h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1454 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+3:5222h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1454 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1610:00+4619h 55m7
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...SvdERSDAH*9C15:20+0ANVT*013:45+3:5522h 25m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1452 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+4017h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1458 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+4017h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1451 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:0717h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+3:4316h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1439 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+12ANVT*217:05+4:1122h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1439 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21DLI??20:45+2:2225h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1447 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+43DLI*011:55+3:2238h 40m87
S   T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1642 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??10:50+1:1828h 45m13
 MT  F 
1778 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17DLI??21:35+4:0638h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1621 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +445h 15m+27NDLS??10:40+3027h 45m14
 MT TF 
1600 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+3BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48NDLS??07:05+2547h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22DEE??12:15+1351h 55m16
 MT    
3485 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38DLI??04:40+4:0841h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +2:08/Dep +3:1745m+1:09NDLS??12:10+3:2424h 0m16
  T   S
1460 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +4:071h 48m+3:15ANVT??08:20+4:4520h 10m19
  T   S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31DLI??04:40+4:4639h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:13/Dep +104h 15m-3:03NZM??21:00+2731h 50m24
   W   
1609 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19DLI??02:50+2:3637h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+10NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3NZM??04:05+2338h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2216 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4DLI??04:40+4:0838h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7DLI??04:40+4:4638h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26NZM??10:25+5943h 35m8
    T S
2976 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24NDLS??23:00+1856h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+21BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15NZM??10:25+1743h 35m9
     F 
2976 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25NDLS??07:05+2540h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+16BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28NDLS??05:00+1:2835h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +1:101h 30m-36ANVT??21:00+5:2825h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +25/Dep +13h 35m-24NDLS??04:40+2:0632h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +13/Dep +333h 5m+20DLI??15:05+2:0542h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1763 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9NDLS??07:05+2534h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2223 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13NDLS??06:15+1:3733h 53m30
  T    
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23NDLS??05:35+1:1032h 40m10
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+4BEArr +1:37/Dep +122m-1:36NDLS??10:15+2736h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+4LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44NDLS??15:05+2:1341h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+4BJUArr +29/Dep +32h 15m-26NDLS??06:45+3:0233h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+4BEArr +1:37/Dep +31h 47m-1:34DLI??11:30+3537h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-4NZM??09:15+3035h 25m13
SM W FS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+6NGPArr +35/Dep +3710m+2NDLS??09:05+2035h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2223 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.