Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 05:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1436.56 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0NDLS*1607:35+5823h 30m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-NDLS*1607:35-23h 20m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1108:15+0DLI510:20+2:0726h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+0ANVT*411:50+2:1327h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+23NDLS219:40+5:2834h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km45 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:20+1:4217h 35m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+1:4722h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+2:2722h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1510:00+1219h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km76 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1310:25+2617h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+2717h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+5217h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+1:4616h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+0ANVT*017:00+2:5422h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+12DLI520:45+1:1525h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km57 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+45ANVT*011:40+5:2039h 50m118
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1534 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBNXR221:24-DLI*011:55+5738h 31m85
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1638 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +54h 10m+1DLI??21:35+2:2638h 40m42
SMTWTFS
1619 kmAntim Sitara ²*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +245h 15m+20NDLS??10:40+2627h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 0m-10NDLS??07:05+2747h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2981 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +53/Dep +112h 15m-42DEE??12:15+1951h 55m16
 MT    
3406 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+4NFKArr +10/Dep +83h 39m-2DLI??04:40+1:3641h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +24/Dep +1:4845m+1:24NDLS??12:10+2:3323h 50m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +27/Dep +2:281h 50m+2:01ANVT??08:20+4:3320h 0m19
  T   S
1442 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+2NFKArr +1/Dep +121h 15m+11DLI??04:40+2:1639h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +1:59/Dep +244h 0m-1:35NZM??20:15+1:1331h 5m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+1LKOArr +13/Dep +132h 40m+0DLI??02:50+1:0137h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+3NGPArr /Dep +241h 55m+0NZM??04:05+2238h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+3NFKArr +1/Dep +81h 30m+7DLI??04:40+1:3638h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+3NFKArr +1/Dep +121h 29m+11DLI??04:40+2:1638h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +23/Dep +11h 40m-22NZM??10:25+2543h 35m8
    T S
2974 kmMahanadi WDP 4D 4016...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +23/Dep +14h 30m-22NDLS??23:00+4256h 10m52
  TW  S
2981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+4BZAArr +23/Dep +141h 40m-9NZM??10:25+3243h 35m9
     F 
2974 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +26/Dep +171h 5m-9NDLS??07:05+2740h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+5BINAArr +1:26/Dep +231h 40m-1:03NDLS??05:00+1:1335h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+42MGSArr +43/Dep +491h 30m+6ANVT??21:00+3:5725h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr -4/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+4633h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1646 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -7/Dep +223h 0m+29DLI??15:05+1:5442h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr /Dep +1710m+0NDLS??07:05+2734h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2229 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM220:22+0BSBArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3NDLS606:10+4757h 48m30
  T    
1845 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +21/Dep +11h 50m-20NDLS??05:35+3132h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+7BEArr /Dep +1845m+0NDLS??10:10+1:0536h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+7LJNArr /Dep +235h 58m+0NDLS??14:55+1:3141h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+7BJUArr /Dep +02h 15m+0NDLS??06:40+1:4532h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+7BEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??11:30+2:1237h 45m7
SM  T S
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr /Dep +231h 35m+0NZM??09:15+2735h 25m12
SM W FS
2222 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site