Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
18 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1436.4 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0NDLS*1607:35+1:2123h 30m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1607:35+4723h 20m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1108:15+0DLI510:20+1:4226h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+0ANVT*411:50+2:2227h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+38NDLS219:40+5:5334h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km45 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:20+2:0917h 35m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+2:5722h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+3:0822h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1510:00+319h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km76 km/hr
02265Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERHWH*015:20+0ANVT*013:45+4122h 25m5
      S
SL3A
 1438 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1310:25+1217h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+1117h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+1:1217h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km85 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+1:4816h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+0ANVT*017:00+4:0722h 10m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26DLI520:45+1:5925h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km57 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERKOAA*019:50+47ANVT*011:40+5:4939h 50m118
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1534 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERBNXR221:24-DLI*011:55+3538h 31m85
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1638 km42 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +04h 10m-4DLI??21:35+2:5838h 40m42
SMTWTFS
1619 kmprakash*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr +4/Dep +325h 15m+28NDLS??10:40+1427h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22NDLS??07:05+2247h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2981 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +132h 15m-28DEE??12:15+2451h 55m16
 MT    
3407 kmSurvey feature super...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+8NFKArr +12/Dep +83h 39m-4DLI??04:40+1:4441h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:20+0LKOArr +30/Dep +1:5645m+1:26NDLS??12:10+2:5823h 50m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:20+0MGSArr +28/Dep +2:411h 50m+2:13ANVT??08:20+4:5520h 0m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+2NFKArr +4/Dep +171h 15m+13DLI??04:40+2:2939h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +2:58/Dep +174h 0m-2:41NZM??20:15+1:0531h 5m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+0LKOArr +27/Dep +132h 40m-14DLI??02:50+1:1337h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +28/Dep +241h 55m-4NZM??04:05+2138h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+2NFKArr +4/Dep +81h 30m+4DLI??04:40+1:4438h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+2NFKArr +4/Dep +171h 29m+13DLI??04:40+2:2938h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 40m-22NZM??10:25+2143h 35m8
    T S
2974 kmSurvey feature super...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH2214:50-BZAArr +24/Dep +14h 30m-23NDLS523:00-80h 10m52
 MT  F 
3413 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~...-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 40m-12NZM??10:25+1443h 35m9
     F 
2974 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +171h 5m-6NDLS??07:05+2240h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+7BINAArr +1:36/Dep +241h 40m-1:12NDLS??05:00+1:0335h 15m29
 M  T S
1902 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+20MGSArr +27/Dep +1:061h 30m+39ANVT??21:00+4:2225h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr -5/Dep +13h 40m+6NDLS??05:00+1:0433h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -7/Dep +183h 0m+25DLI??15:05+1:4542h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1710m-13NDLS??07:05+2234h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2229 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +15/Dep +12h 45m-14NDLS??06:10+3533h 48m30
  T    
1614 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28NDLS??05:35+3032h 40m9
S   T  
1642 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+7BEArr +1:11/Dep +1845m-53NDLS??10:10+1:0436h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+7LJNArr +36/Dep +395h 58m+3NDLS??14:55+2:0441h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+7BJUArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18NDLS??06:40+1:5332h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1635 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+7BEArr +1:11/Dep +522h 5m-19DLI??11:30+1:3037h 45m7
SM  T S
1616 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^*^-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +34/Dep +241h 35m-10NZM??09:15+2835h 25m12
SM W FS
2222 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site