Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1436.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+4NDLS*1606:05+4:0822h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-NDLS*1606:05-21h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*1108:15+0DLI510:20+2:1026h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50-ANVT*411:50-27h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:30NDLS??19:40+7:2134h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+1NDLS*1006:25+3:4817h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+3:0722h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+4:2322h 55m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+32NDLS*1610:00+4019h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1537 km77 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+1:2117h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*816:55+1NDLS*1610:00+1:1617h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:0017h 0m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+7ANVT*1,,211:20+3:5616h 40m5
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50-ANVT*217:05-22h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+58DLI??20:45+3:2725h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+23DLI*011:55+1:5838h 40m86
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km42 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+3TATAArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3DLI021:35+4:2562h 40m43
SMTWTFS
2113 kmPrakAsh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +10/Dep +375h 15m+27NDLS??10:40+1:1627h 45m14
 MT TF 
1601 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+6BZAArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0NDLS??07:05+4847h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2982 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +25/Dep +02h 15m-25DEE??12:15+1751h 55m16
 MT    
3406 kmKing Kohli^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+4NFKArr +13/Dep +1:013h 38m+48DLI??04:40+1:3141h 25m43
 M     
1683 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+10LKOArr +1:14/Dep +2:1945m+1:05NDLS??12:10+3:1024h 0m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+10MGSArr +21/Dep +4:521h 48m+4:31ANVT??08:20+5:1820h 10m19
  T   S
1442 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +1/Dep +1:081h 13m+1:07DLI??04:40+3:1939h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +2:38/Dep +224h 15m-2:16NZM??21:00+4631h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+7LKOArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DLI??02:50+2:2537h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +14/Dep +171h 55m+3NZM??04:05+1:0138h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+19NFKArr +27/Dep +1:011h 25m+34DLI??04:40+1:3138h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+19NFKArr +27/Dep +1:081h 25m+41DLI??04:40+3:1938h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +31h 55m-34NZM??10:25+5843h 35m7
    T S
2975 kmKing Kohli^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +144h 45m-23NDLS??23:00+4756h 10m52
  TW  S
2982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+5BZAArr +37/Dep +171h 55m-20NZM??10:25+1:2243h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??07:05+4840h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH917:45+2BINAArr +1:58/Dep +231h 40m-1:35NDLS405:00+1:5359h 15m29
 M  T S
2303 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10+1:11MGSArr +1:48/Dep 1h 30m+0ANVT121:00+5:4273h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2686 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +3/Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+3:1632h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -3/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??15:05+2:4142h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1762 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+0NGPArr /Dep 10m+0NDLS??07:05+4834h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +31/Dep +512h 40m+20NDLS??06:15+3:2233h 53m30
  T    
1614 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:00/Dep +141h 50m-46NDLS??05:35+2:5932h 40m9
S   T  
1642 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+15BEArr /Dep +2822m+0NDLS??10:15+1:0836h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+15LJNArr /Dep +1:125h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+2:3241h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+15BJUArr /Dep +272h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+2:0933h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+15BEArr /Dep +1:541h 47m+0DLI??11:30+2:3437h 45m7
SM  T S
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep +221h 35m-5NZM??09:15+5935h 25m7
SM W FS
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +27/Dep 10m+0NDLS??09:05+3735h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site