Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2046.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+1354h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2614 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+336h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERSRC*021:05-ADI??08:25-35h 20m23
     F 
3A
GNWL2081 km59 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+3ADI210:45-537h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+4234h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:41ADI310:45+4:3435h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+24ADI*513:25+3437h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2088 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+2NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35ADI??01:10+1241h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ADI??19:20+1135h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ADI??21:25+637h 5m9
 MTW F 
2464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20ADI??01:10+1036h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +50/Dep +207h 55m-30ADI??17:45+1952h 35m17
S      
2261 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +47/Dep +1115m-36ADI??08:10+542h 45m33
 M     
2101 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+8BSLArr +34/Dep 7h 40m+0ADI??07:25+4641h 35m41
  T TFS
2095 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+8WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38ADI??03:25-1437h 35m31
S      
2094 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34ADI??03:35-637h 45m12
  T  FS
2094 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:35/Dep +3:281h 45m+1:53ADI??17:45+2:1351h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17ADI??14:55-549h 5m72
SMTWTFS
2449 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+8DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21ADI??06:20+1140h 30m3
  T T S
2443 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ADI??03:35-637h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+1NGPArr +9/Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??07:25+4640h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +23/Dep +09h 30m-23ADI??09:40+540h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2393 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+2UJNArr +54/Dep +455m-50ADI??08:45+1339h 0m13
 M  T S
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:08/Dep +2:376h 20m+29ADI??17:45+1:0248h 0m29
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+26DLIArr +3:12/Dep +111h 45m-3:01ADI??16:55+1645h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +21/Dep 23h 45m+0ADI??07:25+4659h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+12STAArr +35/Dep +54h 40m-30ADI??17:45+1943h 45m17
S      
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+16JPArr +5:35/Dep +191h 20m-5:16ADI??09:40+534h 55m9
     F 
2135 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+48AFArr +5:13/Dep +03h 40m-5:13ADI??13:40+838h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmPŕāķāşh-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+48AIIArr +4:12/Dep +23h 40m-4:10ADI??15:35+540h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2138 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+48JPArr +4:38/Dep +154h 30m-4:23ADI??16:55+1641h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+0AFArr /Dep +02h 30m+0ADI??13:40+838h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +81h 45m-56ADI??00:20+748h 35m15
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site