Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2044.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10-ADI*019:15-54h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22-ADI009:20-36h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25-ADI210:45-37h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI108:55-34h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00-ADI310:45-35h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55-ADI*513:25-37h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:35NDLSArr /Dep 3h 57m+0ADI??01:10+4841h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??19:20+1635h 0m5
 MT    
2451 kmKoush12461^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??21:25+437h 5m9
 MTW F 
2463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ADI??01:10+3036h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr /Dep 7h 55m+0ADI??17:45+5952h 35m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr /Dep 15m+0ADI??08:10+1942h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr /Dep 7h 40m+0ADI??07:25+4941h 35m41
  T TFS
2096 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0ADI??03:25-937h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??03:35-637h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+11LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??17:45+2:2351h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 6m+0ADI114:55+249h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2459 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+1DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0ADI206:20+2040h 30m3
  T T S
2453 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??03:35-637h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr /Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??07:25+4940h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr /Dep 9h 30m+0ADI??09:40+2240h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2394 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+30UJNArr /Dep 55m+0ADI108:45+2063h 0m13
 M  T S
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH1017:45+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ADI317:45+4:1472h 0m29
  T    
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH919:40+2:35DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI616:55+3769h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2671 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr /Dep 23h 45m+0ADI??07:25+4959h 10m41
 M WTF 
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH922:00+1:10STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0ADI017:45+5967h 45m17
      S
3465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+3:38JPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ADI??09:40+2234h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmKoush12461^~-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+2:17AFArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??13:40+2138h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+2:17AIIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??15:35+1040h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH923:05+2:17JPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ADI616:55+3765h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2296 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+16AFArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??13:40+2138h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??00:20-448h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site