Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2046.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+3354h 5m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+2ADI009:20+1736h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25-ADI210:45-37h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50+1ADI108:55+2534h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+21ADI310:45+2:0435h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+14ADI*513:25+2637h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +58/Dep +222h 27m-36ADI??01:05+1841h 0m20
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +52h 15m-45ADI??19:20+1735h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+5CSTMArr +50/Dep +13h 10m-49ADI??21:25-237h 5m9
 MTW F 
2464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +03h 0m-1:53ADI??01:10+1336h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 km-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:06/Dep +417h 55m-25ADI??18:00+1652h 50m17
S      
2260 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +50/Dep +1315m-37ADI??08:00+1642h 35m33
 M     
2096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+4BSLArr /Dep +527h 40m+0ADI??07:25+3541h 35m41
  T TFS
2095 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+4WRArr /Dep +62h 13m+0ADI??03:35-237h 45m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+4NGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??03:45-837h 55m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH713:50-LKOArr /Dep +2:011h 40m+0ADI518:00-100h 10m33
      S
3211 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+4DRArr /Dep +12h 11m+0ADI??14:45-248h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2451 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+4DRArr /Dep +03h 8m+0ADI??06:25+840h 35m3
  T T S
2445 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+7NGPArr +52/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??03:45-837h 10m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+7NGPArr +52/Dep +346h 25m-18ADI??07:25+3540h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+5UJNArr +1:32/Dep +1255m-1:20ADI??08:45+3839h 0m13
 M  T S
2117 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:446h 5m-25ADI??18:00+1:1748h 15m28
   W   
2174 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+23DLIArr +1:30/Dep +141h 45m-1:16ADI??16:55+1445h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +41/Dep +5223h 45m+11ADI??07:25+3559h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+7STAArr +34/Dep +194h 40m-15ADI??18:00+1644h 0m17
S      
2283 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+28JPArr +3:02/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??09:40+1134h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmNWR must start Jodhp...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+14AFArr +3:07/Dep +03h 25m-3:07ADI??13:40+838h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+14AIIArr +2:14/Dep +13h 40m-2:13ADI??15:35+740h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2138 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+14JPArr +2:49/Dep +114h 30m-2:38ADI??16:55+1441h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2161 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+0AFArr +2:32/Dep +02h 25m-2:32ADI??13:40+838h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+4BZAArr +34/Dep +41h 45m-30ADI??00:20+648h 35m14
     F 
2692 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site