Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2046.93 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10-ADI*019:15-54h 5m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+2ADI009:20+1:1036h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+1:0337h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50+1ADI108:55+1934h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+48ADI310:45+2:3435h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+21ADI*513:25+4437h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +302h 27m-1:22ADI??01:05+2241h 0m20
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH2208:20+4CSTMArr /Dep +22h 15m+0ADI119:20+1535h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH2208:20+4CSTMArr /Dep +63h 10m+0ADI521:25+837h 5m9
 MTW F 
2464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:43/Dep +13h 0m-2:42ADI??01:10+1236h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 km-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:12/Dep +437h 55m-29ADI??18:00+1652h 50m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1415m-1:06ADI??08:00+1242h 35m33
 M     
2096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH2113:50+6BSLArr +47/Dep 7h 40m+0ADI207:25+1289h 35m41
S TWT  
2538 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH2113:50+6WRArr +40/Dep +62h 13m-34ADI503:35+3585h 45m31
     F 
2851 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH2113:50+6NGPArr +32/Dep +32h 15m-29ADI203:45-1061h 55m12
 M  TF 
2930 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH713:50+1LKOArr /Dep +2:271h 40m+0ADI518:00+1:12100h 10m33
      S
3210 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+6DRArr +20/Dep +32h 11m-17ADI114:45+148h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2460 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+6DRArr +20/Dep +13h 8m-19ADI206:25+1040h 35m3
  T T S
2454 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +36/Dep +31h 15m-33ADI??03:45-1037h 10m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +36/Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??07:25+1240h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+5UJNArr /Dep +355m+0ADI??08:45+2839h 0m13
 M  T S
2117 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +2:166h 5m-21ADI??18:00+5148h 15m28
   W   
2174 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+26DLIArr +2:27/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??16:55+2645h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +28/Dep 23h 45m+0ADI??07:25+1259h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+6STAArr +36/Dep +194h 40m-17ADI??18:00+1644h 0m17
S      
2283 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA022:45-JPArr +3:18/Dep 1h 15m+0SBI009:00-58h 15m8
     F 
2508 kmTripureshwari SuperF...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+13AFArr +3:47/Dep +13h 25m-3:46ADI??13:40+738h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+13AIIArr +2:56/Dep +13h 40m-2:55ADI??15:35+340h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2138 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+13JPArr +3:30/Dep 4h 30m+0ADI??16:55+2641h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2161 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+0AFArr +3:26/Dep +12h 25m-3:25ADI??13:40+738h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+3BZAArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35ADI??00:20+448h 35m14
     F 
2692 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site