Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2044.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+3854h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+1736h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+4037h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+1ADI108:55+3434h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+4:11ADI310:45+8:3835h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+2ADI*513:25+3237h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH808:05+59NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +503h 57m-4:03ADI001:10+1:0365h 5m16
 M   F 
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ADI??19:20+1835h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??21:25+737h 5m9
 MTW F 
2464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH912:45+24NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +22h 55m-4:23ADI401:10+3136h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 km-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +1:44/Dep 7h 55m+0ADI017:45+1:0452h 35m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2415m-36ADI??08:10+2042h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+0BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12ADI??07:25+2641h 35m41
  T TFS
2095 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+0WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46ADI??03:25-737h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+0NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36ADI??03:35-737h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+23LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54ADI??17:45+4:5251h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4ADI??14:55+349h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2451 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8ADI??06:20+2340h 30m3
  T T S
2445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30ADI??03:35-737h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19ADI??07:25+2640h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +59h 30m-3:39ADI??09:40+2440h 50m8
SMTWTFS
2375 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+31UJNArr +2:41/Dep +755m-2:34ADI108:45+1963h 0m13
 M  T S
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+25JHSArr +3:56/Dep +5:096h 5m+1:13ADI??17:45+5:0948h 0m29
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+1:59DLIArr +5:02/Dep +231h 45m-4:39ADI??16:55+1:0545h 15m40
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0ADI??07:25+2659h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+1:56STAArr +3:00/Dep 4h 40m+0ADI??17:45+1:0443h 45m17
S      
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+4:40JPArr +4:52/Dep +281h 20m-4:24ADI??09:40+2434h 55m8
     F 
2137 kmHum safar express id...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+2:38AFArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??13:40+4538h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+2:38AIIArr /Dep +33h 40m+0ADI??15:35+1940h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+2:38JPArr /Dep +364h 30m+0ADI??16:55+1:0541h 50m40
SMTWTFS
2161 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+54AFArr +6:03/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??13:40+4538h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+12BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48ADI??00:20-248h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site