Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 22:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 22:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2046.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+1554h 5m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+1136h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+537h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km59 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50+3ADI108:55+1934h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha Express (PT)SFWRHWH*1023:00+1:47ADI010:45+3:3635h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+12ADI*513:25+1237h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km55 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +112h 27m-1:10ADI??01:05+741h 0m20
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +132h 15m-28ADI??19:20+2835h 0m5
 MT    
2453 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +13h 10m-40ADI??21:25+037h 5m9
 MTW F 
2465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +73h 0m-2:02ADI??01:10+1436h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 km-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:23/Dep +407h 55m-43ADI??18:00+1152h 50m17
S      
2260 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH1013:25+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1315m-24ADI108:00+1266h 35m33
 M     
2096 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+2BSLArr +48/Dep +567h 40m+8ADI??07:25+3841h 35m41
  T TFS
2095 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+2WRArr +42/Dep +42h 13m-38ADI??03:35-637h 45m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +28/Dep +12h 15m-27ADI??03:45-837h 55m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+0LKOArr +27/Dep +2:551h 40m+2:28ADI??18:00+1:5352h 10m33
 M     
2344 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +24/Dep +12h 11m-23ADI??14:45+048h 55m73
SMTWTFS
2452 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +24/Dep +03h 8m-24ADI??06:25+1040h 35m3
  T T S
2446 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+14NGPArr +46/Dep +11h 15m-45ADI??03:45-837h 10m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+14NGPArr +46/Dep +406h 25m-6ADI??07:25+3840h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+7UJNArr +1:32/Dep +1655m-1:16ADI??08:45+3739h 0m13
 M  T S
2117 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:12/Dep +1:426h 5m-30ADI??18:00+5348h 15m28
   W   
2174 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+26DLIArr +1:59/Dep +181h 45m-1:41ADI??16:55+2045h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+3BSLArr +33/Dep +5623h 45m+23ADI??07:25+3859h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+4STAArr +33/Dep +194h 40m-14ADI??18:00+1144h 0m17
S      
2283 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+8JPArr +3:29/Dep +251h 15m-3:04ADI??09:40+1634h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+10AFArr +3:39/Dep +13h 25m-3:38ADI??13:40+738h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmprakash*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+10AIIArr +2:36/Dep +13h 40m-2:35ADI??15:35+1240h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2138 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+10JPArr +3:16/Dep +144h 30m-3:02ADI??16:55+2041h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2161 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+0AFArr +2:56/Dep +12h 25m-2:55ADI??13:40+738h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+5BZAArr +30/Dep +31h 45m-27ADI??00:20+1048h 35m14
     F 
2692 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site