Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2044.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+2954h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+236h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+2ADI210:45+637h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+3034h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+53ADI310:45+4:2335h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+5ADI*513:25+2637h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ADI??01:10+2241h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15ADI??19:20+1435h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15ADI??21:25+1037h 5m9
 MTW F 
2463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47ADI??01:10+2336h 25m10
 M   F 
2404 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +34/Dep +337h 55m-1ADI??17:45+2952h 35m17
S      
2257 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +6/Dep +1115m+5ADI??08:10+642h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+2BSLArr +26/Dep +467h 40m+20ADI??07:25+2241h 35m41
  T TFS
2096 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+2WRArr +32/Dep +42h 38m-28ADI??03:25-1637h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ADI??03:35-737h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+5LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41ADI??17:45+2:3351h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +17/Dep +52h 6m-12ADI??14:55+449h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2450 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +17/Dep +12h 58m-16ADI??06:20+1140h 30m3
  T T S
2445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +22h 10m-16ADI??03:35-737h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+2NGPArr +18/Dep +1:016h 25m+43ADI??07:25+2240h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+0NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +29h 30m-1:03ADI??09:40+1040h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2395 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH??17:45+0UJNArr +1:41/Dep +355m-1:38ADI??08:45+1339h 0m13
 M  T S
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:21/Dep +3:566h 20m+1:35ADI??17:45+2:4948h 0m29
   W   
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+1:52DLIArr +4:28/Dep +81h 45m-4:20ADI??16:55+1445h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+1BSLArr +25/Dep +4623h 45m+21ADI??07:25+2259h 10m41
 M WTF 
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+34STAArr +1:11/Dep +144h 40m-57ADI??17:45+2943h 45m17
S      
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+1:43JPArr +7:11/Dep +201h 20m-6:51ADI??09:40+1034h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+1:55AFArr +6:20/Dep +23h 40m-6:18ADI??13:40+738h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+1:55AIIArr +5:12/Dep +23h 40m-5:10ADI??15:35+440h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+1:55JPArr +5:29/Dep +104h 30m-5:19ADI??16:55+1441h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2162 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+1AFArr +4:41/Dep +22h 30m-4:39ADI??13:40+738h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41ADI??00:20-148h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site