Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2044.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+4754h 5m34
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+5ADI009:20+536h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+0ADI210:45+1037h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2224 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+1834h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+1:04ADI310:45+2:4235h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+12ADI*513:25+2037h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+4NDLSArr +3:51/Dep +343h 57m-3:17ADI??01:10+2541h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23ADI??19:20+835h 0m5
 MT    
2452 kmNation wants to know...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??21:25-237h 5m9
 MTW F 
2464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH912:45+1NDLSArr +3:26/Dep +12h 55m-3:25ADI401:10+1336h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 km-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +1:13/Dep +357h 55m-38ADI??17:45+3752h 35m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep 15m+0ADI??08:10+642h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+2BSLArr +22/Dep +317h 40m+9ADI??07:25+1041h 35m41
  T TFS
2095 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+2WRArr +26/Dep +32h 38m-23ADI??03:25-637h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+2NGPArr +12/Dep +43h 10m-8ADI??03:35-937h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +59/Dep +4:381h 45m+3:39ADI??17:45+4:1751h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +16/Dep +52h 6m-11ADI??14:55-549h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2451 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH??13:50+2DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16ADI??06:20+740h 30m3
  T T S
2445 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +16/Dep +42h 10m-12ADI??03:35-937h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +16/Dep +386h 25m+22ADI??07:25+1040h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+0UJNArr +1:22/Dep +455m-1:18ADI108:45+1063h 0m13
 M  T S
2196 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??17:45+2JHSArr +2:15/Dep +3:106h 5m+55ADI??17:45+1:2348h 0m29
   W   
2174 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH??19:40+38DLIArr /Dep +171h 45m+0ADI??16:55+3045h 15m40
SMTWTFS
2404 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +17/Dep +3123h 45m+14ADI??07:25+1059h 10m41
 M WTF 
2095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH??22:00+13STAArr +33/Dep +94h 40m-24ADI??17:45+3743h 45m17
S      
2283 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+34JPArr +6:02/Dep +161h 20m-5:46ADI??09:40+1034h 55m8
     F 
2137 kmNation wants to know...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+49AFArr +5:06/Dep +03h 40m-5:06ADI??13:40+1338h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 kmPrakAsh*^~-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+49AIIArr +3:57/Dep +23h 40m-3:55ADI??15:35+1540h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH??23:05+49JPArr +4:35/Dep +144h 30m-4:21ADI??16:55+3041h 50m40
SMTWTFS
2161 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+1AFArr +4:29/Dep +02h 30m-4:29ADI??13:40+1338h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+1BZAArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??00:20+448h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site