Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 2044.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRKOAA*513:10+0ADI*019:15+3654h 5m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2607 km48 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*220:22+0ADI009:20+1336h 58m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km56 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRSRC*221:25+1ADI210:45+2137h 20m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km60 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRHWH*2122:50+2ADI108:55+4034h 5m21
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRHWH*2122:50-ADI008:55-34h 5m22
  T  FS
IISL3A
GNWL2095 km61 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00+2:18ADI310:45+5:2935h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2225 km62 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERHWH*2223:55+3ADI*513:25+2937h 30m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2089 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wardha   Agra Fort   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Ajmer   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:38NDLSArr +5:56/Dep +463h 57m-5:10ADI??01:10+3841h 5m16
  T   S
2387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23ADI??19:20+1535h 0m5
 MT    
2451 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep +03h 10m-23ADI??21:25+437h 5m9
 MTW F 
2463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +12h 55m-5:06ADI??01:10+3136h 25m10
 M   F 
2403 kmxxx-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +1:07/Dep +547h 55m-13ADI??17:45+1:0152h 35m17
S      
2260 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +39/Dep +2215m-17ADI??08:10+1542h 45m33
 M     
2097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...HWH??13:50+1BSLArr +35/Dep +507h 40m+15ADI??07:25+4941h 35m41
  T TFS
2096 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...HWH??13:50+1WRArr +39/Dep +32h 38m-36ADI??03:25-1037h 35m31
S      
2095 kmDB-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??13:50+1NGPArr +25/Dep +13h 10m-24ADI??03:35-637h 45m12
  T  FS
2095 kmVinay Kumar-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:161h 45m-20ADI??17:45+2:5951h 55m33
 M     
2344 kmHarsh-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...HWH2113:50+1DRArr +19/Dep +42h 6m-15ADI114:55-149h 5m73
SMTWTFS
2459 kmHusainSabir-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...HWH2113:50+1DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19ADI206:20+2040h 30m3
  T T S
2453 kmWarrier is BACK-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 10m-39ADI??03:35-637h 0m12
     F 
2095 kmVinay Kumar-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...HWH??14:35+0NGPArr +40/Dep +576h 25m+17ADI??07:25+4940h 50m41
     F 
2095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...SDAH??16:50+2NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +29h 30m-2:27ADI??09:40+2040h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2394 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...HWH917:45+29UJNArr +2:09/Dep +355m-2:06ADI108:45+2063h 0m13
 M  T S
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH1017:45+16JHSArr +3:19/Dep +4:576h 20m+1:38ADI317:45+4:1572h 0m29
  T    
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HWH919:40+2:19DLIArr +6:28/Dep +151h 45m-6:13ADI616:55+3469h 15m41
SMTWTFS
2671 kmWRIK*^-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +25/Dep +5023h 45m+25ADI??07:25+4959h 10m41
 M WTF 
2096 kmVinay Kumar-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...HWH922:00+1:09STAArr +1:58/Dep +334h 40m-1:25ADI017:45+1:0167h 45m17
      S
3465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...KOAA??22:45+3:23JPArr +7:45/Dep +251h 20m-7:20ADI??09:40+2034h 55m9
     F 
2137 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...SDAH??23:05+2:05AFArr +6:05/Dep +23h 40m-6:03ADI??13:40+1838h 35m9
SMTWTFS
2138 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SDAH??23:05+2:05AIIArr +5:15/Dep +23h 40m-5:13ADI??15:35+840h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...SDAH923:05+2:05JPArr +5:29/Dep +244h 30m-5:05ADI616:55+3465h 50m41
SMTWTFS
2296 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...HWH??23:40+9AFArr +6:02/Dep +22h 30m-6:00ADI??13:40+1838h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2131 kmHarsh-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...HWH??23:45+2BZAArr +43/Dep +51h 45m-38ADI??00:20-348h 35m14
     F 
2693 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site